New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Manikpur - Delhi H Nizamuddin (Weekly) SF Special Time Table


Manikpur - Delhi H Nizamuddin (Weekly) SF Special (02447)Return Train : Delhi H.Nizamuddin - Manikpur (Weekly) SF Special (02448)
Type : SuperfastZone : Northern
Departs from : Manikpur Junction (MKP)Last Station : Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Departs at : 17:05Arrives at : 05:30
Total Distance : 694 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 12h 25mDeparture Days : Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
10.6Farah (FAR) 02:5302:532541 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
10.7Baad (BAD) 03:0003:002550 KmBaad, Uttar Pradesh
11Mathura Junction (MTJ) 03:0803:102m2560 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 03:1303:132562 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 03:2103:212570 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Ajhai (AJH) 03:3203:322581 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Chata (CHJ) 03:4303:432591 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
11.5Kosi Kalan (KSV) 03:5303:532601 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
11.6Hodal (HDL) 04:0604:062613 KmFaridabad, Haryana
11.7Banchari (BNCR) 04:1404:142621 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
11.8Sholaka (SHLK) 04:1704:172624 KmFaridabad, Haryana
11.9Rundhi (RDE) 04:2804:282634 KmRundhi, Haryana
11.10Palwal (PWL) 04:3804:382644 KmPalwal, Haryana
11.11Asaoti (AST) 04:4904:492655 KmAsaoti, Haryana
11.12Ballabgarh (BVH) 05:0005:002665 KmFaridabad, Haryana
11.13Faridabad New Town (FDN) 05:0405:042669 KmFaridabad, Haryana
11.14Faridabad (FDB) 05:0805:082673 KmFaridabad, Haryana
11.15Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 05:1405:142678 KmFaridabad, Haryana
11.16Tuglakabad (TKD) 05:2005:202684 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
11.17Okhla (OKA) 05:2605:262690 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
12Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 05:30STOP2694 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
1Manikpur Junction (MKP) START17:0510 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Ohan (OHAN) 17:1517:1519 KmOhan, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Bahilpurwa (BIP) 17:3017:30125 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Khoh (KHOH) 17:3317:33128 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 17:3517:372m130 KmChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Shivrampur (SWC) 17:4317:43139 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Bharat Kup (BTKP) 17:4717:47146 KmChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Badausa (BUS) 17:5517:55159 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
3Atarra (ATE) 18:0118:032m167 KmDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3.1Khurhand (KHU) 18:1818:18181 KmAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Dingwahi (DWI) 18:2818:28189 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
4Banda Junction (BNDA) 18:4018:488m199 KmBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4.1Khairar Junction (KID) 19:0219:021110 KmNH-76 Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4.2Mataundh (MTH) 19:1419:141120 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Kabrai (KBR) 19:3019:301131 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Baripura (BPRA) 19:4319:431141 KmNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
5Mahoba Junction (MBA) 19:5820:002m1153 KmJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Charkhari Road (CRC) 20:1320:131163 KmCharkhari, Uttar Pradesh
6Kulpahar (KLAR) 20:2620:282m1174 KmKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Bela Tal (BTX) 20:4720:471195 KmMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
6.2Ghutai (GTI) 20:5120:511200 KmKulpahar Sub District, Uttar Pradesh
7Harpalpur (HPP) 20:5620:582m1205 KmDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
7.1Rora (RORA) 21:1121:111214 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
8Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 21:2821:302m1226 KmNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Ranipur Road (RNRD) 21:4621:461236 KmMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Teharka (TKA) 22:0322:031247 KmNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Magarpur (MGRR) 22:1322:131254 KmMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Nivari (NEW) 22:2222:221259 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Barwa Sagar (BWR) 22:3622:361269 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
8.6Orchha (ORC) 22:4422:441274 KmNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
9Jhansi Junction (JHS) 23:1023:3020m1290 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Karari (KRQ) 23:3923:391302 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
9.2Datia (DAA) 23:5023:501315 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
9.3Sonagir (SOR) 23:5923:591327 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
9.4Kotra (KTRA) 00:0600:062336 KmNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
9.5Dabra (DBA) 00:1400:142346 KmDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
9.6Simariatal (SMTL) 00:2200:222356 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
9.7Anant Paith (AEH) 00:3000:302366 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9.8Antri (ARI) 00:3400:342372 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9.9Sandalpur (SLV) 00:3700:372376 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9.10Sithouli (STLI) 00:4000:402379 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9.11Gwalior Junction (GWL) 00:4700:472388 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9.12Birlanagar (BLNR) 00:4900:492391 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9.13Rayaru (RRU) 00:5700:572401 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9.14Banmor (BAO) 01:0201:022407 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9.15Nurabad (NUB) 01:0701:072413 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
9.16Sank (SANK) 01:1001:102417 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
9.17Morena (MRA) 01:1701:172427 KmMorena, Madhya Pradesh
9.18Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD) 01:2401:242436 KmNH 3, Madhya Pradesh
9.19Hetampur (HET) 01:2801:282441 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
9.20Gher (GHER) 01:3401:342448 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
9.21Dholpur Junction (DHO) 01:3901:392453 KmDholpur, Rajasthan
9.22Mania (MIA) 01:4801:482466 KmManda, Rajasthan
9.23Jajau (JJ) 02:0002:002480 KmJajau, Uttar Pradesh
9.24Bhandai (BHA) 02:1202:122496 KmBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
10Agra Cantt. (AGC) 02:2002:255m2506 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 02:2802:282510 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Bilochpura Agra (BFP) 02:2902:292511 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Runkuta (RNKA) 02:3702:372521 KmAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Kitham (KXM) 02:4402:442530 KmKitham, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Farah Town (FHT) 02:5102:512539 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions