New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Matsyagandha Express Time Table


Matsyagandha Express (12620)Return Train : Matsyagandha Express (12619)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Mangalore Central (MAQ)Last Station : Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Departs at : 12:50Arrives at : 06:35
Total Distance : 883 kmNumber of halts : 20
Total Travel Time : 17h 45mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mangalore Central (MAQ) START12:5010 KmMangalore, Karnataka
1.1Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 12:5912:5915 KmMangalore - 575007, Karnataka
1.2Thokur (TOK) 13:2713:27121 KmMangalore, Karnataka
2Surathkal (SL) 13:3413:362m126 KmSurathkal, Karnataka
3Mulki (MULK) 13:4813:502m135 KmMulki, Karnataka
3.1Nandikoor (NAND) 13:5713:57142 KmNandikur, Karnataka
3.2Padubidri (PDD) 14:0514:05151 KmUdupi Dist, Karnataka
3.3Innanje (INJ) 14:1114:11157 Km
4Udupi (UD) 14:2014:222m167 KmUdupi, Karnataka
5Barkur (BKJ) 14:3814:402m184 KmUdupi, Karnataka
6Kundapura (KUDA) 14:5214:542m199 KmBasrur, Karnataka
6.1Senapura (SEN) 15:0415:041111 KmUdupi, Karnataka
6.2Bijoor (BIJR) 15:1915:191127 KmUdupi, Karnataka
7Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR) 15:2515:272m1133 KmPh No:09686683919, Karnataka
7.1Shiroor (SHMI) 15:3615:361141 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
8Bhatkal (BTJL) 15:4415:462m1148 KmBhatkal, Karnataka
8.1Chitrapur Halt (CTTP) 15:5315:531155 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
9Murdeshwar (MRDW) 16:0016:022m1163 KmMurudeshwara, Karnataka
9.1Manki Halt (MANK) 16:1316:131175 KmManki, Karnataka
10Honnavar (HNA) 16:2616:282m1189 KmHonnavar, Karnataka
11Kumta (KT) 16:4016:422m1203 KmKumta - 581362, Karnataka
12Gokarna Road (GOK) 16:5817:002m1222 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
13Ankola (ANKL) 17:1017:122m1230 KmAnkola, Karnataka
13.1Harwada (HAA) 17:2917:291244 KmKochi - Panavel Rd, Karnataka
14Karwar (KAWR) 17:4517:472m1258 KmKarwar, Karnataka
14.1Asnoti (AT) 17:5417:541266 KmAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
14.2Loliem (LOL) 18:0318:031275 KmCanacona Taluk, Goa
15Canacona (CNO) 18:1218:142m1285 KmPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
15.1Balli (BLLI) 18:3918:391302 KmBali - 403703, Goa
16Madgaon Junction (MAO) 19:0519:1510m1319 KmMadgaon 403601, Goa
16.1Suravali (SRVX) 19:1919:191323 KmMargao, Goa
16.2Majorda (MJO) 19:2119:211326 KmSouth Goa 403713, Goa
16.3Verna (VEN) 19:2719:271331 KmDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
16.4Karmali (KRMI) 19:4319:431347 KmNorth Goa 403402, Goa
16.5Thivim (THVM) 20:0120:011364 KmThivim - 403502, Goa
16.6Pernem (PERN) 20:1220:121375 KmPernem - 403512, Goa
16.7Madure (MADR) 20:2320:231386 KmMadure - 416514, Maharashtra
16.8Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 20:3120:311394 KmDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
16.9Zarap (ZARP) 20:4220:421404 KmZarap - 416510, Maharashtra
17Kudal (KUDL) 20:5220:542m1414 KmKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
17.1Sindhudurg (SNDD) 21:0421:041425 KmSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
17.2Kankavali (KKW) 21:2221:221443 KmKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
17.3Nandgaon Road (NAN) 21:3721:371458 KmNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
17.4Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 21:5221:521474 KmVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
17.5Rajapur Road (RAJP) 22:0822:081490 KmRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
17.6Vilavade (VID) 22:2422:241507 KmVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
17.7Adavali (ADVI) 22:3922:391523 KmAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
17.8Nivasar (NIV) 22:5522:551539 KmNivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
18Ratnagiri (RN) 23:1023:155m1554 KmRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
18.1Bhoke (BOKE) 23:2423:241561 KmBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
18.2Ukshi (UKC) 23:4023:401573 KmDist. Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
18.3Sangameshwar Road (SGR) 23:5823:581587 KmSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
18.4Aravali Road (AVRD) 00:2500:252607 KmAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
18.5Savarda (SVX) 00:3000:302611 KmSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
18.6Kamathe (KMAH) 00:4100:412620 KmKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
19Chiplun (CHI) 00:5400:562m2629 KmChiplun, Maharashtra
19.1Anjani (ANO) 01:1601:162646 KmAnjani, Maharashtra
19.2Khed (KHED) 01:3301:332659 KmKhed, Maharashtra
19.3Diwan Khavati (DWV) 01:5501:552677 KmDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
19.4Vinhere (VINH) 02:0702:072687 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
19.5Karanjadi (KFD) 02:1702:172695 KmKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
19.6Sape Wamne (SAPE) 02:2802:282703 KmSH 70, Maharashtra
19.7Veer (VEER) 02:3702:372710 KmVeer, Maharashtra
19.8Goregaon Road Halt (GNO) 02:4502:452717 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
19.9Mangaon (MNI) 02:5802:582727 KmMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
19.10Indapur (INP) 03:0603:062734 KmIndapur, Maharashtra
19.11Kolad (KOL) 03:1903:192744 KmKolad, Maharashtra
19.12Roha (ROHA) 03:3603:362757 KmRoha, Maharashtra
19.13Nidi (NIDI) 03:4103:412761 KmRoha, Maharashtra
19.14Nagothane (NGTN) 03:5203:522770 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
19.15Kasu (KASU) 04:0904:092784 KmKasu, Maharashtra
19.16Pen (PEN) 04:2604:262798 KmPen, Maharashtra
19.17Hamarapur (HMRR) 04:3904:392808 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
19.18Jite (JITE) 04:4504:452813 KmJite, Maharashtra
19.19Apta (APTA) 04:5104:512818 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
19.20Rasayani (RSYI) 04:5504:552821 KmRasayani, Maharashtra
19.21Somatne (SMNE) 05:0405:042828 KmKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
20Panvel Junction (PNVL) 05:1005:155m2833 KmPanvel, Maharashtra
20.1Kalamboli (KLMC) 05:2105:212838 KmNavi Mumbai., Maharashtra
20.2Kalamboli Goods (KLMG) 05:2205:222839 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
20.3Navade Road (NVRD) 05:2405:242841 KmGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
20.4Taloje Panchnand (TPND) 05:2805:282844 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
20.5Nilaje (NIIJ) 05:3805:382853 KmNilaje, Maharashtra
20.6Dativli (DTVL) 05:4305:432857 KmKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
20.7Diva Junction (DIVA) 05:4505:452859 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
21Thane (TNA) 05:5405:551m2866 KmThane, Maharashtra
21.1Mulund (MLND) 06:0106:012869 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
21.2Nahur (NHU) 06:0706:072871 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
21.3Bhandup (BND) 06:1106:112873 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
21.4Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 06:1506:152874 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
21.5Vikhroli (VK) 06:2006:202876 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
21.6Ghatkopar (GC) 06:2806:282880 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
21.7Vidyavihar (VVH) 06:3206:322881 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
22Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 06:35STOP2883 KmMumbai, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions