New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Lucknow Jn - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Lucknow Jn - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Puja Special (09408)Return Train : Ahmedabad - Lucknow Jn. (Weekly) Puja Special (09407)
Type : ExpressZone : Western
Departs from : Lucknow Junction (LJN)Last Station : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Departs at : 02:30Arrives at : 07:00
Total Distance : 1303 kmNumber of halts : 22
Total Travel Time : 28h 30mDeparture Days : Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Lucknow Junction (LJN) START02:3010 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 02:3102:3110 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Manak Nagar (MKG) 02:3602:3614 KmAlambagh, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Amausi (AMS) 02:4502:45110 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Piparsand (POF) 02:5402:54116 KmNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Harauni (HRN) 03:0303:03122 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Jaitipur (JTU) 03:1003:10127 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Kusumbhi (KVX) 03:1803:18132 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Ajgain (AJ) 03:2703:27138 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Sonik (SIC) 03:3503:35144 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Unnao Junction (ON) 03:4903:49153 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Magarwara (MGW) 03:5903:59160 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 04:0904:09167 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2Kanpur Central (CNB) 04:1504:2510m171 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 04:3504:405m173 KmKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Rawatpur (RPO) 04:4504:45178 KmKANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Kalianpur (KAP) 04:5004:50183 KmKANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Mandhana Junction (MDA) 04:5704:57189 KmKANPUR-209 217, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Chaubepur (CBR) 05:0205:02194 KmKANPUR-209 203, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Barrajpur (BJR) 05:1605:161107 KmShivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Utripura (UTP) 05:2405:241114 KmNH 91, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Dhaursalar (DUO) 05:3005:301120 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Bilhaur (BLU) 05:3605:361126 KmKANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Bakothikhas (BKTS) 05:4205:421131 KmAraul, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Aroul (ARL) 05:4705:471136 KmAraul, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Gangawapur Halt (GWP) 05:5205:521141 KmAraul, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Mani Mau (MNMU) 05:5705:571146 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
4Kannauj (KJN) 06:0306:052m1151 KmKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Kannauj City (KJNC) 06:0806:081153 KmKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Jalalpur Panwara (JPP) 06:1806:181161 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Jasoda (JDA) 06:2306:231164 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Khudlapur (KHDP) 06:2806:281168 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
4.5GursahaiGanj (GHJ) 06:3706:371173 KmGursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Malikpur (MLKP) 06:4606:461180 KmMalancha-Mallickpur Raod, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Khudaganj (KDJ) 06:5906:591189 KmState Highway 29A, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Singhirampur (SGRP) 07:0507:051193 KmSH 29A, Uttar Pradesh
4.9KamalGanj (KLJ) 07:1007:101196 KmKamalganj, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Yaqutganj (YAG) 07:1607:161200 KmK. V. RRC, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Fatehgarh (FGR) 07:2207:221205 KmFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5Farrukhabad (FBD) 07:3007:4010m1210 KmFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Harsingpur Goba (HSY) 07:4607:461219 KmFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Shukarullahpur (SHX) 07:4807:481223 KmFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Shamsabad (SSD) 07:5007:501227 KmMDR 110W, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Bhatasa (BHTS) 07:5507:551233 KmMDR 110W, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Kaimganj (KMJ) 07:5907:591240 KmKaimganj, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Kampil Road (KXF) 08:0408:041248 KmMDR 68W, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Rudain (RDN) 08:0808:081255 KmMDR 68W, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Ballupur (BAPR) 08:1108:111260 KmMDR 45W, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Daryaogonj (DRO) 08:1508:151265 KmMDR 45W, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Narthar (NHX) 08:2008:201274 KmMDR 45W, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Patiali (PTI) 08:2408:241280 KmUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
6Ganj Dundwara (GWA) 08:2808:302m1286 KmGanjdundwara, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Garkha (GRAK) 08:4208:421292 KmEtah, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Sahawar Town (SWRT) 08:5608:561299 KmSahawar, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Badhari Kalan (BHK) 09:0709:071304 KmMDR 45W, Uttar Pradesh
7Kasganj Junction (KSJ) 09:3509:4510m1318 KmKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Marahra (MHA) 09:5409:541329 KmEtah, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Agsauli (AUL) 10:0410:041341 KmState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Sikandra Rao (SKA) 10:0910:091347 KmSikandra Rao, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Bastoi Halt (BTRO) 10:1710:171357 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Rati Ka Nagla (RKN) 10:2210:221363 KmKASGANJ ROAD HATHRAS, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Hathras Road (HTJ) 10:3010:301373 KmHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7.7Mendu (MEU) 10:3210:321375 KmState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
8Hathras City (HTC) 10:3710:425m1381 KmHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
8.1Mursan (MSN) 10:5810:581393 KmState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Sonai (SYZ) 11:0511:051398 KmState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Raya (RAYA) 11:1811:181408 KmRaya, Uttar Pradesh
9Mathura Cantt. (MRT) 11:3511:405m1421 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
10Mathura Junction (MTJ) 11:5512:0510m1423 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Bhainsa (BSA) 12:1712:171434 KmNH 2, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Parkham (PRK) 12:3012:301445 KmNH 2, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Khera Sandhan Halt (KHSN) 12:4012:401454 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
11Achhnera Junction (AH) 12:4513:1530m1458 KmAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Chiksana (CIK) 13:2413:241468 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
11.2Ikran (IK) 13:2913:291473 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
11.3Noh Bachhamdi (NHB) 13:3413:341479 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
12Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 13:4013:422m1486 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
12.1Helak (HK) 14:0914:091504 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
12.2Paprera (PPEA) 14:1414:141508 KmNadbai, Rajasthan
12.3Nadbai (NBI) 14:2314:231514 KmNadbai, Rajasthan
12.4Tarchhera Baraoliran (TBL) 14:3414:341522 KmTalchherra, Rajasthan
12.5Kherli (KL) 14:4614:461530 KmKherli, Rajasthan
12.6Dantla (DTF) 14:5814:581539 KmDantia, Rajasthan
12.7Ghosrana (GOS) 15:0415:041543 KmKheril, Rajasthan
12.8Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 15:1515:151551 KmMandawar, Rajasthan
12.9Bhuda (BUDA) 15:2115:211555 KmKheril, Rajasthan
12.10Karanpura (KPO) 15:2515:251558 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
12.11Bhajera (BJRA) 15:2915:291561 KmMandawar, Rajasthan
12.12Biwai (BW) 15:3315:331564 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
12.13Shri Ghasinagar (SHGN) 15:3815:381567 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
13Bandikui Junction (BKI) 16:0016:2020m1582 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
13.1Arnia (ARNA) 16:2716:271589 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
13.2Kolvagram (KVGM) 16:3416:341594 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
13.3Bhan Kari (BAK) 16:4216:421601 KmDausa, Rajasthan
13.4Dausa (DO) 16:5516:551611 KmDausa, Rajasthan
13.5Bhandana (BNDN) 17:0317:031618 KmBanskho, Rajasthan
13.6Jatwara (JW) 17:0917:091623 KmDausa, Rajasthan
13.7Banskho (BSKO) 17:1817:181631 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
13.8Jhir (JHIR) 17:2117:211633 KmKanauta, Rajasthan
13.9Bassi (BAI) 17:2917:291640 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
13.10Kanauta (KUT) 17:4017:401649 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
13.11Khatipura (KWP) 17:4817:481656 KmGandhinagar, Rajasthan
13.12Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 17:5517:551662 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
14Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 18:0218:042m1667 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
15Jaipur Junction (JP) 18:3018:4010m1673 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
15.1Kanakpura (KKU) 18:4718:471682 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
15.2Bindayaka (BDYK) 18:5218:521687 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
15.3Dhanakya (DNK) 18:5518:551691 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
15.4Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 18:5918:591695 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
15.5Bobas (BOBS) 19:0419:041702 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
15.6Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 19:1119:111709 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
15.7Dhinda (DHND) 19:1519:151715 KmMDR 59, Rajasthan
15.8Hirnoda (HDA) 19:1919:191719 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
15.9Phulera Junction (FL) 19:2619:261728 KmPhulera, Rajasthan
15.10Bhanwasa (BNWS) 19:3119:311734 KmState Highway 2, Rajasthan
15.11Naraina (NRI) 19:3419:341738 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
15.12Dantra (DTRA) 19:3819:381743 KmMDR 85, Rajasthan
15.13Sakhun (SK) 19:4419:441750 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
15.14Sali (SALI) 19:5019:501757 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
15.15Gahlota (GLTA) 19:5319:531761 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
15.16Tiloniya (TL) 19:5919:591768 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
15.17Mandawariya (MNDV) 20:0320:031773 KmHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
16Kishangarh (KSG) 20:0820:102m1779 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
16.1Gegal Akhri (GEK) 20:1820:181784 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
16.2Ladpura (LR) 20:2520:251788 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
16.3Madar Junction (MD) 20:3320:331793 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
17Ajmer Junction (AII) 20:5521:0510m1807 KmPin: 305001, Rajasthan
17.1Daurai (DOZ) 21:1221:121815 KmMadar, Rajasthan
17.2Saradhna (SDH) 21:2321:231828 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
17.3Makrera (MKRA) 21:2521:251831 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
17.4Mangaliyawas (MLI) 21:2821:281834 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
17.5Lamana (LNA) 21:3221:321838 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
17.6Kharwa (KRW) 21:3721:371844 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
17.7Piplaj (PPF) 21:4321:431850 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
17.8Bangurgram Halt (BNGM) 21:4521:451853 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
17.9Beawar (BER) 21:5121:511860 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
17.10Amarpura (APA) 21:5621:561865 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
17.11Sendra (SEU) 22:0122:011870 KmSendra, Rajasthan
17.12Bar (BAR) 22:0922:091881 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
17.13Haripur (HP) 22:2022:201893 KmPali, Rajasthan
17.14Guriya (GRI) 22:2722:271901 KmPali, Rajasthan
17.15Chandawal (CNL) 22:3922:391914 KmPali, Rajasthan
17.16Bagri Sajjanpur (BGX) 22:4422:441919 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
17.17Bagri Nagar (BQN) 22:4522:451921 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
17.18Sojat Road (SOD) 22:4922:491926 KmPali, Rajasthan
17.19Bhesana (BFY) 22:5422:541932 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
17.20Dhareshwar (DRS) 23:0023:001938 KmMarwar Jn, Rajasthan
18Marwar Junction (MJ) 23:0823:102m1947 KmMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
18.1Auwa (AUWA) 23:1823:181956 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
18.2Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 23:2423:241963 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
18.3Bhinwaliya (BWA) 23:2923:291969 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
18.4Somesar (SOS) 23:3423:341975 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
18.5Jawali (JAL) 23:4223:421983 KmRania, Rajasthan
18.6Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 23:4823:481991 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
18.7Rani (RANI) 23:5523:551999 KmRania, Rajasthan
18.8Khimel (KZQ) 00:0100:0121005 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
19Falna (FA) 00:0800:102m21013 KmFalna, Rajasthan
19.1Biroliya (BRLY) 00:1900:1921021 KmBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
19.2Jawai Bandh (JWB) 00:2900:2921030 KmPali, Rajasthan
19.3Mori Bera (MOI) 00:4000:4021039 KmNana, Rajasthan
19.4Kothar (KTR) 00:4700:4721045 KmPali, Rajasthan
19.5Nana (NANA) 00:5400:5421051 KmNana, Rajasthan
19.6Keshavganj (KVJ) 01:0501:0521061 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
19.7Sirohi Road (SOH) 01:1401:1421068 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
19.8Banas (BNS) 01:2601:2621079 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
19.9SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 01:3601:3621087 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
19.10Bhimana (BMN) 01:4301:4321094 KmAbu Road, Rajasthan
19.11Kivarli (KWI) 01:5501:5521103 KmShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
19.12Morthala (MXO) 01:5901:5921107 KmNH 14, Rajasthan
20Abu Road (ABR) 02:0702:1710m21114 KmSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
20.1Maval (MAA) 02:2702:2721122 KmNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
20.2Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 02:3702:3721130 KmAmirgadh, Rajasthan
20.3Sarotra Road (SZA) 02:4402:4421135 KmSarotra, Gujarat
20.4Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 02:5402:5421143 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
20.5Jethi (JTY) 03:0203:0221149 KmBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
20.6Chitrasani (CTT) 03:0703:0721153 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
20.7Karjoda (KRJD) 03:1403:1421159 KmChhapi, Gujarat
21Palanpur Junction (PNU) 03:2203:242m21165 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
21.1Umardashi (UM) 03:3203:3221173 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
21.2Chhapi (CHP) 03:4003:4021181 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
21.3Dharewada (DRW) 03:4703:4721189 KmUnjha, Gujarat
21.4Siddhpur (SID) 03:5303:5321194 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
21.5Kamli (KMLI) 03:5903:5921201 KmChhapi, Gujarat
21.6Unjha (UJA) 04:0604:0621208 KmUnjha, Gujarat
21.7Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 04:1704:1721219 KmMahesana, Gujarat
22Mahesana Junction (MSH) 04:2804:335m21230 KmMehsana, Gujarat
22.1Shobhasan (SXS) 04:4204:4221237 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
22.2Jagudan (JDN) 04:4404:4421240 KmMehsana, Gujarat
22.3Ambliyasan (UMN) 04:5304:5321248 KmMehsana, Gujarat
22.4Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 04:5704:5721251 KmState Highway 217, Gujarat
22.5Dangarwa (DNW) 05:0205:0221255 KmJagudan, Gujarat
22.6Ghumasan (GUS) 05:0405:0421257 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
22.7Jhulasan (JUL) 05:1005:1021262 KmMehsana, Gujarat
22.8Pansar (PN) 05:1305:1321264 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
22.9Isand (EN) 05:1505:1521266 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
22.10Chhatral (CTRL) 05:1705:1721268 KmState Highway 133, Gujarat
22.11Kalol (KLL) 05:2105:2121272 KmKalol, Gujarat
22.12Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 05:2605:2621276 KmJhulasan, Gujarat
22.13Khodiyar (KHD) 05:3405:3421283 KmGandhinagar, Gujarat
22.14Chandlodiya B (CLDB) 05:4205:4221290 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
22.15Chandlodiya (CLDY) 05:4505:4521292 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
22.16Sabarmati South (SBIS) 05:4705:4721294 KmSabarmati South, Gujarat
23Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 05:5105:532m21297 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
23.1Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 06:2306:2321300 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
24Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 07:00STOP21303 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions