New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Lucknow (NR) - New Delhi (Tri-weekly) Special Time Table


Lucknow (NR) - New Delhi (Tri-weekly) Special (04201)Return Train : New Delhi - Lucknow (Tri-Weekly) Special (04202)
Type : ExpressZone : Northern
Departs from : Lucknow Charbagh (LKO)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 21:30Arrives at : 06:40
Total Distance : 492 kmNumber of halts : 3
Total Travel Time : 9h 10mDeparture Days : Sun, Tue, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) START21:3010 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 21:3221:3211 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Alamnagar (AMG) 21:3621:3617 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Kakori (KKJ) 21:4321:43114 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Malihabad (MLD) 21:5221:52124 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Dilawarnagar (DIL) 21:5721:57129 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Rahimabad (RBD) 22:0422:04137 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Sandila (SAN) 22:1422:14148 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Umar Tali (UTA) 22:1922:19153 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Dalelnagar (DLQ) 22:2422:24160 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Balamu Junction (BLM) 22:3222:32168 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Baghauli (BGH) 22:4022:40177 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Masit (MST) 22:4622:46184 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Karna (KAR) 22:5322:53192 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Hardoi (HRI) 23:0223:021101 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Kaurha (KUF) 23:1023:101110 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Behtagokul (BEG) 23:1823:181119 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Todarpur (TDP) 23:2423:241125 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Sharma (SHRM) 23:2623:261128 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 23:3123:311134 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Algawan (AIG) 23:3723:371140 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Kahiliya (KH) 23:4523:451148 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 23:4923:491153 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Roza Junction (ROZA) 23:5223:521157 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Shahjehanpur (SPN) 23:5923:591164 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Banthra (BTRA) 00:0700:072173 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.26Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 00:1200:122178 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.27Tilhar (TLH) 00:1600:162183 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1.28Miranpur Katra (MK) 00:2400:242192 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.29Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 00:2500:252192 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
1.30Bilpur (BLPU) 00:3100:312199 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
1.31Tisua (TSA) 00:3700:372207 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.32Pitambarpur (PMR) 00:4500:452215 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.33Rasuriya (RYS) 00:5400:542224 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.34Chaneti (CHTI) 01:0001:002231 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
2Bareilly Junction (BE) 01:0301:052m2235 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Bareilly City (BC) 01:0801:082237 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2.2ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 01:1401:142243 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Parsa Khera (PKRA) 01:2001:202248 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Bhitaura (BTO) 01:2601:262253 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Dhaneta (DAN) 01:3301:332259 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 01:4201:422267 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Milak (MIL) 01:5101:512275 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Duganpur (DUN) 01:5801:582281 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Dhamora (DAM) 02:0402:042286 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 02:1102:112291 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Rampur (RMU) 02:1802:182298 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Mundha Pande (MPH) 02:2802:282307 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Dalpatpur (DLP) 02:3602:362313 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Kathghar East (KGFE) 02:4402:442320 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 02:4402:442320 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Kathghar (KGF) 02:4602:462322 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3Moradabad Junction (MB) 02:5003:0010m2325 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 03:1503:152337 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 03:1503:152338 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Hakimpur (HKP) 03:2003:202342 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 03:2503:252345 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Kaialsa (KIV) 03:2903:292349 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Amroha (AMRO) 03:3703:372356 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Kafurpur (KFPR) 03:5103:512367 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Mahesra (MHHR) 03:5503:552370 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Gajraula Junction (GJL) 04:0504:052379 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Kankather (KHE) 04:1504:152386 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 04:2204:222393 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Garhmuktesar (GMS) 04:3104:312399 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Simbhooli (SMBL) 04:4204:422409 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Kuchesar Road (QXR) 04:5104:512416 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Babugarh (BBO) 04:5804:582422 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Hapur Junction (HPU) 05:0705:072429 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
3.17Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 05:1505:152436 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.18Pilkhua (PKW) 05:2105:212440 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
3.19Dasna (DS) 05:3605:362453 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.20Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 05:3905:392455 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
3.21Mahrauli (MFH) 05:4305:432459 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 05:5205:542m2466 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 06:0706:072473 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 06:1106:112476 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Chander Nagar (CNJ) 06:1406:142477 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 06:1806:182479 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
4.5Anand Vihar (ANVR) 06:1806:182479 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
4.6Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 06:2406:242482 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
4.7Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 06:3606:362489 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
4.8Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 06:3806:382490 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
5New Delhi (NDLS) 06:40STOP2491 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions