New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express Time Table


Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (13012)Return Train : Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (13011)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Malda Town (MLDT)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 04:30Arrives at : 11:25
Total Distance : 343 kmNumber of halts : 15
Total Travel Time : 6h 55mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Malda Town (MLDT) START04:3010 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
1.1Gour Malda (GZM) 04:3804:3818 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1.2Jamirghata (JMQ) 04:4304:43114 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1.3Khaltipur (KTJ) 04:4904:49120 KmSultanganj, West Bengal
1.4Chamagram (CMX) 04:5704:57129 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
2New Farakka Junction (NFK) 05:0205:042m135 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2.1Tildanga (TDLE) 05:1005:10140 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2.2Bindubasini (BDBS) 05:1405:14143 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
2.3Bonidanga (BDAG) 05:1905:19147 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
2.4Kotalpukur (KLP) 05:3305:33159 KmKotalpukur, Jharkhand
3Pakur (PKR) 05:4805:491m171 KmDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
3.1Nagarnabi (NGF) 05:5605:56176 KmState Highway 5, Jharkhand
4Rajgram (RJG) 06:0306:041m181 KmRajgram, West Bengal
5Murarai (MRR) 06:1506:161m193 KmMurarai, West Bengal
5.1Chatra (CTR) 06:3006:301101 KmChatra, West Bengal
6Nalhati Junction (NHT) 06:4506:461m1109 KmNalhati, West Bengal
6.1Swadinpur (SDLE) 06:5606:561117 KmDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
7Rampur Hat (RPH) 07:0507:072m1123 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
7.1Tarapith Road (TPF) 07:1407:141130 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8Mallarpur (MLV) 07:1907:201m1136 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8.1Gadadharpur (GHLE) 07:3407:341149 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9Sainthia Junction (SNT) 07:3607:382m1151 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9.1Bataspur (BSLE) 07:4007:401154 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 07:4907:501m1164 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10.1Kopai (KPLE) 07:5807:581173 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
11Prantik (PNE) 08:0408:051m1180 KmPrantik, West Bengal
12Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 08:1308:152m1184 KmBolpur, West Bengal
13Bhedia (BDH) 08:2208:231m1192 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13.1Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 08:2908:291197 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14Guskara (GKH) 08:3608:371m1203 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14.1Noadar Dhal (NRX) 08:4508:451209 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
14.2Banpas (BPS) 08:4908:491213 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14.3Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 08:5408:541217 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14.4Khana Junction (KAN) 09:0109:011223 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14.5Talit (TIT) 09:0809:081228 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 09:1709:192m1236 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
15.1Gangpur (GRP) 09:2609:261243 KmGangpur, West Bengal
15.2Saktigarh (SKG) 09:3009:301248 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
15.3Palsit (PLAE) 09:3409:341251 KmPalsit, West Bengal
15.4Rasulpur (RSLR) 09:3709:371255 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
15.5Nimo (NMF) 09:4009:401258 KmNimo, West Bengal
15.6Memari (MYM) 09:4309:431261 KmMemari, West Bengal
15.7Bagila (BGF) 09:4609:461264 KmBagila, West Bengal
15.8Debipur (DBP) 09:5009:501268 KmDebipur, West Bengal
15.9Bainchi (BOI) 09:5409:541273 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
15.10Bainchigram (BCGM) 09:5609:561275 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
15.11Simlagarh (SLG) 09:5809:581277 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
15.12Pundooah (PDA) 10:0310:031282 KmPandua, West Bengal
15.13Khanyan (KHN) 10:0810:081287 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
15.14Talandu (TLO) 10:1310:131292 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
15.15Magra (MUG) 10:1710:171296 KmMagra, West Bengal
15.16Adi Saptagram (ADST) 10:2010:201300 KmHowrah, West Bengal
16Bandel Junction (BDC) 10:2310:252m1303 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
16.1Hooghly (HGY) 10:2810:281305 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
16.2Chuchura (CNS) 10:3110:311307 KmDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
16.3Chandan Nagar (CGR) 10:3510:351310 KmDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
16.4Mankundu (MUU) 10:3910:391312 KmChandannagar, West Bengal
16.5Bhadreshwar (BHR) 10:4210:421314 KmBhadreswar, West Bengal
16.6Baidyabati (BBAE) 10:4810:481318 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
16.7Seoraphuli Junction (SHE) 10:5110:511320 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
16.8Serampore (SRP) 10:5510:551323 Kmdist - hooghly, West Bengal
16.9Rishra (RIS) 11:0011:001326 KmRishra, West Bengal
16.10Konnagar (KOG) 11:0411:041329 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
16.11Hind Motor (HMZ) 11:0711:071331 KmHindmotor, West Bengal
16.12Uttarpara (UPA) 11:1011:101333 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
16.13Bally (BLY) 11:1211:121334 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
16.14Belur (BEQ) 11:1511:151336 KmHowrah, West Bengal
16.15Liluah (LLH) 11:1811:181338 KmHowrah, West Bengal
16.16Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 11:2011:201339 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
16.17Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 11:2311:231341 KmHowrah, West Bengal
17Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 11:25STOP1343 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions