New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express Time Table


Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express (12931)Return Train : Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express (12932)
Type : Double DeckerZone : Western
Departs from : Mumbai Central (BCT)Last Station : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Departs at : 14:20Arrives at : 21:40
Total Distance : 493 kmNumber of halts : 8
Total Travel Time : 7h 20mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Central (BCT) START14:2010 KmMumbai-400 008, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Mahalakshmi (MX) 14:2214:2211 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Lower Parel (PL) 14:2314:2312 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Mumbai Elphinstone Road (EPR) 14:2514:2514 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 14:2714:2715 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Matunga Road (MRU) 14:2814:2817 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Mahim Junction (MM) 14:3014:3018 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Bandra (BA) 14:3214:32110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.8Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 14:3314:33110 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
1.9Khar (KHAR) 14:3414:34111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.10Santa Cruz (STC) 14:3614:36113 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.11Vile Parle (VLP) 14:3814:38115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.12Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 14:4014:40117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.13Jogeshwari (JOS) 14:4314:43119 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.14Goregaon (GMN) 14:4614:46122 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
1.15Malad (MDD) 14:4914:49124 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
1.16Kandivli (KILE) 14:5214:52126 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 14:5514:572m129 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
2.1Dahisar (DIC) 14:5814:58132 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mira Road (MIRA) 15:0115:01135 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
2.3Bhayandar (BYR) 15:0315:03138 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.4Naigaon (NIG) 15:0615:06143 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
2.5Vasai Road (BSR) 15:0815:08147 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
2.6Nallasopara (NSP) 15:1115:11151 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
2.7Virar (VR) 15:1415:14155 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.8Vaitarna (VTN) 15:1915:19164 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.9Saphale (SAH) 15:2415:24171 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.10Kelve Road (KLV) 15:2815:28178 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.11Palghar (PLG) 15:3415:34186 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
2.12Umroli (UOI) 15:3815:38193 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
2.13Boisar (BOR) 15:4115:41197 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
2.14Vangaon (VGN) 15:4715:471107 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.15Dahanu Road (DRD) 15:5515:551119 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
2.16Gholvad (GVD) 16:0216:021130 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
2.17Bordi Road (BRRD) 16:0516:051135 KmBordi, Maharashtra
2.18Umbargam Road (UBR) 16:0816:081139 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
2.19Sanjan (SJN) 16:1116:111145 KmSanjan, Gujarat
2.20Bhilad (BLD) 16:1916:191156 KmBhilad, Gujarat
2.21Karambeli (KEB) 16:2216:221161 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
3Vapi (VAPI) 16:2616:282m1168 KmVapi, Gujarat
3.1Bagwada (BAGD) 16:3516:351174 KmNH8, Gujarat
3.2Udvada (UVD) 16:3816:381177 KmUdvada, Gujarat
3.3Pardi (PAD) 16:4316:431183 KmValsad, Gujarat
3.4Atul (ATUL) 16:4716:471187 KmValsad, Gujarat
4Valsad (BL) 16:5416:562m1194 KmValsad, Gujarat
4.1Dungri (DGI) 17:0417:041203 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.2Joravasan (JRS) 17:0817:081208 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
4.3Bilimora Junction (BIM) 17:1117:111212 KmBilimora, Gujarat
4.4Amalsad (AML) 17:1617:161217 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
4.5Ancheli (ACL) 17:1917:191221 KmNavsari, Gujarat
4.6Vedchha (VDH) 17:2217:221225 KmNavsari, Gujarat
4.7Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 17:2717:271230 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
4.8Navsari (NVS) 17:3017:301233 KmNavsari, Gujarat
4.9Maroli (MRL) 17:3717:371241 KmMaroli, Gujarat
4.10Sachin (SCH) 17:4317:431248 KmSachin, Gujarat
4.11Bhestan (BHET) 17:4717:471254 KmSurat, Gujarat
4.12Udhna Junction (UDN) 17:5217:521259 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5Surat (ST) 17:5518:005m1263 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
5.1Utran (URN) 18:0318:031267 KmSurat, Gujarat
5.2Kosad (KSE) 18:0518:051270 KmSurat, Gujarat
5.3Gothangam (GTX) 18:0718:071273 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
5.4Sayan (SYN) 18:0918:091276 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
5.5Kudsad (KDSD) 18:1418:141283 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.6Kim (KIM) 18:1618:161286 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.7Kosamba Junction (KSB) 18:2118:211294 KmKosamba, Gujarat
5.8Hathuran (HAT) 18:2418:241298 KmKosamba, Gujarat
5.9Panoli (PAO) 18:2618:261302 KmPanoli, Gujarat
5.10Sanjali (SNJL) 18:2918:291306 KmPanoli, Gujarat
5.11Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 18:3318:331313 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
6Bharuch Junction (BH) 18:3918:412m1322 KmBharuch, Gujarat
6.1Chavaj (CVJ) 18:4518:451327 KmBharuch, Gujarat
6.2Nabipur (NIU) 18:5018:501334 KmNabipur, Gujarat
6.3Varediya (VRE) 18:5518:551341 KmNH 8, Gujarat
6.4Palej (PLJ) 19:0019:001347 KmPalej, Gujarat
6.5Lakodara (LKD) 19:0619:061355 KmNH 8, Gujarat
6.6Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 19:1219:121363 KmKarjan, Gujarat
6.7Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 19:1219:121363 KmKarjan, Gujarat
6.8Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 19:1819:181370 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
6.9Itola (ITA) 19:2119:211374 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
6.10Varnama (VRM) 19:2419:241378 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6.11Makarpura (MPR) 19:2819:281384 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6.12Vishvamitri (VS) 19:3319:331389 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7Vadodara Junction (BRC) 19:3519:405m1392 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 19:4119:411393 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7.2Bajva (BJW) 19:4719:471400 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7.3Ranoli (RNO) 19:5119:511403 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
7.4Nandesari (NDR) 19:5519:551408 KmNandesari, Gujarat
7.5Vasad Junction (VDA) 20:0020:001413 KmVasad, Gujarat
7.6Adas Road (ADD) 20:0420:041417 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
7.7Vadod (VXD) 20:0820:081421 KmAnand District, Gujarat
8Anand Junction (ANND) 20:1520:172m1428 KmAnand, Gujarat
8.1Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 20:2320:231436 KmKanjari, Gujarat
8.2Utarsanda (UTD) 20:2820:281441 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
9Nadiad Junction (ND) 20:3220:342m1447 KmNadiad, Gujarat
9.1Gothaj (GTE) 20:5220:521459 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
9.2Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 20:5920:591464 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
9.3Nenpur (NEP) 21:0521:051468 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
9.4Kanij (KANJ) 21:1021:101471 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
9.5Barejadi (BJD) 21:1621:161476 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
9.6Geratpur (GER) 21:2121:211479 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
9.7Vatva (VTA) 21:2821:281484 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
9.8Maninagar (MAN) 21:3521:351489 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
9.9Kankaria South (KKEC) 21:3721:371490 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
10Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 21:40STOP1492 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions