New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mangalore - Chennai Super Fast Express Time Table


Mangalore - Chennai Super Fast Express (12686)Return Train : Chennai - Mangalore Super Fast Express (12685)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Mangalore Central (MAQ)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 16:15Arrives at : 08:00
Total Distance : 890 kmNumber of halts : 16
Total Travel Time : 15h 45mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mangalore Central (MAQ) START16:1510 KmMangalore, Karnataka
1.1Nethravathi (NTVT) 16:1716:1712 KmMangalore City, Karnataka
1.2Tokkottu (TKOT) 16:2016:2015 KmTokkottu, Karnataka
1.3Ullal (ULL) 16:2116:2116 KmSomeshwar, Karnataka
1.4Manjeshwar (MJS) 16:3116:31116 KmManjeshwar, Kerala
1.5Uppala (UAA) 16:3816:38123 KmKasaragod District, Kerala
1.6Kumbala (KMQ) 16:4716:47133 KmKumbla, Kerala
2Kasaragod (KGQ) 16:5917:001m145 KmTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
2.1Kalanad Halt (KLAD) 17:0217:02148 KmKasaragod, Kerala
2.2Kottikkulam (KQK) 17:0817:08155 KmBekal, Kerala
2.3Bekal Fort (BFR) 17:1217:12160 KmPallikere, Kerala
3Kanhangad (KZE) 17:1917:201m168 KmKanhangad, Kerala
3.1Nileshwar (NLE) 17:2817:28178 KmNileswaram, Kerala
3.2Charvattur (CHV) 17:3217:32183 KmKasaragod district, Kerala
3.3Chandera (CDRA) 17:3517:35187 KmKasaragod, Kerala
3.4Trikkarippur (TKQ) 17:3917:39191 KmKasargod district, Kerala
4Payyanur (PAY) 17:4417:451m198 KmKannur District, Kerala
4.1Ezhimala (ELM) 17:4917:491100 KmKannur District, Kerala
4.2Payangadi (PAZ) 18:0118:011109 KmKannur District, Kerala
4.3Kannapuram (KPQ) 18:1118:111117 KmKannur District, Kerala
4.4Pappinisseri (PPNS) 18:1918:191123 KmKannur District, Kerala
4.5Valapattanam (VAPM) 18:2118:211124 KmKannur District, Kerala
4.6Chirakkal (CQL) 18:2418:241126 KmKannur district, Kerala
5Kannur Main (CAN) 18:3018:355m1131 KmKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
5.1Kannur South (CS) 18:3818:381135 KmKannur, Kerala
5.2Edakkad (ETK) 18:4618:461144 KmNH 17, Kerala
5.3Dharmadam (DMD) 18:5018:501148 KmKannur District, Kerala
6Thalassery (TLY) 18:5418:551m1152 KmKannur, Kerala
6.1Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE) 18:5718:571154 KmMahe, Kerala
6.2Mahe (MAHE) 19:0419:041161 KmMahe, Puducherry
6.3Mukkali (MUKE) 19:0719:071165 KmChombala, Kerala
6.4Nadapuram Road (NAU) 19:1119:111169 KmMadappallly, Kerala
7Vadakara (BDJ) 19:1619:171m1174 KmCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
7.1Iringal (IGL) 19:2119:211178 KmKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
7.2Payyoli (PYOL) 19:2819:281184 KmPayyoli, Kerala
7.3Tikkotti (TKT) 19:3219:321187 KmThikkodi, Kerala
7.4Vellarakkad (VEK) 19:3619:361191 KmVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
7.5Koyilandy (QLD) 19:4219:421196 KmQuilandi, Kerala
7.6Chemancheri (CMC) 19:4819:481201 KmDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
7.7Elattur (ETR) 19:5619:561209 KmKozhikode district, Kerala
7.8West Hill (WH) 20:0520:051216 KmCalicut, Kerala
7.9Vellayil (VLL) 20:0820:081218 KmCalicut, Kerala
8Kozhikode Main (CLT) 20:1020:155m1220 KmCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
8.1Kallayi Kozhikode South (KUL) 20:1720:171222 KmCalicut, Kerala
8.2Ferok (FK) 20:2420:241230 KmFeroke, Kerala
8.3Kadalundi (KN) 20:2920:291235 KmKozhikode district, Kerala
8.4Vallikunnu (VLI) 20:3420:341241 KmVallikkunnu, Kerala
8.5Parappangadi (PGI) 20:3920:391246 KmParappanangadi, Kerala
8.6Tanur (TA) 20:4620:461254 KmMalappuram, Kerala
9Tirur (TIR) 20:5420:551m1262 KmTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
9.1Tirunnavaya (TUA) 21:0621:061270 KmThirunavaya, Kerala
9.2Kuttippuram (KTU) 21:1521:151277 KmKuttippuram, Kerala
9.3Perssannur (PEU) 21:2021:201281 KmKoodallur, Kerala
9.4Pallippuram (PUM) 21:2721:271286 KmPalakkad, Kerala
9.5Kodumunda (KODN) 21:3321:331290 KmThrithala, Kerala
9.6Pattambi (PTB) 21:4021:401295 KmPattambi, Kerala
9.7Karakkad (KRKD) 21:4721:471301 KmKondayur Rd, Kerala
9.8Shoranur B-Cabin (SRRB) 21:5521:551306 KmShoranur, Kerala
10Shoranur Junction (SRR) 21:5522:0510m1307 KmShoranur, Kerala
10.1Mannanur (MNUR) 22:1022:101312 KmVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
10.2Ottappalam (OTP) 22:1522:151320 KmOttapalam, Kerala
10.3Palappuram (PLPM) 22:1922:191324 KmKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
10.4Lakkidi (LDY) 22:2122:211327 KmPalakkad, Kerala
10.5Mankara (MNY) 22:2722:271335 KmPalakkad, Kerala
10.6Parli (PLL) 22:3322:331342 KmPalakkad, Kerala
11Palakkad Junction (PGT) 22:4022:455m1351 KmPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
11.1Kottekad (KTKU) 22:5522:551358 KmPalakkad, Kerala
11.2Kanjikode (KJKD) 23:0723:071365 KmPalakkad, Kerala
11.3Chullimada (CLMD) 23:1923:191373 KmNational Highway 47, Kerala
11.4Walayar (WRA) 23:2623:261377 KmPalakkad, Kerala
11.5Ettimadai (ETMD) 23:4023:401386 KmEttimadai, Tamil Nadu
11.6Madukarai (MDKI) 23:4823:481391 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
12Podanur Junction (PTJ) 00:0400:051m2401 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
12.1Irugur Junction (IGU) 00:1400:142412 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
12.2Sulur Road (SUU) 00:2000:202418 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
12.3Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 00:2700:272427 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
12.4Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 00:3600:362436 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
13Tiruppur (TUP) 00:4300:452m2444 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
13.1Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 00:5800:582455 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
13.2Uttukuli (UKL) 01:0301:032458 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
13.3Vijayamangalam (VZ) 01:1501:152468 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
13.4Ingur (IGR) 01:2501:252475 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
13.5Perundurai (PY) 01:3301:332481 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
13.6Totiyapalayam (TPM) 01:4201:422488 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
14Erode Junction (ED) 01:5001:555m2494 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
14.1Kaveri (CV) 01:5901:592499 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
14.2Anangur (ANU) 02:0902:092509 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
14.3Sankaridurg (SGE) 02:1502:152517 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
14.4Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 02:2002:202522 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
14.5Magudanchavadi (DC) 02:3102:312535 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
14.6Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 02:3702:372541 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
14.7Virapandy Road (VRPD) 02:4102:412546 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
14.8Neykkarapatti (NEA) 02:4302:432549 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
15Salem Junction (SA) 02:5002:555m2556 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
15.1Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 02:5702:572559 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
15.2Karuppur (KPPR) 03:0003:002562 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
15.3Tinnappatti (TNT) 03:0703:072573 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
15.4Danishpet (DSPT) 03:1303:132580 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
15.5Lokur (LCR) 03:2003:202589 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
15.6Bommidi (BQI) 03:2703:272599 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
15.7Buddireddippati (BDY) 03:3503:352609 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
15.8Thonganur (TNGR) 03:3903:392615 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
16Morappur (MAP) 03:4403:451m2622 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
16.1Doddampatti (DPI) 03:5103:512629 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
16.2Dasampatti (DST) 03:5803:582637 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
16.3Samalpatti (SLY) 04:0504:052646 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
16.4Kunnathur (KNNT) 04:1104:112652 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
16.5Kagankarai (KEY) 04:1604:162658 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
16.6Molakarampatti (MOLK) 04:2104:212664 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
16.7Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 04:2504:252669 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
16.8Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 04:3204:322676 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
16.9Kettandapatti (KDY) 04:3804:382683 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
16.10Vaniyambadi (VN) 04:4504:452692 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
16.11Vinnamangalam (VGM) 04:5204:522700 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
16.12Ambur (AB) 04:5904:592708 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
16.13Pachachakupam (PCKM) 05:0405:042714 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
16.14Melpatti (MPI) 05:0905:092720 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
16.15Valathoor (VLT) 05:1405:142726 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
16.16Melalathur (MEH) 05:1805:182731 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
16.17Gudiyattam (GYM) 05:2205:222736 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
16.18Kavanur (KVN) 05:2705:272742 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
16.19Virinchipuram (VJ) 05:3205:322748 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
16.20Latteri (LTI) 05:3605:362752 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
17Katpadi Junction (KPD) 05:4305:452m2760 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
17.1Sevur (SVUR) 05:5105:512766 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
17.2Tiruvalam (THL) 05:5705:572772 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
17.3Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 06:0206:022777 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
17.4Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 06:1006:102784 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
17.5Marudalam (MRLM) 06:1606:162790 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
17.6Thalangai (TUG) 06:1806:182792 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
17.7Sholinghur (SHU) 06:2606:262799 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
17.8Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 06:3006:302803 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
17.9Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 06:3606:362809 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
17.10Chitteri (CTRE) 06:3906:392812 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
17.11Melpakkam (MLPM) 06:4706:472820 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
17.12Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 06:4806:482821 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
17.13Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 06:5506:552827 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
17.14Mosur (MSU) 06:5606:562829 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
17.15Tiruvalangadu (TO) 06:5906:592831 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
17.16Manur (MAF) 07:0507:052837 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
17.17Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 07:0707:072839 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
17.18Kadambattur (KBT) 07:1107:112842 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
17.19Egattur Halt (EGT) 07:1307:132845 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
17.20Tiruvallur (TRL) 07:1707:172848 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
17.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 07:1907:192851 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
17.22Sevvapet Road (SVR) 07:2307:232854 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
17.23Veppampattu (VEU) 07:2607:262857 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
17.24Tiruninravur (TI) 07:3007:302860 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
17.25Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 07:3207:322862 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
17.26Pattabiram West (PRWS) 07:3207:322863 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
17.27Pattabiram (PAB) 07:3407:342865 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
17.28Hindu College (HC) 07:3507:352866 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
17.29Avadi (AVD) 07:3807:382868 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
17.30Annanur (ANNR) 07:4107:412871 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
17.31Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 07:4207:422872 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
17.32Ambattur (ABU) 07:4407:442874 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
17.33Pattaravakkam (PVM) 07:4507:452875 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
17.34Korattur (KOTR) 07:4707:472877 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
17.35Villivakkam (VLK) 07:5007:502880 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
17.36Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 07:5207:522882 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
17.37Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 07:5407:542883 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
17.38Perambur (PER) 07:5407:542884 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
17.39Vyasarpadi (VPY) 07:5607:562885 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
17.40Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 07:5607:562885 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
17.41Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 07:5807:582887 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
18Chennai Central (MAS) 08:00STOP2890 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions