New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Time Table


Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (12044)Return Train : New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express (12043)
Type : ShatabdiZone : Northern
Departs from : Moga (MOGA)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 15:00Arrives at : 22:10
Total Distance : 398 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 7h 10mDeparture Days : Mon, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
7.12Shakurbasti (SSB) 21:5521:551386 KmPitampura, Delhi NCT
7.13Dayabasti (DBSI) 22:0122:011390 KmZakhira, Delhi NCT
7.14Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 22:0322:031392 KmNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
7.15Delhi KishanGanj (DKZ) 22:0522:051393 KmSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
7.16Sadar Bazar (DSB) 22:0822:081395 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
8New Delhi (NDLS) 22:10STOP1397 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1Moga (MOGA) START15:0010 KmMoga, Punjab
1.1Parao Mahna (PMH) 15:0815:0819 KmMehna, Punjab
1.2Ajitwal (AJL) 15:1315:13115 KmAjitwal, Punjab
1.3Nanaksar (NNKR) 15:2015:20124 KmNanaksar, Punjab
2Jagraon (JGN) 15:2415:262m129 KmJagraon, Punjab
2.1Chauki Man (CKM) 15:3715:37138 KmChauki Maan, Punjab
2.2Mullanpur (MLX) 15:4915:49147 KmMullanpur, Punjab
2.3Bhanohad Punjab (BQH) 15:5515:55152 KmBhanohad, Punjab
2.4Baddowal (BWZ) 15:5915:59155 KmBaddowa, Punjab
2.5Modelgram (MG) 16:1116:11165 KmLudhiana, Punjab
3Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 16:1516:4025m168 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
3.1Gill (GILL) 16:4716:47176 KmLudhiana, Punjab
3.2Jassowal (JSL) 16:5216:52182 KmLudhiana, Punjab
3.3Kila Raipur (QRP) 16:5516:55186 KmDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
3.4Ahmadgarh (AHH) 17:0217:02194 KmAhmedgarh, Punjab
3.5Rohira Galughra (RHW) 17:0717:071100 KmSangrur, Punjab
3.6Kup (KUP) 17:1117:111104 KmKup Khurd, Punjab
3.7Malerkotla (MET) 17:1917:191114 KmMalerkotla., Punjab
3.8Himmatana (HMI) 17:2617:261121 KmSH 11, Punjab
3.9Dhuri Junction (DUI) 17:3417:341130 KmDhuri, Punjab
3.10Bahadur Singh Wala (BSS) 17:4117:411139 KmSH 11, Punjab
4Sangrur (SAG) 17:4817:502m1146 KmSangrur, Punjab
4.1Bharur (BZ) 17:5817:581154 KmSunam, Punjab
4.2Sunam (SFM) 18:0318:031159 KmSunam, Punjab
4.3Chhajli (CJL) 18:1318:131169 KmJakhal Rd, Punjab
4.4Govindgarh Khokhar (GGKR) 18:1918:191174 KmGovindgarh, Punjab
4.5Lehra Gaga (LHA) 18:2618:261180 KmSangrur, Punjab
4.6Gurnay (GRN) 18:3118:311186 KmMDR 102, Punjab
4.7Jakhal Junction (JHL) 18:4318:431197 KmJakhal, Haryana
4.8Himmatpura (HMQ) 18:5218:521206 KmTohana, Haryana
5Tohana (TUN) 18:5618:582m1210 KmTohana, Haryana
5.1Kalwan (KLWN) 19:0319:031216 KmMDR 111, Haryana
5.2Dhamtan Sahib (DTN) 19:0619:061220 KmJind District, Haryana
5.3Dharodi (DHY) 19:1119:111227 KmMDR 111, Haryana
5.4Narwana Junction (NRW) 19:1719:171235 KmWay to Narwana, Haryana
5.5Ghaso (GSO) 19:2219:221242 KmDistrict Jind, Haryana
5.6Uchana (UCA) 19:2819:281250 KmDistrict Jind, Haryana
5.7Barsola (BZO) 19:3519:351260 KmDistrict Jind, Haryana
6Jind Junction (JIND) 19:4219:442m1269 KmJind, Haryana
6.1Bishanpur Haryana (BSPH) 19:5019:501276 KmBishanpur, Haryana
6.2Kinana (KIU) 19:5419:541281 KmBrarkhera, Haryana
6.3Jai Jai Wanti (JJT) 20:0120:011289 KmJind, Haryana
6.4Julana (JNA) 20:0620:061295 KmJulana, Haryana
6.5Kila Zafargarh (KZH) 20:1020:101300 KmNH 71, Haryana
6.6Karainthi (KHV) 20:1720:171308 KmNH 71, Haryana
6.7Samar Gopalpur (SMF) 20:2320:231316 KmNH 71, Haryana
7Rohtak Junction (ROK) 20:3220:342m1326 KmRohtak, Haryana
7.1Asthal Bohar Junction (ABO) 20:4220:421332 KmRohtak, Haryana
7.2Kharawar (KRZ) 20:5020:501338 KmKharawar, Haryana
7.3Ismaila Haryana (ISM) 20:5920:591345 KmNational Highway 10, Haryana
7.4Sampla (SPZ) 21:0421:041348 KmSampla, Haryana
7.5Rohed Nagar Halt (ROHN) 21:1021:101353 KmDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
7.6Asaudah (ASE) 21:1821:181358 KmDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
7.7Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 21:2821:281366 KmBahadurgarh, Haryana
7.8Ghevra (GHE) 21:3721:371373 KmGhevra, Delhi NCT
7.9Mundka (MQC) 21:4121:411376 KmMundka, Delhi NCT
7.10Nangloi (NNO) 21:4521:451379 KmJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
7.11Mangolpuri (MGLP) 21:5021:501382 KmOutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions