New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express Time Table


Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express (12267)Return Train : Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express (12268)
Type : DurontoZone : Western
Departs from : Mumbai Central (BCT)Last Station : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Departs at : 23:25Arrives at : 05:50
Total Distance : 493 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 6h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Central (BCT) START23:2510 KmMumbai-400 008, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Mahalakshmi (MX) 23:2623:2611 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Lower Parel (PL) 23:2723:2712 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Mumbai Elphinstone Road (EPR) 23:2823:2814 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 23:3023:3015 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Matunga Road (MRU) 23:3123:3117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Mahim Junction (MM) 23:3223:3218 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Bandra (BA) 23:3323:33110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.8Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:3423:34110 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
1.9Khar (KHAR) 23:3423:34111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.10Santa Cruz (STC) 23:3523:35113 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.11Vile Parle (VLP) 23:3723:37115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.12Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 23:3823:38117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.13Jogeshwari (JOS) 23:4023:40119 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.14Goregaon (GMN) 23:4323:43122 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
1.15Malad (MDD) 23:4423:44124 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
1.16Kandivli (KILE) 23:4623:46126 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.17Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 23:4823:48129 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
1.18Dahisar (DIC) 23:5023:50132 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.19Mira Road (MIRA) 23:5323:53135 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
1.20Bhayandar (BYR) 23:5523:55138 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.21Naigaon (NIG) 23:5923:59143 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
1.22Vasai Road (BSR) 00:0200:02247 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
1.23Nallasopara (NSP) 00:0500:05251 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
1.24Virar (VR) 00:0800:08255 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.25Vaitarna (VTN) 00:1500:15264 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.26Saphale (SAH) 00:2100:21271 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.27Kelve Road (KLV) 00:2600:26278 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.28Palghar (PLG) 00:3300:33286 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
1.29Umroli (UOI) 00:3800:38293 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
1.30Boisar (BOR) 00:4100:41297 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1.31Vangaon (VGN) 00:4900:492107 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.32Dahanu Road (DRD) 00:5800:582119 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
1.33Gholvad (GVD) 01:0701:072130 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
1.34Bordi Road (BRRD) 01:1101:112135 KmBordi, Maharashtra
1.35Umbargam Road (UBR) 01:1401:142139 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
1.36Sanjan (SJN) 01:1901:192145 KmSanjan, Gujarat
1.37Bhilad (BLD) 01:2801:282156 KmBhilad, Gujarat
1.38Karambeli (KEB) 01:3101:312161 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
1.39Vapi (VAPI) 01:3601:362168 KmVapi, Gujarat
1.40Bagwada (BAGD) 01:4201:422174 KmNH8, Gujarat
1.41Udvada (UVD) 01:4401:442177 KmUdvada, Gujarat
1.42Pardi (PAD) 01:4901:492183 KmValsad, Gujarat
1.43Atul (ATUL) 01:5201:522187 KmValsad, Gujarat
1.44Valsad (BL) 01:5701:572194 KmValsad, Gujarat
1.45Dungri (DGI) 02:0402:042203 KmNH 8, Gujarat
1.46Joravasan (JRS) 02:0802:082208 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
1.47Bilimora Junction (BIM) 02:1102:112212 KmBilimora, Gujarat
1.48Amalsad (AML) 02:1502:152217 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
1.49Ancheli (ACL) 02:1802:182221 KmNavsari, Gujarat
1.50Vedchha (VDH) 02:2102:212225 KmNavsari, Gujarat
1.51Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 02:2502:252230 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
1.52Navsari (NVS) 02:2702:272233 KmNavsari, Gujarat
1.53Maroli (MRL) 02:3402:342241 KmMaroli, Gujarat
1.54Sachin (SCH) 02:3902:392248 KmSachin, Gujarat
1.55Bhestan (BHET) 02:4402:442254 KmSurat, Gujarat
1.56Udhna Junction (UDN) 02:4702:472259 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1.57Surat (ST) 02:5102:512263 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
1.58Utran (URN) 02:5402:542267 KmSurat, Gujarat
1.59Kosad (KSE) 02:5602:562270 KmSurat, Gujarat
1.60Gothangam (GTX) 02:5902:592273 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
1.61Sayan (SYN) 03:0103:012276 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1.62Kudsad (KDSD) 03:0703:072283 KmNH 8, Gujarat
1.63Kim (KIM) 03:0903:092286 KmNH 8, Gujarat
1.64Kosamba Junction (KSB) 03:1503:152294 KmKosamba, Gujarat
1.65Hathuran (HAT) 03:1903:192298 KmKosamba, Gujarat
1.66Panoli (PAO) 03:2203:222302 KmPanoli, Gujarat
1.67Sanjali (SNJL) 03:2503:252306 KmPanoli, Gujarat
1.68Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 03:3003:302313 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1.69Bharuch Junction (BH) 03:3703:372322 KmBharuch, Gujarat
1.70Chavaj (CVJ) 03:4103:412327 KmBharuch, Gujarat
1.71Nabipur (NIU) 03:4603:462334 KmNabipur, Gujarat
1.72Varediya (VRE) 03:5203:522341 KmNH 8, Gujarat
1.73Palej (PLJ) 03:5703:572347 KmPalej, Gujarat
1.74Lakodara (LKD) 04:0204:022355 KmNH 8, Gujarat
1.75Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 04:0904:092363 KmKarjan, Gujarat
1.76Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 04:0904:092363 KmKarjan, Gujarat
1.77Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 04:1504:152370 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
1.78Itola (ITA) 04:1804:182374 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
1.79Varnama (VRM) 04:2104:212378 KmVadodara, Gujarat
1.80Makarpura (MPR) 04:2504:252384 KmVadodara, Gujarat
1.81Vishvamitri (VS) 04:3004:302389 KmVadodara, Gujarat
1.82Vadodara Junction (BRC) 04:3204:322392 KmVadodara, Gujarat
1.83Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 04:3204:322393 KmVadodara, Gujarat
1.84Bajva (BJW) 04:3804:382400 KmVadodara, Gujarat
1.85Ranoli (RNO) 04:4104:412403 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
1.86Nandesari (NDR) 04:4404:442408 KmNandesari, Gujarat
1.87Vasad Junction (VDA) 04:4804:482413 KmVasad, Gujarat
1.88Adas Road (ADD) 04:5104:512417 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
1.89Vadod (VXD) 04:5504:552421 KmAnand District, Gujarat
1.90Anand Junction (ANND) 05:0005:002428 KmAnand, Gujarat
1.91Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 05:0605:062436 KmKanjari, Gujarat
1.92Utarsanda (UTD) 05:1005:102441 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
1.93Nadiad Junction (ND) 05:1405:142447 KmNadiad, Gujarat
1.94Gothaj (GTE) 05:2405:242459 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
1.95Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 05:2805:282464 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
1.96Nenpur (NEP) 05:3105:312468 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
1.97Kanij (KANJ) 05:3405:342471 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
1.98Barejadi (BJD) 05:3705:372476 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
1.99Geratpur (GER) 05:4005:402479 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
1.100Vatva (VTA) 05:4405:442484 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
1.101Maninagar (MAN) 05:4805:482489 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
1.102Kankaria South (KKEC) 05:4805:482490 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
2Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 05:50STOP2492 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions