New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mayiladuturai-Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Time Table


Mayiladuturai-Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi (12083)Return Train : Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi (12084)
Type : Jan ShatabdiZone : Southern
Departs from : Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)Last Station : Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)
Departs at : 14:50Arrives at : 21:15
Total Distance : 362 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 6h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mayiladuturai Junction (MV) START14:5010 KmPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Malliyam (MY) 14:5314:5314 KmPIN 609806, Tamil Nadu
1.2Kutralam (KTM) 14:5614:5618 KmPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1.3Narasingampet (NPT) 15:0115:01115 KmPIN 609802, Tamil Nadu
1.4Aduturai (ADT) 15:0515:05119 KmAduthurai, Tamil Nadu
1.5Tiruvidaimaruthur (TDR) 15:0715:07123 KmThiruvidaimaruthur, Tamil Nadu
1.6Tirunagesvaram (TRM) 15:0915:09126 KmAyyavadi, Tamil Nadu
2Kumbakonam (KMU) 15:1315:152m131 KmPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2.1Darasuram (DSM) 15:1815:18135 KmDarasuram, Tamil Nadu
2.2Swamimalai (SWI) 15:2015:20138 KmSwamimalai, Tamil Nadu
2.3Sundaraperumal Kovil (SPL) 15:2115:21140 KmThanjavur, Tamil Nadu
2.4Papanasam (PML) 15:2515:25145 KmPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
2.5Pandaravadai (PDV) 15:2715:27148 KmRajagiri, Tamil Nadu
2.6Ayyampet (AZP) 15:3115:31153 KmAyyampet, Tamil Nadu
2.7Pasupatikovil (PVL) 15:3215:32155 KmAyyampet, Tamil Nadu
2.8Titte (TT) 15:3615:36160 KmThanjavur, Tamil Nadu
3Thanjavur Junction (TJ) 15:4315:452m170 KmThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
3.1Alakkudi (ALK) 15:5815:58180 KmAlakudi, Tamil Nadu
3.2Budalur (BAL) 16:0816:08187 KmSH 99, Tamil Nadu
3.3Aiyanapuram (AYN) 16:1516:15193 KmChinnakankeyampatti, Tamil Nadu
3.4Solgampatti (SGM) 16:2316:23199 KmThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.5Tondamanpatti (TOM) 16:3016:301104 KmTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
3.6Tiruverumbur (TRB) 16:3716:371110 KmThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
3.7Manjattidal (MCJ) 16:4316:431114 KmMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
3.8Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 16:4616:461117 KmTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
4Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 16:5017:0010m1120 KmTiruchchirapalli 620001, Tamil Nadu
4.1Tiruchirappalli Palakkarai (TPE) 17:0217:021122 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
4.2Tiruchirappalli Fort (TP) 17:0417:041124 KmTiruchchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
4.3Muttarasanallur (MTNL) 17:1117:111130 KmNagappattinam - Gundlupet Road(Vandikara Street), Tamil Nadu
4.4Mekkudi (MKY) 17:1317:131133 KmMekkudi, Tamil Nadu
4.5Jiyapuram (JPM) 17:1617:161135 KmNH 67, Tamil Nadu
4.6Elamanur (EL) 17:1917:191139 KmNH 67, Tamil Nadu
4.7Perugamani (PGN) 17:2217:221142 KmTiruchirappalli District, Tamil Nadu
4.8Pettaivayatalai (PLI) 17:2817:281148 KmPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
4.9Marudur (MUQ) 17:3317:331153 KmMarudur, Tamil Nadu
4.10Kulitalai (KLT) 17:3717:371157 KmKulithalai, Tamil Nadu
4.11Timmachipuram (TIC) 17:4317:431163 KmKarur, Tamil Nadu
4.12Lalapet (LP) 17:4717:471166 KmNH 67, Tamil Nadu
4.13Mahadanapuram (MMH) 17:5117:511171 KmNagappattinam - Gundlupet Road(Vandikara Street), Tamil Nadu
4.14Sithalavai (SEV) 17:5417:541173 KmSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
4.15Mayanoor (MYU) 17:5817:581177 KmNH 67, Tamil Nadu
4.16Manavasi (MVS) 18:0118:011181 KmManavasi, Tamil Nadu
4.17Virarakkiyam (VRQ) 18:0718:071187 KmVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
5Karur Junction (KRR) 18:1718:203m1196 Km04324-230106, Tamil Nadu
5.1Moorthipalayam (MPLM) 18:2818:281206 KmErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.2Pugalur (PGR) 18:3318:331210 KmKarur, Tamil Nadu
5.3Kodumudi (KMD) 18:4318:431223 KmKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
5.4Unjalur (URL) 18:4818:481228 KmPin Code: 638152, Tamil Nadu
5.5Pasur (PAS) 19:0019:001242 KmNamakkal, Tamil Nadu
5.6Chavadipalaiyam (CVD) 19:0719:071250 KmSH 84, Tamil Nadu
6Erode Junction (ED) 19:1719:203m1261 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6.1Totiyapalayam (TPM) 19:2519:251267 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
6.2Perundurai (PY) 19:3219:321274 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
6.3Ingur (IGR) 19:3619:361280 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
6.4Vijayamangalam (VZ) 19:4319:431288 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
6.5Uttukuli (UKL) 19:5119:511297 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
6.6Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 19:5419:541301 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
7Tiruppur (TUP) 20:0320:052m1311 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
7.1Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 20:1220:121319 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
7.2Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 20:2120:211329 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
7.3Sulur Road (SUU) 20:2820:281337 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
8Irugur Junction (IGU) 20:3420:351m1344 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
8.1Singanallur (SHI) 20:4320:431347 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
8.2Pilamedu (PLMD) 20:5420:541352 KmPincode:641004, Tamil Nadu
8.3Coimbatore North (CBF) 21:0921:091359 KmCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
9Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 21:15STOP1361 KmUppilipalayam. Ph No:0422-2301301, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions