New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Madgaon-Ernakulam Weekly SF Express Time Table


Madgaon-Ernakulam Weekly SF Express (10215)Return Train : Ernakulam-Madgaon Weekly SF Express (10216)
Type : SuperfastZone : Konkan
Departs from : Madgaon Junction (MAO)Last Station : Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)
Departs at : 21:00Arrives at : 12:05
Total Distance : 732 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 15h 5mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Madgaon Junction (MAO) START21:0010 KmMadgaon 403601, Goa
1.1Balli (BLLI) 21:1721:17117 KmBali - 403703, Goa
1.2Canacona (CNO) 21:3321:33134 KmPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
1.3Loliem (LOL) 21:4321:43144 KmCanacona Taluk, Goa
1.4Asnoti (AT) 21:5221:52153 KmAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
2Karwar (KAWR) 22:0022:022m161 KmKarwar, Karnataka
2.1Harwada (HAA) 22:1722:17175 KmKochi - Panavel Rd, Karnataka
2.2Ankola (ANKL) 22:3422:34189 KmAnkola, Karnataka
2.3Gokarna Road (GOK) 22:4322:43197 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2.4Kumta (KT) 23:0423:041116 KmKumta - 581362, Karnataka
2.5Honnavar (HNA) 23:2023:201130 KmHonnavar, Karnataka
2.6Manki Halt (MANK) 23:3523:351144 KmManki, Karnataka
2.7Murdeshwar (MRDW) 23:4923:491156 KmMurudeshwara, Karnataka
2.8Chitrapur Halt (CTTP) 23:5823:581164 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
3Bhatkal (BTJL) 00:0600:082m2171 KmBhatkal, Karnataka
3.1Shiroor (SHMI) 00:1600:162178 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
3.2Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR) 00:2500:252186 KmPh No:09686683919, Karnataka
3.3Bijoor (BIJR) 00:3200:322192 KmUdupi, Karnataka
3.4Senapura (SEN) 00:5100:512208 KmUdupi, Karnataka
3.5Kundapura (KUDA) 01:0301:032219 KmBasrur, Karnataka
3.6Barkur (BKJ) 01:2101:212235 KmUdupi, Karnataka
4Udupi (UD) 01:4001:422m2251 KmUdupi, Karnataka
4.1Innanje (INJ) 01:5501:552262 Km
4.2Padubidri (PDD) 02:0202:022268 KmUdupi Dist, Karnataka
4.3Nandikoor (NAND) 02:1402:142277 KmNandikur, Karnataka
4.4Mulki (MULK) 02:2302:232284 KmMulki, Karnataka
4.5Surathkal (SL) 02:3402:342293 KmSurathkal, Karnataka
4.6Thokur (TOK) 02:3902:392297 KmMangalore, Karnataka
5Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 03:0003:1010m2314 KmMangalore - 575007, Karnataka
5.1Tokkottu (TKOT) 03:1603:162320 KmTokkottu, Karnataka
5.2Ullal (ULL) 03:1903:192324 KmSomeshwar, Karnataka
5.3Manjeshwar (MJS) 03:2803:282334 KmManjeshwar, Kerala
5.4Uppala (UAA) 03:3403:342341 KmKasaragod District, Kerala
5.5Kumbala (KMQ) 03:4203:422351 KmKumbla, Kerala
6Kasaragod (KGQ) 03:5303:552m2363 KmTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6.1Kalanad Halt (KLAD) 03:5803:582366 KmKasaragod, Kerala
6.2Kottikkulam (KQK) 04:0404:042372 KmBekal, Kerala
6.3Bekal Fort (BFR) 04:0904:092377 KmPallikere, Kerala
6.4Kanhangad (KZE) 04:1804:182386 KmKanhangad, Kerala
6.5Nileshwar (NLE) 04:2704:272395 KmNileswaram, Kerala
6.6Charvattur (CHV) 04:3204:322401 KmKasaragod district, Kerala
6.7Chandera (CDRA) 04:3604:362405 KmKasaragod, Kerala
6.8Trikkarippur (TKQ) 04:4104:412409 KmKasargod district, Kerala
6.9Payyanur (PAY) 04:4704:472415 KmKannur District, Kerala
6.10Ezhimala (ELM) 04:5004:502418 KmKannur District, Kerala
6.11Payangadi (PAZ) 04:5804:582427 KmKannur District, Kerala
6.12Kannapuram (KPQ) 05:0605:062434 KmKannur District, Kerala
6.13Pappinisseri (PPNS) 05:1205:122440 KmKannur District, Kerala
6.14Valapattanam (VAPM) 05:1305:132442 KmKannur District, Kerala
6.15Chirakkal (CQL) 05:1505:152444 KmKannur district, Kerala
7Kannur Main (CAN) 05:2005:255m2449 KmKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
7.1Kannur South (CS) 05:3005:302453 KmKannur, Kerala
7.2Edakkad (ETK) 05:4105:412461 KmNH 17, Kerala
7.3Dharmadam (DMD) 05:4605:462465 KmKannur District, Kerala
7.4Thalassery (TLY) 05:5205:522470 KmKannur, Kerala
7.5Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE) 05:5505:552472 KmMahe, Kerala
7.6Mahe (MAHE) 06:0406:042479 KmMahe, Puducherry
7.7Mukkali (MUKE) 06:0806:082483 KmChombala, Kerala
7.8Nadapuram Road (NAU) 06:1306:132486 KmMadappallly, Kerala
7.9Vadakara (BDJ) 06:2006:202492 KmCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
7.10Iringal (IGL) 06:2506:252496 KmKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
7.11Payyoli (PYOL) 06:3306:332501 KmPayyoli, Kerala
7.12Tikkotti (TKT) 06:3706:372504 KmThikkodi, Kerala
7.13Vellarakkad (VEK) 06:4206:422508 KmVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
7.14Koyilandy (QLD) 06:4906:492514 KmQuilandi, Kerala
7.15Chemancheri (CMC) 06:5606:562519 KmDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
7.16Elattur (ETR) 07:0507:052526 KmKozhikode district, Kerala
7.17West Hill (WH) 07:1407:142533 KmCalicut, Kerala
7.18Vellayil (VLL) 07:1807:182536 KmCalicut, Kerala
8Kozhikode Main (CLT) 07:2007:255m2538 KmCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
8.1Kallayi Kozhikode South (KUL) 07:2707:272540 KmCalicut, Kerala
8.2Ferok (FK) 07:3507:352548 KmFeroke, Kerala
8.3Kadalundi (KN) 07:4007:402553 KmKozhikode district, Kerala
8.4Vallikunnu (VLI) 07:4607:462558 KmVallikkunnu, Kerala
8.5Parappangadi (PGI) 07:5107:512563 KmParappanangadi, Kerala
8.6Tanur (TA) 08:0008:002571 KmMalappuram, Kerala
9Tirur (TIR) 08:0808:102m2579 KmTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
9.1Tirunnavaya (TUA) 08:2508:252588 KmThirunavaya, Kerala
9.2Kuttippuram (KTU) 08:3708:372594 KmKuttippuram, Kerala
9.3Perssannur (PEU) 08:4408:442598 KmKoodallur, Kerala
9.4Pallippuram (PUM) 08:5308:532604 KmPalakkad, Kerala
9.5Kodumunda (KODN) 09:0109:012608 KmThrithala, Kerala
9.6Pattambi (PTB) 09:1009:102613 KmPattambi, Kerala
9.7Karakkad (KRKD) 09:2009:202619 KmKondayur Rd, Kerala
9.8Shoranur B-Cabin (SRRB) 09:2909:292624 KmShoranur, Kerala
10Shoranur Junction (SRR) 09:3009:355m2624 KmShoranur, Kerala
10.1Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 09:3909:392628 KmThrissur Dist, Kerala
10.2Mullurkara (MUC) 09:4309:432632 KmChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
10.3Wadakkanchery (WKI) 09:5109:512641 KmWadackanchery, Kerala
10.4Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 09:5809:582648 KmThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
10.5Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 10:0510:052655 KmThrissur, Kerala
11Thrissur (TCR) 10:0710:103m2657 KmThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
11.1Ollur (OLR) 10:1810:182664 KmThrissur, Kerala
11.2Pudukkad (PUK) 10:2610:262671 KmPudukad, Kerala
11.3Nellayi (NYI) 10:3010:302675 KmAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
11.4Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 10:3710:372681 KmKalletumkara, Kerala
11.5Chalakkudy (CKI) 10:4510:452687 KmPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
11.6Divine Nagar (DINR) 10:4710:472690 KmThrissur, Kerala
11.7Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 10:5210:522693 KmKoratty, Kerala
11.8Karukkutty (KUC) 10:5710:572698 KmErnakulam District, Kerala
11.9Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 11:0211:022703 KmPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
11.10Chovvara (CWR) 11:0911:092709 KmAluva, Kerala
12Aluva (AWY) 11:1311:152m2712 KmPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
12.1Kalamassery (KLMR) 11:3111:312718 KmErnakulam, Kerala
12.2Idappally (IPL) 11:4311:432723 Km0484- 2344202, Kerala
12.3Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 11:5811:582729 KmTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
12.4Ernakulam C Cabin (ERSC) 12:0212:022730 KmErnakulam, Kerala
13Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) 12:05STOP2731 KmErnakulam 682016, Kerala


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions