New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Madurai-Chennai Central AC Duronto Express Time Table


Madurai-Chennai Central AC Duronto Express (22206)Return Train : Chennai Central-Madurai AC Duronto Express (22205)
Type : DurontoZone : Southern
Departs from : Madurai Junction (MDU)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 22:40Arrives at : 07:10
Total Distance : 556 kmNumber of halts : 1
Total Travel Time : 8h 30mDeparture Days : Tue, Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Madurai Junction (MDU) START22:4010 KmMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1.1Kudalnagar (KON) 22:4322:4313 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Samayanallur (SER) 22:5222:52112 KmSamayanallur, Tamil Nadu
1.3Sholavandan (SDN) 23:0023:00121 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Karuppatti (KYR) 23:0323:03124 KmState Highway 73, Tamil Nadu
1.5Vadippatti (VDP) 23:0723:07128 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 23:1823:18140 KmAmmapatty, Tamil Nadu
1.7Ambaturai (ABI) 23:2823:28150 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
1.8Vellodu (VO) 23:3423:34156 KmSirunaickenpatti, Tamil Nadu
1.9Dindigul Junction (DG) 23:3923:39162 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
1.10Eriodu (EDU) 23:5823:58182 KmState Highway 74, Tamil Nadu
1.11Palaiyam (PALM) 00:2100:212106 KmKarur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Velliyani (VEI) 00:3400:342120 KmDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.13Karur Junction (KRR) 00:4900:492136 Km04324-230106, Tamil Nadu
1.14Vangal (VNGL) 01:0001:002148 KmVangal, Tamil Nadu
1.15Mohanur (MONR) 01:0401:042152 KmMohanur, Tamil Nadu
1.16Laddivadi (LDVD) 01:1401:142163 KmState Highway 95, Tamil Nadu
1.17Namakkal (NMKL) 01:2101:212170 KmNamakkal, Tamil Nadu
1.18Kalangani (KLGN) 01:3301:332182 KmTamil Nadu 637014, Tamil Nadu
1.19Puduchatram (PCTM) 01:3801:382188 KmPuduchatram, Tamil Nadu
1.20Rasipuram (RASP) 01:4501:452196 KmRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1.21Mallur (MALR) 01:5801:582208 KmMallur, Tamil Nadu
2Salem Junction (SA) 02:1002:155m2222 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
2.1Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 02:1802:182225 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
2.2Karuppur (KPPR) 02:2102:212228 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
2.3Tinnappatti (TNT) 02:3002:302238 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
2.4Danishpet (DSPT) 02:3602:362245 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
2.5Lokur (LCR) 02:4402:442254 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
2.6Bommidi (BQI) 02:5302:532265 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
2.7Buddireddippati (BDY) 03:0203:022275 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.8Thonganur (TNGR) 03:0803:082281 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
2.9Morappur (MAP) 03:1303:132287 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2.10Doddampatti (DPI) 03:1903:192294 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
2.11Dasampatti (DST) 03:2703:272303 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
2.12Samalpatti (SLY) 03:3403:342311 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
2.13Kunnathur (KNNT) 03:4003:402317 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.14Kagankarai (KEY) 03:4503:452323 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
2.15Molakarampatti (MOLK) 03:5103:512330 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.16Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 03:5503:552334 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
2.17Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 04:0104:012342 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
2.18Kettandapatti (KDY) 04:0804:082349 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
2.19Vaniyambadi (VN) 04:1504:152357 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
2.20Vinnamangalam (VGM) 04:2204:222366 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
2.21Ambur (AB) 04:2904:292373 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
2.22Pachachakupam (PCKM) 04:3504:352379 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
2.23Melpatti (MPI) 04:4004:402385 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2.24Valathoor (VLT) 04:4504:452391 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2.25Melalathur (MEH) 04:4904:492396 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2.26Gudiyattam (GYM) 04:5404:542401 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.27Kavanur (KVN) 04:5904:592407 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
2.28Virinchipuram (VJ) 05:0405:042413 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
2.29Latteri (LTI) 05:0805:082418 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
2.30Katpadi Junction (KPD) 05:1505:152426 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
2.31Sevur (SVUR) 05:2005:202431 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
2.32Tiruvalam (THL) 05:2605:262437 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
2.33Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 05:3005:302442 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2.34Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 05:3705:372450 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2.35Marudalam (MRLM) 05:4205:422455 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.36Thalangai (TUG) 05:4405:442457 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.37Sholinghur (SHU) 05:5005:502465 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.38Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 05:5305:532469 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
2.39Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 05:5905:592475 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2.40Chitteri (CTRE) 06:0106:012477 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.41Melpakkam (MLPM) 06:0806:082485 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.42Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 06:0906:092486 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.43Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 06:1506:152493 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.44Mosur (MSU) 06:1606:162494 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.45Tiruvalangadu (TO) 06:1806:182497 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.46Manur (MAF) 06:2306:232502 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.47Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 06:2506:252505 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.48Kadambattur (KBT) 06:2806:282508 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.49Egattur Halt (EGT) 06:3006:302510 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
2.50Tiruvallur (TRL) 06:3306:332513 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
2.51Putlur Halt (PTLR) 06:3606:362516 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
2.52Sevvapet Road (SVR) 06:3806:382519 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
2.53Veppampattu (VEU) 06:4106:412523 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.54Tiruninravur (TI) 06:4406:442526 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
2.55Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 06:4606:462528 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
2.56Pattabiram West (PRWS) 06:4706:472529 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2.57Pattabiram (PAB) 06:4806:482530 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2.58Hindu College (HC) 06:4906:492531 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2.59Avadi (AVD) 06:5106:512534 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
2.60Annanur (ANNR) 06:5406:542537 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
2.61Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 06:5506:552538 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
2.62Ambattur (ABU) 06:5606:562540 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
2.63Pattaravakkam (PVM) 06:5806:582541 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
2.64Korattur (KOTR) 06:5906:592543 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
2.65Villivakkam (VLK) 07:0207:022546 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2.66Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 07:0307:032548 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2.67Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 07:0507:052549 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2.68Perambur (PER) 07:0507:052550 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2.69Vyasarpadi (VPY) 07:0607:062551 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2.70Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 07:0607:062551 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2.71Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 07:0807:082553 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
3Chennai Central (MAS) 07:10STOP2555 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions