New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Lucknow-New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express Time Table


Lucknow-New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express (12003)Return Train : New Delhi-Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi Express (12004)
Type : ShatabdiZone : Northern
Departs from : Lucknow Charbagh (LKO)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 15:35Arrives at : 22:05
Total Distance : 513 kmNumber of halts : 5
Total Travel Time : 6h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) START15:3510 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Lucknow Junction (LJN) 15:3615:3610 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Lucknow West (LNWT) 15:3715:3711 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Manak Nagar (MKG) 15:4015:4014 KmAlambagh, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Amausi (AMS) 15:4615:46111 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Piparsand (POF) 15:5115:51116 KmNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Harauni (HRN) 15:5815:58123 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Jaitipur (JTU) 16:0216:02128 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Kusumbhi (KVX) 16:0816:08133 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Ajgain (AJ) 16:1316:13139 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Sonik (SIC) 16:1916:19145 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Unnao Junction (ON) 16:2816:28154 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Magarwara (MGW) 16:3416:34161 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 16:4116:41168 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2Kanpur Central (CNB) 16:4516:505m172 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 16:5116:51173 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 16:5216:52175 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 16:5216:52176 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 16:5416:54180 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Panki (PNK) 16:5616:56183 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Bhaupur (BPU) 17:0217:02194 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Maitha (MTO) 17:0717:071104 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Roshan Mau (RMW) 17:0917:091108 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Rura (RURA) 17:1317:131116 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Ambiapur (AAP) 17:1817:181125 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Jhinjhak (JJK) 17:2317:231135 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Para Jani Halt (PJY) 17:2617:261141 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Kanchausi (KNS) 17:2917:291146 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Phaphund (PHD) 17:3817:381163 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Pata (PATA) 17:4017:401167 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Achalda (ULD) 17:4217:421172 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2.17Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 17:4517:451177 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Samhon (SHW) 17:4717:471181 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Bharthana (BNT) 17:5317:531191 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Ekdil (EKL) 17:5817:581201 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
3Etawah (ETW) 18:0318:052m1211 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Sarai Bhopat (SB) 18:1118:111219 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
3.2Jaswantnagar (JGR) 18:1718:171227 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Balrai (BBL) 18:2318:231236 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Bhadan (BDN) 18:3118:311246 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Kaurara (KAA) 18:3818:381255 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 18:4618:461266 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Makkhanpur (MNR) 18:5318:531276 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Firozabad (FZD) 19:0119:011286 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Hirangaon (HNG) 19:0719:071294 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4Tundla Junction (TDL) 19:1319:152m1303 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Shivarampur (WSC) 19:1719:171306 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Mitawal (MTI) 19:1919:191310 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Barhan Junction (BRN) 19:2419:241318 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Chamrola (CMR) 19:2819:281324 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Jalesar Road (JLS) 19:3219:321331 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Pora (PORA) 19:3819:381340 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Hathras Junction (HRS) 19:4419:441351 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
4.8Sasni (SNS) 19:4919:491360 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Mandrak (MXK) 19:5419:541367 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Daud Khan (DAQ) 19:5819:581374 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
5Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 20:0220:042m1381 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Mahrawal (MWUE) 20:0920:091387 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Kulwa (KLA) 20:1320:131393 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Somna (SOM) 20:2120:211403 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Danwar (DAR) 20:2920:291413 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Kamalpur (KAMP) 20:3420:341421 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Khurja Junction (KRJ) 20:3720:371424 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Sikandarpur (SKQ) 20:4120:411430 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Gangraul (GNRL) 20:4520:451435 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Chola (CHL) 20:4820:481439 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Wair (WIR) 20:5220:521444 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Wair (WAIR) 20:5220:521444 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Dankaur (DKDE) 20:5920:591453 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
5.13Ajaibpur (AJR) 21:0521:051461 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
5.14Boraki (BRKY) 21:0921:091466 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
5.15Dadri (DER) 21:1221:121470 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.16Maripat (MIU) 21:1721:171477 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
5.17Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 21:2221:221484 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
6Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 21:2521:272m1487 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 21:3821:381494 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 21:4121:411497 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Chander Nagar (CNJ) 21:4321:431498 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 21:4721:471500 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
6.5Anand Vihar (ANVR) 21:4721:471500 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
6.6Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 21:5221:521504 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
6.7Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 22:0122:011510 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
6.8Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 22:0322:031511 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
7New Delhi (NDLS) 22:05STOP1512 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions