New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Lucknow-New Delhi AC Duronto Express Time Table


Lucknow-New Delhi AC Duronto Express (12271)Return Train : New Delhi-Lucknow AC Duronto Express (12272)
Type : DurontoZone : Northern
Departs from : Lucknow Charbagh (LKO)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 23:30Arrives at : 07:30
Total Distance : 492 kmNumber of halts : 1
Total Travel Time : 8h 0mDeparture Days : Mon, Thu, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) START23:3010 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 23:3123:3111 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Alamnagar (AMG) 23:3623:3617 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Kakori (KKJ) 23:4323:43114 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Malihabad (MLD) 23:5123:51124 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Dilawarnagar (DIL) 23:5623:56129 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Rahimabad (RBD) 00:0300:03237 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Sandila (SAN) 00:1200:12248 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Umar Tali (UTA) 00:1700:17253 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Dalelnagar (DLQ) 00:2300:23260 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Balamu Junction (BLM) 00:3000:30268 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Baghauli (BGH) 00:3800:38277 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Masit (MST) 00:4400:44284 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Karna (KAR) 00:5100:51292 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Hardoi (HRI) 00:5900:592101 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Kaurha (KUF) 01:0601:062110 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Behtagokul (BEG) 01:1401:142119 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Todarpur (TDP) 01:2001:202125 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Sharma (SHRM) 01:2201:222128 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 01:2701:272134 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Algawan (AIG) 01:3301:332140 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Kahiliya (KH) 01:4001:402148 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 01:4401:442153 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Roza Junction (ROZA) 01:4801:482157 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Shahjehanpur (SPN) 01:5401:542164 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Banthra (BTRA) 02:0202:022173 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.26Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 02:0702:072178 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.27Tilhar (TLH) 02:1002:102183 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1.28Miranpur Katra (MK) 02:1902:192192 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.29Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 02:1902:192192 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
1.30Bilpur (BLPU) 02:2502:252199 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
1.31Tisua (TSA) 02:3102:312207 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.32Pitambarpur (PMR) 02:3902:392215 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.33Rasuriya (RYS) 02:4702:472224 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.34Chaneti (CHTI) 02:5302:532231 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
1.35Bareilly Junction (BE) 02:5602:562235 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
1.36Bareilly City (BC) 02:5802:582237 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
1.37ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 03:0303:032243 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
1.38Parsa Khera (PKRA) 03:0703:072248 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.39Bhitaura (BTO) 03:1203:122253 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
1.40Dhaneta (DAN) 03:1703:172259 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.41Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 03:2403:242267 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
1.42Milak (MIL) 03:3103:312275 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
1.43Duganpur (DUN) 03:3603:362281 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.44Dhamora (DAM) 03:4103:412286 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.45Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 03:4503:452291 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.46Rampur (RMU) 03:5103:512298 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
1.47Mundha Pande (MPH) 03:5903:592307 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.48Dalpatpur (DLP) 04:0404:042313 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
1.49Kathghar East (KGFE) 04:1004:102320 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
1.50Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 04:1104:112320 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.51Kathghar (KGF) 04:1204:122322 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2Moradabad Junction (MB) 04:1504:2510m2325 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 04:3904:392337 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 04:3904:392338 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Hakimpur (HKP) 04:4404:442342 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 04:4804:482345 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Kaialsa (KIV) 04:5204:522349 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Amroha (AMRO) 04:5904:592356 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Kafurpur (KFPR) 05:1205:122367 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Mahesra (MHHR) 05:1505:152370 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Gajraula Junction (GJL) 05:2405:242379 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Kankather (KHE) 05:3305:332386 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 05:4005:402393 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Garhmuktesar (GMS) 05:4805:482399 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Simbhooli (SMBL) 05:5805:582409 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Kuchesar Road (QXR) 06:0606:062416 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Babugarh (BBO) 06:1206:122422 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Hapur Junction (HPU) 06:2106:212429 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
2.17Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 06:2806:282436 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Pilkhua (PKW) 06:3306:332440 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Dasna (DS) 06:4706:472453 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 06:5006:502455 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
2.21Mahrauli (MFH) 06:5406:542459 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.22Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 07:0207:022466 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.23Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 07:1007:102473 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.24Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 07:1307:132476 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.25Chander Nagar (CNJ) 07:1407:142477 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
2.26Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 07:1607:162479 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
2.27Anand Vihar (ANVR) 07:1607:162479 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
2.28Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 07:2007:202482 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
2.29Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 07:2707:272489 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
2.30Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 07:2907:292490 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
3New Delhi (NDLS) 07:30STOP2491 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions