New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mau - Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) Biweekly Express Time Table


Mau - Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) Biweekly Express (15025)Return Train : Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) - Mau Biweekly Express (15026)
Type : ExpressZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Mau Junction (MAU)Last Station : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Departs at : 10:45Arrives at : 06:30
Total Distance : 832 kmNumber of halts : 8
Total Travel Time : 19h 45mDeparture Days : Sun, Tue

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mau Junction (MAU) START10:4510 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Paligarh (PLGH) 10:5710:57113 KmPaligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Khurahat (KRT) 11:0111:01116 KmState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Muhammadabad (MMA) 11:0611:06121 KmMuhammadabad Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Sathiaon (SAA) 11:1411:14130 KmState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Sidhari Halt (SDHA) 11:2311:23140 KmAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2Azamgarh (AMH) 11:2611:315m143 KmAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Sarai Rani (RKS) 11:4311:43150 KmMDR 69E, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Phariha (PHY) 12:0012:00160 KmState Highway 39, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Sanjarpur (SJER) 12:0612:06164 KmSanjarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Sarai Mir (SMZ) 12:1412:14169 KmTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Khorason Road (KRND) 12:2912:29178 KmPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Didarganj Road (DJD) 12:4112:41184 KmMDR 97E, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Khanja Halt (KHJA) 12:5512:55193 KmShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
3Shahganj Junction (SHG) 13:0513:2520m199 KmShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Bilwai (BWI) 13:3713:371110 KmBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Tulsi Nagar (TLGR) 13:4413:441116 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Malipur (MLPR) 13:5213:521124 KmMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Jafarganj (JFG) 14:0314:031134 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4Akbarpur (ABP) 14:1314:174m1143 KmAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Katahri (KTHE) 14:3714:371155 KmKatehri, Uttar Pradesh
4.2GoshainGanj (GGJ) 14:5514:551165 KmGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Ulna Bhari (ULN) 15:0915:091173 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Bilhar Ghat (BLG) 15:2315:231182 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Darshannagar (DRG) 15:4015:401192 Kmayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Ayodhya Junction (AY) 15:4815:481197 KmAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 15:5615:561201 KmFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5Faizabad Junction (FD) 16:0016:055m1204 KmFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Salarpur (SLRP) 16:2816:281216 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Sohwal (SLW) 16:3216:321219 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Deorakot (DELO) 16:4616:461227 KmDewracoat, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Baragaon (BNM) 16:5716:571233 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Gauriyamau (GMU) 17:0517:051237 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Rudauli (RDL) 17:1417:141242 KmRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Rauzagaon (RZN) 17:2417:241247 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Patranga (PTH) 17:4017:401256 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Daryabad (DYD) 17:5517:551265 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Saidkhanpur (SYK) 18:1318:131275 KmSaidkhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.11SafdarGanj (SGJ) 18:3118:311285 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Rasauli (RES) 18:5018:501296 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.13Barabanki Junction (BBK) 19:0419:041303 KmPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
5.14Safedabad (SFH) 19:1719:171311 KmBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
5.15Jugaur (JRR) 19:2319:231314 KmCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.16Malhaur (ML) 19:3319:331319 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 19:5520:0510m1331 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Lucknow Junction (LJN) 20:0620:061332 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Lucknow West (LNWT) 20:0720:071333 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Manak Nagar (MKG) 20:1120:111336 KmAlambagh, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Amausi (AMS) 20:2020:201343 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Piparsand (POF) 20:2720:271348 KmNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Harauni (HRN) 20:3620:361355 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Jaitipur (JTU) 20:4220:421360 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Kusumbhi (KVX) 20:4920:491365 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Ajgain (AJ) 20:5720:571371 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Sonik (SIC) 21:0521:051377 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Unnao Junction (ON) 21:1721:171386 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Magarwara (MGW) 21:2521:251392 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
6.13Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 21:3521:351400 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:4021:455m1403 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 21:4621:461405 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 21:4821:481407 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 21:4921:491408 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 21:5221:521412 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Panki (PNK) 21:5621:561415 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Bhaupur (BPU) 22:0622:061426 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Maitha (MTO) 22:1522:151436 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Roshan Mau (RMW) 22:1922:191440 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Rura (RURA) 22:2622:261448 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Ambiapur (AAP) 22:3522:351457 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Jhinjhak (JJK) 22:4422:441467 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Para Jani Halt (PJY) 22:4922:491473 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Kanchausi (KNS) 22:5422:541478 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Phaphund (PHD) 23:1023:101495 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
7.15Pata (PATA) 23:1423:141499 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
7.16Achalda (ULD) 23:1823:181503 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7.17Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 23:2323:231509 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
7.18Samhon (SHW) 23:2723:271513 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
7.19Bharthana (BNT) 23:3623:361523 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
7.20Ekdil (EKL) 23:4623:461533 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
7.21Etawah (ETW) 23:5523:551543 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7.22Sarai Bhopat (SB) 00:0300:032551 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7.23Jaswantnagar (JGR) 00:1000:102559 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7.24Balrai (BBL) 00:1800:182568 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
7.25Bhadan (BDN) 00:2800:282578 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7.26Kaurara (KAA) 00:3600:362587 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
7.27Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 00:4600:462598 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.28Makkhanpur (MNR) 00:5600:562608 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.29Firozabad (FZD) 01:0501:052618 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.30Hirangaon (HNG) 01:1201:122626 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.31Tundla Junction (TDL) 01:2001:202635 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.32Shivarampur (WSC) 01:2401:242638 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
7.33Mitawal (MTI) 01:2701:272642 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
7.34Barhan Junction (BRN) 01:3401:342649 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
7.35Chamrola (CMR) 01:4001:402656 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
7.36Jalesar Road (JLS) 01:4601:462663 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
7.37Pora (PORA) 01:5501:552672 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
7.38Hathras Junction (HRS) 02:0502:052683 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7.39Sasni (SNS) 02:1302:132692 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
7.40Mandrak (MXK) 02:2002:202699 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
7.41Daud Khan (DAQ) 02:2602:262706 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
8Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 02:3302:352m2713 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Mahrawal (MWUE) 02:4602:462719 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Kulwa (KLA) 02:5602:562725 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Somna (SOM) 03:1403:142735 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Danwar (DAR) 03:3103:312745 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Kamalpur (KAMP) 03:4503:452753 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Khurja Junction (KRJ) 03:5103:512756 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Sikandarpur (SKQ) 04:0104:012762 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Gangraul (GNRL) 04:0904:092767 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Chola (CHL) 04:1604:162771 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Wair (WIR) 04:2504:252776 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Wair (WAIR) 04:2504:252776 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Dankaur (DKDE) 04:4104:412785 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
8.13Ajaibpur (AJR) 04:5504:552793 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
8.14Boraki (BRKY) 05:0305:032798 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
8.15Dadri (DER) 05:1105:112802 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.16Maripat (MIU) 05:2305:232809 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
8.17Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 05:3405:342815 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 05:4005:422m2819 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 06:0906:092826 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 06:1706:172829 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Chander Nagar (CNJ) 06:2206:222830 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
10Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 06:30STOP2832 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions