New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer (Weekly) Puja Special (09045)Return Train : Jaisalmer - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Puja Special (09046)
Type : ExpressZone : Western
Departs from : Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)Last Station : Jaisalmer (JSM)
Departs at : 14:35Arrives at : 13:15
Total Distance : 1242 kmNumber of halts : 22
Total Travel Time : 22h 40mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) START14:3510 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
1.1Khar (KHAR) 14:3614:3610 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Santa Cruz (STC) 14:3914:3912 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Vile Parle (VLP) 14:4214:4214 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 14:4514:4516 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Jogeshwari (JOS) 14:4914:4918 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Goregaon (GMN) 14:5414:54111 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
1.7Malad (MDD) 14:5814:58113 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
1.8Kandivli (KILE) 15:0115:01116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 15:0615:093m118 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
2.1Dahisar (DIC) 15:1115:11121 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mira Road (MIRA) 15:1315:13124 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
2.3Bhayandar (BYR) 15:1615:16127 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.4Naigaon (NIG) 15:2015:20132 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
2.5Vasai Road (BSR) 15:2315:23136 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
2.6Nallasopara (NSP) 15:2615:26140 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
2.7Virar (VR) 15:2915:29144 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.8Vaitarna (VTN) 15:3615:36153 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.9Saphale (SAH) 15:4215:42160 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.10Kelve Road (KLV) 15:4715:47167 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.11Palghar (PLG) 15:5315:53175 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
2.12Umroli (UOI) 15:5815:58182 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
2.13Boisar (BOR) 16:0216:02187 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
2.14Vangaon (VGN) 16:0916:09196 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.15Dahanu Road (DRD) 16:1916:191108 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
2.16Gholvad (GVD) 16:2816:281119 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
2.17Bordi Road (BRRD) 16:3116:311124 KmBordi, Maharashtra
2.18Umbargam Road (UBR) 16:3516:351129 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
2.19Sanjan (SJN) 16:3916:391134 KmSanjan, Gujarat
2.20Bhilad (BLD) 16:4816:481145 KmBhilad, Gujarat
2.21Karambeli (KEB) 16:5216:521150 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
2.22Vapi (VAPI) 16:5716:571157 KmVapi, Gujarat
2.23Bagwada (BAGD) 17:0217:021163 KmNH8, Gujarat
2.24Udvada (UVD) 17:0417:041166 KmUdvada, Gujarat
2.25Pardi (PAD) 17:0917:091172 KmValsad, Gujarat
2.26Atul (ATUL) 17:1217:121176 KmValsad, Gujarat
3Valsad (BL) 17:1717:192m1183 KmValsad, Gujarat
3.1Dungri (DGI) 17:2717:271192 KmNH 8, Gujarat
3.2Joravasan (JRS) 17:3217:321197 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
3.3Bilimora Junction (BIM) 17:3517:351201 KmBilimora, Gujarat
3.4Amalsad (AML) 17:4117:411206 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
3.5Ancheli (ACL) 17:4417:441210 KmNavsari, Gujarat
3.6Vedchha (VDH) 17:4717:471214 KmNavsari, Gujarat
3.7Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 17:5217:521219 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
3.8Navsari (NVS) 17:5517:551222 KmNavsari, Gujarat
3.9Maroli (MRL) 18:0318:031231 KmMaroli, Gujarat
3.10Sachin (SCH) 18:0918:091237 KmSachin, Gujarat
3.11Bhestan (BHET) 18:1418:141243 KmSurat, Gujarat
3.12Udhna Junction (UDN) 18:1818:181248 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
4Surat (ST) 18:2218:275m1252 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
4.1Utran (URN) 18:3118:311256 KmSurat, Gujarat
4.2Kosad (KSE) 18:3318:331259 KmSurat, Gujarat
4.3Gothangam (GTX) 18:3718:371262 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
4.4Sayan (SYN) 18:3918:391265 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
4.5Kudsad (KDSD) 18:4618:461273 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.6Kim (KIM) 18:4918:491275 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.7Kosamba Junction (KSB) 18:5618:561283 KmKosamba, Gujarat
4.8Hathuran (HAT) 19:0019:001287 KmKosamba, Gujarat
4.9Panoli (PAO) 19:0319:031291 KmPanoli, Gujarat
4.10Sanjali (SNJL) 19:0719:071296 KmPanoli, Gujarat
4.11Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 19:1219:121302 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
5Bharuch Junction (BH) 19:2119:232m1311 KmBharuch, Gujarat
5.1Chavaj (CVJ) 19:2719:271316 KmBharuch, Gujarat
5.2Nabipur (NIU) 19:3319:331323 KmNabipur, Gujarat
5.3Varediya (VRE) 19:3819:381330 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.4Palej (PLJ) 19:4419:441336 KmPalej, Gujarat
5.5Lakodara (LKD) 19:4919:491344 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.6Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 19:5619:561352 KmKarjan, Gujarat
5.7Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 19:5619:561352 KmKarjan, Gujarat
5.8Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 20:0220:021359 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
5.9Itola (ITA) 20:0520:051363 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
5.10Varnama (VRM) 20:0820:081367 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5.11Makarpura (MPR) 20:1320:131373 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5.12Vishvamitri (VS) 20:1820:181379 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6Vadodara Junction (BRC) 20:2020:255m1382 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 20:2620:261382 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6.2Bajva (BJW) 20:3120:311389 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6.3Ranoli (RNO) 20:3520:351393 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
6.4Nandesari (NDR) 20:3920:391397 KmNandesari, Gujarat
6.5Vasad Junction (VDA) 20:4320:431402 KmVasad, Gujarat
6.6Adas Road (ADD) 20:4720:471406 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
6.7Vadod (VXD) 20:5120:511410 KmAnand District, Gujarat
7Anand Junction (ANND) 20:5720:592m1417 KmAnand, Gujarat
7.1Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 21:0521:051425 KmKanjari, Gujarat
7.2Utarsanda (UTD) 21:1021:101430 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
8Nadiad Junction (ND) 21:1421:162m1436 KmNadiad, Gujarat
8.1Gothaj (GTE) 21:3121:311448 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
8.2Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 21:3721:371453 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
8.3Nenpur (NEP) 21:4221:421457 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
8.4Kanij (KANJ) 21:4521:451460 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
8.5Barejadi (BJD) 21:5021:501465 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
8.6Geratpur (GER) 21:5421:541468 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
8.7Vatva (VTA) 22:0122:011473 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
8.8Maninagar (MAN) 22:0622:061478 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
8.9Kankaria South (KKEC) 22:0822:081479 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
9Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 22:1022:3020m1481 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
9.1Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 22:3322:331484 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
9.2Sabarmati Bridge (SBIC) 22:3522:351486 KmSabarmati Bridge, Gujarat
9.3Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 22:3622:361487 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
9.4Sabarmati South (SBIS) 22:4022:401490 KmSabarmati South, Gujarat
9.5Chandlodiya (CLDY) 22:4222:421492 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
9.6Chandlodiya B (CLDB) 22:4422:441494 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
9.7Khodiyar (KHD) 22:5222:521502 KmGandhinagar, Gujarat
9.8Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 23:0023:001508 KmJhulasan, Gujarat
9.9Kalol (KLL) 23:0423:041513 KmKalol, Gujarat
9.10Chhatral (CTRL) 23:0823:081516 KmState Highway 133, Gujarat
9.11Isand (EN) 23:1023:101518 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
9.12Pansar (PN) 23:1223:121520 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
9.13Jhulasan (JUL) 23:1523:151522 KmMehsana, Gujarat
9.14Ghumasan (GUS) 23:2023:201527 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
9.15Dangarwa (DNW) 23:2223:221529 KmJagudan, Gujarat
9.16Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 23:2723:271533 KmState Highway 217, Gujarat
9.17Ambliyasan (UMN) 23:3123:311537 KmMehsana, Gujarat
9.18Jagudan (JDN) 23:3923:391545 KmMehsana, Gujarat
9.19Shobhasan (SXS) 23:4223:421547 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
10Mahesana Junction (MSH) 23:5023:555m1554 KmMehsana, Gujarat
10.1Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 00:1500:152565 KmMahesana, Gujarat
10.2Unjha (UJA) 00:3500:352576 KmUnjha, Gujarat
10.3Kamli (KMLI) 00:4800:482584 KmChhapi, Gujarat
10.4Siddhpur (SID) 01:0001:002590 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
10.5Dharewada (DRW) 01:1001:102595 KmUnjha, Gujarat
10.6Chhapi (CHP) 01:2401:242603 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
10.7Umardashi (UM) 01:3801:382611 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
11Palanpur Junction (PNU) 01:5301:552m2619 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
11.1Karjoda (KRJD) 02:0002:002625 KmChhapi, Gujarat
11.2Chitrasani (CTT) 02:0502:052631 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
11.3Jethi (JTY) 02:0902:092635 KmBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
11.4Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 02:1402:142641 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
11.5Sarotra Road (SZA) 02:2102:212649 KmSarotra, Gujarat
11.6Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 02:2602:262655 KmAmirgadh, Rajasthan
11.7Maval (MAA) 02:3302:332662 KmNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
12Abu Road (ABR) 02:4002:5010m2670 KmSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12.1Morthala (MXO) 02:5602:562677 KmNH 14, Rajasthan
12.2Kivarli (KWI) 02:5902:592681 KmShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
12.3Bhimana (BMN) 03:0803:082691 KmAbu Road, Rajasthan
12.4SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 03:1403:142697 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
12.5Banas (BNS) 03:2103:212706 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
12.6Sirohi Road (SOH) 03:3003:302716 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
12.7Keshavganj (KVJ) 03:3703:372724 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
12.8Nana (NANA) 03:4503:452733 KmNana, Rajasthan
12.9Kothar (KTR) 03:5003:502739 KmPali, Rajasthan
12.10Mori Bera (MOI) 03:5603:562745 KmNana, Rajasthan
13Jawai Bandh (JWB) 04:0404:062m2755 KmPali, Rajasthan
13.1Biroliya (BRLY) 04:1504:152763 KmBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
14Falna (FA) 04:2304:252m2771 KmFalna, Rajasthan
14.1Khimel (KZQ) 04:3304:332779 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
15Rani (RANI) 04:4004:422m2785 KmRania, Rajasthan
15.1Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 04:5204:522793 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
15.2Jawali (JAL) 05:0105:012801 KmRania, Rajasthan
15.3Somesar (SOS) 05:1105:112809 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
15.4Bhinwaliya (BWA) 05:1805:182815 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
15.5Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 05:2605:262821 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
15.6Auwa (AUWA) 05:3505:352829 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
16Marwar Junction (MJ) 05:4505:472m2837 KmMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
16.1Rajkiawas (RKZ) 05:5505:552848 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
16.2Bomadra (BOM) 06:0206:022857 KmPali Marwar, Rajasthan
17Pali Marwar (PMY) 06:1106:165m2868 KmPali, Rajasthan
17.1Kairla (KAI) 06:3006:302883 KmPali, Rajasthan
17.2Rohat (RT) 06:4206:422897 KmSH 64, Rajasthan
18Luni Junction (LUNI) 06:5406:573m2909 KmLuni, Rajasthan
18.1Hanwant (HWT) 07:0307:032916 KmBasni, Rajasthan
18.2Salawas (SZ) 07:1107:112925 KmLuni, Rajasthan
18.3Basni (BANE) 07:1907:192935 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
18.4Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 07:2207:222938 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
19Jodhpur Junction (JU) 07:2507:3510m2941 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
19.1Raikabagh Palace Junction (RKB) 07:3707:372944 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
19.2Mahamandir (MMC) 07:4007:402946 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
19.3Mandor (MDB) 07:4307:432951 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
19.4Manaklao (MLH) 07:5907:592969 KmState Highway 61, Rajasthan
19.5Marwar Mathanya (MMY) 08:0308:032974 KmMathania, Rajasthan
19.6Tivari (TIW) 08:1308:132985 KmTinwari, Rajasthan
20Osiyan (OSN) 08:3108:332m21006 KmOsiyan, Rajasthan
20.1Bhikamkor (BKC) 08:4508:4521021 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
20.2Samrau (SRK) 08:5308:5321030 KmState Highway 61, Rajasthan
20.3Marwar Lohwat (MWT) 09:0909:0921050 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
20.4Shaitan Singh Nagar (STSN) 09:2109:2121064 KmState Highway 61, Rajasthan
21Phalodi Junction (PLCJ) 09:3209:375m21078 KmPhalodi, Rajasthan
21.1Phalodi Junction (PLC) 09:3709:3721078 KmPhalodi, Rajasthan
21.2Marwar Birthi (MBT) 09:4509:4521088 KmNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
21.3Marwar Khara (MKHR) 09:5709:5721104 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
22Ramdevra (RDRA) 10:1310:163m21125 KmRamdevra, Rajasthan
22.1Pokaran (POK) 10:2610:2621135 KmNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
22.2Ashapura Gomat (AQG) 10:3010:3021139 KmNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
22.3Odhaniya Chacha (OCH) 10:4710:4721158 KmNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
23Shri Bhadriya Lathi (SBLT) 11:0811:102m21179 KmLathi, Rajasthan
23.1Jetha Chandan (JCH) 11:5011:5021199 KmChandan, Rajasthan
23.2Thalyat Hamira (THM) 12:3712:3721223 KmHamira, Rajasthan
24Jaisalmer (JSM) 13:15STOP21241 KmJaisalmer, Rajasthan


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions