New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Malda Town-Howrah InterCity Express (via Azimganj) Time Table


Malda Town-Howrah InterCity Express (via Azimganj) (13466)Return Train : Howrah-Malda Town InterCity Express (via Azimganj) (13465)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Malda Town (MLDT)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 06:10Arrives at : 12:50
Total Distance : 332 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 6h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Malda Town (MLDT) START06:1010 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
1.1Gour Malda (GZM) 06:1806:1818 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1.2Jamirghata (JMQ) 06:2306:23114 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1.3Khaltipur (KTJ) 06:2906:29120 KmSultanganj, West Bengal
1.4Chamagram (CMX) 06:3706:37129 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
2New Farakka Junction (NFK) 06:4206:442m135 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2.1Ballalpur (BQZ) 06:5006:50139 KmFarakka, West Bengal
2.2Sankopara (SXP) 06:5606:56144 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
3Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 07:0207:031m149 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4Nimtita (NILE) 07:1407:151m156 KmNH-34, West Bengal
4.1Sujnipara (SPLE) 07:2307:23166 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4.2Ahiran (AHN) 07:2607:26169 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5Jangipur Road (JRLE) 07:3407:351m179 KmRaghunathganj, West Bengal
5.1Gankar (GALE) 07:4207:42185 KmGankar, West Bengal
5.2Lalgola (LGL) 07:4407:44186 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5.3Manigram (MGLE) 07:5507:55194 KmLalgola, West Bengal
5.4Noapara Mahisha (NWMS) 08:0008:00199 KmSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
5.5Mahipal (MPLE) 08:0508:051102 KmLalgola, West Bengal
5.6Mahipal Road (MPLR) 08:0708:071104 KmLalgola, West Bengal
5.7Poradanga Halt (PRDG) 08:1308:131109 Kmmurshidabad, West Bengal
5.8Azimganj City (ACLE) 08:1808:181113 KmPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
5.9Azimganj Cabin (AJLE) 08:1908:191113 KmJiaganj, West Bengal
6Azimganj Junction (AZ) 08:2008:222m1114 KmPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
6.1Dahapara Dham (DHPD) 08:2608:261118 KmUnnamed Rd, West Bengal
6.2Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE) 08:2808:281121 KmLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
6.3Niyalish Para (NLSF) 08:3208:321124 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
7Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 08:3608:371m1129 KmKhagraghat, West Bengal
7.1Jivanti Halt (JVT) 08:4108:411134 KmState Highway 11, West Bengal
7.2Karna Subarna (KNSN) 08:4608:461140 KmKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
7.3Kanthaliya Road (KTLR) 08:5108:511147 KmKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
7.4Chowrigacha (CWLE) 08:5308:531149 KmChowrigacha, West Bengal
7.5Kazipara (KZPR) 08:5608:561153 KmKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
8Bazarsau (BZLE) 08:5909:001m1157 KmBazarsau, West Bengal
8.1Miangram (MIAN) 09:0509:051160 KmBazarsau, West Bengal
8.2Tenya (TYAE) 09:1109:111164 KmTenya, West Bengal
8.3Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR) 09:1809:181168 KmMalihati Talibpur Road, West Bengal
9Salar (SALE) 09:2209:231m1170 KmSalar, West Bengal
9.1Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN) 09:2909:291174 KmGoai, West Bengal
9.2Gangatikuri (GGLE) 09:3409:341177 KmState Highway 6, West Bengal
9.3Shiblun (SHBL) 09:3709:371179 KmState Highway 6, West Bengal
9.4Nabagram Kankurhati (NBKH) 09:4409:441184 KmNabagram Kakurhati, West Bengal
10Katwa Junction (KWAE) 09:5009:522m1187 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10.1Katwa (KWF) 09:5209:521187 KmKatwa, West Bengal
10.2Dainhat (DHAE) 09:5909:591194 KmDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
10.3Sahebtala (SHBA) 10:0210:021197 KmSahebtala, West Bengal
10.4Agradwip (AGAE) 10:0410:041200 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10.5Patuli (PTAE) 10:0910:091205 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
10.6Belerhat (BQY) 10:1310:131210 KmState Highway 6, West Bengal
10.7Lakshmipur (LKX) 10:1610:161212 KmDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
10.8Mertala Phaleya (MTFA) 10:1910:191216 KmMertala Phaleya, West Bengal
10.9Purbasthali (PSAE) 10:2210:221219 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10.10Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 10:2410:241221 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10.11Bishnupriya (VSPR) 10:2710:271224 KmDist - nadia, West Bengal
11Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 10:2910:312m1226 KmDist - Nadia, West Bengal
11.1Kalinagar (KLNT) 10:3510:351230 KmDist - Nadia, West Bengal
11.2Samudra Garh (SMAE) 10:3810:381234 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11.3Nandaigram Halt (NDIM) 10:4110:411238 KmState Highway 6, West Bengal
11.4Dhatrigram (DTAE) 10:4410:441241 KmDhatrigram, West Bengal
11.5Baghnapara (BGRA) 10:4810:481245 KmKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
12Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 10:5210:531m1250 KmKalna, West Bengal
12.1Guptipara (GPAE) 11:0311:031257 KmGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
12.2Behula (BHLA) 11:0611:061259 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12.3Somra Bazar (SOAE) 11:1311:131264 KmState Highway 6, West Bengal
12.4Balagarh (BGAE) 11:1711:171267 KmBalagarh, West Bengal
12.5Jirat (JIT) 11:2111:211269 Kmdist - hooghly, West Bengal
12.6Khamargachhi (KMAE) 11:3011:301275 KmKhamargachi, West Bengal
12.7Dumurdaha (DMLE) 11:3311:331277 KmDumurdahadham, West Bengal
12.8Kuntighat (KJU) 11:3711:371280 KmKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
12.9Tribeni (TBAE) 11:4211:421284 KmTribeni, West Bengal
12.10Bansh Baria (BSAE) 11:4811:481287 KmBansberia, West Bengal
13Bandel Junction (BDC) 11:5411:562m1292 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
13.1Hooghly (HGY) 11:5911:591294 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
13.2Chuchura (CNS) 12:0112:011296 KmDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
13.3Chandan Nagar (CGR) 12:0512:051299 KmDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
13.4Mankundu (MUU) 12:0812:081301 KmChandannagar, West Bengal
13.5Bhadreshwar (BHR) 12:1112:111303 KmBhadreswar, West Bengal
13.6Baidyabati (BBAE) 12:1712:171307 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
13.7Seoraphuli Junction (SHE) 12:2012:201309 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
13.8Serampore (SRP) 12:2312:231312 Kmdist - hooghly, West Bengal
13.9Rishra (RIS) 12:2812:281315 KmRishra, West Bengal
13.10Konnagar (KOG) 12:3112:311318 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
13.11Hind Motor (HMZ) 12:3412:341320 KmHindmotor, West Bengal
13.12Uttarpara (UPA) 12:3612:361321 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
13.13Bally (BLY) 12:3812:381323 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
13.14Belur (BEQ) 12:4112:411325 KmHowrah, West Bengal
13.15Liluah (LLH) 12:4412:441327 KmHowrah, West Bengal
13.16Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 12:4512:451328 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
13.17Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 12:4812:481330 KmHowrah, West Bengal
14Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 12:50STOP1331 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions