New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express Time Table


Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express (12907)Return Train : Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express (12908)
Type : Sampark KrantiZone : Western
Departs from : Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)Last Station : Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Departs at : 16:50Arrives at : 13:45
Total Distance : 1366 kmNumber of halts : 3
Total Travel Time : 20h 55mDeparture Days : Sun, Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) START16:5010 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
1.1Khar (KHAR) 16:5116:5110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Santa Cruz (STC) 16:5416:5412 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Vile Parle (VLP) 16:5716:5714 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 17:0117:0116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Jogeshwari (JOS) 17:0517:0518 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Goregaon (GMN) 17:1017:10111 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
1.7Malad (MDD) 17:1517:15113 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
1.8Kandivli (KILE) 17:1817:18116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 17:2317:241m118 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
2.1Dahisar (DIC) 17:2617:26121 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mira Road (MIRA) 17:2917:29124 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
2.3Bhayandar (BYR) 17:3217:32127 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.4Naigaon (NIG) 17:3617:36132 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
2.5Vasai Road (BSR) 17:3917:39136 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
2.6Nallasopara (NSP) 17:4317:43140 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
2.7Virar (VR) 17:4717:47144 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.8Vaitarna (VTN) 17:5417:54153 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.9Saphale (SAH) 18:0118:01160 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.10Kelve Road (KLV) 18:0718:07167 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.11Palghar (PLG) 18:1418:14175 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
2.12Umroli (UOI) 18:2018:20182 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
2.13Boisar (BOR) 18:2418:24187 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
2.14Vangaon (VGN) 18:3318:33196 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.15Dahanu Road (DRD) 18:4418:441108 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
2.16Gholvad (GVD) 18:5318:531119 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
2.17Bordi Road (BRRD) 18:5818:581124 KmBordi, Maharashtra
2.18Umbargam Road (UBR) 19:0119:011129 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
2.19Sanjan (SJN) 19:0619:061134 KmSanjan, Gujarat
2.20Bhilad (BLD) 19:1619:161145 KmBhilad, Gujarat
2.21Karambeli (KEB) 19:2119:211150 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
2.22Vapi (VAPI) 19:2619:261157 KmVapi, Gujarat
2.23Bagwada (BAGD) 19:3219:321163 KmNH8, Gujarat
2.24Udvada (UVD) 19:3519:351166 KmUdvada, Gujarat
2.25Pardi (PAD) 19:4019:401172 KmValsad, Gujarat
2.26Atul (ATUL) 19:4419:441176 KmValsad, Gujarat
2.27Valsad (BL) 19:5019:501183 KmValsad, Gujarat
2.28Dungri (DGI) 19:5719:571192 KmNH 8, Gujarat
2.29Joravasan (JRS) 20:0220:021197 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
2.30Bilimora Junction (BIM) 20:0520:051201 KmBilimora, Gujarat
2.31Amalsad (AML) 20:1020:101206 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
2.32Ancheli (ACL) 20:1420:141210 KmNavsari, Gujarat
2.33Vedchha (VDH) 20:1720:171214 KmNavsari, Gujarat
2.34Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 20:2120:211219 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
2.35Navsari (NVS) 20:2420:241222 KmNavsari, Gujarat
2.36Maroli (MRL) 20:3220:321231 KmMaroli, Gujarat
2.37Sachin (SCH) 20:3720:371237 KmSachin, Gujarat
2.38Bhestan (BHET) 20:4320:431243 KmSurat, Gujarat
2.39Udhna Junction (UDN) 20:4720:471248 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
2.40Surat (ST) 20:5020:501252 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
2.41Utran (URN) 20:5420:541256 KmSurat, Gujarat
2.42Kosad (KSE) 20:5720:571259 KmSurat, Gujarat
2.43Gothangam (GTX) 21:0021:001262 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
2.44Sayan (SYN) 21:0221:021265 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
2.45Kudsad (KDSD) 21:0921:091273 KmNH 8, Gujarat
2.46Kim (KIM) 21:1121:111275 KmNH 8, Gujarat
2.47Kosamba Junction (KSB) 21:1821:181283 KmKosamba, Gujarat
2.48Hathuran (HAT) 21:2221:221287 KmKosamba, Gujarat
2.49Panoli (PAO) 21:2521:251291 KmPanoli, Gujarat
2.50Sanjali (SNJL) 21:2921:291296 KmPanoli, Gujarat
2.51Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 21:3421:341302 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
2.52Bharuch Junction (BH) 21:4321:431311 KmBharuch, Gujarat
2.53Chavaj (CVJ) 21:4721:471316 KmBharuch, Gujarat
2.54Nabipur (NIU) 21:5321:531323 KmNabipur, Gujarat
2.55Varediya (VRE) 21:5921:591330 KmNH 8, Gujarat
2.56Palej (PLJ) 22:0522:051336 KmPalej, Gujarat
2.57Lakodara (LKD) 22:1222:121344 KmNH 8, Gujarat
2.58Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 22:1922:191352 KmKarjan, Gujarat
2.59Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 22:1922:191352 KmKarjan, Gujarat
2.60Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 22:2622:261359 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
2.61Itola (ITA) 22:2922:291363 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
2.62Varnama (VRM) 22:3222:321367 KmVadodara, Gujarat
2.63Makarpura (MPR) 22:3722:371373 KmVadodara, Gujarat
2.64Vishvamitri (VS) 22:4222:421379 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3Vadodara Junction (BRC) 22:4522:5510m1382 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 22:5622:561382 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.2Chhayapuri (CYI) 23:0323:031391 KmNE 1, Gujarat
3.3Pilol (PIO) 23:0423:041392 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
3.4Alindra Road (AIR) 23:1323:131402 KmAlindra, Gujarat
3.5Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 23:1823:181408 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.6Lotana (LAN) 23:2423:241416 KmSH 150, Gujarat
3.7Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 23:2723:271419 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
3.8Bakrol (BKRL) 23:3223:321425 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
3.9Derol (DRL) 23:3823:381432 KmKalol, Gujarat
3.10Kharsaliya (KRSA) 23:4823:481445 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
3.11Godhra Junction (GDA) 23:5823:581455 KmGodhra, Gujarat
3.12Kansudhi (KIZ) 00:0100:012460 KmGodhra, Gujarat
3.13Chanchelav (CCL) 00:0700:072467 KmNH 59, Gujarat
3.14Sant Road (SAT) 00:1500:152476 KmOrwara, Gujarat
3.15Piplod Junction (PPD) 00:2500:252488 KmPiplod, Gujarat
3.16Limkheda (LMK) 00:3200:322496 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
3.17Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 00:3900:392505 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
3.18Usra (USRA) 00:4400:442511 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.19Jekot (JKT) 00:4900:492517 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.20Rentia (RET) 00:5400:542522 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.21Dahod (DHD) 00:5800:582527 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.22Dhamarda (DHMA) 01:0201:022532 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.23Bordi (BIO) 01:0701:072538 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
3.24Anas (ANAS) 01:1401:142545 KmNH 59, Gujarat
3.25Meghnagar (MGN) 01:2601:262560 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
3.26Thandla Road (THDR) 01:3301:332568 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
3.27Bajrangarh (BJG) 01:3901:392575 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
3.28Panch Pipila (PCN) 01:4501:452582 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
3.29Amargarh (AGR) 01:5101:512589 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
3.30Bamnia (BMI) 01:5601:562596 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3.31Bhairongarh (BOG) 02:1102:112613 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3.32Raoti (RTI) 02:1602:162619 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
3.33Bildi (BILD) 02:1702:172621 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3.34Morwani (MRN) 02:2702:272632 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.35Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 02:3302:332639 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.36Ratlam Junction (RTM) 02:3402:342640 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.37Ratlam (RTLM) 02:3402:342640 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.38Ratlam East Cabin (RTME) 02:3702:372644 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.39Bangrod (BOD) 02:4302:432650 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.40Runkhera (RNH) 02:4902:492658 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.41Khachrod (KUH) 02:5802:582668 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.42Berawanya (BRNA) 03:0203:022674 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.43Nagda Junction (NAD) 03:0903:092682 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3.44Rohal Khurd (RLK) 03:1803:182692 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3.45Mahidpur Road (MEP) 03:2403:242699 KmGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
3.46Luni Richha (LNR) 03:3303:332709 KmAlote, Madhya Pradesh
3.47Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 03:4403:442723 KmKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
3.48Thuria (THUR) 03:5003:502730 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
3.49Talavli (TLZ) 03:5803:582739 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
3.50Chau Mahla (CMU) 04:0204:022745 KmJhalawar, Rajasthan
3.51Nathukheri (NKH) 04:1104:112754 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
3.52Suwasra (SVA) 04:1504:152760 KmSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
3.53Hanspura (HNU) 04:2304:232768 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3.54Shamgarh (SGZ) 04:2704:272773 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3.55Garot (GOH) 04:4404:442794 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3.56Kurlas (KRLS) 04:4604:462796 KmGarot, Madhya Pradesh
3.57Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 04:5504:552807 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
3.58Dhuankheri (DKRA) 05:0405:042817 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
3.59Jhalawar Road (JHW) 05:0905:092823 KmJhalawar City, Rajasthan
3.60Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 05:2005:202836 KmRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
3.61Morak (MKX) 05:2705:272845 KmMorak, Rajasthan
3.62Kanwalpura (KIW) 05:3205:322851 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
3.63Dara (DARA) 05:4005:402860 KmDara, Rajasthan
3.64Ravtha Road (RDT) 05:5105:512872 KmNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
3.65Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 05:5705:572879 KmKasar, Rajasthan
3.66Alniya (ALNI) 06:0106:012885 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
3.67Dadhdevi (DDV) 06:0506:052889 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
3.68Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 06:1206:122898 KmKota, Rajasthan
3.69Kota South Cabin (KTSC) 06:1806:182904 KmKota, Rajasthan
4Kota Junction (KOTA) 06:2006:3010m2907 KmKota, Rajasthan
4.1Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 06:3206:322909 KmKota, Rajasthan
4.2Gurla (GQL) 06:3506:352913 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
4.3Gurla West (GQLW) 06:3606:362913 KmGurla, Rajasthan
4.4Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 06:4306:432920 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
4.5Arnetha (ARE) 06:5106:512929 KmBundi, Rajasthan
4.6Kapren (KPZ) 07:0207:022941 KmBundi, Rajasthan
4.7Ghataka Varana (GKB) 07:1107:112951 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
4.8Laban (LBN) 07:2007:202960 KmBundi, Rajasthan
4.9Lakheri (LKE) 07:2807:282968 KmBundi, Rajasthan
4.10Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 07:3807:382979 KmBundi, Rajasthan
4.11Amli (AMLI) 07:5007:502992 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4.12Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 07:5807:582999 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4.13Kushtala (KTA) 08:0608:0621008 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
4.14Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 08:1208:1221015 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4.15Ranthambhore (RNT) 08:2208:2221025 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
4.16Mokholi (MXL) 08:3108:3121034 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
4.17Malarna (MLZ) 08:4108:4121045 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4.18Nomoda (NMD) 08:4808:4821052 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
4.19Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 08:5708:5721062 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4.20Lalpur Umri (LRU) 09:0709:0721072 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
4.21Gangapur City (GGC) 09:1309:1321079 KmGangapur, Rajasthan
4.22Chhoti Odai (COO) 09:2509:2521091 KmSH 25, Rajasthan
4.23Pilioda (PDZ) 09:3309:3321099 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
4.24Khandip (KNDP) 09:3809:3821105 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
4.25Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 09:4509:4521113 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
4.26Sikroda Mina (SKDM) 09:5109:5121118 KmSH 22, Rajasthan
4.27Hindaun City (HAN) 09:5509:5521123 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
4.28Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK) 10:0310:0321131 KmDhindhora, Rajasthan
4.29Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 10:0810:0821136 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
4.30Dumariya (DY) 10:1810:1821147 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
4.31Bayana Junction (BXN) 10:2610:2621156 KmBayana, Rajasthan
4.32Salabad (SABD) 10:3110:3121161 KmBayana, Rajasthan
4.33Kela Devi (KEV) 10:3810:3821168 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
4.34Pingora (PNGR) 10:4610:4621177 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
4.35Jaicholi (JCU) 10:5110:5121182 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
4.36Sewar (SWAR) 10:5710:5721188 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
4.37Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 11:0611:0621198 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
4.38Dhaurmui Jaghna (DUM) 11:1411:1421206 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
4.39Ranikund Rarah (RKR) 11:1811:1821210 KmRarah, Rajasthan
4.40Jajan Patti (JJA) 11:2111:2121214 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
4.41Churaman Nagri (CRG) 11:2811:2821221 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
4.42Murhesi Rampur (MSRP) 11:2911:2921222 KmSH 33, Uttar Pradesh
4.43Mathura Junction (MTJ) 11:3811:3821231 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4.44Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 11:4011:4021234 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4.45Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 11:4811:4821242 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
4.46Ajhai (AJH) 11:5811:5821252 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
4.47Chata (CHJ) 12:0712:0721263 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
4.48Kosi Kalan (KSV) 12:1712:1721273 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4.49Hodal (HDL) 12:2912:2921285 KmFaridabad, Haryana
4.50Banchari (BNCR) 12:3612:3621292 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
4.51Sholaka (SHLK) 12:3912:3921295 KmFaridabad, Haryana
4.52Rundhi (RDE) 12:4912:4921306 KmRundhi, Haryana
4.53Palwal (PWL) 12:5812:5821315 KmPalwal, Haryana
4.54Asaoti (AST) 13:0813:0821327 KmAsaoti, Haryana
4.55Ballabgarh (BVH) 13:1813:1821336 KmFaridabad, Haryana
4.56Faridabad New Town (FDN) 13:2213:2221341 KmFaridabad, Haryana
4.57Faridabad (FDB) 13:2513:2521345 KmFaridabad, Haryana
4.58Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 13:3013:3021350 KmFaridabad, Haryana
4.59Tuglakabad (TKD) 13:3613:3621356 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
4.60Okhla (OKA) 13:4213:4221362 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
5Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 13:45STOP21365 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions