New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Magadh Express Time Table


Magadh Express (12402)Return Train : Magadh Express (12401)
Type : SuperfastZone : Northern
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Islampur (IPR)
Departs at : 20:10Arrives at : 13:55
Total Distance : 1064 kmNumber of halts : 26
Total Travel Time : 17h 45mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START20:1010 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 20:1120:1111 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
1.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 20:1220:1212 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.3Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 20:1820:1818 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
1.4Anand Vihar (ANVR) 20:2120:21112 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
1.5Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 20:2120:21112 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.6Chander Nagar (CNJ) 20:2320:23114 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 20:2420:24115 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 20:2620:26118 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 20:3220:32125 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 20:3520:35128 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Maripat (MIU) 20:4120:41135 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Dadri (DER) 20:4720:47142 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Boraki (BRKY) 20:5120:51146 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Ajaibpur (AJR) 20:5520:55151 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Dankaur (DKDE) 21:0221:02159 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Wair (WAIR) 21:1021:10168 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Wair (WIR) 21:1021:10168 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Chola (CHL) 21:1421:14173 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Gangraul (GNRL) 21:1821:18177 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Sikandarpur (SKQ) 21:2221:22182 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Khurja Junction (KRJ) 21:2721:27187 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Kamalpur (KAMP) 21:3021:30191 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Danwar (DAR) 21:3721:37199 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Somna (SOM) 21:4621:461109 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Kulwa (KLA) 21:5521:551119 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.26Mahrawal (MWUE) 21:5921:591125 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 22:0522:105m1131 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Daud Khan (DAQ) 22:1622:161138 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Mandrak (MXK) 22:2222:221145 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Sasni (SNS) 22:2822:281152 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Hathras Junction (HRS) 22:3522:351161 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
2.5Pora (PORA) 22:4422:441172 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Jalesar Road (JLS) 22:5222:521181 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Chamrola (CMR) 22:5722:571188 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Barhan Junction (BRN) 23:0323:031194 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Mitawal (MTI) 23:0923:091202 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Shivarampur (WSC) 23:1223:121206 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
3Tundla Junction (TDL) 23:1523:205m1209 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Hirangaon (HNG) 23:2823:281218 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4Firozabad (FZD) 23:3523:372m1226 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Makkhanpur (MNR) 23:4623:461236 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 23:5523:572m1246 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Kaurara (KAA) 00:0400:042256 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Bhadan (BDN) 00:1000:102266 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Balrai (BBL) 00:1700:172276 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Jaswantnagar (JGR) 00:2300:232285 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Sarai Bhopat (SB) 00:2800:282293 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
6Etawah (ETW) 00:3300:352m2301 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Ekdil (EKL) 00:4300:432311 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Bharthana (BNT) 00:5100:512321 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Samhon (SHW) 01:0001:002331 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 01:0301:032335 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Achalda (ULD) 01:0701:072340 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
6.6Pata (PATA) 01:1101:112345 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Phaphund (PHD) 01:1401:142349 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Kanchausi (KNS) 01:2901:292366 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Para Jani Halt (PJY) 01:3301:332371 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Jhinjhak (JJK) 01:3801:382377 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Ambiapur (AAP) 01:4601:462387 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Rura (RURA) 01:5301:532396 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
6.13Roshan Mau (RMW) 02:0002:002404 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
6.14Maitha (MTO) 02:0302:032408 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
6.15Bhaupur (BPU) 02:1102:112418 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
6.16Panki (PNK) 02:2102:212429 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
6.17Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 02:2302:232432 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.18Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 02:2702:272436 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
6.19Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 02:2702:272437 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.20Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 02:2902:292439 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
7Kanpur Central (CNB) 02:3002:355m2440 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Chandari (CNBI) 02:3802:382445 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Chakeri (CHK) 02:4402:442452 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Rooma (RXM) 02:4702:472456 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Sirsaul (SSL) 02:5202:522463 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Prempur (PMPR) 02:5702:572469 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Karbigwan (KBN) 03:0103:012474 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Aung (AUNG) 03:0603:062481 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Bindki Road (BKO) 03:1103:112487 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 03:1703:172495 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Malwan (MWH) 03:2203:222502 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 03:2903:292511 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Fatehpur (FTP) 03:3503:352518 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Ramva (RAMA) 03:3903:392524 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Faizullapur (FYZ) 03:4303:432529 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
7.15Rasulabad (RUB) 03:5003:502538 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.16Sath Naraini (SNIE) 03:5603:562545 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.17Khaga (KGA) 04:0204:022553 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.18Katoghan (KTCE) 04:0704:072560 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.19Kanwar (KUW) 04:1204:122566 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.20Athsarai (ASCE) 04:1604:162571 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
7.21Sirathu (SRO) 04:2104:212577 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
7.22Shujaatpur (SJT) 04:2804:282587 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.23Bidanpur (BDNP) 04:3204:322592 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.24Bharwari (BRE) 04:3604:362598 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
7.25ManoharGanj (MNJ) 04:4204:422605 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.26Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 04:4804:482613 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.27Manauri (MRE) 04:5204:522617 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.28Bamhrauli (BMU) 04:5804:582626 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.29SubedarGanj (SFG) 05:0205:022631 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8Allahabad Junction (ALD) 05:0505:138m2635 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Naini Junction (NYN) 05:1805:182642 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Chheoki Junction (COI) 05:1905:192644 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Karchana (KCN) 05:2505:252653 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Bheerpur (BEP) 05:3105:312662 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Meja Road (MJA) 05:3805:382673 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Unchdih (UND) 05:4405:442681 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Manda Road (MNF) 05:4905:492689 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Jigna (JIA) 05:5405:542698 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Gaipura (GAE) 05:5905:592705 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Birohe (BEO) 06:0406:042712 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
9Vindhyachal (BDL) 06:0706:092m2717 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10Mirzapur (MZP) 06:2306:252m2724 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Jhingura (JHG) 06:3506:352732 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Pahara (PRE) 06:4406:442740 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Dagmagpur (DAP) 06:5306:532748 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Chunar Junction (CAR) 07:0207:022755 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Kailahat (KYT) 07:1407:142765 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
10.6Ahraura Road (ARW) 07:2407:242774 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10.7Jeonathpur (JEP) 07:3107:312779 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
10.8New West Cabin (NEWC) 07:3907:392786 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
11Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 07:4007:5515m2787 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 07:5707:572790 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
11.2EOCM (EOCM) 08:0208:022796 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Kuchman (KCA) 08:0308:032798 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Sakaldiha (SLD) 08:0908:092806 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
11.5Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 08:1408:142812 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
11.6Dheena (DHA) 08:2008:202819 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
11.7Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 08:2608:262827 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12Zamania (ZNA) 08:3008:322m2832 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Darauli (DRV) 08:3808:382838 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
13Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 08:4508:472m2845 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Usia Khas (USK) 08:5008:502849 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Bhadaura (BWH) 08:5308:532853 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Karahia (KKRH) 08:5608:562857 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Gahmar (GMR) 08:5908:592861 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
13.5Barakalan (BQW) 09:0209:022864 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
13.6Chausa (CSA) 09:0709:072870 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
13.7Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 09:0809:082872 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
14Buxar (BXR) 09:1509:172m2881 KmBuxar, Bihar
14.1Baruna (BUE) 09:2309:232891 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
15Dumraon (DURE) 09:2809:302m2898 KmDumraon, Bihar
15.1Twining Ganj (TWG) 09:3509:352905 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
15.2Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 09:3809:382909 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
15.3Raghunathpur (RPR) 09:4109:412914 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
15.4Sikaria (SKRI) 09:4409:442918 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
15.5Banahi (BYN) 09:4709:472922 KmBanahi, Bihar
15.6Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 09:4809:482925 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
16Bihiya (BEA) 09:5109:532m2928 KmBehea, Bihar
16.1Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 09:5609:562932 KmBuxar, Bihar
16.2Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 09:5809:582934 KmBuxar, Bihar
16.3Kauriya (KYA) 09:5909:592936 KmBuxar, Bihar
16.4Karisath (KRS) 10:0210:022940 KmKarisath, Bihar
16.5Jagjivan (JGWL) 10:0710:072947 KmBuxar, Bihar
17Ara Junction (ARA) 10:1010:122m2950 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
17.1Jamira (JMIR) 10:1510:152955 KmPatna, Bihar
17.2Kulharia (KUA) 10:1910:192960 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
17.3Koelwar (KWR) 10:2210:222963 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
18Bihta (BTA) 10:2810:302m2972 KmBihta, Bihar
18.1Patel Halt (PATL) 10:3210:322974 KmPatna, Bihar
18.2Sadisopur (SDE) 10:3310:332976 KmSadisopur, Bihar
18.3Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 10:3710:372980 KmPatna, Bihar
18.4Neora (NEO) 10:3910:392983 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
19Danapur (DNR) 10:4410:462m2989 KmKhagaul, Bihar
20Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 10:5010:522m2993 KmPatna, Bihar
20.1Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 11:1611:162997 KmPatna, Bihar
21Patna Junction (PNBE) 11:3012:0030m2999 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
22Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 12:0712:092m21001 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
22.1Gulzarbagh (GZH) 12:1412:1421006 KmPatna, Bihar
23Patna Saheb (PNC) 12:1812:202m21009 KmPatna, Bihar
23.1Deedarganj (DDGJ) 12:2512:2521011 KmPatna, Bihar
23.2Banka Ghat (BKG) 12:3112:3121015 KmPatna, Bihar
24Fatwa (FUT) 12:4112:432m21021 KmPatna, Bihar
24.1Gokulnagar (XGN) 12:4712:4721023 KmSH 4, Bihar
24.2Machriawan (MCY) 12:4912:4921025 KmSH 4, Bihar
24.3Naika Road (NARD) 12:5312:5321027 KmSH 4, Bihar
25Daniyawan Bazar Halt (DNWH) 12:5512:572m21029 KmDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
25.1Dhaniyawan (DHWN) 12:5912:5921030 KmSH 4, Bihar
25.2Singriyawan (SGYW) 13:0213:0221032 KmSH 4, Bihar
25.3Diyawan (DYW) 13:0813:0821035 KmDiyawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
25.4Lohanda (LHNA) 13:1313:1321038 KmPachrukhiya, Bihar
25.5Kamta (XKA) 13:1613:1621040 KmSH 4, Bihar
26Hilsa (HIL) 13:2013:222m21042 KmHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
26.1Junair (JAR) 13:2613:2621046 KmSH 4, Bihar
26.2Rambhawan (RPWN) 13:3013:3021050 KmSH 4, Bihar
27Ekangarsarai (EKR) 13:3413:362m21054 KmEkangar Sarai, Bihar
27.1Aungaridham (ANGM) 13:4013:4021056 KmSH 4, Bihar
27.2Khurrampur (KAMR) 13:4413:4421058 KmSH 4, Bihar
28Islampur (IPR) 13:55STOP21063 KmIslampur, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions