New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Maur Dhwaj Express Time Table


Maur Dhwaj Express (12492)Return Train : Maurdhwaj Express (12491)
Type : SuperfastZone : Northern
Departs from : Jammu Tawi (JAT)Last Station : Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)
Departs at : 20:10Arrives at : 23:50
Total Distance : 1508 kmNumber of halts : 16
Total Travel Time : 27h 40mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Jammu Tawi (JAT) START20:1010 KmJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
1.1Bari Brahman (BBMN) 20:1820:1818 KmBari Brahmana, Jammu and Kashmir
1.2Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 20:2920:29121 KmGadwal, Jammu and Kashmir
1.3BHBT (BHBT) 20:3320:33125 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.4Samba (SMBX) 20:4020:40132 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.5Ghagwal (GHGL) 20:4820:48141 Kmdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.6Hira Nagar (HRNR) 20:5320:53147 KmHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1.7Chakdayala (CKDL) 20:5620:56151 KmChhan Rorian, Jammu and Kashmir
1.8Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 21:0121:01156 KmChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1.9Budhi (BDHY) 21:0821:08163 Kmdistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1.10Kathua (KTHU) 21:1921:19176 Kmdistt. Kathua jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
1.11Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 21:2621:26184 KmMadhopur, Punjab
1.12Sujanpur (SJNP) 21:3321:33191 KmSujanpur, Punjab
1.13Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 21:3821:38196 KmBharoli, Punjab
2Chakki Bank (CHKB) 21:4021:455m199 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
2.1Kandrori (KNDI) 21:5421:541108 KmDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
2.2Ghiala (GILA) 21:5721:571112 KmMDR 42, Punjab
2.3Mirthal (MRTL) 22:0322:031119 KmMirthal, Punjab
2.4Beas Block Hut (BLCA) 22:0522:051120 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
2.5Chak Kalan (CKKN) 22:0622:061122 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
2.6Bhangala (BNGL) 22:1322:131130 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
2.7Mukerian (MEX) 22:2022:201137 KmMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2.8Unchi Bassi (UCB) 22:3022:301147 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
2.9Dasuya (DZA) 22:3622:361154 KmDasuya, Punjab
2.10Garna Sahib (GSB) 22:3922:391157 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
2.11Khudda Korala (KZX) 22:4522:451164 KmKhuda, Punjab
2.12Tanda Urmar (TDO) 22:5022:501169 KmUrmar Tanda, Punjab
2.13Cholang (CGH) 22:5622:561175 KmAdda Cholang, Punjab
2.14Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 23:0223:021182 KmBhogpur, Punjab
2.15Kala Bakra (KKL) 23:1023:101191 KmDhogri Rd, Punjab
2.16Alawalpur (AWL) 23:1623:161197 KmJalandhar, Punjab
2.17Dhogri (DRE) 23:1823:181199 KmDhogri, Punjab
2.18Suchipind (SCPD) 23:2523:251207 KmJalandhar, Punjab
3Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 23:2923:323m1211 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
3.1Chiheru (CEU) 23:3923:391220 Kmchiheru, Punjab
3.2Phagwara Junction (PGW) 23:4523:451228 KmPhagwara, Punjab
3.3Mauli Halt (MLIH) 23:4923:491232 Kmphagwara, Punjab
3.4Mauli (MAUL) 23:4923:491232 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
3.5Goraya (GRY) 23:5423:541238 KmGoraya, Punjab
3.6Bhatian (BTTN) 23:5923:591244 KmBhattian, Punjab
3.7Phillaur Junction (PHR) 00:0400:042250 KmPhillaur, Punjab
3.8Ladhowal (LDW) 00:0800:082255 KmLadhowal, Punjab
4Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 00:1500:2510m2263 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
4.1Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 00:2800:282267 KmLudhiana, Punjab
4.2Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 00:3300:332271 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
4.3Sanehwal (SNL) 00:4100:412279 KmLudhiana, Punjab
4.4Doraha (DOA) 00:4900:492286 KmDoraha, Punjab
4.5Chawapail (CHA) 00:5300:532290 KmLudhiana, Punjab
4.6Khanna (KNN) 01:1001:102306 KmNH 1, Punjab
4.7Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 01:1901:192314 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
4.8Sirhind Junction (SIR) 01:2901:292324 KmSirhind, Punjab
4.9Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 01:3901:392334 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
4.10Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 01:4601:462340 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
4.11Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 01:5501:552349 KmNH-1, Punjab
4.12Sambhu (SMU) 02:0702:072360 KmNH-1, Punjab
4.13Ambala City (UBC) 02:1702:172369 KmNH-1, Haryana
5Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 02:2502:3510m2377 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
5.1Dukheri (DOKY) 02:4202:422384 KmDevsthali Rd, Haryana
5.2Kesri (KES) 02:4802:482390 KmAmbala, Haryana
5.3Tandwal (TDW) 02:5402:542396 KmState Highway 31, Haryana
5.4Barara (RAA) 02:5902:592402 KmBarara, Haryana
5.5Mustafabad (MFB) 03:0803:082411 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
5.6Darazpur (DZP) 03:1603:162418 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
5.7Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 03:2003:202423 KmRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
5.8Jagadhri (JUD) 03:2503:252428 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
5.9Kalanour (KNZ) 03:3203:322434 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
5.10Sarsawa (SSW) 03:4203:422445 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Pilkhani (PKY) 03:4703:472450 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 03:5504:0510m2458 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Hindan Cabin (HNC) 04:1104:112464 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Baliakheri (BAE) 04:1404:142468 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE) 04:1804:182473 KmSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Chodiala (CDL) 04:2304:232479 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Iqbalpur (IQB) 04:2904:292485 KmNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Roorkee (RK) 04:3604:362493 KmRoorkee, Uttarakhand
6.7Dhandhera (DNRA) 04:3904:392496 KmRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6.8Landaura (LDR) 04:4304:432501 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
6.9Dausni (DSNI) 04:4804:482506 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
6.10Laksar North Cabin (LRJC) 04:5004:502509 KmMain Bazar Road, Uttarakhand
7Laksar Junction (LRJ) 04:5204:542m2511 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
7.1Raisi (RSI) 05:0405:042522 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
7.2Balawali (BLW) 05:0905:092528 KmNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Chandok (CNK) 05:1505:152535 KmChandok, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Fazalpur (FZL) 05:2105:212542 KmState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Najibabad Junction (NBD) 05:3005:302553 KmNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Murshadpur (MSDR) 05:3805:382562 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Bundki (BEK) 05:4105:412565 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Nagina (NGG) 05:4905:492575 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Puraini (PNI) 05:5405:542581 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Habibwala (HBW) 05:5905:592586 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Dhampur (DPR) 06:0406:042592 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Chakraj Mal (CAJ) 06:1006:102599 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Seohara (SEO) 06:1506:152606 KmSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Mewa Nawada (MWE) 06:2406:242616 KmSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
7.15Kanth (KNT) 06:3006:302622 KmKanth, Uttar Pradesh
7.16Matlabpur (MTB) 06:3706:372631 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.17Aghwanpur (AWP) 06:4506:452640 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.18Harthala (HRH) 06:5006:502646 KmKathghar, Uttar Pradesh
8Moradabad Junction (MB) 06:5507:0510m2651 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Kathghar (KGF) 07:0807:082655 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 07:1007:102656 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 07:1007:102657 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Dalpatpur (DLP) 07:1607:162664 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Mundha Pande (MPH) 07:2207:222670 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Rampur (RMU) 07:3007:302679 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 07:3607:362685 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Dhamora (DAM) 07:4107:412691 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Duganpur (DUN) 07:4607:462696 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Milak (MIL) 07:5107:512702 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 07:5907:592710 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Dhaneta (DAN) 08:0608:062717 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.13Bhitaura (BTO) 08:1108:112724 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
8.14Parsa Khera (PKRA) 08:1608:162729 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.15ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 08:2108:212734 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
8.16Bareilly City (BC) 08:2608:262739 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9Bareilly Junction (BE) 08:2808:335m2742 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Chaneti (CHTI) 08:3608:362746 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Rasuriya (RYS) 08:4208:422752 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Pitambarpur (PMR) 08:5108:512762 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Tisua (TSA) 08:5808:582770 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Bilpur (BLPU) 09:0509:052777 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 09:1109:112784 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Miranpur Katra (MK) 09:1109:112784 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Tilhar (TLH) 09:2009:202794 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
9.9Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 09:2309:232798 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
9.10Banthra (BTRA) 09:2809:282804 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
10Shahjehanpur (SPN) 09:3609:382m2812 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Shahjahanpur Court (SXK) 09:4009:402814 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Roza Junction (ROZA) 09:4709:472820 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Bartara (BRTA) 09:5809:582828 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Unchaulia (UCH) 10:0410:042833 KmUncholia, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Jung Bahadurganj (JBG) 10:1910:192844 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
10.6Jahanikhera (JKH) 10:2810:282851 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
10.7MaikalGanj (MINJ) 10:4110:412862 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
10.8Neri (NERI) 10:5010:502868 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
10.9Maholi (MAHO) 11:0211:022877 KmMaholi, Uttar Pradesh
10.10Hempur (HMP) 11:1411:142887 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
10.11Sitapur City (SPC) 11:3011:302899 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
10.12Sitapur Kutchery Halt (STRK) 11:3311:332902 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
11Sitapur Cantt. (SCC) 11:3511:4510m2903 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Sitapur (STP) 11:4511:452903 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Tappa Khajuria Halt (TKUR) 11:5911:592917 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Parsendi (PSN) 12:0212:022920 KmState Highway 30, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Ramalpur (RAMR) 12:1012:102927 KmBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
11.5Biswan (BVN) 12:2112:212938 KmBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
11.6Shankarpur (SKLP) 12:2812:282945 KmMDR 30C, Uttar Pradesh
11.7Sarayan (SYU) 12:3612:362953 KmMDR 79C, Uttar Pradesh
11.8Babupur (BBPR) 12:4012:402957 KmMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.9Mahmudabad Avadh (MMB) 12:4712:472963 KmMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.10Munda Gopal Ash (MGPA) 12:5012:502967 KmMDR 77C, Uttar Pradesh
11.11Paintepur (PPE) 12:5512:552971 KmMDR 77C, Uttar Pradesh
11.12Tahsil Fatehpur (TSF) 13:0413:042979 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.13Sundhiamau (SDAM) 13:1413:142990 KmMDR 11C, Uttar Pradesh
11.14Burhwal Junction (BUW) 13:2613:2621001 KmBurhwal, Uttar Pradesh
11.15Chowka Ghat (CKG) 13:3213:3221007 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
11.16Ghaghara Ghat (GHT) 13:3813:3821013 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
11.17Jarwal Road (JLD) 13:4213:4221017 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
11.18Sarju (SUJ) 13:5313:5321027 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
11.19ColonelGanj (CLJ) 14:0014:0021034 KmColonelganj, Uttar Pradesh
11.20Kasturi (KSR) 14:0314:0321037 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
11.21Maijapur (MIR) 14:0714:0721041 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
11.22Kathola (KTHL) 14:0814:0821042 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
11.23Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 14:2514:2521058 KmGonda, Uttar Pradesh
12Gonda Junction (GD) 14:3014:355m21063 KmGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Barua Chak (BRCK) 14:4414:4421071 KmBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Motiganj (MOTG) 14:5214:5221078 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Jhilahi (JLHI) 15:0015:0021084 KmSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Mankapur Junction (MUR) 15:0715:0721091 KmDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
12.5Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 15:1315:1321096 KmMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
12.6Maskanwa (MSW) 15:2315:2321105 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.7Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 15:2815:2821109 KmS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
12.8Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 15:3215:3221112 KmBabhnan, Uttar Pradesh
12.9Parsa Tiwari (PATI) 15:3515:3521115 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.10Babhnan (BV) 15:4115:4121121 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
12.11Gaur (GAUR) 15:5015:5021128 KmDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
12.12Tinich (TH) 16:0016:0021137 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
12.13Govindnagar (GOVR) 16:1016:1021145 KmPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
12.14Basti (BST) 16:1716:1721151 KmBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
12.15Orwara (ORW) 16:2616:2621159 KmDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
12.16Munderwa (MND) 16:3316:3321166 KmNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
12.17Chureb (CRV) 16:4216:4221173 KmDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
12.18Khalilabad (KLD) 16:5116:5121181 KmKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
12.19Maghar (MHH) 17:0117:0121189 KmNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
12.20Sihapar Halt (SIPR) 17:0517:0521193 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.21Sahjanwa (SWA) 17:1017:1021198 KmGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
12.22Jagatbela (JTB) 17:1817:1821204 KmDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
12.23Domingarh (DMG) 17:2517:2521211 KmGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
13Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 17:3017:4515m21215 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 17:4917:4921219 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Kusmhi (KHM) 17:5417:5421224 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Sardarnagar (SANR) 17:5817:5821228 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Chauri Chaura (CC) 18:0918:0921239 KmGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
13.5Gauri Bazar (GB) 18:1818:1821249 KmDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
13.6Baitalpur (BALR) 18:2618:2621257 KmPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
13.7Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 18:3318:3321264 KmDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
13.8Ahalyapur (AHLR) 18:3918:3921270 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
13.9Nunkhar (NRA) 18:4618:4621277 KmBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.10Bhatni Junction (BTT) 18:5318:5321285 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
13.11Nonapar (NNPR) 18:5718:5721289 KmSalempur Mairwa Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13.12Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 19:0519:0521298 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
13.13Bankata (BTK) 19:1319:1321306 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
13.14Mairwa (MW) 19:1919:1921312 KmMairwa, Bihar
13.15Karchhue (KYW) 19:2519:2521318 KmState Highway 47, Bihar
13.16Jiradei (ZRDE) 19:3019:3021323 KmSiwan, Bihar
14Siwan Junction (SV) 19:4019:455m21333 KmSiwan, Bihar
14.1Pachrukhi (PCK) 19:5619:5621342 KmPachrukhi, Bihar
14.2Duraundha Junction (DDA) 20:0820:0821351 KmDistt: Siwan, Bihar
14.3Chainwa (CW) 20:1920:1921359 KmSiwan, Bihar
14.4Mahendranath (MHRN) 20:2320:2321363 KmMahendrana, Uttar Pradesh
14.5Ekma (EKMA) 20:2920:2921367 KmSaran, Bihar
14.6Daudpur (DDP) 20:4020:4021375 KmChhapra, Bihar
14.7Kopa Samhota (KPS) 20:5120:5121384 KmKopa Samhota Station Rd, Bihar
14.8Tappa Khajuriay (TKVR) 20:5920:5921390 KmTappa Khajuriay, Uttar Pradesh
15Chhapra Junction (CPR) 21:0521:1510m21395 KmChhapra, Bihar
15.1Chhapra Kacheri (CI) 21:1721:1721397 KmChhapra, Bihar
15.2Goldinganj (GJH) 21:2521:2521406 KmChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
15.3Dumri Juara (DRI) 21:3021:3021411 KmSaran, Bihar
15.4Baragopal (BAGL) 21:3421:3421415 KmSH 46, Bihar
15.5Panchpatia Deoria Halt (PPDA) 21:3621:3621418 KmNH 19, Bihar
15.6Awatarnagar (ATNR) 21:3821:3821420 KmNH 19, Bihar
15.7Ambika Bhawani Halt (AABH) 21:4021:4021422 KmNH 19, Bihar
15.8Dighwara (DGA) 21:4421:4421426 Km06158-281240, Bihar
15.9Sitalpur (STLR) 21:4721:4721430 KmSitalpur, Bihar
15.10Nayagaon (NYO) 21:5521:5521437 KmNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
15.11Parmanandpur (PMU) 21:5921:5921442 KmNational Highway 19, Bihar
16Sonpur Junction (SEE) 22:0522:105m21449 KmSaran, Bihar
17Hajipur Junction (HJP) 22:2322:252m21454 Km06224-272230, Bihar
17.1Sarai (SAI) 22:4222:4221465 KmVaishali, Bihar
17.2Bithauli (BTHL) 22:4922:4921469 KmVaishali, Bihar
17.3Bhagwanpur (BNR) 22:5622:5621474 KmBhagwanpur, Bihar
17.4Benipatti Pirapur (BNPT) 23:0623:0621480 KmGhojaul Rd, Bihar
17.5Goraul (GRL) 23:0923:0921482 KmNational Highway 77, Bihar
17.6Kurhani (KHI) 23:1823:1821488 KmKurhani, Bihar
17.7Turki (TUR) 23:2823:2821494 KmTurki, Bihar
17.8Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 23:4023:4021502 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
18Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 23:50STOP21508 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions