New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai Central- Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express Time Table


Mumbai Central- Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express (12009)Return Train : Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express (12010)
Type : ShatabdiZone : Western
Departs from : Mumbai Central (BCT)Last Station : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Departs at : 06:25Arrives at : 13:10
Total Distance : 493 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 6h 45mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Central (BCT) START06:2510 KmMumbai-400 008, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Mahalakshmi (MX) 06:2606:2611 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Lower Parel (PL) 06:2806:2812 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Mumbai Elphinstone Road (EPR) 06:3006:3014 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 06:3106:3115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Matunga Road (MRU) 06:3306:3317 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Mahim Junction (MM) 06:3406:3418 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Bandra (BA) 06:3606:36110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.8Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:3706:37110 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
1.9Khar (KHAR) 06:3806:38111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.10Santa Cruz (STC) 06:3906:39113 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.11Vile Parle (VLP) 06:4106:41115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.12Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 06:4306:43117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.13Jogeshwari (JOS) 06:4606:46119 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.14Goregaon (GMN) 06:4906:49122 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
1.15Malad (MDD) 06:5206:52124 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
1.16Kandivli (KILE) 06:5406:54126 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 06:5706:592m129 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
2.1Dahisar (DIC) 07:0007:00132 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mira Road (MIRA) 07:0307:03135 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
2.3Bhayandar (BYR) 07:0507:05138 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.4Naigaon (NIG) 07:0807:08143 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
2.5Vasai Road (BSR) 07:1007:10147 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
2.6Nallasopara (NSP) 07:1307:13151 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
2.7Virar (VR) 07:1607:16155 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.8Vaitarna (VTN) 07:2107:21164 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.9Saphale (SAH) 07:2607:26171 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.10Kelve Road (KLV) 07:3007:30178 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.11Palghar (PLG) 07:3607:36186 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
2.12Umroli (UOI) 07:4007:40193 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
2.13Boisar (BOR) 07:4307:43197 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
2.14Vangaon (VGN) 07:4907:491107 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.15Dahanu Road (DRD) 07:5707:571119 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
2.16Gholvad (GVD) 08:0408:041130 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
2.17Bordi Road (BRRD) 08:0708:071135 KmBordi, Maharashtra
2.18Umbargam Road (UBR) 08:1008:101139 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
2.19Sanjan (SJN) 08:1308:131145 KmSanjan, Gujarat
2.20Bhilad (BLD) 08:2108:211156 KmBhilad, Gujarat
2.21Karambeli (KEB) 08:2408:241161 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
3Vapi (VAPI) 08:2808:302m1168 KmVapi, Gujarat
3.1Bagwada (BAGD) 08:3508:351174 KmNH8, Gujarat
3.2Udvada (UVD) 08:3708:371177 KmUdvada, Gujarat
3.3Pardi (PAD) 08:4208:421183 KmValsad, Gujarat
3.4Atul (ATUL) 08:4408:441187 KmValsad, Gujarat
3.5Valsad (BL) 08:4908:491194 KmValsad, Gujarat
3.6Dungri (DGI) 08:5608:561203 KmNH 8, Gujarat
3.7Joravasan (JRS) 09:0009:001208 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
3.8Bilimora Junction (BIM) 09:0309:031212 KmBilimora, Gujarat
3.9Amalsad (AML) 09:0709:071217 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
3.10Ancheli (ACL) 09:1009:101221 KmNavsari, Gujarat
3.11Vedchha (VDH) 09:1209:121225 KmNavsari, Gujarat
3.12Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 09:1609:161230 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
3.13Navsari (NVS) 09:1809:181233 KmNavsari, Gujarat
3.14Maroli (MRL) 09:2409:241241 KmMaroli, Gujarat
3.15Sachin (SCH) 09:2909:291248 KmSachin, Gujarat
3.16Bhestan (BHET) 09:3409:341254 KmSurat, Gujarat
3.17Udhna Junction (UDN) 09:3709:371259 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
4Surat (ST) 09:4009:455m1263 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
4.1Utran (URN) 09:4809:481267 KmSurat, Gujarat
4.2Kosad (KSE) 09:5009:501270 KmSurat, Gujarat
4.3Gothangam (GTX) 09:5209:521273 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
4.4Sayan (SYN) 09:5409:541276 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
4.5Kudsad (KDSD) 09:5909:591283 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.6Kim (KIM) 10:0110:011286 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.7Kosamba Junction (KSB) 10:0610:061294 KmKosamba, Gujarat
4.8Hathuran (HAT) 10:0910:091298 KmKosamba, Gujarat
4.9Panoli (PAO) 10:1110:111302 KmPanoli, Gujarat
4.10Sanjali (SNJL) 10:1410:141306 KmPanoli, Gujarat
4.11Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 10:1810:181313 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
5Bharuch Junction (BH) 10:2410:262m1322 KmBharuch, Gujarat
5.1Chavaj (CVJ) 10:2910:291327 KmBharuch, Gujarat
5.2Nabipur (NIU) 10:3410:341334 KmNabipur, Gujarat
5.3Varediya (VRE) 10:3910:391341 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.4Palej (PLJ) 10:4410:441347 KmPalej, Gujarat
5.5Lakodara (LKD) 10:4910:491355 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.6Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 10:5410:541363 KmKarjan, Gujarat
5.7Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 10:5410:541363 KmKarjan, Gujarat
5.8Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 11:0011:001370 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
5.9Itola (ITA) 11:0211:021374 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
5.10Varnama (VRM) 11:0511:051378 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5.11Makarpura (MPR) 11:0911:091384 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5.12Vishvamitri (VS) 11:1311:131389 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6Vadodara Junction (BRC) 11:1511:205m1392 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 11:2111:211393 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6.2Bajva (BJW) 11:2611:261400 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6.3Ranoli (RNO) 11:2911:291403 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
6.4Nandesari (NDR) 11:3311:331408 KmNandesari, Gujarat
6.5Vasad Junction (VDA) 11:3711:371413 KmVasad, Gujarat
6.6Adas Road (ADD) 11:4111:411417 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
6.7Vadod (VXD) 11:4411:441421 KmAnand District, Gujarat
7Anand Junction (ANND) 11:5011:522m1428 KmAnand, Gujarat
7.1Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 11:5811:581436 KmKanjari, Gujarat
7.2Utarsanda (UTD) 12:0312:031441 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
8Nadiad Junction (ND) 12:0712:092m1447 KmNadiad, Gujarat
8.1Gothaj (GTE) 12:2512:251459 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
8.2Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 12:3312:331464 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
8.3Nenpur (NEP) 12:3812:381468 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
8.4Kanij (KANJ) 12:4212:421471 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
8.5Barejadi (BJD) 12:4812:481476 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
8.6Geratpur (GER) 12:5212:521479 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
8.7Vatva (VTA) 12:5912:591484 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
8.8Maninagar (MAN) 13:0613:061489 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
8.9Kankaria South (KKEC) 13:0713:071490 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
9Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 13:10STOP1492 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions