New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Time Table


Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (12038)Return Train : New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi Express (12037)
Type : ShatabdiZone : Northern
Departs from : Ludhiana Junction (LDH)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 16:40Arrives at : 22:10
Total Distance : 329 kmNumber of halts : 4
Total Travel Time : 5h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ludhiana Junction (LDH) START16:4010 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
1.1Gill (GILL) 16:4716:4718 KmLudhiana, Punjab
1.2Jassowal (JSL) 16:5216:52113 KmLudhiana, Punjab
1.3Kila Raipur (QRP) 16:5516:55117 KmDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1.4Ahmadgarh (AHH) 17:0217:02125 KmAhmedgarh, Punjab
1.5Rohira Galughra (RHW) 17:0717:07131 KmSangrur, Punjab
1.6Kup (KUP) 17:1117:11135 KmKup Khurd, Punjab
1.7Malerkotla (MET) 17:1917:19145 KmMalerkotla., Punjab
1.8Himmatana (HMI) 17:2617:26152 KmSH 11, Punjab
1.9Dhuri Junction (DUI) 17:3417:34162 KmDhuri, Punjab
1.10Bahadur Singh Wala (BSS) 17:4117:41170 KmSH 11, Punjab
2Sangrur (SAG) 17:4817:502m178 KmSangrur, Punjab
2.1Bharur (BZ) 17:5817:58185 KmSunam, Punjab
2.2Sunam (SFM) 18:0318:03190 KmSunam, Punjab
2.3Chhajli (CJL) 18:1318:131100 KmJakhal Rd, Punjab
2.4Govindgarh Khokhar (GGKR) 18:1918:191106 KmGovindgarh, Punjab
2.5Lehra Gaga (LHA) 18:2618:261112 KmSangrur, Punjab
2.6Gurnay (GRN) 18:3118:311117 KmMDR 102, Punjab
2.7Jakhal Junction (JHL) 18:4318:431129 KmJakhal, Haryana
2.8Himmatpura (HMQ) 18:5218:521137 KmTohana, Haryana
3Tohana (TUN) 18:5618:582m1141 KmTohana, Haryana
3.1Kalwan (KLWN) 19:0319:031147 KmMDR 111, Haryana
3.2Dhamtan Sahib (DTN) 19:0619:061152 KmJind District, Haryana
3.3Dharodi (DHY) 19:1119:111159 KmMDR 111, Haryana
3.4Narwana Junction (NRW) 19:1719:171166 KmWay to Narwana, Haryana
3.5Ghaso (GSO) 19:2219:221174 KmDistrict Jind, Haryana
3.6Uchana (UCA) 19:2819:281182 KmDistrict Jind, Haryana
3.7Barsola (BZO) 19:3519:351191 KmDistrict Jind, Haryana
4Jind Junction (JIND) 19:4219:442m1200 KmJind, Haryana
4.1Bishanpur Haryana (BSPH) 19:5019:501207 KmBishanpur, Haryana
4.2Kinana (KIU) 19:5419:541213 KmBrarkhera, Haryana
4.3Jai Jai Wanti (JJT) 20:0120:011220 KmJind, Haryana
4.4Julana (JNA) 20:0620:061226 KmJulana, Haryana
4.5Kila Zafargarh (KZH) 20:1020:101231 KmNH 71, Haryana
4.6Karainthi (KHV) 20:1720:171239 KmNH 71, Haryana
4.7Samar Gopalpur (SMF) 20:2320:231247 KmNH 71, Haryana
5Rohtak Junction (ROK) 20:3220:342m1257 KmRohtak, Haryana
5.1Asthal Bohar Junction (ABO) 20:4220:421264 KmRohtak, Haryana
5.2Kharawar (KRZ) 20:5020:501269 KmKharawar, Haryana
5.3Ismaila Haryana (ISM) 20:5920:591276 KmNational Highway 10, Haryana
5.4Sampla (SPZ) 21:0421:041280 KmSampla, Haryana
5.5Rohed Nagar Halt (ROHN) 21:1021:101284 KmDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
5.6Asaudah (ASE) 21:1821:181290 KmDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
5.7Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 21:2821:281298 KmBahadurgarh, Haryana
5.8Ghevra (GHE) 21:3721:371304 KmGhevra, Delhi NCT
5.9Mundka (MQC) 21:4121:411307 KmMundka, Delhi NCT
5.10Nangloi (NNO) 21:4521:451310 KmJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
5.11Mangolpuri (MGLP) 21:5021:501313 KmOutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
5.12Shakurbasti (SSB) 21:5521:551318 KmPitampura, Delhi NCT
5.13Dayabasti (DBSI) 22:0122:011322 KmZakhira, Delhi NCT
5.14Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 22:0322:031323 KmNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
5.15Delhi KishanGanj (DKZ) 22:0522:051325 KmSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
5.16Sadar Bazar (DSB) 22:0822:081327 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
6New Delhi (NDLS) 22:10STOP1328 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions