New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Maithili Express Time Table


Maithili Express (15233)Return Train : Maithili Express (15234)
Type : ExpressZone : East Central
Departs from : Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)Last Station : Darbhanga Junction (DBG)
Departs at : 10:40Arrives at : 22:25
Total Distance : 539 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 11h 45mDeparture Days : Mon, Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) START10:4010 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.1Patipukur (PTKR) 10:4210:4212 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.2Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 10:4410:4413 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
1.3Baranagar Road (BARN) 10:4810:4818 KmDist - North 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
1.4Dakhineswar (DAKE) 10:5010:5019 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
1.5Bally Ghat (BLYG) 10:5110:51111 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.6Balihalt (BLYH) 10:5210:52112 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.7Rajchandrapur (RCD) 10:5410:54114 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.8Calcutta Chord Link Cabin (CCRL) 10:5410:54114 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
1.9Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 10:5810:58118 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.10Gobra (GBRA) 11:0011:00121 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
1.11Janai Road (JOX) 11:0311:03124 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
1.12Begumpur (BPAE) 11:0511:05126 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
1.13Barui Para (BRPA) 11:0911:09130 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
1.14Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 11:1211:12133 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
1.15Balarambati (BLAE) 11:1411:14135 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.16Kamarkundu (KQU) 11:1611:16136 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.17Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 11:1911:19139 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.18Chandanpur (CDAE) 11:2311:23144 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.19Porabazar (PBZ) 11:2711:27148 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
1.20Belmuri (BMAE) 11:2911:29150 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
1.21Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 11:3111:31152 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
1.22Sibaichandi (SHBC) 11:3411:34155 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1.23Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 11:3611:36157 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
1.24Hajigarh (HIH) 11:3811:38159 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1.25Gurap (GRAE) 11:4011:40161 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
1.26Jhapandanga (JPQ) 11:4511:45166 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
1.27Jaugram (JRAE) 11:4611:46168 KmJaugram, West Bengal
1.28Nabagram (NBAE) 11:4911:49171 KmMemari, West Bengal
1.29Masagram Junction (MSAE) 11:5411:54175 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.30Chanchai (CHC) 11:5711:57178 KmChanchai, West Bengal
1.31Palla Road (PRAE) 12:0012:00181 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1.32Saktigarh (SKG) 12:0412:04186 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
1.33Gangpur (GRP) 12:0912:09191 KmGangpur, West Bengal
2Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 12:1612:215m198 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2.1Talit (TIT) 12:2812:281106 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.2Khana Junction (KAN) 12:3312:331111 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.3Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 12:3912:391118 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.4Galsi (GLI) 12:4212:421121 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
2.5Paraj (PAJ) 12:4712:471128 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
2.6Mankar (MNAE) 12:5512:551136 KmMankur, West Bengal
2.7Panagarh (PAN) 13:0413:041146 KmKaksa, West Bengal
2.8Rajbandh (RBH) 13:1113:111154 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
3Durgapur (DGR) 13:1813:202m1162 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 13:2313:231164 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.2Waria (OYR) 13:3113:311170 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.3Pinjrapol (POL) 13:3313:331172 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.4Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 13:3813:381176 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.5Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 13:3813:381177 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.6Andal Junction (UDL) 13:4013:401179 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.7Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 13:4413:441181 KmKajora, West Bengal
3.8RaniGanj (RNG) 13:4913:491186 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
3.9Nimcha (NMC) 13:5413:541190 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
3.10Kalipahari (KPK) 14:0514:051199 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
3.11Asansol East (ASNE) 14:0914:091202 KmAsansol, West Bengal
4Asansol Junction (ASN) 14:1114:165m1204 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 14:2114:211209 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 14:2514:251213 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
4.3Salanpur (SLS) 14:2914:291218 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
4.4Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 14:3614:361225 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
4.5Chittaranjan (CRJ) 14:4114:411229 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
4.6Bodma (BM) 14:4614:461234 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
4.7Jamtara (JMT) 14:5514:551244 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
4.8Kaseetar (KEE) 15:0315:031252 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
4.9Vidyasagar (VDS) 15:1215:121261 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
4.10Madankata (MNC) 15:2115:211270 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
4.11Joramow (JRW) 15:2715:271276 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
4.12Madhupur Junction (MDP) 15:3615:361286 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
4.13Nawapatra (NPZ) 15:4215:421292 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
4.14Mathurapur (MUW) 15:4815:481297 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
4.15Sankarpur (SNQ) 15:5415:541303 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
4.16Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 15:5915:591308 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
5Jasidih Junction (JSME) 16:0516:072m1315 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
5.1Tulsitanr (TTN) 16:2016:201323 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
5.2Lahabon (LHB) 16:3216:321330 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
5.3Simultala (STL) 16:4916:491340 KmSimultala, Bihar
5.4Ghorparan (GHN) 17:0117:011347 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
5.5Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 17:0717:071351 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
6Jhajha (JAJ) 17:2017:255m1359 KmJhajha, Bihar
6.1Dadpur (DPX) 17:3217:321363 KmDadpur, Bihar
6.2Gidhaur (GHR) 17:4517:451370 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
6.3Chaura (CUX) 18:0518:051382 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
6.4Jamui (JMU) 18:0918:091385 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
6.5Kunder Halt (KDER) 18:2618:261395 KmSH 18, Bihar
6.6Bhalui (BFM) 18:3918:391403 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
6.7Mananpur (MNP) 18:4318:431405 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
6.8Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 18:4718:471407 KmSH 18, Bihar
6.9Bansipur (BSQP) 18:4818:481408 KmKiul, Bihar
6.10Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 18:4918:491409 KmKiul, Bihar
6.11Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 18:5118:511410 KmKiul, Bihar
6.12Kiul Junction (KIUL) 18:5518:551412 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6.13Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 18:5718:571413 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
6.14Mankatha (MKB) 19:0719:071419 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
6.15Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 19:1019:101421 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
6.16Dumri Halt (DMRX) 19:1619:161424 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
6.17Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 19:1819:181426 KmKIUL, Bihar
6.18Barhiya (BRYA) 19:2319:231429 KmBarahiya, Bihar
6.19Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 19:3219:321434 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
6.20Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 19:3919:391438 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
6.21Rajendra Pul (RJO) 19:4419:441441 KmSimaria, Bihar
6.22Chakia Thermal Halt (BTPH) 19:4719:471443 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
6.23Simaria (SAE) 19:4919:491444 KmBegusarai, Bihar
6.24Garhara (GHX) 19:5319:531447 KmSimariya, Bihar
7Barauni Junction (BJU) 20:0020:2020m1450 KmBegusarai, Bihar
7.1Teghra (TGA) 20:2820:281458 KmBegusarai, Bihar
7.2Bachwara Junction (BCA) 20:3820:381467 KmBegusarai, Bihar
7.3Sathajagat (STJT) 20:4520:451473 KmSathajagat, Bihar
7.4Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 20:5020:501478 Km06278-221238, Bihar
7.5NazirGanj (NAZJ) 20:5820:581486 KmNazirGanj, Bihar
7.6Ujiarpur (UJP) 21:0521:051492 KmSamastipur, Bihar
8Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 21:1521:238m1501 KmSamastipur, Bihar
8.1Muktapur (MKPR) 21:3021:301505 KmSamastipur, Bihar
8.2Kishanpur (KSP) 21:4021:401511 KmSamastipur, Bihar
8.3Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 21:5121:511518 KmSamastipur, Bihar
8.4Haiaghat (HYT) 22:0922:091529 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
8.5Thalwara (TLWA) 22:1322:131531 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
8.6Laheria Sarai (LSI) 22:1722:171534 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
9Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 22:25STOP1539 KmBIRL.Station Road, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions