New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Magadh Express Time Table


Magadh Express (12401)Return Train : Magadh Express (12402)
Type : SuperfastZone : Northern
Departs from : Islampur (IPR)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 16:10Arrives at : 11:45
Total Distance : 1064 kmNumber of halts : 26
Total Travel Time : 19h 35mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Islampur (IPR) START16:1010 KmIslampur, Bihar
1.1Khurrampur (KAMR) 16:1616:1615 KmSH 4, Bihar
1.2Aungaridham (ANGM) 16:1816:1817 KmSH 4, Bihar
2Ekangarsarai (EKR) 16:2016:211m19 KmEkangar Sarai, Bihar
2.1Rambhawan (RPWN) 16:2516:25113 KmSH 4, Bihar
2.2Junair (JAR) 16:2916:29117 KmSH 4, Bihar
3Hilsa (HIL) 16:3316:341m121 KmHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
3.1Kamta (XKA) 16:3816:38123 KmSH 4, Bihar
3.2Lohanda (LHNA) 16:4116:41125 KmPachrukhiya, Bihar
3.3Diyawan (DYW) 16:4616:46128 KmDiyawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
3.4Singriyawan (SGYW) 16:5216:52131 KmSH 4, Bihar
3.5Dhaniyawan (DHWN) 16:5516:55133 KmSH 4, Bihar
4Daniyawan Bazar Halt (DNWH) 16:5716:581m134 KmDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
4.1Naika Road (NARD) 17:0117:01136 KmSH 4, Bihar
4.2Machriawan (MCY) 17:0417:04138 KmSH 4, Bihar
4.3Gokulnagar (XGN) 17:0717:07140 KmSH 4, Bihar
5Fatwa (FUT) 17:1117:121m142 KmPatna, Bihar
5.1Banka Ghat (BKG) 17:1717:17148 KmPatna, Bihar
5.2Deedarganj (DDGJ) 17:2117:21152 KmPatna, Bihar
6Patna Saheb (PNC) 17:2317:241m154 KmPatna, Bihar
6.1Gulzarbagh (GZH) 17:2917:29157 KmPatna, Bihar
7Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 17:3617:382m162 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
8Patna Junction (PNBE) 17:4518:1025m164 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
8.1Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 18:1318:13166 KmPatna, Bihar
9Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 18:1918:201m170 KmPatna, Bihar
10Danapur (DNR) 18:3018:322m174 KmKhagaul, Bihar
10.1Neora (NEO) 18:3618:36180 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
10.2Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 18:3818:38183 KmPatna, Bihar
10.3Sadisopur (SDE) 18:4118:41187 KmSadisopur, Bihar
10.4Patel Halt (PATL) 18:4318:43189 KmPatna, Bihar
11Bihta (BTA) 18:4418:451m191 KmBihta, Bihar
11.1Chakki Block Cabin (VHCH) 18:5018:50197 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
11.2Koelwar (KWR) 18:5218:521100 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
11.3Kulharia (KUA) 18:5618:561103 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
11.4Jamira (JMIR) 19:0019:001108 KmPatna, Bihar
12Ara Junction (ARA) 19:0419:062m1113 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
12.1Jagjivan (JGWL) 19:0819:081116 KmBuxar, Bihar
12.2Karisath (KRS) 19:1219:121123 KmKarisath, Bihar
12.3Kauriya (KYA) 19:1519:151127 KmBuxar, Bihar
12.4Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 19:1619:161129 KmBuxar, Bihar
12.5Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 19:1719:171131 KmBuxar, Bihar
13Bihiya (BEA) 19:2019:211m1135 KmBehea, Bihar
13.1Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 19:2419:241138 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
13.2Banahi (BYN) 19:2519:251140 KmBanahi, Bihar
13.3Sikaria (SKRI) 19:2819:281144 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
13.4Raghunathpur (RPR) 19:3119:311149 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
13.5Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 19:3419:341154 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
13.6Twining Ganj (TWG) 19:3719:371158 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
14Dumraon (DURE) 19:4219:431m1165 KmDumraon, Bihar
14.1Baruna (BUE) 19:5019:501172 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
15Buxar (BXR) 19:5920:012m1182 KmBuxar, Bihar
15.1Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 20:0820:081190 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
15.2Chausa (CSA) 20:0920:091193 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
15.3Barakalan (BQW) 20:1420:141198 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
15.4Gahmar (GMR) 20:1720:171202 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
15.5Karahia (KKRH) 20:2020:201206 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
15.6Bhadaura (BWH) 20:2320:231210 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
15.7Usia Khas (USK) 20:2620:261214 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
16Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 20:2920:312m1218 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
16.1Darauli (DRV) 20:3620:361225 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
17Zamania (ZNA) 20:4120:421m1231 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
17.1Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 20:5220:521236 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
17.2Dheena (DHA) 21:0621:061244 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
17.3Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 21:2021:201251 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
17.4Sakaldiha (SLD) 21:3221:321257 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
17.5Kuchman (KCA) 21:4721:471265 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
17.6EOCM (EOCM) 21:5021:501267 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
17.7Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 22:0222:021273 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
18Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 22:0722:1710m1276 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18.1New West Cabin (NEWC) 22:1822:181277 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
18.2Jeonathpur (JEP) 22:2322:231283 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
18.3Ahraura Road (ARW) 22:2822:281289 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
18.4Kailahat (KYT) 22:3522:351298 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
18.5Chunar Junction (CAR) 22:4322:431307 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
18.6Dagmagpur (DAP) 22:4922:491315 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
18.7Pahara (PRE) 22:5622:561323 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
18.8Jhingura (JHG) 23:0223:021330 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
19Mirzapur (MZP) 23:0923:101m1339 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
20Vindhyachal (BDL) 23:2123:221m1346 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
20.1Birohe (BEO) 23:2623:261351 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
20.2Gaipura (GAE) 23:3423:341358 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
20.3Jigna (JIA) 23:4023:401365 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
20.4Manda Road (MNF) 23:4823:481374 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
20.5Unchdih (UND) 23:5623:561382 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
20.6Meja Road (MJA) 00:0300:032390 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
20.7Bheerpur (BEP) 00:1400:142401 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
20.8Karchana (KCN) 00:2300:232410 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
20.9Chheoki Junction (COI) 00:3100:312419 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
20.10Naini Junction (NYN) 00:3300:332421 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
21Allahabad Junction (ALD) 00:4000:455m2428 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
21.1SubedarGanj (SFG) 00:4800:482432 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
21.2Bamhrauli (BMU) 00:5200:522437 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
21.3Manauri (MRE) 00:5900:592445 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
21.4Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 01:0201:022450 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
21.5ManoharGanj (MNJ) 01:0801:082457 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
21.6Bharwari (BRE) 01:1501:152465 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
21.7Bidanpur (BDNP) 01:1901:192470 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
21.8Shujaatpur (SJT) 01:2301:232476 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
21.9Sirathu (SRO) 01:3101:312485 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
21.10Athsarai (ASCE) 01:3601:362492 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
21.11Kanwar (KUW) 01:4001:402497 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
21.12Katoghan (KTCE) 01:4501:452503 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
21.13Khaga (KGA) 01:5001:502510 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
21.14Sath Naraini (SNIE) 01:5601:562518 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
21.15Rasulabad (RUB) 02:0202:022525 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
21.16Faizullapur (FYZ) 02:0902:092534 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
21.17Ramva (RAMA) 02:1302:132539 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
21.18Fatehpur (FTP) 02:1802:182545 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
21.19Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 02:2402:242552 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
21.20Malwan (MWH) 02:3102:312561 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
21.21Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 02:3702:372568 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
21.22Bindki Road (BKO) 02:4302:432576 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
21.23Aung (AUNG) 02:4802:482582 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
21.24Karbigwan (KBN) 02:5302:532588 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
21.25Prempur (PMPR) 02:5702:572594 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
21.26Sirsaul (SSL) 03:0203:022600 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
21.27Rooma (RXM) 03:0703:072607 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
21.28Chakeri (CHK) 03:1103:112611 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
21.29Chandari (CNBI) 03:1603:162618 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
22Kanpur Central (CNB) 03:2003:255m2622 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
22.1Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 03:2603:262624 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
22.2Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 03:2703:272626 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
22.3Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 03:2803:282627 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
22.4Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 03:3003:302631 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
22.5Panki (PNK) 03:3303:332634 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
22.6Bhaupur (BPU) 03:4003:402645 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
22.7Maitha (MTO) 03:4703:472655 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
22.8Roshan Mau (RMW) 03:4903:492659 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
22.9Rura (RURA) 03:5403:542667 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
22.10Ambiapur (AAP) 04:0004:002676 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
22.11Jhinjhak (JJK) 04:0704:072686 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
22.12Para Jani Halt (PJY) 04:1104:112692 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
22.13Kanchausi (KNS) 04:1404:142697 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
22.14Phaphund (PHD) 04:2504:252714 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
22.15Pata (PATA) 04:2804:282718 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
22.16Achalda (ULD) 04:3104:312723 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
22.17Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 04:3504:352728 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
22.18Samhon (SHW) 04:3704:372732 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
22.19Bharthana (BNT) 04:4404:442742 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
22.20Ekdil (EKL) 04:5104:512752 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
23Etawah (ETW) 04:5704:581m2762 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
23.1Sarai Bhopat (SB) 05:0405:042770 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
23.2Jaswantnagar (JGR) 05:0905:092778 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
23.3Balrai (BBL) 05:1505:152787 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
23.4Bhadan (BDN) 05:2205:222797 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
23.5Kaurara (KAA) 05:2905:292806 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
24Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 05:3605:371m2817 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
24.1Makkhanpur (MNR) 05:4605:462827 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
25Firozabad (FZD) 05:5505:561m2837 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
25.1Hirangaon (HNG) 06:1206:122845 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
26Tundla Junction (TDL) 06:3006:355m2854 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26.1Shivarampur (WSC) 06:4306:432857 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
26.2Mitawal (MTI) 06:5006:502861 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
26.3Barhan Junction (BRN) 07:0707:072868 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
26.4Chamrola (CMR) 07:2207:222875 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
26.5Jalesar Road (JLS) 07:3607:362882 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
26.6Pora (PORA) 07:5707:572891 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
26.7Hathras Junction (HRS) 08:1908:192902 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
26.8Sasni (SNS) 08:3908:392911 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
26.9Mandrak (MXK) 08:5508:552918 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
26.10Daud Khan (DAQ) 09:1009:102925 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
27Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 09:2509:305m2932 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
27.1Mahrawal (MWUE) 09:3709:372938 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
27.2Kulwa (KLA) 09:4209:422944 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
27.3Somna (SOM) 09:5309:532954 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
27.4Danwar (DAR) 10:0310:032964 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
27.5Kamalpur (KAMP) 10:1110:112972 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
27.6Khurja Junction (KRJ) 10:1510:152975 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
27.7Sikandarpur (SKQ) 10:2010:202981 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
27.8Gangraul (GNRL) 10:2510:252986 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
27.9Chola (CHL) 10:3010:302990 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
27.10Wair (WIR) 10:3510:352995 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
27.11Wair (WAIR) 10:3510:352995 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
27.12Dankaur (DKDE) 10:4410:4421004 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
27.13Ajaibpur (AJR) 10:5210:5221012 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
27.14Boraki (BRKY) 10:5710:5721017 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
27.15Dadri (DER) 11:0211:0221021 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
27.16Maripat (MIU) 11:0911:0921028 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
27.17Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 11:1511:1521034 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
27.18Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 11:1911:1921038 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
27.19Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 11:2611:2621045 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
27.20Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 11:2911:2921048 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
27.21Chander Nagar (CNJ) 11:3011:3021049 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
27.22Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 11:3211:3221051 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
27.23Anand Vihar (ANVR) 11:3211:3221051 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
27.24Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 11:3611:3621055 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
27.25Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 11:4211:4221061 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
27.26Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 11:4411:4421062 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
28New Delhi (NDLS) 11:45STOP21063 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions