New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai Bandra T - Jhansi Weekly Express Time Table


Mumbai Bandra T - Jhansi Weekly Express (11104)Return Train : Jhansi - Mumbai BandraT Weekly Express (11103)
Type : ExpressZone : North Central
Departs from : Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)Last Station : Jhansi Junction (JHS)
Departs at : 05:10Arrives at : 06:25
Total Distance : 1317 kmNumber of halts : 19
Total Travel Time : 25h 15mDeparture Days : Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) START05:1010 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
1.1Khar (KHAR) 05:1105:1110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Santa Cruz (STC) 05:1305:1312 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Vile Parle (VLP) 05:1605:1614 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 05:1905:1916 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Jogeshwari (JOS) 05:2205:2218 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Goregaon (GMN) 05:2705:27111 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
1.7Malad (MDD) 05:3105:31113 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
1.8Kandivli (KILE) 05:3405:34116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 05:3805:402m118 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
2.1Dahisar (DIC) 05:4205:42121 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mira Road (MIRA) 05:4405:44124 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
2.3Bhayandar (BYR) 05:4705:47127 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.4Naigaon (NIG) 05:5005:50132 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
2.5Vasai Road (BSR) 05:5305:53136 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
2.6Nallasopara (NSP) 05:5605:56140 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
2.7Virar (VR) 05:5905:59144 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.8Vaitarna (VTN) 06:0606:06153 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.9Saphale (SAH) 06:1206:12160 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.10Kelve Road (KLV) 06:1706:17167 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.11Palghar (PLG) 06:2306:23175 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
2.12Umroli (UOI) 06:2806:28182 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
2.13Boisar (BOR) 06:3106:31187 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
2.14Vangaon (VGN) 06:3806:38196 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.15Dahanu Road (DRD) 06:4806:481108 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
2.16Gholvad (GVD) 06:5606:561119 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
2.17Bordi Road (BRRD) 07:0007:001124 KmBordi, Maharashtra
2.18Umbargam Road (UBR) 07:0307:031129 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
2.19Sanjan (SJN) 07:0707:071134 KmSanjan, Gujarat
2.20Bhilad (BLD) 07:1607:161145 KmBhilad, Gujarat
2.21Karambeli (KEB) 07:1907:191150 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
3Vapi (VAPI) 07:2407:262m1157 KmVapi, Gujarat
3.1Bagwada (BAGD) 07:3207:321163 KmNH8, Gujarat
3.2Udvada (UVD) 07:3507:351166 KmUdvada, Gujarat
3.3Pardi (PAD) 07:4007:401172 KmValsad, Gujarat
3.4Atul (ATUL) 07:4307:431176 KmValsad, Gujarat
3.5Valsad (BL) 07:4907:491183 KmValsad, Gujarat
3.6Dungri (DGI) 07:5707:571192 KmNH 8, Gujarat
3.7Joravasan (JRS) 08:0208:021197 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
3.8Bilimora Junction (BIM) 08:0508:051201 KmBilimora, Gujarat
3.9Amalsad (AML) 08:1008:101206 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
3.10Ancheli (ACL) 08:1308:131210 KmNavsari, Gujarat
3.11Vedchha (VDH) 08:1608:161214 KmNavsari, Gujarat
3.12Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 08:2108:211219 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
3.13Navsari (NVS) 08:2408:241222 KmNavsari, Gujarat
3.14Maroli (MRL) 08:3108:311231 KmMaroli, Gujarat
3.15Sachin (SCH) 08:3708:371237 KmSachin, Gujarat
3.16Bhestan (BHET) 08:4208:421243 KmSurat, Gujarat
3.17Udhna Junction (UDN) 08:4608:461248 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
4Surat (ST) 08:5008:555m1252 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
4.1Utran (URN) 08:5808:581256 KmSurat, Gujarat
4.2Kosad (KSE) 09:0109:011259 KmSurat, Gujarat
4.3Gothangam (GTX) 09:0409:041262 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
4.4Sayan (SYN) 09:0609:061265 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
4.5Kudsad (KDSD) 09:1209:121273 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.6Kim (KIM) 09:1409:141275 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.7Kosamba Junction (KSB) 09:2009:201283 KmKosamba, Gujarat
4.8Hathuran (HAT) 09:2409:241287 KmKosamba, Gujarat
4.9Panoli (PAO) 09:2709:271291 KmPanoli, Gujarat
4.10Sanjali (SNJL) 09:3009:301296 KmPanoli, Gujarat
4.11Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 09:3509:351302 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
4.12Bharuch Junction (BH) 09:4309:431311 KmBharuch, Gujarat
4.13Chavaj (CVJ) 09:4709:471316 KmBharuch, Gujarat
4.14Nabipur (NIU) 09:5309:531323 KmNabipur, Gujarat
4.15Varediya (VRE) 09:5809:581330 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.16Palej (PLJ) 10:0410:041336 KmPalej, Gujarat
4.17Lakodara (LKD) 10:0910:091344 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.18Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 10:1610:161352 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.19Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 10:1610:161352 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.20Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 10:2210:221359 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
4.21Itola (ITA) 10:2510:251363 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
4.22Varnama (VRM) 10:2810:281367 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.23Makarpura (MPR) 10:3310:331373 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.24Vishvamitri (VS) 10:3810:381379 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5Vadodara Junction (BRC) 10:4010:5010m1382 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 10:5110:511382 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5.2Vadodara E Cabin (BRGZ) 10:5610:561388 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5.3Chhayapuri (CYI) 10:5910:591391 KmNE 1, Gujarat
5.4Pilol (PIO) 11:0011:001392 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
5.5Alindra Road (AIR) 11:1011:101402 KmAlindra, Gujarat
5.6Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 11:1511:151408 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5.7Lotana (LAN) 11:2311:231416 KmSH 150, Gujarat
5.8Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 11:2611:261419 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
5.9Bakrol (BKRL) 11:3111:311425 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
5.10Derol (DRL) 11:3811:381432 KmKalol, Gujarat
5.11Kharsaliya (KRSA) 11:5011:501445 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
6Godhra Junction (GDA) 12:0012:022m1455 KmGodhra, Gujarat
6.1Kansudhi (KIZ) 12:0612:061460 KmGodhra, Gujarat
6.2Chanchelav (CCL) 12:1112:111467 KmNH 59, Gujarat
6.3Sant Road (SAT) 12:1912:191476 KmOrwara, Gujarat
6.4Piplod Junction (PPD) 12:2912:291488 KmPiplod, Gujarat
6.5Limkheda (LMK) 12:3512:351496 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
6.6Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 12:4312:431505 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
6.7Usra (USRA) 12:4812:481511 KmDahod, Gujarat
6.8Jekot (JKT) 12:5212:521517 KmDahod, Gujarat
6.9Rentia (RET) 12:5712:571522 KmDahod, Gujarat
7Dahod (DHD) 13:0113:032m1527 KmDahod, Gujarat
7.1Dhamarda (DHMA) 13:0713:071532 KmDahod, Gujarat
7.2Bordi (BIO) 13:1213:121538 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
7.3Anas (ANAS) 13:1913:191545 KmNH 59, Gujarat
7.4Meghnagar (MGN) 13:3113:311560 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
7.5Thandla Road (THDR) 13:3813:381568 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
7.6Bajrangarh (BJG) 13:4413:441575 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
7.7Panch Pipila (PCN) 13:5013:501582 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
7.8Amargarh (AGR) 13:5613:561589 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
7.9Bamnia (BMI) 14:0214:021596 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
7.10Bhairongarh (BOG) 14:1714:171613 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
7.11Raoti (RTI) 14:2114:211619 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
7.12Bildi (BILD) 14:2314:231621 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
7.13Morwani (MRN) 14:3314:331632 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
7.14Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 14:3914:391639 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
8Ratlam Junction (RTM) 14:4015:0020m1640 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
8.1Ratlam (RTLM) 15:0015:001640 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
8.2Ratlam East Cabin (RTME) 15:0415:041644 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
8.3Bangrod (BOD) 15:1115:111650 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
8.4Runkhera (RNH) 15:2015:201658 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
8.5Khachrod (KUH) 15:3215:321668 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
8.6Berawanya (BRNA) 15:3915:391674 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
9Nagda Junction (NAD) 15:4815:502m1682 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
9.1Bhatisuda (BTSD) 16:0316:031691 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
9.2Piploda Bagla (PPG) 16:0916:091695 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
9.3Unhel (UNL) 16:1716:171700 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
9.4Palsora Makrawa (PSO) 16:2416:241706 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
9.5Aslaoda (ASL) 16:4216:421718 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
9.6Gambhir Bridge (GRFB) 16:4616:461721 Km
9.7Naikheri (NKI) 16:5416:541726 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
10Ujjain Junction (UJN) 17:1017:2515m1737 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
10.1Ujjain C Cabin (UJNC) 17:2917:291740 Km
10.2Pingleshwar (PLW) 17:4117:411746 KmMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
10.3Tajpur (TJP) 17:4817:481750 KmMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
10.4Shivpura (SVT) 18:0518:051759 KmMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
10.5Tarana Road (TAN) 18:2318:231769 KmMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
11Maksi (MKC) 18:4018:422m1778 KmMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
11.1Siroliya (SYO) 18:5918:591798 KmShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11.2Chauhani (CAZ) 19:0219:021801 KmShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
12Shajapur (SFY) 19:0619:082m1806 KmShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
12.1Sunera Pirkheri (SFF) 19:1619:161815 KmSunera, Madhya Pradesh
12.2Sarangpur (SFW) 19:3119:311832 KmSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
12.3Parhana Mau (PQU) 19:4119:411843 KmNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
12.4Udyan Kheri (UDK) 19:5119:511853 KmUdankheri, Madhya Pradesh
12.5Pachor Road (PFR) 20:0220:021866 KmPachore, Madhya Pradesh
12.6Karanwas (KNWS) 20:1120:111876 KmNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
13Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 20:2820:302m1895 KmBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
13.1Sinduriya Kachari (SFZ) 20:3920:391905 KmGuna, Madhya Pradesh
13.2Penchi (PCF) 20:5420:541921 KmPenchi, Rajasthan
14Chachaura Binaganj (CBK) 20:5821:002m1925 KmGuna, Madhya Pradesh
14.1Kumbhraj (KHRJ) 21:1821:181947 KmNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
14.2Radogarh (RGG) 21:2621:261957 KmVijaypur, Madhya Pradesh
14.3Vijay Pur (VJP) 21:3221:321964 KmNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
15Ruthiyai Junction (RTA) 21:3821:402m1971 KmSarai, Madhya Pradesh
15.1Mahugara (MUGA) 21:5421:541979 KmRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
16Guna Junction (GUNA) 22:2022:3010m1992 KmJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
16.1Taravata (TRWT) 22:5622:5611013 KmGuna, Madhya Pradesh
16.2Miyana (MINA) 23:0923:0911023 KmGuna, Madhya Pradesh
16.3Rayser (RSJ) 23:1923:1911031 KmGuna, Madhya Pradesh
16.4Badarwas (BDWS) 23:3123:3111041 KmBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
16.5Lukwasa (LWS) 23:4923:4911055 KmLukwasa, Madhya Pradesh
16.6Kolaras (KLRS) 00:0600:0621069 KmShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
16.7Khonker (KCR) 00:1800:1821079 KmShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
17Shivpuri (SVPI) 00:3800:402m21094 KmShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
17.1Khajri (KAW) 01:0701:0721110 KmShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
17.2Parakheda (PARH) 01:3701:3721128 KmShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
17.3Mohana (MOJ) 02:2502:2521157 KmMohana, Madhya Pradesh
17.4Renhat (RENH) 02:3702:3721164 KmShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
17.5Ghatigaon (GHAI) 02:4402:4421168 KmGhatigaon, Madhya Pradesh
17.6Panihar (PNHR) 03:0803:0821182 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
18Gwalior Junction (GWL) 04:1004:4030m21219 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
18.1Sithouli (STLI) 04:4704:4721228 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
18.2Sandalpur (SLV) 04:5004:5021231 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
18.3Antri (ARI) 04:5304:5321235 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
18.4Anant Paith (AEH) 04:5804:5821241 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
18.5Simariatal (SMTL) 05:0705:0721251 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
19Dabra (DBA) 05:1505:172m21261 KmDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
19.1Kotra (KTRA) 05:2505:2521271 KmNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
19.2Sonagir (SOR) 05:3305:3321280 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
20Datia (DAA) 05:4305:452m21292 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
20.1Karari (KRQ) 06:0706:0721305 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
21Jhansi Junction (JHS) 06:25STOP21317 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions