New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Maa Tara Express Time Table


Maa Tara Express (13188)Return Train : Maa Tara Express (13187)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Rampur Hat (RPH)Last Station : Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)
Departs at : 14:05Arrives at : 18:45
Total Distance : 226 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 4h 40mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Rampur Hat (RPH) START14:0510 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2Tarapith Road (TPF) 14:1314:141m17 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.1Mallarpur (MLV) 14:1914:19112 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.2Gadadharpur (GHLE) 14:3314:33125 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3Sainthia Junction (SNT) 14:3514:361m128 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.1Bataspur (BSLE) 14:3814:38130 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.2Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 14:4714:47141 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.3Kopai (KPLE) 14:5314:53149 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.4Prantik (PNE) 14:5914:59156 KmPrantik, West Bengal
4Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 15:0215:042m160 KmBolpur, West Bengal
4.1Bhedia (BDH) 15:1115:11168 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.2Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 15:1515:15173 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5Guskara (GKH) 15:2115:221m179 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.1Noadar Dhal (NRX) 15:3315:33186 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5.2Banpas (BPS) 15:3915:39189 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.3Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 15:4515:45193 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.4Khana Junction (KAN) 15:5515:55199 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.5Talit (TIT) 16:0416:041104 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 16:1716:192m1112 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
6.1Gangpur (GRP) 16:2616:261119 KmGangpur, West Bengal
6.2Saktigarh (SKG) 16:3116:311124 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
6.3Palsit (PLAE) 16:3416:341128 KmPalsit, West Bengal
6.4Rasulpur (RSLR) 16:3816:381131 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
6.5Nimo (NMF) 16:4116:411134 KmNimo, West Bengal
6.6Memari (MYM) 16:4416:441137 KmMemari, West Bengal
6.7Bagila (BGF) 16:4716:471140 KmBagila, West Bengal
6.8Debipur (DBP) 16:5116:511144 KmDebipur, West Bengal
6.9Bainchi (BOI) 16:5616:561149 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
6.10Bainchigram (BCGM) 16:5816:581151 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
6.11Simlagarh (SLG) 17:0017:001153 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
6.12Pundooah (PDA) 17:0517:051158 KmPandua, West Bengal
6.13Khanyan (KHN) 17:1017:101164 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
6.14Talandu (TLO) 17:1517:151169 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
6.15Magra (MUG) 17:1917:191173 KmMagra, West Bengal
6.16Adi Saptagram (ADST) 17:2317:231176 KmHowrah, West Bengal
7Bandel Junction (BDC) 17:2617:282m1179 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
7.1Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 17:3817:381183 Kmdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
7.2Garifa (GFAE) 17:4217:421185 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
8Naihati Junction (NH) 17:5017:522m1188 Kmdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
8.1Kankinara (KNR) 17:5617:561191 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
8.2Jagadal (JGDL) 17:5917:591192 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
8.3Shyamnagar (SNR) 18:0318:031195 KmDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
8.4Ichhapur (IP) 18:0718:071199 KmIchapur, West Bengal
8.5Palta (PTF) 18:1018:101201 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
8.6Barrackpore (BP) 18:1418:141203 KmDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
8.7Titagarh (TGH) 18:1718:171205 KmDIST - 24 Paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
8.8Khardaha (KDH) 18:1918:191207 KmKolkata, West Bengal
8.9Sodpur (SEP) 18:2318:231210 KmKolkata, West Bengal
8.10Agarpara (AGP) 18:2618:261212 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
8.11Belgharia (BLH) 18:2918:291214 KmKolkata, West Bengal
8.12Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 18:3618:361219 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
8.13Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR) 18:4018:401222 KmKolkata, West Bengal
8.14Kankurgachhi Road Cabin (KGK) 18:4218:421223 KmKolkata, West Bengal
9Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 18:45STOP1225 KmKOLKATA - 700014, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions