New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Okha (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Okha (Weekly) Puja Special (09561)Return Train : Okha - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Puja Special (09562)
Type : ExpressZone : Western
Departs from : Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)Last Station : Okha (OKHA)
Departs at : 00:15Arrives at : 21:10
Total Distance : 980 kmNumber of halts : 18
Total Travel Time : 20h 55mDeparture Days : Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) START00:1510 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
1.1Khar (KHAR) 00:1700:1710 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Santa Cruz (STC) 00:1900:1912 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Vile Parle (VLP) 00:2300:2314 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 00:2700:2716 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Jogeshwari (JOS) 00:3100:3118 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Goregaon (GMN) 00:3600:36111 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
1.7Malad (MDD) 00:4100:41113 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
1.8Kandivli (KILE) 00:4500:45116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 00:5000:522m118 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
2.1Dahisar (DIC) 00:5400:54121 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mira Road (MIRA) 00:5700:57124 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
2.3Bhayandar (BYR) 01:0001:00127 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.4Naigaon (NIG) 01:0401:04132 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
2.5Vasai Road (BSR) 01:0801:08136 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
2.6Nallasopara (NSP) 01:1201:12140 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
2.7Virar (VR) 01:1601:16144 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.8Vaitarna (VTN) 01:2301:23153 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.9Saphale (SAH) 01:3001:30160 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.10Kelve Road (KLV) 01:3601:36167 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.11Palghar (PLG) 01:4401:44175 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
2.12Umroli (UOI) 01:5001:50182 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
2.13Boisar (BOR) 01:5401:54187 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
2.14Vangaon (VGN) 02:0302:03196 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.15Dahanu Road (DRD) 02:1402:141108 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
2.16Gholvad (GVD) 02:2402:241119 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
2.17Bordi Road (BRRD) 02:2902:291124 KmBordi, Maharashtra
2.18Umbargam Road (UBR) 02:3202:321129 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
2.19Sanjan (SJN) 02:3702:371134 KmSanjan, Gujarat
2.20Bhilad (BLD) 02:4802:481145 KmBhilad, Gujarat
2.21Karambeli (KEB) 02:5202:521150 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
3Vapi (VAPI) 02:5803:002m1157 KmVapi, Gujarat
3.1Bagwada (BAGD) 03:0903:091163 KmNH8, Gujarat
3.2Udvada (UVD) 03:1303:131166 KmUdvada, Gujarat
3.3Pardi (PAD) 03:2103:211172 KmValsad, Gujarat
3.4Atul (ATUL) 03:2603:261176 KmValsad, Gujarat
4Valsad (BL) 03:3503:372m1183 KmValsad, Gujarat
4.1Dungri (DGI) 03:4803:481192 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.2Joravasan (JRS) 03:5403:541197 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
4.3Bilimora Junction (BIM) 03:5903:591201 KmBilimora, Gujarat
4.4Amalsad (AML) 04:0604:061206 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
4.5Ancheli (ACL) 04:1104:111210 KmNavsari, Gujarat
4.6Vedchha (VDH) 04:1504:151214 KmNavsari, Gujarat
4.7Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 04:2104:211219 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
5Navsari (NVS) 04:2504:272m1222 KmNavsari, Gujarat
5.1Maroli (MRL) 04:4204:421231 KmMaroli, Gujarat
5.2Sachin (SCH) 04:5404:541237 KmSachin, Gujarat
5.3Bhestan (BHET) 05:0405:041243 KmSurat, Gujarat
5.4Udhna Junction (UDN) 05:1305:131248 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
6Surat (ST) 05:2005:255m1252 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
6.1Utran (URN) 05:2805:281256 KmSurat, Gujarat
6.2Kosad (KSE) 05:3105:311259 KmSurat, Gujarat
6.3Gothangam (GTX) 05:3405:341262 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
6.4Sayan (SYN) 05:3705:371265 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
6.5Kudsad (KDSD) 05:4305:431273 KmNH 8, Gujarat
6.6Kim (KIM) 05:4505:451275 KmNH 8, Gujarat
6.7Kosamba Junction (KSB) 05:5105:511283 KmKosamba, Gujarat
6.8Hathuran (HAT) 05:5505:551287 KmKosamba, Gujarat
6.9Panoli (PAO) 05:5805:581291 KmPanoli, Gujarat
6.10Sanjali (SNJL) 06:0206:021296 KmPanoli, Gujarat
6.11Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 06:0706:071302 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
7Bharuch Junction (BH) 06:1506:172m1311 KmBharuch, Gujarat
7.1Chavaj (CVJ) 06:2506:251316 KmBharuch, Gujarat
7.2Nabipur (NIU) 06:3706:371323 KmNabipur, Gujarat
7.3Varediya (VRE) 06:4806:481330 KmNH 8, Gujarat
7.4Palej (PLJ) 07:0007:001336 KmPalej, Gujarat
7.5Lakodara (LKD) 07:1207:121344 KmNH 8, Gujarat
7.6Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 07:2507:251352 KmKarjan, Gujarat
7.7Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 07:2507:251352 KmKarjan, Gujarat
7.8Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 07:3807:381359 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
7.9Itola (ITA) 07:4407:441363 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
7.10Varnama (VRM) 07:5107:511367 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7.11Makarpura (MPR) 08:0008:001373 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7.12Vishvamitri (VS) 08:1008:101379 KmVadodara, Gujarat
8Vadodara Junction (BRC) 08:1508:2510m1382 KmVadodara, Gujarat
8.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 08:2608:261382 KmVadodara, Gujarat
8.2Bajva (BJW) 08:3708:371389 KmVadodara, Gujarat
8.3Ranoli (RNO) 08:4308:431393 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
8.4Nandesari (NDR) 08:5008:501397 KmNandesari, Gujarat
8.5Vasad Junction (VDA) 08:5808:581402 KmVasad, Gujarat
8.6Adas Road (ADD) 09:0509:051406 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
8.7Vadod (VXD) 09:1209:121410 KmAnand District, Gujarat
9Anand Junction (ANND) 09:2309:252m1417 KmAnand, Gujarat
9.1Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 09:3209:321425 KmKanjari, Gujarat
9.2Utarsanda (UTD) 09:3809:381430 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
10Nadiad Junction (ND) 09:4309:452m1436 KmNadiad, Gujarat
10.1Gothaj (GTE) 09:5709:571448 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
10.2Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 10:0210:021453 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
10.3Nenpur (NEP) 10:0610:061457 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
10.4Kanij (KANJ) 10:0910:091460 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
10.5Barejadi (BJD) 10:1410:141465 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
10.6Geratpur (GER) 10:1710:171468 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
10.7Vatva (VTA) 10:2210:221473 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
10.8Maninagar (MAN) 10:2710:271478 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
10.9Kankaria South (KKEC) 10:2810:281479 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
11Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 10:3010:5020m1481 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
11.1Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 10:5310:531484 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
11.2Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 10:5610:561487 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
11.3Sabarmati F Cabin (SBTF) 10:5910:591490 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
11.4Chandlodiya (CLDY) 11:0211:021492 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
11.5Ambli Road (ABD) 11:0811:081498 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
11.6Gora Ghuma (GGM) 11:1411:141503 KmParthna Upvan Rd, Gujarat
11.7Sanand (SAU) 11:2011:201510 KmSanand, Gujarat
11.8Vasan Iyawa (WSE) 11:2611:261515 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
11.9Chharodi (CE) 11:3311:331521 KmSH 17, Gujarat
11.10Virochannagar (VCN) 11:3811:381526 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
11.11Jakhvada (JKA) 11:4311:431531 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
12Viramgam Junction (VG) 12:0012:022m1547 KmViramgam, Gujarat
12.1Vani Road (VNRD) 12:1712:171557 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
12.2Khareshwar Road (KHRS) 12:2312:231561 KmState Highway 7, Gujarat
12.3Sabli Road (SR) 12:2912:291565 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
12.4Bhaskarpara (BMM) 12:3812:381572 KmNational Highway 947, Gujarat
12.5Lilapur Road (LPR) 12:4812:481579 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
12.6Kesariya Road (KXZ) 12:5712:571585 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
12.7Lakhtar (LTR) 13:0613:061591 KmLakhtar, Gujarat
12.8Bajrangpura (BRGP) 13:1313:131596 KmBajrangpura, Gujarat
12.9Bala Road (BLRD) 13:2213:221603 KmState Highway 19, Gujarat
13Surendranagar Junction (SUNR) 13:3613:382m1612 KmSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
13.1Chamaraj (CJR) 13:4413:441619 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
13.2Digsar (DXR) 13:5013:501626 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
13.3Muli Road (MOL) 13:5613:561634 KmSurendranagar, Gujarat
13.4Ramparda (RA) 14:0414:041643 KmSurendranagar, Gujarat
13.5Vagdiya (VD) 14:1014:101650 KmState Highway 113, Gujarat
13.6Than Junction (THAN) 14:1814:181660 KmThangadh, Gujarat
13.7Lakhamanchi (LMC) 14:2414:241666 KmState Highway 113, Gujarat
13.8Daladi (DL) 14:3014:301674 KmDaladi, Gujarat
13.9Lunseriya (LXR) 14:3314:331677 KmState Highway 113, Gujarat
14Wankaner Junction (WKR) 14:4114:465m1687 KmWankaner, Gujarat
14.1Wankaner City (WKRC) 14:4914:491689 KmWankaner, Gujarat
14.2Amarsar (AXA) 14:5714:571694 KmRajkot, Gujarat
14.3Sindhawadar (SDD) 15:0515:051699 KmSindhavadar, Gujarat
14.4Kanakot (KNKT) 15:1515:151706 KmState Highway 113, Gujarat
14.5Khorana (KHC) 15:3215:321718 KmState Highway 113, Gujarat
14.6Bileshwar (BLWR) 15:3415:341719 KmRajkot, Gujarat
15Rajkot Junction (RJT) 15:4815:535m1728 KmRajkot, Gujarat
15.1Khanderi (KHDI) 16:0416:041739 KmRajkot, Gujarat
15.2Padadhari (PDH) 16:1716:171753 KmPaddhari, Gujarat
15.3Chanol (CX) 16:2416:241760 KmState Highway 25, Gujarat
15.4Hadmatiya Junction (HM) 16:3116:311767 KmHadmatiya Junction Railway Station, Gujarat
15.5Jaliya Devani (JALD) 16:3816:381775 KmRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
15.6Jam Wanthali (WTJ) 16:4616:461783 KmRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
15.7Alia Bada (ALB) 16:5716:571794 KmJamnagar, Gujarat
16Hapa (HAPA) 17:0717:1710m1804 KmJamnagar, Gujarat
17Jamnagar (JAM) 17:2917:345m1813 KmJamnagar, Gujarat
17.1Lakhabawal (LKBL) 17:5017:501825 KmJamnagar, Gujarat
17.2Pipli (PPLI) 18:0318:031834 KmJamnagar, Gujarat
17.3Kanalus Junction (KNLS) 18:1018:101839 KmJamnagar, Gujarat
17.4Modpur (MDPR) 18:2418:241850 KmKhambhalia-Lalpur, Gujarat
17.5Sinhan (SYQ) 18:3718:371859 KmSH 6, Gujarat
18Khambhalia (KMBL) 18:4718:492m1867 KmKhambhalia, Gujarat
18.1Viramdad (VQD) 18:5818:581875 KmKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
18.2Bhatel (BHTL) 19:1119:111885 KmJamnagar, Gujarat
18.3Meghpur Titodi (MGTD) 19:1619:161890 KmKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
18.4Bhopalka (BPKA) 19:2819:281900 KmJamnagar, Gujarat
18.5Bhatiya (BHTA) 19:4019:401909 KmNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
18.6Kuranga (KRGA) 19:5419:541921 KmJamnagar, Gujarat
18.7Okha Madhi (OKD) 20:2120:211944 KmNH 8E, Gujarat
18.8Gorinja (GRJA) 20:2520:251947 KmKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
19Dwarka (DWK) 20:3020:4010m1951 KmDwarka, Gujarat
19.1Varvala (VVA) 20:4520:451956 KmJamnagar, Gujarat
19.2Bhimrana (BMRN) 20:5720:571967 KmBhimrana, Gujarat
19.3Mithapur (MTHP) 21:0021:001970 KmJamnagar, Gujarat
20Okha (OKHA) 21:10STOP1980 KmOkha, Gujarat


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions