New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mathura Chhapra Express Time Table


Mathura Chhapra Express (15108)Return Train : Chhapra Mathura Express (15107)
Type : ExpressZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Mathura Junction (MTJ)Last Station : Chhapra Junction (CPR)
Departs at : 23:15Arrives at : 17:05
Total Distance : 880 kmNumber of halts : 18
Total Travel Time : 17h 50mDeparture Days : Mon, Wed, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mathura Junction (MTJ) START23:1510 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Mathura Cantt. (MRT) 23:1723:1712 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Raya (RAYA) 23:3323:33115 KmRaya, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Sonai (SYZ) 23:4523:45124 KmState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Mursan (MSN) 23:5123:51129 KmState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
2Hathras City (HTC) 00:0600:082m241 KmHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
2.1Mendu (MEU) 00:1300:13247 KmState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Hathras Road (HTJ) 00:1600:16250 KmHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
2.3Rati Ka Nagla (RKN) 00:2500:25260 KmKASGANJ ROAD HATHRAS, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Bastoi Halt (BTRO) 00:3000:30265 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Sikandra Rao (SKA) 00:3900:39275 KmSikandra Rao, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Agsauli (AUL) 00:4400:44282 KmState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Marahra (MHA) 00:5500:55294 KmEtah, Uttar Pradesh
3Kasganj Junction (KSJ) 01:0501:1510m2104 KmKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Badhari Kalan (BHK) 01:2501:252118 KmMDR 45W, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Sahawar Town (SWRT) 01:2901:292124 KmSahawar, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Garkha (GRAK) 01:3501:352131 KmEtah, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Ganj Dundwara (GWA) 01:3901:392137 KmGanjdundwara, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Patiali (PTI) 01:4401:442143 KmUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Narthar (NHX) 01:4801:482149 KmMDR 45W, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Daryaogonj (DRO) 01:5501:552158 KmMDR 45W, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Ballupur (BAPR) 01:5901:592163 KmMDR 45W, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Rudain (RDN) 02:0202:022168 KmMDR 68W, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Kampil Road (KXF) 02:0802:082175 KmMDR 68W, Uttar Pradesh
4Kaimganj (KMJ) 02:1302:152m2182 KmKaimganj, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Bhatasa (BHTS) 02:2402:242189 KmMDR 110W, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Shamsabad (SSD) 02:3302:332196 KmMDR 110W, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Shukarullahpur (SHX) 02:3802:382200 KmFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Harsingpur Goba (HSY) 02:4302:432203 KmFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5Farrukhabad (FBD) 02:5503:005m2212 KmFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
6Fatehgarh (FGR) 03:1603:182m2217 KmFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Yaqutganj (YAG) 03:2203:222222 KmK. V. RRC, Uttar Pradesh
6.2KamalGanj (KLJ) 03:2503:252226 KmKamalganj, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Singhirampur (SGRP) 03:2703:272230 KmSH 29A, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Khudaganj (KDJ) 03:3003:302234 KmState Highway 29A, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Malikpur (MLKP) 03:3703:372243 KmMalancha-Mallickpur Raod, Uttar Pradesh
6.6GursahaiGanj (GHJ) 03:4203:422249 KmGursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Khudlapur (KHDP) 03:4603:462255 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Jasoda (JDA) 03:4903:492259 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Jalalpur Panwara (JPP) 03:5103:512262 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Kannauj City (KJNC) 03:5703:572269 KmKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
7Kannauj (KJN) 03:5804:002m2271 KmKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Mani Mau (MNMU) 04:0704:072277 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Gangawapur Halt (GWP) 04:1204:122281 KmAraul, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Aroul (ARL) 04:1804:182286 KmAraul, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Bakothikhas (BKTS) 04:2404:242291 KmAraul, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Bilhaur (BLU) 04:3104:312297 KmKANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Dhaursalar (DUO) 04:3804:382302 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Utripura (UTP) 04:4504:452308 KmNH 91, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Barrajpur (BJR) 04:5404:542316 KmShivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Chaubepur (CBR) 05:0905:092328 KmKANPUR-209 203, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Mandhana Junction (MDA) 05:1505:152333 KmKANPUR-209 217, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Kalianpur (KAP) 05:2405:242340 KmKANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Rawatpur (RPO) 05:3005:302345 KmKANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
8Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 05:3505:405m2349 KmKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
9Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:5506:005m2352 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 06:0406:042356 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Magarwara (MGW) 06:1206:122363 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Unnao Junction (ON) 06:2006:202369 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Sonik (SIC) 06:3006:302379 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Ajgain (AJ) 06:3706:372385 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Kusumbhi (KVX) 06:4306:432390 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Jaitipur (JTU) 06:4906:492396 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Harauni (HRN) 06:5506:552401 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
9.9Piparsand (POF) 07:0207:022407 KmNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
9.10Amausi (AMS) 07:0807:082413 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
9.11Manak Nagar (MKG) 07:1507:152419 KmAlambagh, Uttar Pradesh
9.12Lucknow West (LNWT) 07:1907:192422 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
10Lucknow Junction (LJN) 07:2007:4525m2423 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Aishbagh (ASH) 07:4807:482425 KmAishbagh, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Lucknow City (LC) 07:5207:522428 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
10.3DaliGanj (DAL) 07:5507:552430 KmHasanganj, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Badshahnagar (BNZ) 08:0108:012434 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Gomti Nagar (GTNR) 08:0708:072438 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
10.6Malhaur (ML) 08:1208:122442 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
10.7Jugaur (JRR) 08:2008:202448 KmCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
10.8Safedabad (SFH) 08:2508:252451 KmBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
11Barabanki Junction (BBK) 08:3608:382m2459 KmPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Jahangirabad Rj (JBR) 08:4508:452467 KmJahangirabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Rafinagar (RFR) 08:4908:492471 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Bindaura (BUR) 08:5308:532476 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Burhwal Junction (BUW) 09:0109:012486 KmBurhwal, Uttar Pradesh
11.5Chowka Ghat (CKG) 09:0709:072492 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
11.6Ghaghara Ghat (GHT) 09:1209:122498 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
11.7Jarwal Road (JLD) 09:1509:152502 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
11.8Sarju (SUJ) 09:2409:242512 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
11.9ColonelGanj (CLJ) 09:3009:302519 KmColonelganj, Uttar Pradesh
11.10Kasturi (KSR) 09:3309:332522 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
11.11Maijapur (MIR) 09:3609:362526 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
11.12Kathola (KTHL) 09:3709:372527 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
11.13Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 09:5109:512543 KmGonda, Uttar Pradesh
12Gonda Junction (GD) 09:5510:1015m2548 KmGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Barua Chak (BRCK) 10:1610:162556 KmBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Motiganj (MOTG) 10:2210:222563 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Jhilahi (JLHI) 10:2710:272569 KmSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
13Mankapur Junction (MUR) 10:3210:342m2576 KmDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 10:3810:382581 KmMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Maskanwa (MSW) 10:4610:462590 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 10:4910:492594 KmS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 10:5210:522598 KmBabhnan, Uttar Pradesh
13.5Parsa Tiwari (PATI) 10:5410:542600 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13.6Babhnan (BV) 10:5910:592606 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
13.7Gaur (GAUR) 11:0611:062613 KmDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
13.8Tinich (TH) 11:1311:132622 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
13.9Govindnagar (GOVR) 11:2011:202630 KmPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
14Basti (BST) 11:2511:305m2636 KmBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Orwara (ORW) 11:3611:362644 KmDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Munderwa (MND) 11:4111:412651 KmNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Chureb (CRV) 11:4611:462658 KmDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
15Khalilabad (KLD) 11:5211:542m2666 KmKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
15.1Maghar (MHH) 12:1412:142674 KmNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
15.2Sihapar Halt (SIPR) 12:2212:222678 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
15.3Sahjanwa (SWA) 12:3412:342683 KmGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
15.4Jagatbela (JTB) 12:4912:492689 KmDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
15.5Domingarh (DMG) 13:0513:052696 KmGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
16Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 13:1513:3015m2700 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16.1Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 13:3413:342704 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
16.2Kusmhi (KHM) 13:4013:402709 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
16.3Sardarnagar (SANR) 13:4413:442713 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
16.4Chauri Chaura (CC) 13:5613:562724 KmGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
16.5Gauri Bazar (GB) 14:0614:062734 KmDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
16.6Baitalpur (BALR) 14:1514:152742 KmPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
17Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 14:2214:242m2749 KmDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
17.1Ahalyapur (AHLR) 14:3014:302755 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
17.2Nunkhar (NRA) 14:3814:382762 KmBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
18Bhatni Junction (BTT) 14:4614:515m2770 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
18.1Nonapar (NNPR) 14:5514:552775 KmSalempur Mairwa Rd, Uttar Pradesh
18.2Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 15:0315:032783 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
18.3Bankata (BTK) 15:1015:102791 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
18.4Mairwa (MW) 15:1615:162797 KmMairwa, Bihar
18.5Karchhue (KYW) 15:2115:212803 KmState Highway 47, Bihar
18.6Jiradei (ZRDE) 15:2615:262808 KmSiwan, Bihar
19Siwan Junction (SV) 15:3515:405m2819 KmSiwan, Bihar
19.1Pachrukhi (PCK) 15:5215:522827 KmPachrukhi, Bihar
19.2Duraundha Junction (DDA) 16:0516:052836 KmDistt: Siwan, Bihar
19.3Chainwa (CW) 16:1616:162844 KmSiwan, Bihar
19.4Mahendranath (MHRN) 16:2116:212848 KmMahendrana, Uttar Pradesh
19.5Ekma (EKMA) 16:2616:262852 KmSaran, Bihar
19.6Daudpur (DDP) 16:3816:382860 KmChhapra, Bihar
19.7Kopa Samhota (KPS) 16:5016:502869 KmKopa Samhota Station Rd, Bihar
19.8Tappa Khajuriay (TKVR) 16:5916:592875 KmTappa Khajuriay, Uttar Pradesh
20Chhapra Junction (CPR) 17:05STOP2880 KmChhapra, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions