New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Lucknow Mail Time Table


Lucknow Mail (12229)Return Train : Lucknow Mail (12230)
Type : SuperfastZone : Northern
Departs from : Lucknow Charbagh (LKO)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 22:15Arrives at : 07:10
Total Distance : 492 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 8h 55mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) START22:1510 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 22:1622:1611 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Alamnagar (AMG) 22:2122:2117 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Kakori (KKJ) 22:2722:27114 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Malihabad (MLD) 22:3522:35124 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Dilawarnagar (DIL) 22:3922:39129 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Rahimabad (RBD) 22:4622:46137 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Sandila (SAN) 22:5522:55148 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Umar Tali (UTA) 22:5922:59153 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Dalelnagar (DLQ) 23:0423:04160 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Balamu Junction (BLM) 23:1123:11168 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Baghauli (BGH) 23:1823:18177 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Masit (MST) 23:2423:24184 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Karna (KAR) 23:3023:30192 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
2Hardoi (HRI) 23:3823:402m1101 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Kaurha (KUF) 23:4923:491110 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Behtagokul (BEG) 23:5823:581119 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Todarpur (TDP) 00:0500:052125 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Sharma (SHRM) 00:0700:072128 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 00:1300:132134 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Algawan (AIG) 00:2000:202140 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Kahiliya (KH) 00:2900:292148 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 00:3300:332153 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Roza Junction (ROZA) 00:3700:372157 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3Shahjehanpur (SPN) 00:4500:505m2164 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Banthra (BTRA) 00:5800:582173 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 01:0201:022178 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Tilhar (TLH) 01:0601:062183 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Miranpur Katra (MK) 01:1501:152192 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 01:1501:152192 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Bilpur (BLPU) 01:2101:212199 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Tisua (TSA) 01:2701:272207 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Pitambarpur (PMR) 01:3501:352215 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Rasuriya (RYS) 01:4301:432224 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Chaneti (CHTI) 01:4901:492231 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
4Bareilly Junction (BE) 01:5201:575m2235 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Bareilly City (BC) 01:5901:592237 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4.2ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 02:0302:032243 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Parsa Khera (PKRA) 02:0702:072248 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Bhitaura (BTO) 02:1202:122253 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Dhaneta (DAN) 02:1702:172259 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 02:2302:232267 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Milak (MIL) 02:2902:292275 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Duganpur (DUN) 02:3402:342281 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Dhamora (DAM) 02:3802:382286 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 02:4302:432291 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5Rampur (RMU) 02:4802:502m2298 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Mundha Pande (MPH) 03:0603:062307 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Dalpatpur (DLP) 03:1803:182313 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 03:3003:302320 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 03:3103:312320 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Kathghar (KGF) 03:3303:332322 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6Moradabad Junction (MB) 03:4003:5010m2325 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 04:0004:002337 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 04:0004:002338 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Hakimpur (HKP) 04:0404:042342 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 04:0704:072345 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Kaialsa (KIV) 04:1004:102349 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Amroha (AMRO) 04:1604:162356 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Kafurpur (KFPR) 04:2504:252367 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Mahesra (MHHR) 04:2804:282370 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Gajraula Junction (GJL) 04:3504:352379 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Kankather (KHE) 04:4104:412386 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 04:4604:462393 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Garhmuktesar (GMS) 04:5204:522399 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
6.13Simbhooli (SMBL) 05:0005:002409 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
6.14Kuchesar Road (QXR) 05:0605:062416 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.15Babugarh (BBO) 05:1105:112422 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7Hapur Junction (HPU) 05:1705:203m2429 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
7.1Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 05:3105:312436 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Pilkhua (PKW) 05:3805:382440 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Dasna (DS) 05:5805:582453 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 06:0306:032455 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Mahrauli (MFH) 06:0806:082459 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 06:2006:266m2466 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 06:3906:392473 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 06:4306:432476 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Chander Nagar (CNJ) 06:4506:452477 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 06:4906:492479 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
8.5Anand Vihar (ANVR) 06:4906:492479 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
8.6Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 06:5506:552482 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
8.7Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 07:0607:062489 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
8.8Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 07:0807:082490 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
9New Delhi (NDLS) 07:10STOP2491 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions