New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Lucknow New Delhi AC Express Time Table


Lucknow New Delhi AC Express (12233)Return Train : New Delhi-Lucknow AC Express (12234)
Type : SuperfastZone : Northern
Departs from : Lucknow Charbagh (LKO)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 23:30Arrives at : 07:30
Total Distance : 492 kmNumber of halts : 3
Total Travel Time : 8h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Tue, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) START23:3010 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 23:3123:3111 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Alamnagar (AMG) 23:3623:3617 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Kakori (KKJ) 23:4223:42114 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Malihabad (MLD) 23:5023:50124 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Dilawarnagar (DIL) 23:5423:54129 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Rahimabad (RBD) 00:0100:01237 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Sandila (SAN) 00:1000:10248 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Umar Tali (UTA) 00:1400:14253 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Dalelnagar (DLQ) 00:1900:19260 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Balamu Junction (BLM) 00:2600:26268 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Baghauli (BGH) 00:3300:33277 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Masit (MST) 00:3900:39284 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Karna (KAR) 00:4500:45292 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Hardoi (HRI) 00:5300:532101 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Kaurha (KUF) 01:0001:002110 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Behtagokul (BEG) 01:0701:072119 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Todarpur (TDP) 01:1201:122125 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Sharma (SHRM) 01:1501:152128 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 01:1901:192134 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Algawan (AIG) 01:2401:242140 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Kahiliya (KH) 01:3101:312148 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 01:3501:352153 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Roza Junction (ROZA) 01:3801:382157 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Shahjehanpur (SPN) 01:4401:442164 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Banthra (BTRA) 01:5101:512173 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.26Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 01:5601:562178 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.27Tilhar (TLH) 01:5901:592183 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1.28Miranpur Katra (MK) 02:0702:072192 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.29Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 02:0702:072192 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
1.30Bilpur (BLPU) 02:1302:132199 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
1.31Tisua (TSA) 02:1902:192207 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.32Pitambarpur (PMR) 02:2602:262215 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.33Rasuriya (RYS) 02:3302:332224 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.34Chaneti (CHTI) 02:3902:392231 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
2Bareilly Junction (BE) 02:4202:453m2235 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Bareilly City (BC) 02:4802:482237 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2.2ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 02:5302:532243 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Parsa Khera (PKRA) 02:5802:582248 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Bhitaura (BTO) 03:0403:042253 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Dhaneta (DAN) 03:1003:102259 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 03:1803:182267 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Milak (MIL) 03:2603:262275 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Duganpur (DUN) 03:3203:322281 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Dhamora (DAM) 03:3803:382286 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 03:4303:432291 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Rampur (RMU) 03:5003:502298 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Mundha Pande (MPH) 03:5903:592307 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Dalpatpur (DLP) 04:0504:052313 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Kathghar East (KGFE) 04:1304:132320 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 04:1304:132320 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Kathghar (KGF) 04:1404:142322 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3Moradabad Junction (MB) 04:1804:257m2325 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 04:3704:372337 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 04:3704:372338 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Hakimpur (HKP) 04:4104:412342 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 04:4404:442345 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Kaialsa (KIV) 04:4804:482349 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Amroha (AMRO) 04:5404:542356 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Kafurpur (KFPR) 05:0505:052367 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Mahesra (MHHR) 05:0805:082370 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Gajraula Junction (GJL) 05:1505:152379 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Kankather (KHE) 05:2305:232386 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 05:2905:292393 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Garhmuktesar (GMS) 05:3505:352399 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Simbhooli (SMBL) 05:4405:442409 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Kuchesar Road (QXR) 05:5105:512416 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Babugarh (BBO) 05:5605:562422 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Hapur Junction (HPU) 06:0306:032429 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
3.17Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 06:1006:102436 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.18Pilkhua (PKW) 06:1406:142440 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
3.19Dasna (DS) 06:2506:252453 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.20Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 06:2806:282455 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
3.21Mahrauli (MFH) 06:3106:312459 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 06:3806:402m2466 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 06:5406:542473 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 06:5906:592476 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Chander Nagar (CNJ) 07:0207:022477 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 07:0607:062479 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
4.5Anand Vihar (ANVR) 07:0607:062479 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
4.6Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 07:1307:132482 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
4.7Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 07:2507:252489 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
4.8Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 07:2807:282490 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
5New Delhi (NDLS) 07:30STOP2491 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions