New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mahalaxmi Express Time Table


Mahalaxmi Express (17412)Return Train : Mahalaxmi Express (17411)
Type : ExpressZone : South Central
Departs from : Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP)Last Station : Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Departs at : 20:30Arrives at : 07:25
Total Distance : 519 kmNumber of halts : 17
Total Travel Time : 10h 55mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP) START20:3010 KmKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1.1Gur Market (GRMT) 20:3420:3413 KmKolhapur, Maharashtra
2Valivade (VV) 20:3720:392m16 KmValivade, Maharashtra
3Rukadi (RKD) 20:4720:492m113 KmKolhapur, Maharashtra
4Hatkanagale (HTK) 20:5821:002m120 KmHatkanangale, Maharashtra
4.1Nimshirgaon Tamdalge (NMGT) 21:0721:07127 KmMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
5Jayasingpur (JSP) 21:1421:162m135 KmJaysingpur, Maharashtra
6Miraj Junction (MRJ) 21:3521:383m147 KmMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6.1Vishrambag (VRB) 21:4721:47152 KmSangli, Maharashtra
7Sangli (SLI) 21:5021:533m154 KmSangli, Maharashtra
7.1Madhavnagar (MDVR) 21:5621:56157 KmSangli, Maharashtra
7.2Nandre (NDE) 22:0422:04166 KmSangli, Maharashtra
7.3Bhilavdi (BVQ) 22:1022:10173 KmSangli, Maharashtra
7.4Amnapur (ANQ) 22:1922:19182 KmSangli, Maharashtra
8Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 22:2322:252m187 KmSangli, Maharashtra
9Takari (TKR) 22:3322:352m194 KmSangli, Maharashtra
9.1Bhavani Nagar (BVNR) 22:4122:411101 KmTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
9.2Shenoli (SNE) 22:4922:491109 KmShenoli Station, Maharashtra
10Karad (KRD) 23:0123:032m1122 KmSatara, Maharashtra
10.1Shirravde (SIW) 23:1023:101131 KmMasur Rd, Maharashtra
10.2Masur (MSR) 23:1523:151136 KmSatara, Maharashtra
10.3Targaon (TAZ) 23:2523:251148 KmSatara, Maharashtra
10.4Rahimatpur (RMP) 23:3423:341160 KmSatara, Maharashtra
10.5Koregaon (KRG) 23:4323:431170 KmKoregaon, Maharashtra
11Satara (STR) 23:5223:553m1181 KmSatara, Maharashtra
11.1Jarandeshwar (JSV) 00:0600:062188 KmSH 61, Maharashtra
11.2Palsi (PLV) 00:1800:182197 KmWathar-Koregaon Rd, Maharashtra
11.3Wathar (WTR) 00:3200:322207 KmSatara, Maharashtra
11.4Adarki (AKI) 00:4600:462217 KmSatara Dist., Maharashtra
11.5Salpa (SLP) 00:5700:572225 KmSH 61, Maharashtra
11.6Lonand (LNN) 01:1001:102234 KmJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
11.7Nira (NIRA) 01:2101:212242 KmDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
11.8Valha (WLH) 01:3501:352252 KmValha, Maharashtra
11.9Daundaj (DNJ) 01:4701:472260 KmIndraprastha Rd, Maharashtra
11.10Jejuri (JJR) 01:5801:582268 KmDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
11.11Rajevadi (RJW) 02:1502:152280 KmMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
11.12Ambale (ABLE) 02:2202:222285 KmMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
11.13Shindawane (SHIV) 02:3502:352294 KmWalti Goan, Maharashtra
11.14Alandi (ALN) 02:4702:472303 KmRamdara Rd, Maharashtra
11.15Phursungi (FSG) 02:5702:572310 KmDist Pune 412308, Maharashtra
11.16Sasvad Road (SSV) 03:0403:042315 KmSasvad, Maharashtra
11.17Ghorpuri Transh (GIT) 03:1603:162324 KmPune, Maharashtra
11.18Ghorpuri (GPR) 03:1703:172324 KmPune, Maharashtra
12Pune Junction (PUNE) 03:2003:3515m2326 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
12.1Shivajinagar (SVJR) 03:3703:372329 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
12.2Khadki (KK) 03:4003:402332 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
12.3Dapodi (DAPD) 03:4203:422334 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
12.4Kasarwadi (KSWD) 03:4503:452338 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
12.5Pimpri (PMP) 03:4803:482340 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
12.6Chinchwad (CCH) 03:5003:502343 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
12.7Akurdi (AKRD) 03:5303:532346 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
12.8Dehu Road (DEHR) 03:5703:572351 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
12.9Begdewadi (BGW) 04:0004:002354 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
12.10Begdaewadi (BGWI) 04:0104:012354 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
12.11Shelarwadi (SLRW) 04:0104:012355 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
12.12Ghorawadi (GRWD) 04:0304:032357 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
12.13Talegaon (TGN) 04:0604:062360 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
12.14Vadgaon (VDN) 04:1004:102364 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
12.15Kanhe (KNHE) 04:1404:142369 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
12.16Kamshet (KMST) 04:1904:192374 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
12.17Malavli (MVL) 04:2604:262383 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
13Lonavala (LNL) 04:3304:352m2390 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14Khandala (KAD) 04:3804:402m2394 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
14.1Monkey Hill (MHLC) 04:4904:492399 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
14.2Nagargali (NAGC) 04:5604:562403 KmKhopoli, Maharashtra
14.3Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 05:0105:012406 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
14.4Thakurvadi (TKW) 05:0205:022406 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
14.5Palasdhari (PDI) 05:1805:182416 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
15Karjat Junction (KJT) 05:2305:252m2419 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
15.1Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 05:3205:322425 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
15.2Neral Junction (NRL) 05:3905:392432 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
15.3Shelu (SHLU) 05:4305:432436 KmShelu, Maharashtra
15.4Vangani (VGI) 05:4705:472440 KmVangani, Maharashtra
15.5Badlapur (BUD) 05:5805:582451 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
15.6Ambernath (ABH) 06:0606:062459 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
15.7Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 06:0906:092461 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
15.8Vithalwadi (VLDI) 06:1106:112463 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
16Kalyan Junction (KYN) 06:1306:152m2465 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
16.1Thakurli (THK) 06:1806:182469 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
16.2Dombivli (DI) 06:1906:192470 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
16.3Kopar (KOPR) 06:2106:212472 KmKopar, Maharashtra
16.4Diva Junction (DIVA) 06:2406:242476 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
16.5Mumbra (MBQ) 06:2706:272479 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
16.6Kalva (KLVA) 06:3106:312483 KmKalva, Maharashtra
17Thane (TNA) 06:3306:352m2486 KmThane, Maharashtra
17.1Mulund (MLND) 06:3806:382488 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
17.2Nahur (NHU) 06:4106:412490 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
17.3Bhandup (BND) 06:4306:432492 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
17.4Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 06:4506:452494 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
17.5Vikhroli (VK) 06:4706:472496 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
17.6Ghatkopar (GC) 06:5206:522499 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
17.7Vidyavihar (VVH) 06:5306:532501 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
17.8Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 06:5506:552502 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
17.9Kurla Junction (CLA) 06:5606:562503 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
17.10Mumbai Sion (SIN) 06:5906:592506 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
17.11Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 07:0207:022508 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 07:0407:062m2510 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
18.1Mumbai Parel (PR) 07:0807:082511 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.2Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 07:1207:122513 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.3Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 07:1407:142513 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.4Byculla (BY) 07:1707:172515 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
18.5Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 07:2107:212516 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
18.6Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 07:2307:232518 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19Mumbai CST (CSTM) 07:25STOP2518 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions