New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mangalore Jn. - Ahmedabad (Weekly) AC SF (Puja/Winter) Special Time Table


Mangalore Jn. - Ahmedabad (Weekly) AC SF (Puja/Winter) Special (09419)Return Train : Ahmedabad-Mangalore SF (Weekly) AC Special (09420)
Type : SuperfastZone : Western
Departs from : Mangalore Junction (MAJN)Last Station : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Departs at : 22:30Arrives at : 00:50
Total Distance : 1339 kmNumber of halts : 28
Total Travel Time : 26h 20mDeparture Days : Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mangalore Junction (MAJN) START22:3010 KmMangalore - 575007, Karnataka
1.1Thokur (TOK) 23:0223:02116 KmMangalore, Karnataka
2Surathkal (SL) 23:1023:122m120 KmSurathkal, Karnataka
2.1Mulki (MULK) 23:1823:18129 KmMulki, Karnataka
2.2Nandikoor (NAND) 23:2323:23137 KmNandikur, Karnataka
2.3Padubidri (PDD) 23:2923:29146 KmUdupi Dist, Karnataka
2.4Innanje (INJ) 23:3323:33152 Km
3Udupi (UD) 23:4023:422m162 KmUdupi, Karnataka
3.1Barkur (BKJ) 23:5423:54178 KmUdupi, Karnataka
4Kundapura (KUDA) 00:0600:082m294 KmBasrur, Karnataka
4.1Senapura (SEN) 00:1800:182105 KmUdupi, Karnataka
4.2Bijoor (BIJR) 00:3200:322122 KmUdupi, Karnataka
4.3Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR) 00:3700:372128 KmPh No:09686683919, Karnataka
4.4Shiroor (SHMI) 00:4400:442135 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
5Bhatkal (BTJL) 00:5000:522m2143 KmBhatkal, Karnataka
5.1Chitrapur Halt (CTTP) 00:5900:592149 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
6Murdeshwar (MRDW) 01:0601:082m2157 KmMurudeshwara, Karnataka
6.1Manki Halt (MANK) 01:2001:202170 KmManki, Karnataka
6.2Honnavar (HNA) 01:3301:332184 KmHonnavar, Karnataka
7Kumta (KT) 01:4601:482m2197 KmKumta - 581362, Karnataka
7.1Gokarna Road (GOK) 02:0902:092216 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
7.2Ankola (ANKL) 02:1702:172224 KmAnkola, Karnataka
7.3Harwada (HAA) 02:3302:332239 KmKochi - Panavel Rd, Karnataka
8Karwar (KAWR) 02:4802:502m2252 KmKarwar, Karnataka
8.1Asnoti (AT) 02:5902:592260 KmAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
8.2Loliem (LOL) 03:1003:102270 KmCanacona Taluk, Goa
8.3Canacona (CNO) 03:2103:212280 KmPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
8.4Balli (BLLI) 03:4003:402296 KmBali - 403703, Goa
9Madgaon Junction (MAO) 04:0004:1010m2314 KmMadgaon 403601, Goa
9.1Suravali (SRVX) 04:1404:142317 KmMargao, Goa
9.2Majorda (MJO) 04:1804:182320 KmSouth Goa 403713, Goa
9.3Verna (VEN) 04:2404:242325 KmDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
10Karmali (KRMI) 04:4404:462m2341 KmNorth Goa 403402, Goa
11Thivim (THVM) 05:0005:022m2359 KmThivim - 403502, Goa
12Pernem (PERN) 05:1605:182m2370 KmPernem - 403512, Goa
12.1Madure (MADR) 05:3105:312380 KmMadure - 416514, Maharashtra
12.2Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 05:4205:422388 KmDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
12.3Zarap (ZARP) 05:5505:552399 KmZarap - 416510, Maharashtra
13Kudal (KUDL) 06:0806:102m2409 KmKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
13.1Sindhudurg (SNDD) 06:2106:212420 KmSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
14Kankavali (KKW) 06:4006:422m2437 KmKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
14.1Nandgaon Road (NAN) 07:0307:032453 KmNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
14.2Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 07:2507:252468 KmVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
14.3Rajapur Road (RAJP) 07:4707:472485 KmRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
14.4Vilavade (VID) 08:1008:102502 KmVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
14.5Adavali (ADVI) 08:3208:322517 KmAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
14.6Nivasar (NIV) 08:5408:542533 KmNivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
15Ratnagiri (RN) 09:1509:205m2549 KmRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15.1Bhoke (BOKE) 09:2909:292555 KmBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
15.2Ukshi (UKC) 09:4509:452568 KmDist. Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
16Sangameshwar Road (SGR) 10:0210:042m2581 KmSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
16.1Aravali Road (AVRD) 10:3110:312602 KmAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
16.2Savarda (SVX) 10:3610:362606 KmSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
16.3Kamathe (KMAH) 10:4710:472614 KmKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
17Chiplun (CHI) 11:0011:022m2624 KmChiplun, Maharashtra
17.1Anjani (ANO) 11:2311:232640 KmAnjani, Maharashtra
18Khed (KHED) 11:4011:422m2654 KmKhed, Maharashtra
18.1Diwan Khavati (DWV) 12:0212:022671 KmDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
18.2Vinhere (VINH) 12:1412:142681 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
18.3Karanjadi (KFD) 12:2312:232689 KmKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
18.4Sape Wamne (SAPE) 12:3212:322697 KmSH 70, Maharashtra
18.5Veer (VEER) 12:4112:412705 KmVeer, Maharashtra
18.6Goregaon Road Halt (GNO) 12:4812:482711 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
18.7Mangaon (MNI) 13:0013:002722 KmMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
18.8Indapur (INP) 13:0813:082728 KmIndapur, Maharashtra
18.9Kolad (KOL) 13:2013:202739 KmKolad, Maharashtra
19Roha (ROHA) 13:3513:405m2752 KmRoha, Maharashtra
19.1Nidi (NIDI) 13:4413:442756 KmRoha, Maharashtra
19.2Nagothane (NGTN) 13:5213:522765 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
19.3Kasu (KASU) 14:0414:042778 KmKasu, Maharashtra
19.4Pen (PEN) 14:1714:172792 KmPen, Maharashtra
19.5Hamarapur (HMRR) 14:2714:272803 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
19.6Jite (JITE) 14:3114:312808 KmJite, Maharashtra
19.7Apta (APTA) 14:3614:362812 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
19.8Rasayani (RSYI) 14:3914:392816 KmRasayani, Maharashtra
19.9Somatne (SMNE) 14:4514:452823 KmKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
20Panvel Junction (PNVL) 14:5014:555m2828 KmPanvel, Maharashtra
20.1Kalamboli (KLMC) 15:0215:022833 KmNavi Mumbai., Maharashtra
20.2Kalamboli Goods (KLMG) 15:0315:032833 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
20.3Navade Road (NVRD) 15:0615:062835 KmGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
20.4Taloje Panchnand (TPND) 15:1115:112839 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
20.5Nilaje (NIIJ) 15:2315:232847 KmNilaje, Maharashtra
20.6Dativli (DTVL) 15:3015:302851 KmKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
20.7Kopar (KOPR) 15:3915:392858 KmKopar, Maharashtra
20.8Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 15:5015:502866 KmBhiwandi, Maharashtra
20.9Kharbav (KHBV) 16:0216:022874 KmThane, Maharashtra
20.10Kaman Road (KARD) 16:1416:142882 KmSection 2, Maharashtra
20.11Juchandra (JCNR) 16:2216:222888 KmNH 8, Maharashtra
21Vasai Road (BSR) 16:3016:355m2893 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
21.1Nallasopara (NSP) 16:4016:402897 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
21.2Virar (VR) 16:4616:462901 KmThane, Maharashtra
21.3Vaitarna (VTN) 16:5616:562910 KmThane, Maharashtra
21.4Saphale (SAH) 17:0617:062918 KmThane, Maharashtra
21.5Kelve Road (KLV) 17:1417:142924 KmThane, Maharashtra
21.6Palghar (PLG) 17:2517:252932 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
21.7Umroli (UOI) 17:3317:332939 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
21.8Boisar (BOR) 17:3917:392944 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
21.9Vangaon (VGN) 17:5117:512953 KmThane, Maharashtra
21.10Dahanu Road (DRD) 18:0718:072965 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
21.11Gholvad (GVD) 18:2118:212976 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
21.12Bordi Road (BRRD) 18:2718:272981 KmBordi, Maharashtra
21.13Umbargam Road (UBR) 18:3218:322986 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
21.14Sanjan (SJN) 18:3918:392991 KmSanjan, Gujarat
21.15Bhilad (BLD) 18:5418:5421003 KmBhilad, Gujarat
21.16Karambeli (KEB) 19:0019:0021007 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
22Vapi (VAPI) 19:0819:102m21014 KmVapi, Gujarat
22.1Bagwada (BAGD) 19:1719:1721021 KmNH8, Gujarat
22.2Udvada (UVD) 19:2019:2021023 KmUdvada, Gujarat
22.3Pardi (PAD) 19:2719:2721029 KmValsad, Gujarat
22.4Atul (ATUL) 19:3119:3121033 KmValsad, Gujarat
23Valsad (BL) 19:3819:402m21040 KmValsad, Gujarat
23.1Dungri (DGI) 19:4619:4621049 KmNH 8, Gujarat
23.2Joravasan (JRS) 19:4919:4921054 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
23.3Bilimora Junction (BIM) 19:5119:5121058 KmBilimora, Gujarat
23.4Amalsad (AML) 19:5519:5521064 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
23.5Ancheli (ACL) 19:5719:5721067 KmNavsari, Gujarat
23.6Vedchha (VDH) 20:0020:0021071 KmNavsari, Gujarat
23.7Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 20:0320:0321076 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
24Navsari (NVS) 20:0520:072m21079 KmNavsari, Gujarat
24.1Maroli (MRL) 20:1720:1721088 KmMaroli, Gujarat
24.2Sachin (SCH) 20:2520:2521094 KmSachin, Gujarat
24.3Bhestan (BHET) 20:3220:3221100 KmSurat, Gujarat
24.4Udhna Junction (UDN) 20:3720:3721105 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
25Surat (ST) 20:4220:475m21109 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
25.1Utran (URN) 20:5020:5021113 KmSurat, Gujarat
25.2Kosad (KSE) 20:5220:5221116 KmSurat, Gujarat
25.3Gothangam (GTX) 20:5520:5521120 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
25.4Sayan (SYN) 20:5820:5821122 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
25.5Kudsad (KDSD) 21:0321:0321130 KmNH 8, Gujarat
25.6Kim (KIM) 21:0521:0521132 KmNH 8, Gujarat
25.7Kosamba Junction (KSB) 21:1121:1121140 KmKosamba, Gujarat
25.8Hathuran (HAT) 21:1521:1521145 KmKosamba, Gujarat
25.9Panoli (PAO) 21:1821:1821148 KmPanoli, Gujarat
25.10Sanjali (SNJL) 21:2121:2121153 KmPanoli, Gujarat
25.11Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 21:2621:2621159 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
26Bharuch Junction (BH) 21:3321:352m21168 KmBharuch, Gujarat
26.1Chavaj (CVJ) 21:4021:4021173 KmBharuch, Gujarat
26.2Nabipur (NIU) 21:4721:4721180 KmNabipur, Gujarat
26.3Varediya (VRE) 21:5421:5421187 KmNH 8, Gujarat
26.4Palej (PLJ) 22:0022:0021193 KmPalej, Gujarat
26.5Lakodara (LKD) 22:0722:0721201 KmNH 8, Gujarat
26.6Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 22:1522:1521209 KmKarjan, Gujarat
26.7Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 22:1522:1521209 KmKarjan, Gujarat
26.8Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 22:2322:2321217 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
26.9Itola (ITA) 22:2722:2721220 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
26.10Varnama (VRM) 22:3122:3121224 KmVadodara, Gujarat
26.11Makarpura (MPR) 22:3622:3621230 KmVadodara, Gujarat
26.12Vishvamitri (VS) 22:4222:4221236 KmVadodara, Gujarat
27Vadodara Junction (BRC) 22:4522:5510m21239 KmVadodara, Gujarat
27.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 22:5622:5621239 KmVadodara, Gujarat
27.2Bajva (BJW) 23:0323:0321246 KmVadodara, Gujarat
27.3Ranoli (RNO) 23:0823:0821250 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
27.4Nandesari (NDR) 23:1223:1221254 KmNandesari, Gujarat
27.5Vasad Junction (VDA) 23:1823:1821259 KmVasad, Gujarat
27.6Adas Road (ADD) 23:2323:2321263 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
27.7Vadod (VXD) 23:2823:2821267 KmAnand District, Gujarat
28Anand Junction (ANND) 23:3623:382m21274 KmAnand, Gujarat
28.1Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 23:4423:4421282 KmKanjari, Gujarat
28.2Utarsanda (UTD) 23:4923:4921287 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
29Nadiad Junction (ND) 23:5323:552m21293 KmNadiad, Gujarat
29.1Gothaj (GTE) 00:1000:1031305 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
29.2Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 00:1600:1631310 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
29.3Nenpur (NEP) 00:2100:2131315 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
29.4Kanij (KANJ) 00:2500:2531317 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
29.5Barejadi (BJD) 00:3000:3031322 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
29.6Geratpur (GER) 00:3400:3431325 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
29.7Vatva (VTA) 00:4000:4031330 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
29.8Maninagar (MAN) 00:4600:4631335 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
29.9Kankaria South (KKEC) 00:4800:4831336 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
30Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 00:50STOP31338 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions