New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mahabodhi Express Time Table


Mahabodhi Express (12398)Return Train : Mahabodhi Express (12397)
Type : SuperfastZone : East Central
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Gaya Junction (GAYA)
Departs at : 14:10Arrives at : 06:20
Total Distance : 993 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 16h 10mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START14:1010 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 14:1114:1111 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
1.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 14:1214:1212 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.3Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 14:1714:1718 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
1.4Anand Vihar (ANVR) 14:2014:20112 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
1.5Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 14:2014:20112 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.6Chander Nagar (CNJ) 14:2114:21114 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 14:2314:23115 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 14:2414:24118 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 14:3014:30125 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 14:3314:33128 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Maripat (MIU) 14:3814:38135 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Dadri (DER) 14:4414:44142 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Boraki (BRKY) 14:4714:47146 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Ajaibpur (AJR) 14:5114:51151 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Dankaur (DKDE) 14:5714:57159 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Wair (WAIR) 15:0515:05168 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Wair (WIR) 15:0515:05168 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Chola (CHL) 15:0915:09173 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Gangraul (GNRL) 15:1215:12177 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Sikandarpur (SKQ) 15:1615:16182 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Khurja Junction (KRJ) 15:2015:20187 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Kamalpur (KAMP) 15:2315:23191 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Danwar (DAR) 15:2915:29199 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Somna (SOM) 15:3715:371109 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Kulwa (KLA) 15:4515:451119 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.26Mahrawal (MWUE) 15:5015:501125 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 15:5515:572m1131 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Daud Khan (DAQ) 16:0316:031138 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Mandrak (MXK) 16:0816:081145 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Sasni (SNS) 16:1416:141152 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Hathras Junction (HRS) 16:2116:211161 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
2.5Pora (PORA) 16:3016:301172 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Jalesar Road (JLS) 16:3716:371181 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Chamrola (CMR) 16:4216:421188 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Barhan Junction (BRN) 16:4816:481194 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Mitawal (MTI) 16:5416:541202 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Shivarampur (WSC) 16:5716:571206 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Tundla Junction (TDL) 17:0017:001209 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Hirangaon (HNG) 17:0717:071218 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Firozabad (FZD) 17:1317:131226 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Makkhanpur (MNR) 17:2117:211236 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 17:2917:291246 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Kaurara (KAA) 17:3817:381256 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Bhadan (BDN) 17:4517:451266 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Balrai (BBL) 17:5317:531276 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Jaswantnagar (JGR) 18:0018:001285 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Sarai Bhopat (SB) 18:0718:071293 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2.21Etawah (ETW) 18:1318:131301 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
2.22Ekdil (EKL) 18:2118:211311 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
2.23Bharthana (BNT) 18:2918:291321 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2.24Samhon (SHW) 18:3818:381331 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
2.25Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 18:4018:401335 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
2.26Achalda (ULD) 18:4518:451340 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2.27Pata (PATA) 18:4818:481345 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
2.28Phaphund (PHD) 18:5218:521349 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2.29Kanchausi (KNS) 19:0519:051366 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
2.30Para Jani Halt (PJY) 19:0919:091371 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
2.31Jhinjhak (JJK) 19:1419:141377 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2.32Ambiapur (AAP) 19:2219:221387 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
2.33Rura (RURA) 19:2919:291396 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
2.34Roshan Mau (RMW) 19:3619:361404 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
2.35Maitha (MTO) 19:3919:391408 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
2.36Bhaupur (BPU) 19:4719:471418 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
2.37Panki (PNK) 19:5619:561429 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
2.38Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 19:5919:591432 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.39Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 20:0220:021436 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
2.40Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 20:0220:021437 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.41Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 20:0420:041439 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
3Kanpur Central (CNB) 20:0520:1510m1440 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Chandari (CNBI) 20:1820:181445 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Chakeri (CHK) 20:2320:231452 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Rooma (RXM) 20:2720:271456 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Sirsaul (SSL) 20:3220:321463 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Prempur (PMPR) 20:3620:361469 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Karbigwan (KBN) 20:4020:401474 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Aung (AUNG) 20:4520:451481 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Bindki Road (BKO) 20:5020:501487 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 20:5520:551495 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Malwan (MWH) 21:0121:011502 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 21:0821:081511 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Fatehpur (FTP) 21:1321:131518 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Ramva (RAMA) 21:1721:171524 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Faizullapur (FYZ) 21:2121:211529 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Rasulabad (RUB) 21:2821:281538 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Sath Naraini (SNIE) 21:3321:331545 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.17Khaga (KGA) 21:3921:391553 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.18Katoghan (KTCE) 21:4421:441560 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.19Kanwar (KUW) 21:4821:481566 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.20Athsarai (ASCE) 21:5321:531571 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
3.21Sirathu (SRO) 21:5721:571577 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3.22Shujaatpur (SJT) 22:0522:051587 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.23Bidanpur (BDNP) 22:0822:081592 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.24Bharwari (BRE) 22:1222:121598 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
3.25ManoharGanj (MNJ) 22:1822:181605 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.26Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 22:2422:241613 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.27Manauri (MRE) 22:2722:271617 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.28Bamhrauli (BMU) 22:3322:331626 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.29SubedarGanj (SFG) 22:3722:371631 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4Allahabad Junction (ALD) 22:4022:488m1635 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Naini Junction (NYN) 22:5322:531642 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Chheoki Junction (COI) 22:5522:551644 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Karchana (KCN) 23:0123:011653 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Bheerpur (BEP) 23:0823:081662 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Meja Road (MJA) 23:1623:161673 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Unchdih (UND) 23:2223:221681 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Manda Road (MNF) 23:2823:281689 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Jigna (JIA) 23:3423:341698 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Gaipura (GAE) 23:3923:391705 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Birohe (BEO) 23:4523:451712 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
5Vindhyachal (BDL) 23:4823:502m1717 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Mirzapur (MZP) 00:0700:072724 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Jhingura (JHG) 00:2700:272732 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Pahara (PRE) 00:4400:442740 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Dagmagpur (DAP) 01:0301:032748 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Chunar Junction (CAR) 01:2001:202755 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Kailahat (KYT) 01:4301:432765 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Ahraura Road (ARW) 02:0302:032774 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Jeonathpur (JEP) 02:1702:172779 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
5.9New West Cabin (NEWC) 02:3202:322786 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
6Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 02:3502:4510m2787 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai (FOCM) 02:5002:502794 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Ganj Khawaja (GAQ) 02:5202:522796 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
7Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 02:5903:012m2805 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Saidraja (SYJ) 03:0603:062813 KmSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Karamnasa (KMS) 03:1103:112821 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Dhanaichha (DCX) 03:1403:142826 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
7.4Durgauti (DGO) 03:1803:182833 KmDistt Kaimur, Bihar
8Bhabua Road (BBU) 03:2403:262m2842 Km06187-222222, Bihar
8.1Muthani (MTGE) 03:3003:302847 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
8.2Pusauli (PSE) 03:3703:372855 KmDistt: Rohtas, Bihar
9Kudra (KTQ) 03:4403:462m2864 KmKudra, Bihar
9.1Khurmabad Road (KVD) 03:5103:512871 KmKhurmabad, Bihar
9.2Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 03:5503:552876 KmShiu Sagar Rd, Bihar
9.3Kumahu (KMGE) 03:5903:592882 KmKamahu, Bihar
10Sasaram Junction (SSM) 04:0504:072m2889 Km06184-222051, Bihar
10.1Karwandia (KWD) 04:1304:132896 KmKarwandiya, Bihar
10.2Pahaleja Halt (PHE) 04:2004:202903 KmPahaleja, Bihar
11Dehri On Sone (DOS) 04:2404:262m2907 KmRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
11.1ADSR (ADSR) 04:2704:272908 KmDehri, Bihar
11.2Son Nagar Junction (SEB) 04:3104:312913 KmBarun, Bihar
11.3Chiraila (CPBH) 04:3604:362919 KmBarun, Bihar
12Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 04:4004:422m2924 Km06186-285271, Bihar
12.1Phesar (PES) 04:4904:492933 Kmpheshar, Bihar
12.2Baghoi Kusa (BHKH) 04:5304:532938 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
12.3Jakhim (JHN) 04:5704:572944 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
12.4Deo Road (DORD) 05:0105:012949 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
13RafiGanj (RFJ) 05:0505:072m2955 KmRafiganj, Bihar
13.1Ismailpur (IMGE) 05:1405:142964 KmState Highway 69, Bihar
14Guraru (GRRU) 05:1905:212m2971 KmGuraru, Bihar
14.1Paraiya (PRY) 05:3705:372977 Kmparaiya station Rd, Bihar
14.2Kastha (KSTA) 05:5305:532982 KmGaya, Bihar
14.3Gaya West Cabin (WCB) 06:1106:112989 KmGaya, Bihar
15Gaya Junction (GAYA) 06:20STOP2992 Km0631-2220283, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions