New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mahabodhi Express Time Table


Mahabodhi Express (12397)Return Train : Mahabodhi Express (12398)
Type : SuperfastZone : East Central
Departs from : Gaya Junction (GAYA)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 14:30Arrives at : 05:00
Total Distance : 993 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 14h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Gaya Junction (GAYA) START14:3010 Km0631-2220283, Bihar
1.1Gaya West Cabin (WCB) 14:3314:3313 KmGaya, Bihar
1.2Kastha (KSTA) 14:3814:3819 KmGaya, Bihar
1.3Paraiya (PRY) 14:4314:43115 Kmparaiya station Rd, Bihar
2Guraru (GRRU) 14:4814:491m121 KmGuraru, Bihar
2.1Ismailpur (IMGE) 14:5414:54128 KmState Highway 69, Bihar
3RafiGanj (RFJ) 15:0115:032m137 KmRafiganj, Bihar
3.1Deo Road (DORD) 15:0715:07143 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
3.2Jakhim (JHN) 15:1015:10148 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
3.3Baghoi Kusa (BHKH) 15:1415:14153 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
3.4Phesar (PES) 15:1815:18159 Kmpheshar, Bihar
4Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 15:2415:262m168 Km06186-285271, Bihar
4.1Chiraila (CPBH) 15:3115:31173 KmBarun, Bihar
4.2Son Nagar Junction (SEB) 15:3615:36179 KmBarun, Bihar
4.3ADSR (ADSR) 15:4115:41184 KmDehri, Bihar
5Dehri On Sone (DOS) 15:4215:442m185 KmRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
5.1Pahaleja Halt (PHE) 15:4715:47189 KmPahaleja, Bihar
5.2Karwandia (KWD) 15:5215:52196 KmKarwandiya, Bihar
6Sasaram Junction (SSM) 15:5715:592m1102 Km06184-222051, Bihar
6.1Kumahu (KMGE) 16:0416:041110 KmKamahu, Bihar
6.2Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 16:0816:081116 KmShiu Sagar Rd, Bihar
6.3Khurmabad Road (KVD) 16:1116:111121 KmKhurmabad, Bihar
7Kudra (KTQ) 16:1616:182m1127 KmKudra, Bihar
7.1Pusauli (PSE) 16:2416:241136 KmDistt: Rohtas, Bihar
7.2Muthani (MTGE) 16:3016:301144 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
8Bhabua Road (BBU) 16:3416:362m1150 Km06187-222222, Bihar
8.1Durgauti (DGO) 16:4216:421159 KmDistt Kaimur, Bihar
8.2Dhanaichha (DCX) 16:4716:471166 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
8.3Karamnasa (KMS) 16:5016:501170 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Saidraja (SYJ) 16:5516:551179 KmSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
9Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 17:0117:032m1187 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Ganj Khawaja (GAQ) 17:2017:201196 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai (FOCM) 17:2417:241198 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
10Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 17:3717:4710m1204 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10.1New West Cabin (NEWC) 17:4817:481206 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Jeonathpur (JEP) 17:5417:541212 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Ahraura Road (ARW) 17:5917:591218 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Kailahat (KYT) 18:0618:061227 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Chunar Junction (CAR) 18:1418:141236 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
10.6Dagmagpur (DAP) 18:2018:201244 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.7Pahara (PRE) 18:2718:271252 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
10.8Jhingura (JHG) 18:3318:331259 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
10.9Mirzapur (MZP) 18:4018:401268 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11Vindhyachal (BDL) 18:4618:482m1275 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Birohe (BEO) 18:5218:521280 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Gaipura (GAE) 18:5918:591287 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Jigna (JIA) 19:0519:051294 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Manda Road (MNF) 19:1219:121302 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
11.5Unchdih (UND) 19:1919:191310 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
11.6Meja Road (MJA) 19:2619:261319 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.7Bheerpur (BEP) 19:3619:361330 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
11.8Karchana (KCN) 19:4419:441339 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
11.9Chheoki Junction (COI) 19:5219:521348 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.10Naini Junction (NYN) 19:5319:531350 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12Allahabad Junction (ALD) 20:0020:1010m1357 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12.1SubedarGanj (SFG) 20:1320:131361 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Bamhrauli (BMU) 20:1720:171366 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Manauri (MRE) 20:2320:231374 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 20:2620:261379 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.5ManoharGanj (MNJ) 20:3220:321386 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.6Bharwari (BRE) 20:3820:381394 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
12.7Bidanpur (BDNP) 20:4220:421399 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.8Shujaatpur (SJT) 20:4520:451404 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.9Sirathu (SRO) 20:5320:531414 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
12.10Athsarai (ASCE) 20:5720:571421 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
12.11Kanwar (KUW) 21:0221:021426 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.12Katoghan (KTCE) 21:0621:061432 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.13Khaga (KGA) 21:1121:111439 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.14Sath Naraini (SNIE) 21:1721:171447 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.15Rasulabad (RUB) 21:2221:221454 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
12.16Faizullapur (FYZ) 21:2921:291463 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
12.17Ramva (RAMA) 21:3321:331468 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
12.18Fatehpur (FTP) 21:3721:371474 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.19Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 21:4221:421481 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.20Malwan (MWH) 21:4921:491490 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.21Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 21:5521:551497 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.22Bindki Road (BKO) 22:0022:001505 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.23Aung (AUNG) 22:0522:051511 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.24Karbigwan (KBN) 22:1022:101517 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.25Prempur (PMPR) 22:1422:141523 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
12.26Sirsaul (SSL) 22:1822:181529 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
12.27Rooma (RXM) 22:2322:231535 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
12.28Chakeri (CHK) 22:2722:271540 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
12.29Chandari (CNBI) 22:3222:321547 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13Kanpur Central (CNB) 22:3522:438m1551 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 22:4422:441553 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 22:4522:451555 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 22:4622:461555 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 22:4922:491559 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.5Panki (PNK) 22:5122:511563 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
13.6Bhaupur (BPU) 22:5922:591574 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
13.7Maitha (MTO) 23:0623:061584 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
13.8Roshan Mau (RMW) 23:0923:091588 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
13.9Rura (RURA) 23:1523:151596 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
13.10Ambiapur (AAP) 23:2123:211605 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
13.11Jhinjhak (JJK) 23:2923:291615 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13.12Para Jani Halt (PJY) 23:3323:331621 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
13.13Kanchausi (KNS) 23:3623:361626 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
13.14Phaphund (PHD) 23:4923:491643 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13.15Pata (PATA) 23:5223:521647 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
13.16Achalda (ULD) 23:5523:551651 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
13.17Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 23:5923:591657 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
13.18Samhon (SHW) 00:0100:012660 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
13.19Bharthana (BNT) 00:0900:092671 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
13.20Ekdil (EKL) 00:1600:162681 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
13.21Etawah (ETW) 00:2300:232691 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
13.22Sarai Bhopat (SB) 00:2900:292699 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
13.23Jaswantnagar (JGR) 00:3400:342707 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
13.24Balrai (BBL) 00:4100:412715 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
13.25Bhadan (BDN) 00:4800:482726 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13.26Kaurara (KAA) 00:5500:552735 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
13.27Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 01:0301:032746 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.28Makkhanpur (MNR) 01:1001:102756 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
13.29Firozabad (FZD) 01:1701:172766 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.30Hirangaon (HNG) 01:2301:232774 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
13.31Tundla Junction (TDL) 01:2901:292783 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.32Shivarampur (WSC) 01:3101:312786 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
13.33Mitawal (MTI) 01:3401:342789 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
13.34Barhan Junction (BRN) 01:4001:402797 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
13.35Chamrola (CMR) 01:4401:442804 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
13.36Jalesar Road (JLS) 01:4901:492810 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
13.37Pora (PORA) 01:5601:562820 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
13.38Hathras Junction (HRS) 02:0302:032831 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
13.39Sasni (SNS) 02:1002:102840 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
13.40Mandrak (MXK) 02:1502:152847 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
13.41Daud Khan (DAQ) 02:2002:202854 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
14Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 02:2502:272m2861 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Mahrawal (MWUE) 02:3402:342867 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Kulwa (KLA) 02:4102:412873 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Somna (SOM) 02:5302:532883 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
14.4Danwar (DAR) 03:0503:052893 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
14.5Kamalpur (KAMP) 03:1303:132901 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
14.6Khurja Junction (KRJ) 03:1803:182904 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
14.7Sikandarpur (SKQ) 03:2403:242910 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
14.8Gangraul (GNRL) 03:3003:302915 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
14.9Chola (CHL) 03:3503:352919 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
14.10Wair (WIR) 03:4003:402924 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
14.11Wair (WAIR) 03:4003:402924 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
14.12Dankaur (DKDE) 03:5103:512933 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
14.13Ajaibpur (AJR) 04:0004:002941 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
14.14Boraki (BRKY) 04:0604:062946 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
14.15Dadri (DER) 04:1104:112950 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
14.16Maripat (MIU) 04:1904:192957 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
14.17Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 04:2604:262963 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.18Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 04:3104:312967 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.19Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 04:3904:392974 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.20Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 04:4204:422976 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.21Chander Nagar (CNJ) 04:4304:432978 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
14.22Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 04:4604:462980 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
14.23Anand Vihar (ANVR) 04:4604:462980 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
14.24Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 04:5004:502983 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
14.25Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 04:5704:572990 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
14.26Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 04:5904:592991 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
15New Delhi (NDLS) 05:00STOP2992 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions