New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhavnagar (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhavnagar (Weekly) Puja Special (09231)Return Train : Bhavnagar - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Weekly) Puja Special (09232)
Type : ExpressZone : Western
Departs from : Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)Last Station : Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)
Departs at : 13:15Arrives at : 06:00
Total Distance : 780 kmNumber of halts : 15
Total Travel Time : 16h 45mDeparture Days : Mon

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) START13:1510 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
1.1Khar (KHAR) 13:1713:1710 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Santa Cruz (STC) 13:1913:1912 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Vile Parle (VLP) 13:2313:2314 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 13:2713:2716 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Jogeshwari (JOS) 13:3113:3118 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Goregaon (GMN) 13:3613:36111 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
1.7Malad (MDD) 13:4113:41113 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
1.8Kandivli (KILE) 13:4513:45116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 13:5014:0515m118 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
2.1Dahisar (DIC) 14:0714:07121 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mira Road (MIRA) 14:1114:11124 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
2.3Bhayandar (BYR) 14:1414:14127 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.4Naigaon (NIG) 14:1814:18132 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
2.5Vasai Road (BSR) 14:2214:22136 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
2.6Nallasopara (NSP) 14:2614:26140 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
2.7Virar (VR) 14:3014:30144 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.8Vaitarna (VTN) 14:3914:39153 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.9Saphale (SAH) 14:4614:46160 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.10Kelve Road (KLV) 14:5214:52167 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.11Palghar (PLG) 15:0115:01175 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
2.12Umroli (UOI) 15:0715:07182 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
2.13Boisar (BOR) 15:1215:12187 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
2.14Vangaon (VGN) 15:2115:21196 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.15Dahanu Road (DRD) 15:3315:331108 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
2.16Gholvad (GVD) 15:4415:441119 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
2.17Bordi Road (BRRD) 15:4815:481124 KmBordi, Maharashtra
2.18Umbargam Road (UBR) 15:5315:531129 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
2.19Sanjan (SJN) 15:5815:581134 KmSanjan, Gujarat
2.20Bhilad (BLD) 16:0916:091145 KmBhilad, Gujarat
2.21Karambeli (KEB) 16:1416:141150 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
3Vapi (VAPI) 16:2016:222m1157 KmVapi, Gujarat
3.1Bagwada (BAGD) 16:3816:381163 KmNH8, Gujarat
3.2Udvada (UVD) 16:4516:451166 KmUdvada, Gujarat
3.3Pardi (PAD) 16:5916:591172 KmValsad, Gujarat
3.4Atul (ATUL) 17:0917:091176 KmValsad, Gujarat
4Valsad (BL) 17:2517:272m1183 KmValsad, Gujarat
4.1Dungri (DGI) 17:3417:341192 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.2Joravasan (JRS) 17:3817:381197 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
4.3Bilimora Junction (BIM) 17:4117:411201 KmBilimora, Gujarat
4.4Amalsad (AML) 17:4517:451206 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
4.5Ancheli (ACL) 17:4817:481210 KmNavsari, Gujarat
4.6Vedchha (VDH) 17:5117:511214 KmNavsari, Gujarat
4.7Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 17:5517:551219 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
5Navsari (NVS) 17:5717:592m1222 KmNavsari, Gujarat
5.1Maroli (MRL) 18:0918:091231 KmMaroli, Gujarat
5.2Sachin (SCH) 18:1718:171237 KmSachin, Gujarat
5.3Bhestan (BHET) 18:2418:241243 KmSurat, Gujarat
5.4Udhna Junction (UDN) 18:3018:301248 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
6Surat (ST) 18:3518:383m1252 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
6.1Utran (URN) 18:4618:461256 KmSurat, Gujarat
6.2Kosad (KSE) 18:5318:531259 KmSurat, Gujarat
6.3Gothangam (GTX) 19:0019:001262 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
6.4Sayan (SYN) 19:0619:061265 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
6.5Kudsad (KDSD) 19:2119:211273 KmNH 8, Gujarat
6.6Kim (KIM) 19:2719:271275 KmNH 8, Gujarat
6.7Kosamba Junction (KSB) 19:4319:431283 KmKosamba, Gujarat
6.8Hathuran (HAT) 19:5219:521287 KmKosamba, Gujarat
6.9Panoli (PAO) 20:0020:001291 KmPanoli, Gujarat
6.10Sanjali (SNJL) 20:0820:081296 KmPanoli, Gujarat
6.11Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 20:2120:211302 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
7Bharuch Junction (BH) 20:4020:422m1311 KmBharuch, Gujarat
7.1Chavaj (CVJ) 20:4720:471316 KmBharuch, Gujarat
7.2Nabipur (NIU) 20:5420:541323 KmNabipur, Gujarat
7.3Varediya (VRE) 21:0121:011330 KmNH 8, Gujarat
7.4Palej (PLJ) 21:0821:081336 KmPalej, Gujarat
7.5Lakodara (LKD) 21:1621:161344 KmNH 8, Gujarat
7.6Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 21:2421:241352 KmKarjan, Gujarat
7.7Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 21:2421:241352 KmKarjan, Gujarat
7.8Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 21:3221:321359 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
7.9Itola (ITA) 21:3621:361363 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
7.10Varnama (VRM) 21:4021:401367 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7.11Makarpura (MPR) 21:4621:461373 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7.12Vishvamitri (VS) 21:5221:521379 KmVadodara, Gujarat
8Vadodara Junction (BRC) 21:5522:1318m1382 KmVadodara, Gujarat
8.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 22:1422:141382 KmVadodara, Gujarat
8.2Bajva (BJW) 22:2022:201389 KmVadodara, Gujarat
8.3Ranoli (RNO) 22:2422:241393 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
8.4Nandesari (NDR) 22:2822:281397 KmNandesari, Gujarat
8.5Vasad Junction (VDA) 22:3322:331402 KmVasad, Gujarat
8.6Adas Road (ADD) 22:3722:371406 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
8.7Vadod (VXD) 22:4122:411410 KmAnand District, Gujarat
9Anand Junction (ANND) 22:4822:502m1417 KmAnand, Gujarat
9.1Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 22:5622:561425 KmKanjari, Gujarat
9.2Utarsanda (UTD) 23:0123:011430 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
10Nadiad Junction (ND) 23:0623:082m1436 KmNadiad, Gujarat
10.1Gothaj (GTE) 23:2323:231448 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
10.2Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 23:3023:301453 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
10.3Nenpur (NEP) 23:3523:351457 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
10.4Kanij (KANJ) 23:3923:391460 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
10.5Barejadi (BJD) 23:4423:441465 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
10.6Geratpur (GER) 23:4823:481468 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
10.7Vatva (VTA) 23:5523:551473 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
10.8Maninagar (MAN) 00:0100:012478 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
10.9Kankaria South (KKEC) 00:0300:032479 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
11Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 00:0500:105m2481 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
11.1Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 00:1300:132484 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
11.2Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 00:1500:152487 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
11.3Sabarmati F Cabin (SBTF) 00:1800:182490 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
11.4Chandlodiya (CLDY) 00:2100:212492 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
11.5Ambli Road (ABD) 00:2700:272498 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
11.6Gora Ghuma (GGM) 00:3200:322503 KmParthna Upvan Rd, Gujarat
11.7Sanand (SAU) 00:3800:382510 KmSanand, Gujarat
11.8Vasan Iyawa (WSE) 00:4300:432515 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
11.9Chharodi (CE) 00:5000:502521 KmSH 17, Gujarat
11.10Virochannagar (VCN) 00:5400:542526 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
11.11Jakhvada (JKA) 00:5900:592531 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
12Viramgam Junction (VG) 01:1501:172m2547 KmViramgam, Gujarat
12.1Vani Road (VNRD) 01:3101:312557 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
12.2Khareshwar Road (KHRS) 01:3701:372561 KmState Highway 7, Gujarat
12.3Sabli Road (SR) 01:4201:422565 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
12.4Bhaskarpara (BMM) 01:5101:512572 KmNational Highway 947, Gujarat
12.5Lilapur Road (LPR) 02:0002:002579 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
12.6Kesariya Road (KXZ) 02:0802:082585 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
12.7Lakhtar (LTR) 02:1602:162591 KmLakhtar, Gujarat
12.8Bajrangpura (BRGP) 02:2302:232596 KmBajrangpura, Gujarat
12.9Bala Road (BLRD) 02:3202:322603 KmState Highway 19, Gujarat
12.10Surendranagar Gate (SRGT) 02:4402:442612 KmSurendranagar, Gujarat
13Jorawarnagar Junction (JVN) 02:4802:491m2615 KmSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
13.1Wadhwan City (WC) 02:5202:522619 KmSurendranagar, Gujarat
13.2Limbdi (LM) 03:0903:092639 KmLimbdi, Gujarat
13.3Chuda (CDA) 03:1803:182649 KmState Highway 38, Gujarat
13.4Vejalka (VJK) 03:2503:252658 KmState Highway 38, Gujarat
13.5Ranpur (RUR) 03:3103:312665 KmRanpur, Gujarat
13.6Kundli (KDI) 03:4003:402676 KmState Highway 38, Gujarat
14Botad Junction (BTD) 03:5003:522m2687 KmBotad, Gujarat
14.1Lathidad (LTD) 04:0204:022698 KmTajpar Rd, Gujarat
14.2Ningala Junction (NGA) 04:0804:082706 KmState Highway 117, Gujarat
14.3Alampur (ALMR) 04:1404:142713 KmState Highway 31, Gujarat
14.4Ujalvav (UJ) 04:2004:202720 KmState Highway 31, Gujarat
15Dhola Junction (DLJ) 04:2904:301m2730 KmDhola, Gujarat
15.1Sanosra (SOA) 04:4004:402741 KmState Highway 25, Gujarat
15.2Bajud (BJUD) 04:4404:442746 KmState Highway 31, Gujarat
16Songadh (SGD) 04:5004:522m2752 KmBhavnagar, Gujarat
16.1Mota Surka (MTSK) 05:0105:012755 KmState Highway 25, Gujarat
16.2Sihor Gujarat (SOJN) 05:1005:102759 KmShihor, Gujarat
16.3Kodiyar Mandir (KDMR) 05:2305:232764 KmSH 21, Gujarat
16.4Vartej (VTJ) 05:3605:362770 KmBhavnagar, Gujarat
16.5Nari Road (NROD) 05:4305:432773 KmSH 6, Gujarat
16.6Bhavnagar Para (BVP) 05:5305:532777 KmBhavnagar, Gujarat
17Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 06:00STOP2780 KmBhavnagar, Gujarat


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions