New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Lucknow Jn. - Ramnagar (Weekly) Intercity Special Time Table


Lucknow Jn. - Ramnagar (Weekly) Intercity Special (05311)Return Train : Ramnagar - Lucknow Jn. (Weekly) Intercity Special (05312)
Type : ExpressZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Lucknow Junction (LJN)Last Station : Ramnagar (RMR)
Departs at : 23:25Arrives at : 08:30
Total Distance : 451 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 9h 5mDeparture Days : Mon

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Lucknow Junction (LJN) START23:2510 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 23:2623:2610 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Alamnagar (AMG) 23:3123:3116 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Kakori (KKJ) 23:3823:38113 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Malihabad (MLD) 23:4723:47123 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Dilawarnagar (DIL) 23:5223:52129 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Rahimabad (RBD) 23:5923:59136 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Sandila (SAN) 00:0900:09247 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Umar Tali (UTA) 00:1400:14253 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Dalelnagar (DLQ) 00:2000:20259 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Balamu Junction (BLM) 00:2800:28268 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Baghauli (BGH) 00:3600:36276 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Masit (MST) 00:4300:43283 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Karna (KAR) 00:4900:49291 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Hardoi (HRI) 00:5900:592101 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Kaurha (KUF) 01:0601:062109 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Behtagokul (BEG) 01:1501:152118 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Todarpur (TDP) 01:2101:212124 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Sharma (SHRM) 01:2301:232127 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 01:2801:282133 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Algawan (AIG) 01:3401:342139 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Kahiliya (KH) 01:4201:422148 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 01:4601:462152 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Roza Junction (ROZA) 01:5001:502156 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Shahjehanpur (SPN) 01:5601:562164 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Banthra (BTRA) 02:0302:032172 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.26Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 02:0702:072178 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.27Tilhar (TLH) 02:1102:112182 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1.28Miranpur Katra (MK) 02:1902:192192 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.29Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 02:1902:192192 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
1.30Bilpur (BLPU) 02:2402:242199 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
1.31Tisua (TSA) 02:3002:302206 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.32Pitambarpur (PMR) 02:3702:372214 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.33Rasuriya (RYS) 02:4502:452224 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.34Chaneti (CHTI) 02:5002:502230 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
2Bareilly Junction (BE) 02:5302:585m2234 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Bareilly City (BC) 03:0103:012237 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2.2ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 03:0703:072242 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Parsa Khera (PKRA) 03:1303:132247 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Bhitaura (BTO) 03:1903:192252 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Dhaneta (DAN) 03:2603:262259 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 03:3403:342266 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Milak (MIL) 03:4403:442274 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Duganpur (DUN) 03:5003:502280 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Dhamora (DAM) 03:5603:562285 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 04:0304:032291 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3Rampur (RMU) 04:1004:3525m2297 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Chamrua (CHRU) 05:0005:002312 KmChamrua, Uttarakhand
3.2Kemri (KEMR) 05:0605:062316 KmMDR 33W, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 05:2005:202324 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
4Rudrapur City (RUPC) 05:5005:522m2342 KmUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
4.1Haldi Road (HLDD) 06:1706:172356 KmNH 87, Uttarakhand
5Lal Kuan Junction (LKU) 06:3006:355m2364 KmLalkuan, Uttarakhand
6Bazpur (BPZ) 07:1707:192m2404 KmBazpur, Uttarakhand
7Kashipur (KPV) 07:4007:5010m2424 KmKashipur, Uttarakhand
7.1Gaushala (GWS) 08:0808:082436 KmNational Highway 121, Uttarakhand
7.2Pirumadara (PRM) 08:1708:172442 KmNainital District, Uttarakhand
8Ramnagar (RMR) 08:30STOP2450 KmRamnagar, Uttarakhand


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions