New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai Bandra T-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Exp Time Table


Mumbai Bandra T-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Exp (12216)Return Train : Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandra (T) Garib Rath Express (12215)
Type : Garib RathZone : Northern
Departs from : Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)Last Station : Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)
Departs at : 12:55Arrives at : 12:10
Total Distance : 1434 kmNumber of halts : 16
Total Travel Time : 23h 15mDeparture Days : Sun, Tue, Wed, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) START12:5510 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
1.1Khar (KHAR) 12:5612:5610 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Santa Cruz (STC) 12:5812:5812 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Vile Parle (VLP) 13:0113:0114 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 13:0413:0416 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Jogeshwari (JOS) 13:0713:0718 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Goregaon (GMN) 13:1113:11111 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
1.7Malad (MDD) 13:1413:14113 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
1.8Kandivli (KILE) 13:1713:17116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 13:2113:232m118 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
2.1Dahisar (DIC) 13:2513:25121 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mira Road (MIRA) 13:2713:27124 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
2.3Bhayandar (BYR) 13:2913:29127 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.4Naigaon (NIG) 13:3213:32132 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
2.5Vasai Road (BSR) 13:3513:35136 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
2.6Nallasopara (NSP) 13:3813:38140 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
2.7Virar (VR) 13:4013:40144 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.8Vaitarna (VTN) 13:4613:46153 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.9Saphale (SAH) 13:5213:52160 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.10Kelve Road (KLV) 13:5613:56167 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.11Palghar (PLG) 14:0214:02175 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
2.12Umroli (UOI) 14:0614:06182 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
2.13Boisar (BOR) 14:0914:09187 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
2.14Vangaon (VGN) 14:1614:16196 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.15Dahanu Road (DRD) 14:2414:241108 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
2.16Gholvad (GVD) 14:3114:311119 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
2.17Bordi Road (BRRD) 14:3514:351124 KmBordi, Maharashtra
2.18Umbargam Road (UBR) 14:3814:381129 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
2.19Sanjan (SJN) 14:4114:411134 KmSanjan, Gujarat
2.20Bhilad (BLD) 14:4914:491145 KmBhilad, Gujarat
2.21Karambeli (KEB) 14:5214:521150 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
2.22Vapi (VAPI) 14:5714:571157 KmVapi, Gujarat
2.23Bagwada (BAGD) 15:0115:011163 KmNH8, Gujarat
2.24Udvada (UVD) 15:0315:031166 KmUdvada, Gujarat
2.25Pardi (PAD) 15:0715:071172 KmValsad, Gujarat
2.26Atul (ATUL) 15:1015:101176 KmValsad, Gujarat
2.27Valsad (BL) 15:1415:141183 KmValsad, Gujarat
2.28Dungri (DGI) 15:2115:211192 KmNH 8, Gujarat
2.29Joravasan (JRS) 15:2415:241197 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
2.30Bilimora Junction (BIM) 15:2715:271201 KmBilimora, Gujarat
2.31Amalsad (AML) 15:3015:301206 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
2.32Ancheli (ACL) 15:3315:331210 KmNavsari, Gujarat
2.33Vedchha (VDH) 15:3515:351214 KmNavsari, Gujarat
2.34Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 15:3915:391219 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
2.35Navsari (NVS) 15:4115:411222 KmNavsari, Gujarat
2.36Maroli (MRL) 15:4715:471231 KmMaroli, Gujarat
2.37Sachin (SCH) 15:5115:511237 KmSachin, Gujarat
2.38Bhestan (BHET) 15:5515:551243 KmSurat, Gujarat
2.39Udhna Junction (UDN) 15:5815:581248 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3Surat (ST) 16:0116:065m1252 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
3.1Utran (URN) 16:0916:091256 KmSurat, Gujarat
3.2Kosad (KSE) 16:1116:111259 KmSurat, Gujarat
3.3Gothangam (GTX) 16:1316:131262 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
3.4Sayan (SYN) 16:1516:151265 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3.5Kudsad (KDSD) 16:2016:201273 KmNH 8, Gujarat
3.6Kim (KIM) 16:2216:221275 KmNH 8, Gujarat
3.7Kosamba Junction (KSB) 16:2816:281283 KmKosamba, Gujarat
3.8Hathuran (HAT) 16:3116:311287 KmKosamba, Gujarat
3.9Panoli (PAO) 16:3316:331291 KmPanoli, Gujarat
3.10Sanjali (SNJL) 16:3616:361296 KmPanoli, Gujarat
3.11Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 16:4116:411302 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
4Bharuch Junction (BH) 16:4716:492m1311 KmBharuch, Gujarat
4.1Chavaj (CVJ) 16:5316:531316 KmBharuch, Gujarat
4.2Nabipur (NIU) 16:5816:581323 KmNabipur, Gujarat
4.3Varediya (VRE) 17:0317:031330 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.4Palej (PLJ) 17:0817:081336 KmPalej, Gujarat
4.5Lakodara (LKD) 17:1417:141344 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.6Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 17:2017:201352 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.7Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 17:2017:201352 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.8Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 17:2617:261359 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
4.9Itola (ITA) 17:2917:291363 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
4.10Varnama (VRM) 17:3217:321367 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.11Makarpura (MPR) 17:3617:361373 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.12Vishvamitri (VS) 17:4117:411379 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5Vadodara Junction (BRC) 17:4317:485m1382 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 17:4917:491382 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5.2Bajva (BJW) 17:5517:551389 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5.3Ranoli (RNO) 17:5817:581393 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
5.4Nandesari (NDR) 18:0218:021397 KmNandesari, Gujarat
5.5Vasad Junction (VDA) 18:0618:061402 KmVasad, Gujarat
5.6Adas Road (ADD) 18:1018:101406 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
5.7Vadod (VXD) 18:1418:141410 KmAnand District, Gujarat
5.8Anand Junction (ANND) 18:2018:201417 KmAnand, Gujarat
5.9Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 18:2718:271425 KmKanjari, Gujarat
5.10Utarsanda (UTD) 18:3218:321430 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
6Nadiad Junction (ND) 18:3718:392m1436 KmNadiad, Gujarat
6.1Gothaj (GTE) 18:5318:531448 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
6.2Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 18:5918:591453 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
6.3Nenpur (NEP) 19:0319:031457 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
6.4Kanij (KANJ) 19:0719:071460 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
6.5Barejadi (BJD) 19:1119:111465 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
6.6Geratpur (GER) 19:1519:151468 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
6.7Vatva (VTA) 19:2119:211473 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
6.8Maninagar (MAN) 19:2619:261478 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
6.9Kankaria South (KKEC) 19:2819:281479 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
7Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 19:3019:4010m1481 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
7.1Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 19:4419:441484 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
7.2Sabarmati Junction (SBT) 19:4819:481487 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
7.3Kali Road (KLRD) 19:5119:511490 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
7.4Chandkhera Road (CDK) 19:5419:541492 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
7.5Khodiyar (KHD) 20:0120:011497 KmGandhinagar, Gujarat
7.6Khodiyar (KHDB) 20:0120:011497 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
8Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) 20:1820:202m1510 KmGandhinagar, Gujarat
8.1Adraj Moti (AJM) 20:3520:351523 KmAdraj Moti, Gujarat
8.2Kalol (KLL) 20:4420:441531 KmKalol, Gujarat
8.3Chhatral (CTRL) 20:4820:481535 KmState Highway 133, Gujarat
8.4Isand (EN) 20:5020:501536 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
8.5Pansar (PN) 20:5320:531539 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
8.6Jhulasan (JUL) 20:5520:551541 KmMehsana, Gujarat
8.7Ghumasan (GUS) 21:0121:011546 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
8.8Dangarwa (DNW) 21:0321:031547 KmJagudan, Gujarat
8.9Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 21:0821:081552 KmState Highway 217, Gujarat
8.10Ambliyasan (UMN) 21:1221:121555 KmMehsana, Gujarat
8.11Jagudan (JDN) 21:2121:211563 KmMehsana, Gujarat
8.12Shobhasan (SXS) 21:2421:241565 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
8.13Mahesana Junction (MSH) 21:3321:331573 KmMehsana, Gujarat
8.14Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 21:4521:451584 KmMahesana, Gujarat
8.15Unjha (UJA) 21:5821:581595 KmUnjha, Gujarat
8.16Kamli (KMLI) 22:0622:061602 KmChhapi, Gujarat
8.17Siddhpur (SID) 22:1422:141608 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
8.18Dharewada (DRW) 22:2022:201614 KmUnjha, Gujarat
8.19Chhapi (CHP) 22:2922:291622 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
8.20Umardashi (UM) 22:3822:381629 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
9Palanpur Junction (PNU) 22:4822:502m1638 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
9.1Karjoda (KRJD) 22:5622:561644 KmChhapi, Gujarat
9.2Chitrasani (CTT) 23:0223:021649 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
9.3Jethi (JTY) 23:0623:061654 KmBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
9.4Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 23:1223:121660 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
9.5Sarotra Road (SZA) 23:2023:201667 KmSarotra, Gujarat
9.6Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 23:2623:261673 KmAmirgadh, Rajasthan
9.7Maval (MAA) 23:3423:341681 KmNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
10Abu Road (ABR) 23:4223:508m1689 KmSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10.1Morthala (MXO) 23:5723:571696 KmNH 14, Rajasthan
10.2Kivarli (KWI) 00:0000:002699 KmShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
10.3Bhimana (BMN) 00:1000:102709 KmAbu Road, Rajasthan
10.4SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 00:1700:172716 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
10.5Banas (BNS) 00:2500:252724 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
10.6Sirohi Road (SOH) 00:3500:352734 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
10.7Keshavganj (KVJ) 00:4300:432742 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
10.8Nana (NANA) 00:5200:522751 KmNana, Rajasthan
10.9Kothar (KTR) 00:5800:582757 KmPali, Rajasthan
10.10Mori Bera (MOI) 01:0401:042764 KmNana, Rajasthan
10.11Jawai Bandh (JWB) 01:1401:142773 KmPali, Rajasthan
10.12Biroliya (BRLY) 01:2201:222781 KmBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
11Falna (FA) 01:3001:322m2789 KmFalna, Rajasthan
11.1Khimel (KZQ) 01:4001:402797 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
11.2Rani (RANI) 01:4601:462804 KmRania, Rajasthan
11.3Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 01:5401:542812 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
11.4Jawali (JAL) 02:0102:012819 KmRania, Rajasthan
11.5Somesar (SOS) 02:0902:092828 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
11.6Bhinwaliya (BWA) 02:1502:152834 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
11.7Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 02:2102:212840 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
11.8Auwa (AUWA) 02:2802:282847 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
11.9Marwar Junction (MJ) 02:3602:362856 KmMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11.10Dhareshwar (DRS) 02:4402:442865 KmMarwar Jn, Rajasthan
11.11Bhesana (BFY) 02:5102:512871 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
11.12Sojat Road (SOD) 02:5602:562877 KmPali, Rajasthan
11.13Bagri Nagar (BQN) 03:0103:012882 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
11.14Bagri Sajjanpur (BGX) 03:0203:022883 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
11.15Chandawal (CNL) 03:0803:082889 KmPali, Rajasthan
11.16Guriya (GRI) 03:2003:202902 KmPali, Rajasthan
11.17Haripur (HP) 03:2803:282910 KmPali, Rajasthan
11.18Bar (BAR) 03:4003:402922 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
11.19Sendra (SEU) 03:4903:492932 KmSendra, Rajasthan
11.20Amarpura (APA) 03:5403:542937 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
11.21Beawar (BER) 04:0004:002943 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
11.22Bangurgram Halt (BNGM) 04:0604:062950 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
11.23Piplaj (PPF) 04:0904:092953 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
11.24Kharwa (KRW) 04:1504:152959 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
11.25Lamana (LNA) 04:2104:212965 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
11.26Mangaliyawas (MLI) 04:2504:252969 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
11.27Makrera (MKRA) 04:2804:282972 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
11.28Saradhna (SDH) 04:3004:302975 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
11.29Daurai (DOZ) 04:4304:432988 KmMadar, Rajasthan
12Ajmer Junction (AII) 04:5005:0515m2995 KmPin: 305001, Rajasthan
12.1Madar Junction (MD) 05:1705:1721009 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
12.2Ladpura (LR) 05:2205:2221015 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
12.3Gegal Akhri (GEK) 05:2605:2621019 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
12.4Kishangarh (KSG) 05:3105:3121024 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
12.5Mandawariya (MNDV) 05:3605:3621030 KmHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
12.6Tiloniya (TL) 05:4005:4021035 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
12.7Gahlota (GLTA) 05:4605:4621042 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
12.8Sali (SALI) 05:5005:5021046 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
12.9Sakhun (SK) 05:5605:5621053 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
12.10Dantra (DTRA) 06:0206:0221060 KmMDR 85, Rajasthan
12.11Naraina (NRI) 06:0706:0721065 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
12.12Bhanwasa (BNWS) 06:1106:1121069 KmState Highway 2, Rajasthan
12.13Phulera Junction (FL) 06:1606:1621075 KmPhulera, Rajasthan
12.14Hirnoda (HDA) 06:2406:2421084 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
12.15Dhinda (DHND) 06:2706:2721088 KmMDR 59, Rajasthan
12.16Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 06:3206:3221093 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
12.17Bobas (BOBS) 06:3906:3921101 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
12.18Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 06:4506:4521108 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
12.19Dhanakya (DNK) 06:4806:4821111 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
12.20Bindayaka (BDYK) 06:5306:5321116 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
12.21Kanakpura (KKU) 06:5706:5721121 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
13Jaipur Junction (JP) 07:0507:2015m21130 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
13.1Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 07:2407:2421135 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
13.2Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 07:2807:2821141 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
13.3Khatipura (KWP) 07:3307:3321147 KmGandhinagar, Rajasthan
13.4Kanauta (KUT) 07:3807:3821153 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
13.5Bassi (BAI) 07:4507:4521163 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
13.6Jhir (JHIR) 07:5007:5021169 KmKanauta, Rajasthan
13.7Banskho (BSKO) 07:5207:5221172 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
13.8Jatwara (JW) 07:5807:5821180 KmDausa, Rajasthan
13.9Bhandana (BNDN) 08:0208:0221184 KmBanskho, Rajasthan
13.10Dausa (DO) 08:0708:0721192 KmDausa, Rajasthan
13.11Bhan Kari (BAK) 08:1608:1621202 KmDausa, Rajasthan
13.12Kolvagram (KVGM) 08:2108:2121209 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
13.13Arnia (ARNA) 08:2508:2521214 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
13.14Bandikui Junction (BKI) 08:2908:2921220 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
13.15Gulana (GLNA) 08:3508:3521227 KmState Highway 25, Rajasthan
13.16Baswa (BU) 08:3908:3921233 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
13.17Surergoth (SRRG) 08:4408:4421239 KmState Highway 25, Rajasthan
13.18Rajgarh (RHG) 08:4808:4821245 KmRajgarh, Rajasthan
13.19Dhigawara (DGW) 08:5308:5321252 KmBaswa, Rajasthan
13.20Malakhera (MKH) 09:0109:0121262 KmMala Khera, Rajasthan
13.21Mahwa (MWW) 09:0909:0921272 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
14Alwar Junction (AWR) 09:1609:193m21281 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
14.1Parisal (PSL) 09:3509:3521295 KmKhairthal, Rajasthan
14.2Ghatla (GAL) 09:4209:4221301 KmState Highway 14, Rajasthan
14.3Khairthal (KRH) 09:5009:5021308 KmKhairthal, Rajasthan
14.4Harsauli (HSI) 09:5909:5921316 KmHarsoli, Rajasthan
14.5Khanpur Ahir (KNAR) 10:0610:0621321 KmMDR 61, Rajasthan
14.6Ajaraka (AIA) 10:1310:1321328 KmAjaraka, Rajasthan
14.7Majri Nangal (MJNL) 10:2010:2021334 KmState Highway 52, Rajasthan
14.8Bawal (BWL) 10:2710:2721340 KmBawal, Haryana
14.9Karnawas (KNGT) 10:3510:3521347 KmKarnawas, Haryana
14.10Anaj Mandi (AMRI) 10:4310:4321354 KmRampura, Haryana
15Rewari Junction (RE) 10:4510:505m21356 KmRewari, Haryana
15.1Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (KWMD) 10:5510:5521362 KmKumbhawas, Haryana
15.2Khalilpur (KIP) 10:5710:5721366 KmState Highway 26, Haryana
15.3Inchhapuri (IHP) 11:0211:0221373 KmGurgaon, Haryana
15.4Pataudi Road (PTRD) 11:0511:0521377 KmHailley Mandi, Haryana
15.5Jataula Samphka (JSKA) 11:0911:0921383 KmHailley Mandi, Haryana
15.6Taj Nagar (TNJR) 11:1111:1121386 KmGurgaon, Haryana
15.7Patli (PT) 11:1311:1321389 KmGurgaon, Haryana
15.8Garhi Harsaru (GHH) 11:1911:1921397 KmGurgaon, Haryana
15.9Basai Dhankot (BDXT) 11:2311:2321403 KmGurgaon, Haryana
16Gurgaon (GGN) 11:2611:282m21407 KmGurgaon, Haryana
16.1Bijwasan (BWSN) 11:3611:3621414 KmBijwasan, Delhi NCT
16.2Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP) 11:4011:4021417 KmDwarka, Delhi NCT
16.3Palam (PM) 11:4411:4421420 KmSadh Nagar I, Delhi NCT
17Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 11:4811:491m21424 KmDelhi, Delhi NCT
17.1Kirtinagar (KRTN) 12:0112:0121430 KmKirti Nagar, Delhi NCT
17.2Patel Nagar (PTNR) 12:0312:0321431 KmNajafgarh Road Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
17.3Dayabasti (DBSI) 12:0712:0721433 KmZakhira, Delhi NCT
18Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 12:10STOP21434 KmNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions