New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mithila Express Time Table


Mithila Express (13021)Return Train : Mithila Express (13022)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Raxaul Junction (RXL)
Departs at : 15:45Arrives at : 08:30
Total Distance : 693 kmNumber of halts : 40
Total Travel Time : 16h 45mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START15:4510 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 15:4615:4611 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 15:4915:4913 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 15:5115:5114 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 15:5215:5216 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 15:5515:5518 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Uttarpara (UPA) 15:5715:5719 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.7Hind Motor (HMZ) 15:5915:59111 KmHindmotor, West Bengal
1.8Konnagar (KOG) 16:0116:01113 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.9Rishra (RIS) 16:0416:04116 KmRishra, West Bengal
2Serampore (SRP) 16:0816:091m119 Kmdist - hooghly, West Bengal
3Seoraphuli Junction (SHE) 16:2016:255m122 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
3.1Baidyabati (BBAE) 16:2716:27124 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
3.2Bhadreshwar (BHR) 16:3016:30128 KmBhadreswar, West Bengal
3.3Mankundu (MUU) 16:3216:32130 KmChandannagar, West Bengal
4Chandan Nagar (CGR) 16:3416:351m132 KmDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4.1Chuchura (CNS) 16:4016:40135 KmDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
4.2Hooghly (HGY) 16:4416:44137 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
5Bandel Junction (BDC) 16:4716:525m139 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
5.1Adi Saptagram (ADST) 16:5616:56142 KmHowrah, West Bengal
5.2Magra (MUG) 17:0017:00146 KmMagra, West Bengal
5.3Talandu (TLO) 17:0417:04150 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
5.4Khanyan (KHN) 17:1017:10155 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
5.5Pundooah (PDA) 17:1717:17160 KmPandua, West Bengal
5.6Simlagarh (SLG) 17:2217:22165 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
5.7Bainchigram (BCGM) 17:2417:24167 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
5.8Bainchi (BOI) 17:2717:27170 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
5.9Debipur (DBP) 17:3317:33174 KmDebipur, West Bengal
5.10Bagila (BGF) 17:3817:38178 KmBagila, West Bengal
5.11Memari (MYM) 17:4117:41181 KmMemari, West Bengal
5.12Nimo (NMF) 17:4417:44184 KmNimo, West Bengal
5.13Rasulpur (RSLR) 17:4817:48187 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
5.14Palsit (PLAE) 17:5217:52191 KmPalsit, West Bengal
5.15Saktigarh (SKG) 17:5617:56195 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
5.16Gangpur (GRP) 18:0218:021100 KmGangpur, West Bengal
6Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 18:1018:144m1106 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
6.1Talit (TIT) 18:1918:191114 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6.2Khana Junction (KAN) 18:2318:231119 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6.3Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 18:2718:271126 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6.4Galsi (GLI) 18:3018:301129 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
6.5Paraj (PAJ) 18:3418:341136 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
6.6Mankar (MNAE) 18:4018:401144 KmMankur, West Bengal
7Panagarh (PAN) 18:4718:481m1154 KmKaksa, West Bengal
7.1Rajbandh (RBH) 18:5618:561162 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
8Durgapur (DGR) 19:0419:095m1170 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
8.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 19:1119:111172 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
9Waria (OYR) 19:1719:181m1179 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
9.1Pinjrapol (POL) 19:2019:201181 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
9.2Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 19:2519:251185 KmAndal, West Bengal
9.3Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 19:2619:261185 KmAndal, West Bengal
10Andal Junction (UDL) 19:2819:302m1187 KmAndal, West Bengal
10.1Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 19:3319:331190 KmKajora, West Bengal
11RaniGanj (RNG) 19:3819:391m1194 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
11.1Nimcha (NMC) 19:4419:441198 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
11.2Kalipahari (KPK) 19:5619:561207 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
11.3Asansol East (ASNE) 20:0120:011211 KmAsansol, West Bengal
12Asansol Junction (ASN) 20:0320:085m1212 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
12.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 20:1520:151217 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
13Sitarampur Junction (STN) 20:2020:222m1221 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
13.1Salanpur (SLS) 20:2620:261226 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
14Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 20:3320:341m1233 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
15Chittaranjan (CRJ) 20:4320:463m1237 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
15.1Bodma (BM) 20:5120:511243 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
16Jamtara (JMT) 21:0021:011m1252 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
16.1Kaseetar (KEE) 21:0921:091260 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
17Vidyasagar (VDS) 21:1921:201m1270 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
17.1Madankata (MNC) 21:2821:281279 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
17.2Joramow (JRW) 21:3421:341284 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
18Madhupur Junction (MDP) 21:4321:474m1294 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
18.1Nawapatra (NPZ) 21:5221:521300 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
18.2Mathurapur (MUW) 21:5721:571305 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
18.3Sankarpur (SNQ) 22:0222:021312 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
18.4Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 22:0622:061317 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
19Jasidih Junction (JSME) 22:1122:165m1323 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
19.1Tulsitanr (TTN) 22:2822:281331 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
19.2Lahabon (LHB) 22:3822:381338 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
19.3Simultala (STL) 22:5322:531348 KmSimultala, Bihar
19.4Ghorparan (GHN) 23:0423:041356 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
19.5Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 23:0923:091359 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
20Jhajha (JAJ) 23:2123:265m1367 KmJhajha, Bihar
20.1Dadpur (DPX) 23:2923:291371 KmDadpur, Bihar
20.2Gidhaur (GHR) 23:3523:351379 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
20.3Chaura (CUX) 23:4323:431390 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
20.4Jamui (JMU) 23:4523:451393 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
20.5Kunder Halt (KDER) 23:5223:521403 KmSH 18, Bihar
20.6Bhalui (BFM) 23:5823:581411 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
20.7Mananpur (MNP) 00:0000:002413 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
20.8Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 00:0100:012415 KmSH 18, Bihar
20.9Bansipur (BSQP) 00:0200:022416 KmKiul, Bihar
20.10Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 00:0200:022417 KmKiul, Bihar
20.11Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 00:0300:032418 KmKiul, Bihar
21Kiul Junction (KIUL) 00:0500:105m2420 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
21.1Mankatha (MKB) 00:2600:262427 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
21.2Barhiya (BRYA) 00:4700:472437 KmBarahiya, Bihar
21.3Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 01:1001:102447 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
21.4Rajendra Pul (RJO) 01:1701:172450 KmSimaria, Bihar
21.5Chakia Thermal Halt (BTPH) 01:2101:212452 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
21.6Simaria (SAE) 01:2301:232453 KmBegusarai, Bihar
21.7Garhara (GHX) 01:2901:292456 KmSimariya, Bihar
22Barauni Junction (BJU) 01:3802:0022m2460 KmBegusarai, Bihar
23Teghra (TGA) 02:1102:132m2467 KmBegusarai, Bihar
23.1Majnupur Nawada (MPNH) 02:1802:182471 KmNH 28, Bihar
24Bachwara Junction (BCA) 02:2402:262m2476 KmBegusarai, Bihar
24.1Sathajagat (STJT) 02:3302:332482 KmSathajagat, Bihar
25Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 02:3802:402m2487 Km06278-221238, Bihar
25.1NazirGanj (NAZJ) 02:4702:472495 KmNazirGanj, Bihar
26Ujiarpur (UJP) 02:5202:542m2501 KmSamastipur, Bihar
27Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 03:1503:2510m2510 KmSamastipur, Bihar
28Karpurigram (KPGM) 03:3603:382m2516 KmState Highway 49, Bihar
29Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 03:4503:472m2524 KmDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
30Dubaha (DUBH) 03:5503:572m2531 KmDubha Station, Bihar
31Dholi (DOL) 04:0004:066m2537 KmDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
32Siho (SIHO) 04:1304:152m2544 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
33Silaut (SLT) 04:2204:242m2552 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
34Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 04:3104:332m2557 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
35Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 05:0005:1515m2562 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
35.1Kaparpura (KVC) 05:2105:212572 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
35.2Kanti (KTI) 05:2305:232575 KmKanti, Bihar
35.3Piprahan Halt (PPRH) 05:2505:252579 KmPiprahan, Bihar
35.4Nariyar (NRV) 05:2805:282583 KmNariyaar, Bihar
36Motipur (MTR) 05:3505:372m2595 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
36.1Mahwal (MHL) 05:4305:432599 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
37Mehsi (MAI) 05:4805:502m2602 KmMehsi, Bihar
37.1Harpur Nag Halt (HRNG) 05:5505:552606 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
38Chakia (CAA) 06:0006:022m2610 KmChakia, Bihar
38.1Kuria (KXR) 06:1106:112617 KmKuria, Bihar
38.2Pipra (PPA) 06:1606:162620 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
38.3Jiwdhara (JDR) 06:3506:352634 KmJiwdhara, Bihar
38.4Motihari Court (MCO) 06:4306:432640 KmMotihari Court, Bihar
38.5Motihari (MKI) 06:4706:472642 KmMotihari, Bihar
39Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 06:4706:525m2643 KmMotihari, Bihar
39.1Chailaha Halt (CHAH) 06:5506:552646 KmChailaha, Bihar
39.2Semra (SRA) 07:0207:022651 KmNational Highway 28A, Bihar
40Sugauli Junction (SGL) 07:1507:4025m2663 KmSugauli, Bihar
41Ramgarhwa (RGH) 07:5307:552m2684 KmNH 28A, Bihar
41.1Masnadih (MSDH) 08:0708:072687 KmNH 28A, Bihar
42Raxaul Junction (RXL) 08:30STOP2692 KmEast Champaran district, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions