New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express Time Table


Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express (12908)Return Train : Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express (12907)
Type : Sampark KrantiZone : Western
Departs from : Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)Last Station : Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Departs at : 21:35Arrives at : 16:35
Total Distance : 1366 kmNumber of halts : 3
Total Travel Time : 19h 0mDeparture Days : Mon, Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) START21:3510 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
1.1Okhla (OKA) 21:3821:3813 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
1.2Tuglakabad (TKD) 21:4221:4219 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
1.3Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 21:4621:46115 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.4Faridabad (FDB) 21:5021:50120 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.5Faridabad New Town (FDN) 21:5321:53124 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.6Ballabgarh (BVH) 21:5521:55128 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.7Asaoti (AST) 22:0222:02138 KmAsaoti, Haryana
1.8Palwal (PWL) 22:1022:10150 KmPalwal, Haryana
1.9Rundhi (RDE) 22:1722:17159 KmRundhi, Haryana
1.10Sholaka (SHLK) 22:2522:25169 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.11Banchari (BNCR) 22:2722:27173 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
1.12Hodal (HDL) 22:3222:32180 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.13Kosi Kalan (KSV) 22:4122:41192 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Chata (CHJ) 22:4822:481102 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Ajhai (AJH) 22:5522:551112 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 23:0323:031123 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 23:0823:081131 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Mathura Junction (MTJ) 23:1023:101133 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Murhesi Rampur (MSRP) 23:1623:161142 KmSH 33, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Churaman Nagri (CRG) 23:1723:171144 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
1.21Jajan Patti (JJA) 23:2223:221151 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
1.22Ranikund Rarah (RKR) 23:2523:251155 KmRarah, Rajasthan
1.23Dhaurmui Jaghna (DUM) 23:2823:281159 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
1.24Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 23:3423:341167 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
1.25Sewar (SWAR) 23:4123:411177 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
1.26Jaicholi (JCU) 23:4523:451183 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
1.27Pingora (PNGR) 23:4923:491188 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
1.28Kela Devi (KEV) 23:5523:551197 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
1.29Salabad (SABD) 00:0000:002204 KmBayana, Rajasthan
1.30Bayana Junction (BXN) 00:0400:042209 KmBayana, Rajasthan
1.31Dumariya (DY) 00:1000:102218 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1.32Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 00:1700:172229 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1.33Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK) 00:2100:212234 KmDhindhora, Rajasthan
1.34Hindaun City (HAN) 00:2700:272242 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
1.35Sikroda Mina (SKDM) 00:3000:302247 KmSH 22, Rajasthan
1.36Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 00:3400:342252 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
1.37Khandip (KNDP) 00:3900:392259 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1.38Pilioda (PDZ) 00:4400:442266 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
1.39Chhoti Odai (COO) 00:4900:492273 KmSH 25, Rajasthan
1.40Gangapur City (GGC) 00:5800:582286 KmGangapur, Rajasthan
1.41Lalpur Umri (LRU) 01:0301:032292 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
1.42Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 01:1001:102303 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1.43Nomoda (NMD) 01:1701:172313 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
1.44Malarna (MLZ) 01:2201:222320 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1.45Mokholi (MXL) 01:3001:302331 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
1.46Ranthambhore (RNT) 01:3601:362340 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
1.47Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 01:4401:442350 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1.48Kushtala (KTA) 01:4901:492357 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
1.49Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 01:5501:552366 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1.50Amli (AMLI) 02:0002:002373 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1.51Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 02:0902:092386 KmBundi, Rajasthan
1.52Lakheri (LKE) 02:1702:172397 KmBundi, Rajasthan
1.53Laban (LBN) 02:2202:222405 KmBundi, Rajasthan
1.54Ghataka Varana (GKB) 02:2902:292414 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
1.55Kapren (KPZ) 02:3602:362424 KmBundi, Rajasthan
1.56Arnetha (ARE) 02:4502:452436 KmBundi, Rajasthan
1.57Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 02:5002:502444 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
1.58Gurla North (GQLN) 02:5502:552450 Km
1.59Gurla West (GQLW) 02:5502:552451 KmGurla, Rajasthan
1.60Gurla (GQL) 02:5602:562452 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
1.61Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 02:5902:592456 KmKota, Rajasthan
2Kota Junction (KOTA) 03:0003:1010m2458 KmKota, Rajasthan
2.1Kota South Cabin (KTSC) 03:1303:132461 KmKota, Rajasthan
2.2Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 03:1803:182467 KmKota, Rajasthan
2.3Dadhdevi (DDV) 03:2603:262476 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
2.4Alniya (ALNI) 03:3003:302480 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
2.5Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 03:3503:352486 KmKasar, Rajasthan
2.6Ravtha Road (RDT) 03:4103:412493 KmNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
2.7Dara (DARA) 03:5203:522505 KmDara, Rajasthan
2.8Kanwalpura (KIW) 04:0004:002514 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
2.9Morak (MKX) 04:0604:062520 KmMorak, Rajasthan
2.10Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 04:1404:142529 KmRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
2.11Jhalawar Road (JHW) 04:2504:252542 KmJhalawar City, Rajasthan
2.12Dhuankheri (DKRA) 04:3004:302548 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
2.13Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 04:4004:402558 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
2.14Kurlas (KRLS) 04:4904:492569 KmGarot, Madhya Pradesh
2.15Garot (GOH) 04:5104:512571 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2.16Shamgarh (SGZ) 05:0905:092592 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2.17Hanspura (HNU) 05:1405:142597 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2.18Suwasra (SVA) 05:2205:222605 KmSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
2.19Nathukheri (NKH) 05:2705:272611 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
2.20Chau Mahla (CMU) 05:3505:352620 KmJhalawar, Rajasthan
2.21Talavli (TLZ) 05:4005:402625 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
2.22Thuria (THUR) 05:4805:482634 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
2.23Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 05:5505:552642 KmKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
2.24Luni Richha (LNR) 06:0706:072655 KmAlote, Madhya Pradesh
2.25Mahidpur Road (MEP) 06:1606:162666 KmGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
2.26Rohal Khurd (RLK) 06:2206:222673 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
2.27Nagda Junction (NAD) 06:3106:312683 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
2.28Berawanya (BRNA) 06:3906:392691 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
2.29Khachrod (KUH) 06:4406:442697 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
2.30Runkhera (RNH) 06:5306:532707 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
2.31Bangrod (BOD) 07:0007:002715 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
2.32Ratlam East Cabin (RTME) 07:0607:062721 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
2.33Ratlam (RTLM) 07:0807:082724 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
2.34Ratlam Junction (RTM) 07:0807:082725 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
2.35Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 07:1007:102726 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
2.36Morwani (MRN) 07:1607:162733 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
2.37Bildi (BILD) 07:2607:262744 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
2.38Raoti (RTI) 07:2807:282746 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
2.39Bhairongarh (BOG) 07:3307:332752 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2.40Bamnia (BMI) 07:4907:492769 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
2.41Amargarh (AGR) 07:5407:542776 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
2.42Panch Pipila (PCN) 08:0108:012783 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
2.43Bajrangarh (BJG) 08:0708:072790 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
2.44Thandla Road (THDR) 08:1308:132797 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
2.45Meghnagar (MGN) 08:2008:202805 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
2.46Anas (ANAS) 08:3308:332819 KmNH 59, Gujarat
2.47Bordi (BIO) 08:4008:402827 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
2.48Dhamarda (DHMA) 08:4608:462833 KmDahod, Gujarat
2.49Dahod (DHD) 08:5008:502838 KmDahod, Gujarat
2.50Rentia (RET) 08:5408:542843 KmDahod, Gujarat
2.51Jekot (JKT) 08:5908:592848 KmDahod, Gujarat
2.52Usra (USRA) 09:0409:042854 KmDahod, Gujarat
2.53Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 09:1009:102860 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
2.54Limkheda (LMK) 09:1809:182869 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
2.55Piplod Junction (PPD) 09:2509:252877 KmPiplod, Gujarat
2.56Sant Road (SAT) 09:3609:362889 KmOrwara, Gujarat
2.57Chanchelav (CCL) 09:4409:442898 KmNH 59, Gujarat
2.58Kansudhi (KIZ) 09:5009:502905 KmGodhra, Gujarat
2.59Godhra Junction (GDA) 09:5409:542909 KmGodhra, Gujarat
2.60Kharsaliya (KRSA) 10:0410:042920 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
2.61Derol (DRL) 10:1510:152933 KmKalol, Gujarat
2.62Bakrol (BKRL) 10:2110:212940 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
2.63Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 10:2610:262946 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
2.64Lotana (LAN) 10:2910:292949 KmSH 150, Gujarat
2.65Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 10:3610:362957 KmVadodara, Gujarat
2.66Alindra Road (AIR) 10:4110:412962 KmAlindra, Gujarat
2.67Pilol (PIO) 10:5010:502972 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
2.68Chhayapuri (CYI) 10:5110:512974 KmNE 1, Gujarat
2.69Vadodara E Cabin (BRGZ) 10:5410:542977 KmVadodara, Gujarat
2.70Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 10:5910:592983 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3Vadodara Junction (BRC) 11:0011:1010m2983 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.1Vishvamitri (VS) 11:1211:122986 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.2Makarpura (MPR) 11:1711:172992 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.3Varnama (VRM) 11:2111:212998 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.4Itola (ITA) 11:2411:2421002 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
3.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 11:2711:2721005 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
3.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 11:3311:3321013 KmKarjan, Gujarat
3.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 11:3311:3321013 KmKarjan, Gujarat
3.8Lakodara (LKD) 11:3911:3921021 KmNH 8, Gujarat
3.9Palej (PLJ) 11:4511:4521028 KmPalej, Gujarat
3.10Varediya (VRE) 11:5011:5021035 KmNH 8, Gujarat
3.11Nabipur (NIU) 11:5511:5521042 KmNabipur, Gujarat
3.12Chavaj (CVJ) 12:0012:0021049 KmBharuch, Gujarat
3.13Bharuch Junction (BH) 12:0412:0421054 KmBharuch, Gujarat
3.14Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 12:1112:1121063 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3.15Sanjali (SNJL) 12:1612:1621069 KmPanoli, Gujarat
3.16Panoli (PAO) 12:1912:1921074 KmPanoli, Gujarat
3.17Hathuran (HAT) 12:2212:2221077 KmKosamba, Gujarat
3.18Kosamba Junction (KSB) 12:2612:2621082 KmKosamba, Gujarat
3.19Kim (KIM) 12:3212:3221090 KmNH 8, Gujarat
3.20Kudsad (KDSD) 12:3412:3421092 KmNH 8, Gujarat
3.21Sayan (SYN) 12:3912:3921099 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3.22Gothangam (GTX) 12:4112:4121102 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
3.23Kosad (KSE) 12:4412:4421106 KmSurat, Gujarat
3.24Utran (URN) 12:4712:4721109 KmSurat, Gujarat
3.25Surat (ST) 12:5012:5021113 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
3.26Udhna Junction (UDN) 12:5312:5321117 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3.27Bhestan (BHET) 12:5612:5621122 KmSurat, Gujarat
3.28Sachin (SCH) 13:0113:0121128 KmSachin, Gujarat
3.29Maroli (MRL) 13:0613:0621134 KmMaroli, Gujarat
3.30Navsari (NVS) 13:1213:1221143 KmNavsari, Gujarat
3.31Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 13:1513:1521146 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
3.32Vedchha (VDH) 13:1913:1921151 KmNavsari, Gujarat
3.33Ancheli (ACL) 13:2213:2221155 KmNavsari, Gujarat
3.34Amalsad (AML) 13:2413:2421158 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
3.35Bilimora Junction (BIM) 13:2913:2921164 KmBilimora, Gujarat
3.36Joravasan (JRS) 13:3213:3221168 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
3.37Dungri (DGI) 13:3613:3621173 KmNH 8, Gujarat
3.38Valsad (BL) 13:4213:4221182 KmValsad, Gujarat
3.39Atul (ATUL) 13:4813:4821189 KmValsad, Gujarat
3.40Pardi (PAD) 13:5113:5121193 KmValsad, Gujarat
3.41Udvada (UVD) 13:5513:5521199 KmUdvada, Gujarat
3.42Bagwada (BAGD) 13:5713:5721201 KmNH8, Gujarat
3.43Vapi (VAPI) 14:0314:0321208 KmVapi, Gujarat
3.44Karambeli (KEB) 14:0814:0821215 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
3.45Bhilad (BLD) 14:1114:1121219 KmBhilad, Gujarat
3.46Sanjan (SJN) 14:2014:2021231 KmSanjan, Gujarat
3.47Umbargam Road (UBR) 14:2414:2421236 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
3.48Bordi Road (BRRD) 14:2814:2821241 KmBordi, Maharashtra
3.49Gholvad (GVD) 14:3114:3121245 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
3.50Dahanu Road (DRD) 14:4014:4021257 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
3.51Vangaon (VGN) 14:4914:4921269 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.52Boisar (BOR) 14:5714:5721278 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
3.53Umroli (UOI) 15:0015:0021283 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
3.54Palghar (PLG) 15:0515:0521290 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
3.55Kelve Road (KLV) 15:1215:1221298 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.56Saphale (SAH) 15:1715:1721304 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.57Vaitarna (VTN) 15:2315:2321312 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.58Virar (VR) 15:2915:2921321 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.59Nallasopara (NSP) 15:3215:3221325 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
3.60Vasai Road (BSR) 15:3615:3621329 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
3.61Naigaon (NIG) 15:3815:3821333 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
3.62Bhayandar (BYR) 15:4215:4221338 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.63Mira Road (MIRA) 15:4515:4521341 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
3.64Dahisar (DIC) 15:4715:4721344 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 15:4915:512m21347 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4.1Kandivli (KILE) 15:5715:5721349 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.2Malad (MDD) 16:0216:0221351 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
4.3Goregaon (GMN) 16:0816:0821354 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
4.4Jogeshwari (JOS) 16:1516:1521357 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.5Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 16:2116:2121359 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.6Vile Parle (VLP) 16:2516:2521361 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.7Santa Cruz (STC) 16:3016:3021363 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.8Khar (KHAR) 16:3316:3321364 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:35STOP21365 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions