New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal (Weekly) Special Time Table


Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal (Weekly) Special (01684)Return Train : Bhopal - Lucknow (Weekly) Puja Special (01683)
Type : ExpressZone : West Central
Departs from : Lucknow Junction (LJN)Last Station : Bhopal Junction (BPL)
Departs at : 00:15Arrives at : 11:30
Total Distance : 583 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 11h 15mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Lucknow Junction (LJN) START00:1510 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 00:1600:1610 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Manak Nagar (MKG) 00:2000:2014 KmAlambagh, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Amausi (AMS) 00:2700:27110 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Piparsand (POF) 00:3300:33116 KmNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Harauni (HRN) 00:4000:40122 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Jaitipur (JTU) 00:4600:46127 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Kusumbhi (KVX) 00:5200:52132 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Ajgain (AJ) 00:5800:58138 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Sonik (SIC) 01:0501:05144 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Unnao Junction (ON) 01:1501:15153 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Magarwara (MGW) 01:2301:23160 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 01:3101:31167 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:3501:4510m171 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 01:4901:49175 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Holding Line (HLIN) 01:5401:54180 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Bhimsen (BZM) 01:5801:58185 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Binaur (BNAR) 02:0202:02190 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Rasulpurgogamau (RPGU) 02:0602:06194 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Paman (PMN) 02:1202:121100 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Tilaunchi (TLNH) 02:1702:171106 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Lalpur (LLR) 02:2402:241114 KmKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Malasa (MLS) 02:2902:291119 KmKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
3Pokhrayan (PHN) 02:3802:402m1129 KmPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Chaunrah (CNH) 02:4702:471138 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Kalpi (KPI) 02:5202:521144 KmKalpi Orai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3.3Ata (ATA) 03:0603:061162 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
4Orai (ORAI) 03:1803:202m1177 KmOrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4.1Bhua (BHUA) 03:3703:371189 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Ait (AIT) 03:5603:561202 KmOrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4.3Parauna (PRN) 04:1204:121213 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Erach Road (ERC) 04:2704:271224 KmErich, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Moth (MOTH) 04:4504:451236 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Nankhas (NDK) 05:0105:011247 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Chirgaon (CGN) 05:1905:191259 KmChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Parichaa Thermal (PTSC) 05:2905:291266 KmParichha, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Paricha (PIC) 05:3305:331269 KmParichha, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Garhmau (GRM) 05:4405:441277 KmBaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Mustara (MSV) 05:5305:531283 KmMastara Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
5Jhansi Junction (JHS) 06:0506:1510m1291 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Jhansi A Cabin (JHSA) 06:1806:181294 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Bijauli (BJI) 06:2406:241300 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Khajraha (KHJ) 06:3306:331309 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
5.4Babina (BAB) 06:4206:421317 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Burhpura (BPW) 06:4706:471322 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Basai (BZY) 06:5506:551329 Km07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
5.7Matatila (MZX) 07:0307:031336 KmKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
5.8Talbahat (TBT) 07:0807:081342 KmKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
5.9Doulta (DLA) 07:1307:131347 KmTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
5.10Bijrotha (BJA) 07:1907:191352 KmDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
5.11Jakhaura (JHA) 07:2907:291361 KmDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Dailwara (DWA) 07:3907:391371 KmDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
6Lalitpur (LAR) 07:5007:522m1381 KmLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Jiron (JRO) 08:0708:071391 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Jakhalaun (JLN) 08:1808:181398 KmLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
6.3Dhaura (DUA) 08:3608:361410 KmDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
6.4Mohasa (MXS) 08:5008:501419 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
6.5Karonda (KOA) 08:5908:591425 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
6.6Agasod (AGD) 09:1809:181436 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
7Bina Junction (BINA) 09:3009:355m1444 KmJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
7.1Kurwai Kethora (KIKA) 09:4109:411454 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
7.2Mandi Bamora (MABA) 09:4609:461462 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
7.3Kalhar (KAH) 09:5209:521470 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
7.4Chulheta (CLHT) 09:5509:551476 KmBareth, Madhya Pradesh
7.5Bareth (BET) 09:5809:581480 KmState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
7.6Raukheri (RKDI) 10:0010:001483 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
7.7Rao Khedi (RKRI) 10:0310:031487 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
7.8Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 10:0510:051490 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7.9Pabai (PAI) 10:1010:101499 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7.10GulabhGanj (GLG) 10:1610:161508 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7.11Sumer (SUMR) 10:2110:211516 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7.12Sorai (SORI) 10:2710:271525 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8Vidisha (BHS) 10:3010:322m1529 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8.1Betwa Cabin (BTWN) 10:3610:361533 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8.2Sanchi (SCI) 10:4210:421539 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
8.3Salamatpur (SMT) 10:5010:501546 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
8.4DewanGanj (DWG) 11:0011:001555 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
8.5Bhadbhadaghat (BVB) 11:1011:101564 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8.6Sukhisewaniyan (SUW) 11:1811:181572 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8.7Nishatpura (NSZ) 11:2911:291582 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9Bhopal Junction (BPL) 11:30STOP1583 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions