New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mahalaxmi Express Time Table


Mahalaxmi Express (17411)Return Train : Mahalaxmi Express (17412)
Type : ExpressZone : South Central
Departs from : Mumbai CST (CSTM)Last Station : Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP)
Departs at : 20:23Arrives at : 07:20
Total Distance : 519 kmNumber of halts : 16
Total Travel Time : 10h 57mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai CST (CSTM) START20:2310 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 20:2420:2410 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 20:2520:2512 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Byculla (BY) 20:2720:2713 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 20:2920:2915 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 20:3020:3015 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Parel (PR) 20:3220:3217 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 20:3320:352m18 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2.1Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 20:3620:36110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mumbai Sion (SIN) 20:3920:39112 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.3Kurla Junction (CLA) 20:4120:41115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.4Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 20:4220:42116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.5Vidyavihar (VVH) 20:4420:44117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.6Ghatkopar (GC) 20:4520:45119 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2.7Vikhroli (VK) 20:4820:48122 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.8Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 20:5020:50124 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.9Bhandup (BND) 20:5220:52126 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
2.10Nahur (NHU) 20:5320:53128 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.11Mulund (MLND) 20:5620:56130 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3Thane (TNA) 20:5821:002m132 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.1Kalva (KLVA) 21:0321:03135 KmKalva, Maharashtra
3.2Mumbra (MBQ) 21:0821:08139 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
3.3Diva Junction (DIVA) 21:1121:11142 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
3.4Kopar (KOPR) 21:1621:16146 KmKopar, Maharashtra
3.5Dombivli (DI) 21:1721:17148 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
3.6Thakurli (THK) 21:1921:19149 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
4Kalyan Junction (KYN) 21:2321:252m153 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4.1Vithalwadi (VLDI) 21:2721:27155 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
4.2Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 21:2921:29157 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
4.3Ambernath (ABH) 21:3221:32159 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
4.4Badlapur (BUD) 21:4021:40167 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
4.5Vangani (VGI) 21:5121:51178 KmVangani, Maharashtra
4.6Shelu (SHLU) 21:5521:55182 KmShelu, Maharashtra
4.7Neral Junction (NRL) 21:5921:59186 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4.8Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 22:0622:06193 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
5Karjat Junction (KJT) 22:1322:152m199 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
5.1Palasdhari (PDI) 22:1922:191102 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
5.2Thakurvadi (TKW) 22:3422:341112 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
5.3Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 22:3422:341112 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
5.4Nagargali (NAGC) 22:3922:391115 KmKhopoli, Maharashtra
5.5Monkey Hill (MHLC) 22:4522:451119 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
5.6Khandala (KAD) 22:5222:521124 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
6Lonavala (LNL) 22:5823:002m1128 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6.1Malavli (MVL) 23:0823:081135 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
6.2Kamshet (KMST) 23:1723:171144 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
6.3Kanhe (KNHE) 23:2223:221149 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
6.4Vadgaon (VDN) 23:2823:281154 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
6.5Talegaon (TGN) 23:3223:321158 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
6.6Ghorawadi (GRWD) 23:3623:361161 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
6.7Shelarwadi (SLRW) 23:3923:391163 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
6.8Begdaewadi (BGWI) 23:3923:391164 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
6.9Begdewadi (BGW) 23:3923:391164 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
6.10Dehu Road (DEHR) 23:4323:431167 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
6.11Akurdi (AKRD) 23:4923:491172 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
6.12Chinchwad (CCH) 23:5223:521175 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
6.13Pimpri (PMP) 23:5523:551178 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
6.14Kasarwadi (KSWD) 23:5723:571180 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
6.15Dapodi (DAPD) 00:0100:012184 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
6.16Khadki (KK) 00:0300:032186 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
6.17Shivajinagar (SVJR) 00:0700:072189 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
7Pune Junction (PUNE) 00:1000:2010m2192 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
7.1Ghorpuri (GPR) 00:2300:232194 KmPune, Maharashtra
7.2Ghorpuri Transh (GIT) 00:2300:232194 KmPune, Maharashtra
7.3Sasvad Road (SSV) 00:3400:342203 KmSasvad, Maharashtra
7.4Phursungi (FSG) 00:4000:402208 KmDist Pune 412308, Maharashtra
7.5Alandi (ALN) 00:4800:482215 KmRamdara Rd, Maharashtra
7.6Shindawane (SHIV) 00:5800:582224 KmWalti Goan, Maharashtra
7.7Ambale (ABLE) 01:0901:092233 KmMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
7.8Rajevadi (RJW) 01:1401:142238 KmMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
7.9Jejuri (JJR) 01:2901:292250 KmDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7.10Daundaj (DNJ) 01:3801:382258 KmIndraprastha Rd, Maharashtra
7.11Valha (WLH) 01:4801:482266 KmValha, Maharashtra
7.12Nira (NIRA) 02:0002:002277 KmDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
7.13Lonand (LNN) 02:0902:092284 KmJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
7.14Salpa (SLP) 02:2002:202293 KmSH 61, Maharashtra
7.15Adarki (AKI) 02:2902:292301 KmSatara Dist., Maharashtra
7.16Wathar (WTR) 02:4102:412311 KmSatara, Maharashtra
7.17Palsi (PLV) 02:5202:522321 KmWathar-Koregaon Rd, Maharashtra
7.18Jarandeshwar (JSV) 03:0303:032330 KmSH 61, Maharashtra
8Satara (STR) 03:1203:153m2338 KmSatara, Maharashtra
8.1Koregaon (KRG) 03:2503:252348 KmKoregaon, Maharashtra
8.2Rahimatpur (RMP) 03:3403:342359 KmSatara, Maharashtra
8.3Targaon (TAZ) 03:4403:442370 KmSatara, Maharashtra
8.4Masur (MSR) 03:5603:562382 KmSatara, Maharashtra
8.5Shirravde (SIW) 04:0004:002388 KmMasur Rd, Maharashtra
9Karad (KRD) 04:0804:102m2396 KmSatara, Maharashtra
9.1Shenoli (SNE) 04:2104:212409 KmShenoli Station, Maharashtra
9.2Bhavani Nagar (BVNR) 04:2804:282417 KmTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
10Takari (TKR) 04:3304:352m2424 KmSangli, Maharashtra
11Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 04:4304:452m2431 KmSangli, Maharashtra
11.1Amnapur (ANQ) 04:5004:502436 KmSangli, Maharashtra
11.2Bhilavdi (BVQ) 05:0105:012445 KmSangli, Maharashtra
11.3Nandre (NDE) 05:0805:082452 KmSangli, Maharashtra
11.4Madhavnagar (MDVR) 05:1805:182461 KmSangli, Maharashtra
12Sangli (SLI) 05:2205:253m2464 KmSangli, Maharashtra
12.1Vishrambag (VRB) 05:3205:322466 KmSangli, Maharashtra
13Miraj Junction (MRJ) 05:5205:553m2471 KmMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14Jayasingpur (JSP) 06:0606:082m2483 KmJaysingpur, Maharashtra
14.1Nimshirgaon Tamdalge (NMGT) 06:1606:162491 KmMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
15Hatkanagale (HTK) 06:2306:252m2498 KmHatkanangale, Maharashtra
16Rukadi (RKD) 06:3406:362m2505 KmKolhapur, Maharashtra
17Valivade (VV) 06:4306:452m2512 KmValivade, Maharashtra
17.1Gur Market (GRMT) 07:0107:012515 KmKolhapur, Maharashtra
18Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP) 07:20STOP2518 KmKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions