New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Lucknow Mail Time Table


Lucknow Mail (12230)Return Train : Lucknow Mail (12229)
Type : SuperfastZone : Northern
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Lucknow Charbagh (LKO)
Departs at : 22:10Arrives at : 06:45
Total Distance : 492 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 8h 35mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START22:1010 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 22:1222:1211 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
1.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 22:1422:1412 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.3Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 22:2322:2318 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
1.4Anand Vihar (ANVR) 22:2822:28112 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
1.5Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 22:2822:28112 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.6Chander Nagar (CNJ) 22:3222:32114 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 22:3422:34115 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 22:3722:37118 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 22:4822:502m125 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Mahrauli (MFH) 22:5722:57132 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 23:0023:00136 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Dasna (DS) 23:0323:03138 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Pilkhua (PKW) 23:1423:14150 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 23:1923:19155 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3Hapur Junction (HPU) 23:2523:283m162 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
3.1Babugarh (BBO) 23:3623:36169 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Kuchesar Road (QXR) 23:4123:41175 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Simbhooli (SMBL) 23:4823:48182 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Garhmuktesar (GMS) 23:5723:57191 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 00:0400:04298 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Kankather (KHE) 00:1000:102104 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Gajraula Junction (GJL) 00:1800:182112 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Mahesra (MHHR) 00:2600:262120 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Kafurpur (KFPR) 00:2900:292123 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Amroha (AMRO) 00:4000:402135 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Kaialsa (KIV) 00:4600:462141 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 00:5000:502145 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Hakimpur (HKP) 00:5400:542149 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 00:5800:582153 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 00:5800:582153 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4Moradabad Junction (MB) 01:1001:2010m2166 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Kathghar (KGF) 01:2401:242169 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 01:2601:262171 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 01:2601:262171 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Dalpatpur (DLP) 01:3301:332178 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Mundha Pande (MPH) 01:4001:402184 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5Rampur (RMU) 01:5001:522m2193 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 01:5801:582199 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Dhamora (DAM) 02:0302:032205 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Duganpur (DUN) 02:0802:082210 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Milak (MIL) 02:1302:132216 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 02:2102:212224 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Dhaneta (DAN) 02:2802:282231 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Bhitaura (BTO) 02:3302:332238 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Parsa Khera (PKRA) 02:3802:382243 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.9ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 02:4302:432248 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Bareilly City (BC) 02:4802:482253 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6Bareilly Junction (BE) 02:5002:555m2256 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Chaneti (CHTI) 02:5802:582260 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Rasuriya (RYS) 03:0403:042266 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Pitambarpur (PMR) 03:1303:132276 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Tisua (TSA) 03:2003:202284 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Bilpur (BLPU) 03:2703:272291 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 03:3303:332298 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Miranpur Katra (MK) 03:3303:332298 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Tilhar (TLH) 03:4203:422308 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 03:4503:452312 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Banthra (BTRA) 03:5003:502318 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7Shahjehanpur (SPN) 03:5804:035m2327 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Roza Junction (ROZA) 04:0804:082334 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 04:1104:112338 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Kahiliya (KH) 04:1404:142342 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Algawan (AIG) 04:2004:202351 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 04:2504:252357 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Sharma (SHRM) 04:2904:292363 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Todarpur (TDP) 04:3104:312366 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Behtagokul (BEG) 04:3604:362372 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Kaurha (KUF) 04:4204:422381 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8Hardoi (HRI) 04:4804:535m2389 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Karna (KAR) 05:0405:042399 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Masit (MST) 05:1205:122407 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Baghauli (BGH) 05:2005:202414 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Balamu Junction (BLM) 05:2905:292422 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Dalelnagar (DLQ) 05:3905:392431 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Umar Tali (UTA) 05:4605:462437 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Sandila (SAN) 05:5205:522443 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Rahimabad (RBD) 06:0406:042454 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Dilawarnagar (DIL) 06:1206:122461 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Malihabad (MLD) 06:1806:182467 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Kakori (KKJ) 06:2906:292477 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Alamnagar (AMG) 06:3706:372484 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8.13Lucknow West (LNWT) 06:4306:432490 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
9Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 06:45STOP2491 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions