New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mahanagari Express Time Table


Mahanagari Express (11094)Return Train : Mahanagari Express (11093)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Varanasi Junction (BSB)Last Station : Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Departs at : 11:20Arrives at : 14:15
Total Distance : 1528 kmNumber of halts : 25
Total Travel Time : 26h 55mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Varanasi Junction (BSB) START11:2010 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
2Kashi (KEI) 11:3111:332m15 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Vyasnagar (VYN) 11:4011:40110 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Ahraura Road (ARW) 12:0212:02126 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Kailahat (KYT) 12:1312:13134 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
3Chunar Junction (CAR) 12:2612:282m144 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Dagmagpur (DAP) 12:3512:35151 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Pahara (PRE) 12:4312:43159 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Jhingura (JHG) 12:5012:50167 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
4Mirzapur (MZP) 12:5813:002m175 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5Vindhyachal (BDL) 13:1013:122m183 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Birohe (BEO) 13:1713:17187 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Gaipura (GAE) 13:2513:25195 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Jigna (JIA) 13:3313:331102 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Manda Road (MNF) 13:4113:411110 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Unchdih (UND) 13:5013:501118 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Meja Road (MJA) 13:5913:591126 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Bheerpur (BEP) 14:1114:111138 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Karchana (KCN) 14:2114:211147 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Chheoki Junction (COI) 14:3014:301156 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Naini Junction (NYN) 14:3214:321157 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6Allahabad Junction (ALD) 14:4015:1030m1165 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Naini Junction (NYN) STARTSTOP1172 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7Chheoki Junction (COI) 15:1015:2010m1174 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Iradatganj (IDGJ) 15:3115:311183 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Jasra (JSR) 15:3715:371189 KmJasra, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Madaraha (MFX) 15:4015:401191 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Lohgara (LOG) 15:4415:441195 KmLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Shankargarh (SRJ) 15:5115:511201 KmShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Majhiari (MJHR) 16:0216:021211 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Bargarh (BRG) 16:2116:211228 Km
7.8Kataiya Dandi (KTDD) 16:2816:281233 KmKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Dabhaura (DBR) 16:3916:391244 KmDabhaura, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Panhai (PNHI) 16:5116:511254 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8Manikpur Junction (MKP) 17:0517:105m1266 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Bansapahar (BNSP) 17:1217:121269 KmBansapahar, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Barah Muafi (BQF) 17:1717:171274 KmBarahmuafi, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Markundi (MKD) 17:2417:241282 KmState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
8.4Tikaria (TKYR) 17:3117:311290 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
8.5Majhagawan (MJG) 17:4317:431303 KmMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
8.6Chitahra (CTHR) 17:4817:481309 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
8.7Khutaha (KTHA) 17:5517:551316 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
8.8Jaitwar (JTW) 18:0218:021324 KmJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8.9Hati (HATI) 18:0818:081330 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
8.10Sagma (SAGM) 18:1418:141338 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
9Satna Junction (STA) 18:2018:3010m1344 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
9.1Lagargawan (LGCE) 18:3718:371355 KmLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
9.2Unchhera (UHR) 18:4418:441365 KmUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
10Maihar (MYR) 18:5318:552m1379 KmMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
10.1Bhadanpur (BUU) 19:0619:061393 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
10.2Amdara (UDR) 19:1619:161405 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
10.3Pakara Road (PKRD) 19:2319:231415 KmPakara, Madhya Pradesh
10.4Jukehi (JKE) 19:3119:311425 KmJukehi, Madhya Pradesh
10.5Patwara (PTWA) 19:3819:381433 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
11Katni Junction (KTE) 19:4519:505m1442 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
11.1Katni South (KTES) 19:5119:511443 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
11.2Madhavnagar Road (MDRR) 19:5319:531446 KmMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
11.3Niwar (NWR) 19:5519:551447 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
11.4Sansarpur (SNRR) 20:1020:101465 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
11.5Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 20:1520:151470 KmSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
11.6Dundi (DDCE) 20:2320:231480 KmDundi, Madhya Pradesh
11.7Sihora Road (SHR) 20:3620:361494 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
11.8Gosalpur (GSPR) 20:4620:461506 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
11.9Deori (DOE) 20:5520:551516 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
11.10Adhartal (ADTL) 21:0321:031525 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 21:1021:2010m1533 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12.1Howbagh Jabalpur (HBG) 21:2221:221535 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12.2Madan Mahal (MML) 21:2321:231536 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12.3Kachhpura (KEQ) 21:2521:251538 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12.4Bheraghat (BRGT) 21:3521:351549 KmBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
12.5Bhitoni (BHTN) 21:4721:471563 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12.6Bikrampur (BMR) 21:5721:571574 KmBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
12.7Shridham (SRID) 22:0822:081586 KmShridham, Madhya Pradesh
12.8Karak Bel (KKB) 22:2222:221601 KmKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
12.9Belkhera (BELD) 22:2622:261606 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
12.10Ghatpindrai (GPC) 22:3122:311611 KmGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
13Narsinghpur (NU) 22:3622:382m1617 KmNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
13.1Kareli (KY) 22:4822:481633 KmKareli, Madhya Pradesh
13.2Karapgaon (KFY) 22:5422:541642 KmNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
13.3Bohani (BNE) 22:5822:581648 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
13.4Gadarwara (GAR) 23:0623:061661 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
13.5Salichauka Road (SCKR) 23:1523:151675 KmGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
13.6Junehta (JHT) 23:2223:221685 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
13.7Bankhedi (BKH) 23:2623:261692 KmBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
14Pipariya (PPI) 23:3823:402m1711 KmPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
14.1Sobhapur (SXF) 23:5023:501718 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
14.2Sohagpur (SGP) 00:0500:052728 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
14.3Guramkhedi (GMD) 00:2700:272742 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
14.4Bagra Tawa (BGTA) 00:4100:412752 KmBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
14.5Sontalai (SQL) 00:5100:512758 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
14.6Gurra (GRO) 01:0401:042767 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
15Itarsi Junction (ET) 01:2001:3010m2778 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
15.1Itarsi Marshalling Yard (ITMA) 01:3101:312779 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
15.2Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 01:3101:312779 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
15.3Itarsi B Cabin (ETB) 01:3501:352784 KmJamani, Madhya Pradesh
15.4Dularia (DRA) 01:4101:412790 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
15.5Khutwansa (KTZ) 01:4601:462796 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
15.6Dharamkundi (DKI) 01:5201:522803 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
15.7Banapura (BPF) 02:0102:012814 KmSeoni Malwa, Madhya Pradesh
15.8Bhaironpur (BIF) 02:0602:062819 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
15.9Pagdhal (PGL) 02:1202:122826 KmPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
15.10Chhidgaon (CGO) 02:1602:162830 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
15.11Timarni (TBN) 02:2402:242840 KmTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
15.12Charkhera (CRK) 02:2902:292846 KmNational Highway 59A, Madhya Pradesh
15.13Harda (HD) 02:3602:362854 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
15.14Palasner (PAL) 02:4302:432861 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
15.15Masangaon (MUO) 02:4802:482867 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
15.16Bhiringi (BRI) 02:5202:522872 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
15.17Kurawan (KRO) 02:5802:582879 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
15.18Khirkiya (KKN) 03:0403:042885 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
15.19Dagarhkeri (DRHI) 03:1303:132896 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
15.20Barud (BRUD) 03:2203:222906 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
15.21Chhanera (CAER) 03:3003:302916 KmChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
15.22Charkheda Khurd (CKKD) 03:3603:362923 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
15.23Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 03:4603:462934 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
15.24Talvadiya (TLV) 03:5603:562946 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
15.25Mathela (MTA) 04:0404:042954 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
16Khandwa Junction (KNW) 04:1004:155m2961 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
16.1Bargaon Gujar (BRGJ) 04:2004:202967 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
16.2Bagmar (BMA) 04:2504:252973 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
16.3Kohdad (KDK) 04:2804:282976 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
16.4Dongargaon (DGN) 04:3604:362985 KmBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
16.5Sagphata (SXA) 04:4204:422992 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
16.6Mandwa (MWA) 04:4804:482998 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
17Nepanagar (NPNR) 04:5304:552m21004 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
17.1Chandni (CDI) 05:0005:0021011 KmNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
17.2Asirgarh Road (AGQ) 05:0705:0721021 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
18Burhanpur (BAU) 05:1305:152m21030 KmBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
18.1Waghoda (WGA) 05:2705:2721045 KmEast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
18.2Raver (RV) 05:3205:3221050 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
18.3Nimbhora (NB) 05:4005:4021061 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
18.4Savda (SAV) 05:4705:4721069 KmState Highway 4, Maharashtra
18.5Duskheda (DSK) 05:5405:5421078 KmDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
18.6Bhusawal B Cabin (BSBN) 05:5705:5721081 KmBhusawal, Maharashtra
19Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 06:0006:1515m21085 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19.1Bhadli (BDI) 06:2706:2721097 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
19.2Tarsod (TRW) 06:3106:3121101 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
20Jalgaon Junction (JL) 06:3806:402m21109 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
20.1Shirsoli (SS) 06:4706:4721121 KmShirsoli, Maharashtra
20.2Mhasavad (MWD) 06:5306:5321130 KmMhasavad, Maharashtra
20.3Maheji (MYJ) 06:5906:5921140 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
20.4Pardhande (PHQ) 07:0107:0121145 KmPardhande, Maharashtra
20.5Pachora Junction (PC) 07:0807:0821157 KmPachora 424201, Maharashtra
20.6Galan (GAA) 07:1507:1521168 KmGalan, Maharashtra
20.7Nagardevla (NGD) 07:2107:2121177 KmNagardevla, Maharashtra
20.8Kajgaon (KJ) 07:2407:2421182 KmKajgaon, Maharashtra
20.9Vaghli (VGL) 07:2907:2921192 KmVaghli, Maharashtra
20.10Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 07:3507:3521201 KmChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
20.11Hirapur (HPR) 07:4007:4021209 KmHirapur, Maharashtra
20.12Rohini (RHNE) 07:4207:4221213 KmRohini, Maharashtra
20.13Naydongri (NI) 07:4807:4821223 KmNaydongri, Maharashtra
20.14Pimpar Khed (PKE) 07:5407:5421233 KmPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
20.15Nandgaon (NGN) 08:0008:0021244 KmNandgaon, Maharashtra
20.16Panjhan (PJN) 08:0508:0521252 KmPanjhan, Maharashtra
20.17Hisvahal (HSL) 08:0708:0721256 KmHisvahal, Maharashtra
20.18Panevadi (PNV) 08:1208:1221263 KmPanevadi, Maharashtra
21Manmad Junction (MMR) 08:1508:205m21269 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
21.1Summit (SUM) 08:3008:3021281 KmSummit, Maharashtra
21.2Lasalgaon (LS) 08:4008:4021293 KmLasalgaon, Maharashtra
21.3Ugaon (UGN) 08:4708:4721303 KmUgaon, Maharashtra
21.4Niphad (NR) 08:5308:5321310 KmNashik, Maharashtra
21.5Kasbe Sukene (KBSN) 08:5808:5821316 KmKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
21.6Khervadi (KW) 09:0309:0321323 KmKherwadi, Maharashtra
21.7Odha (ODHA) 09:0909:0921330 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
22Nasik Road (NK) 09:1809:202m21342 KmNashik 422101, Maharashtra
22.1Devlali (DVL) 09:3209:3221347 KmDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
22.2Lahavit (LT) 09:4709:4721355 KmWadhiware, Maharashtra
22.3Asvali (AV) 10:1210:1221367 KmAsvali, Maharashtra
22.4Padli (PI) 10:3010:3021376 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
22.5Ghoti (GO) 10:4710:4721384 KmGhoti, Maharashtra
23Igatpuri (IGP) 11:0311:052m21392 KmIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
23.1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 (TGR2) 11:1511:1521399 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
23.2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 (TGR3) 11:1911:1921403 KmNH-3, Maharashtra
23.3Kasara (KSRA) 11:2411:2421407 KmDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
23.4Oombermali (OMB) 11:3311:3321414 KmOombermali, Maharashtra
23.5Khardi (KE) 11:4211:4221420 KmKhardi, Maharashtra
23.6Thansit (THS) 11:5111:5121426 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
23.7Atgaon (ATG) 11:5911:5921432 KmAtgaon, Maharashtra
23.8Asangaon (ASO) 12:1212:1221442 KmDist. Thane, Maharashtra
23.9Vasind (VSD) 12:2012:2021448 KmVasind, Maharashtra
23.10Khadavli (KDV) 12:3012:3021456 KmKhadavli, Maharashtra
23.11Titwala (TLA) 12:4012:4021463 KmTitwala, Maharashtra
23.12Ambivli (ABY) 12:4712:4721468 KmAmbivli, Maharashtra
23.13Shahad (SHAD) 12:5112:5121471 KmUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
24Kalyan Junction (KYN) 12:5513:005m21474 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
24.1Thakurli (THK) 13:0313:0321478 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
24.2Dombivli (DI) 13:0413:0421479 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
24.3Kopar (KOPR) 13:0613:0621480 KmKopar, Maharashtra
24.4Diva Junction (DIVA) 13:0913:0921485 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
24.5Mumbra (MBQ) 13:1213:1221487 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
24.6Kalva (KLVA) 13:1613:1621492 KmKalva, Maharashtra
25Thane (TNA) 13:1813:202m21494 KmThane, Maharashtra
25.1Mulund (MLND) 13:2313:2321497 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
25.2Nahur (NHU) 13:2513:2521499 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
25.3Bhandup (BND) 13:2713:2721501 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
25.4Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 13:3013:3021503 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
25.5Vikhroli (VK) 13:3213:3221505 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
25.6Ghatkopar (GC) 13:3613:3621508 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
25.7Vidyavihar (VVH) 13:3713:3721510 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
25.8Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 13:3913:3921511 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
25.9Kurla Junction (CLA) 13:4013:4021512 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
25.10Mumbai Sion (SIN) 13:4313:4321515 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
25.11Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 13:4613:4621517 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
26Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 13:4813:502m21519 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
26.1Mumbai Parel (PR) 13:5313:5321520 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
26.2Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 13:5813:5821521 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
26.3Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 14:0014:0021522 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
26.4Byculla (BY) 14:0414:0421523 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
26.5Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 14:0914:0921525 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
26.6Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 14:1214:1221526 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
27Mumbai CST (CSTM) 14:15STOP21527 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions