New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mangalore Junction-Mumbai CST SF Express Time Table


Mangalore Junction-Mumbai CST SF Express (12134)Return Train : Mumbai CST-Mangalore Junction Express (12133)
Type : SuperfastZone : Central
Departs from : Mangalore Junction (MAJN)Last Station : Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Departs at : 16:45Arrives at : 10:33
Total Distance : 894 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 17h 48mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mangalore Junction (MAJN) START16:4510 KmMangalore - 575007, Karnataka
1.1Thokur (TOK) 17:1017:10116 KmMangalore, Karnataka
2Surathkal (SL) 17:1617:182m120 KmSurathkal, Karnataka
2.1Mulki (MULK) 17:2517:25129 KmMulki, Karnataka
2.2Nandikoor (NAND) 17:3017:30137 KmNandikur, Karnataka
2.3Padubidri (PDD) 17:3617:36146 KmUdupi Dist, Karnataka
2.4Innanje (INJ) 17:4117:41152 Km
3Udupi (UD) 17:4817:502m162 KmUdupi, Karnataka
3.1Barkur (BKJ) 18:0318:03178 KmUdupi, Karnataka
4Kundapura (KUDA) 18:1618:182m194 KmBasrur, Karnataka
4.1Senapura (SEN) 18:2718:271105 KmUdupi, Karnataka
4.2Bijoor (BIJR) 18:4018:401122 KmUdupi, Karnataka
5Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR) 18:4518:472m1128 KmPh No:09686683919, Karnataka
5.1Shiroor (SHMI) 18:5318:531135 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
5.2Bhatkal (BTJL) 18:5818:581143 KmBhatkal, Karnataka
5.3Chitrapur Halt (CTTP) 19:0419:041149 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
5.4Murdeshwar (MRDW) 19:1019:101157 KmMurudeshwara, Karnataka
5.5Manki Halt (MANK) 19:1919:191170 KmManki, Karnataka
5.6Honnavar (HNA) 19:3019:301184 KmHonnavar, Karnataka
6Kumta (KT) 19:4019:422m1197 KmKumta - 581362, Karnataka
6.1Gokarna Road (GOK) 19:5919:591216 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
6.2Ankola (ANKL) 20:0720:071224 KmAnkola, Karnataka
6.3Harwada (HAA) 20:2020:201239 KmKochi - Panavel Rd, Karnataka
7Karwar (KAWR) 20:3220:342m1252 KmKarwar, Karnataka
7.1Asnoti (AT) 20:4220:421260 KmAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
7.2Loliem (LOL) 20:5320:531270 KmCanacona Taluk, Goa
7.3Canacona (CNO) 21:0321:031280 KmPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
7.4Balli (BLLI) 21:2121:211296 KmBali - 403703, Goa
8Madgaon Junction (MAO) 21:4021:5010m1314 KmMadgaon 403601, Goa
8.1Suravali (SRVX) 21:5421:541317 KmMargao, Goa
8.2Majorda (MJO) 21:5721:571320 KmSouth Goa 403713, Goa
8.3Verna (VEN) 22:0222:021325 KmDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
8.4Karmali (KRMI) 22:1922:191341 KmNorth Goa 403402, Goa
8.5Thivim (THVM) 22:3822:381359 KmThivim - 403502, Goa
8.6Pernem (PERN) 22:5022:501370 KmPernem - 403512, Goa
8.7Madure (MADR) 23:0123:011380 KmMadure - 416514, Maharashtra
8.8Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 23:0923:091388 KmDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
8.9Zarap (ZARP) 23:2123:211399 KmZarap - 416510, Maharashtra
8.10Kudal (KUDL) 23:3223:321409 KmKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
8.11Sindhudurg (SNDD) 23:4323:431420 KmSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
9Kankavali (KKW) 00:0200:042m2437 KmKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
9.1Nandgaon Road (NAN) 00:2200:222453 KmNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
9.2Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 00:4100:412468 KmVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
9.3Rajapur Road (RAJP) 01:0001:002485 KmRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
9.4Vilavade (VID) 01:2001:202502 KmVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
9.5Adavali (ADVI) 01:3801:382517 KmAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
9.6Nivasar (NIV) 01:5701:572533 KmNivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
10Ratnagiri (RN) 02:1502:205m2549 KmRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10.1Bhoke (BOKE) 02:2802:282555 KmBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
10.2Ukshi (UKC) 02:4402:442568 KmDist. Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
10.3Sangameshwar Road (SGR) 03:0103:012581 KmSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
10.4Aravali Road (AVRD) 03:2703:272602 KmAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
10.5Savarda (SVX) 03:3103:312606 KmSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
10.6Kamathe (KMAH) 03:4203:422614 KmKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
10.7Chiplun (CHI) 03:5503:552624 KmChiplun, Maharashtra
10.8Anjani (ANO) 04:1504:152640 KmAnjani, Maharashtra
10.9Khed (KHED) 04:3204:322654 KmKhed, Maharashtra
10.10Diwan Khavati (DWV) 04:5404:542671 KmDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
10.11Vinhere (VINH) 05:0605:062681 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
10.12Karanjadi (KFD) 05:1605:162689 KmKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
10.13Sape Wamne (SAPE) 05:2705:272697 KmSH 70, Maharashtra
10.14Veer (VEER) 05:3605:362705 KmVeer, Maharashtra
10.15Goregaon Road Halt (GNO) 05:4405:442711 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
10.16Mangaon (MNI) 05:5705:572722 KmMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
10.17Indapur (INP) 06:0506:052728 KmIndapur, Maharashtra
10.18Kolad (KOL) 06:1906:192739 KmKolad, Maharashtra
10.19Roha (ROHA) 06:3506:352752 KmRoha, Maharashtra
10.20Nidi (NIDI) 06:4006:402756 KmRoha, Maharashtra
10.21Nagothane (NGTN) 06:5106:512765 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
10.22Kasu (KASU) 07:0807:082778 KmKasu, Maharashtra
10.23Pen (PEN) 07:2607:262792 KmPen, Maharashtra
10.24Hamarapur (HMRR) 07:3907:392803 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
10.25Jite (JITE) 07:4507:452808 KmJite, Maharashtra
10.26Apta (APTA) 07:5107:512812 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
10.27Rasayani (RSYI) 07:5507:552816 KmRasayani, Maharashtra
10.28Somatne (SMNE) 08:0308:032823 KmKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
11Panvel Junction (PNVL) 08:1008:155m2828 KmPanvel, Maharashtra
11.1Kalamboli (KLMC) 08:2508:252833 KmNavi Mumbai., Maharashtra
11.2Kalamboli Goods (KLMG) 08:2708:272833 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
11.3Navade Road (NVRD) 08:3008:302835 KmGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
11.4Taloje Panchnand (TPND) 08:3708:372839 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
11.5Nilaje (NIIJ) 08:5508:552847 KmNilaje, Maharashtra
11.6Dativli (DTVL) 09:0409:042851 KmKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
11.7Diva Junction (DIVA) 09:0809:082853 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
12Thane (TNA) 09:2309:252m2861 KmThane, Maharashtra
12.1Mulund (MLND) 09:3009:302863 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
12.2Nahur (NHU) 09:3509:352865 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
12.3Bhandup (BND) 09:3809:382867 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
12.4Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 09:4209:422869 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
12.5Vikhroli (VK) 09:4609:462871 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
12.6Ghatkopar (GC) 09:5409:542875 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
12.7Vidyavihar (VVH) 09:5609:562876 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
12.8Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 09:5909:592877 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
12.9Kurla Junction (CLA) 10:0110:012878 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
12.10Mumbai Sion (SIN) 10:0710:072881 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
12.11Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 10:1210:122884 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
12.12Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 10:1510:152885 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12.13Mumbai Parel (PR) 10:1710:172886 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
12.14Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 10:2110:212888 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
12.15Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 10:2310:232889 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
12.16Byculla (BY) 10:2510:252890 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
12.17Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 10:2910:292892 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
12.18Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 10:3110:312893 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13Mumbai CST (CSTM) 10:33STOP2894 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions