New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai Central- Indore AC Duronto Express Time Table


Mumbai Central- Indore AC Duronto Express (12227)Return Train : Indore-Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express (12228)
Type : DurontoZone : Western
Departs from : Mumbai Central (BCT)Last Station : Indore Junction BG (INDB)
Departs at : 23:15Arrives at : 11:50
Total Distance : 828 kmNumber of halts : 3
Total Travel Time : 12h 35mDeparture Days : Thu, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Central (BCT) START23:1510 KmMumbai-400 008, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Mahalakshmi (MX) 23:1623:1611 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Lower Parel (PL) 23:1723:1712 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Mumbai Elphinstone Road (EPR) 23:1823:1814 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 23:1923:1915 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Matunga Road (MRU) 23:2023:2017 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Mahim Junction (MM) 23:2123:2118 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Bandra (BA) 23:2223:22110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.8Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:2323:23110 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
1.9Khar (KHAR) 23:2323:23111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.10Santa Cruz (STC) 23:2423:24113 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.11Vile Parle (VLP) 23:2623:26115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.12Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 23:2723:27117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.13Jogeshwari (JOS) 23:2923:29119 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.14Goregaon (GMN) 23:3123:31122 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
1.15Malad (MDD) 23:3323:33124 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
1.16Kandivli (KILE) 23:3423:34126 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.17Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 23:3623:36129 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
1.18Dahisar (DIC) 23:3823:38132 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.19Mira Road (MIRA) 23:4023:40135 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
1.20Bhayandar (BYR) 23:4223:42138 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.21Naigaon (NIG) 23:4623:46143 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
1.22Vasai Road (BSR) 23:4823:48147 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
1.23Nallasopara (NSP) 23:5123:51151 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
1.24Virar (VR) 23:5423:54155 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.25Vaitarna (VTN) 00:0000:00264 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.26Saphale (SAH) 00:0600:06271 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.27Kelve Road (KLV) 00:1000:10278 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.28Palghar (PLG) 00:1600:16286 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
1.29Umroli (UOI) 00:2100:21293 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
1.30Boisar (BOR) 00:2400:24297 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1.31Vangaon (VGN) 00:3100:312107 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.32Dahanu Road (DRD) 00:3900:392119 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
1.33Gholvad (GVD) 00:4700:472130 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
1.34Bordi Road (BRRD) 00:5100:512135 KmBordi, Maharashtra
1.35Umbargam Road (UBR) 00:5400:542139 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
1.36Sanjan (SJN) 00:5700:572145 KmSanjan, Gujarat
1.37Bhilad (BLD) 01:0601:062156 KmBhilad, Gujarat
1.38Karambeli (KEB) 01:0901:092161 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
1.39Vapi (VAPI) 01:1301:132168 KmVapi, Gujarat
1.40Bagwada (BAGD) 01:1801:182174 KmNH8, Gujarat
1.41Udvada (UVD) 01:2001:202177 KmUdvada, Gujarat
1.42Pardi (PAD) 01:2501:252183 KmValsad, Gujarat
1.43Atul (ATUL) 01:2701:272187 KmValsad, Gujarat
1.44Valsad (BL) 01:3201:322194 KmValsad, Gujarat
1.45Dungri (DGI) 01:3801:382203 KmNH 8, Gujarat
1.46Joravasan (JRS) 01:4201:422208 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
1.47Bilimora Junction (BIM) 01:4501:452212 KmBilimora, Gujarat
1.48Amalsad (AML) 01:4901:492217 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
1.49Ancheli (ACL) 01:5101:512221 KmNavsari, Gujarat
1.50Vedchha (VDH) 01:5401:542225 KmNavsari, Gujarat
1.51Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 01:5701:572230 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
1.52Navsari (NVS) 02:0002:002233 KmNavsari, Gujarat
1.53Maroli (MRL) 02:0602:062241 KmMaroli, Gujarat
1.54Sachin (SCH) 02:1002:102248 KmSachin, Gujarat
1.55Bhestan (BHET) 02:1402:142254 KmSurat, Gujarat
1.56Udhna Junction (UDN) 02:1802:182259 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1.57Surat (ST) 02:2002:202263 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
1.58Utran (URN) 02:2302:232267 KmSurat, Gujarat
1.59Kosad (KSE) 02:2502:252270 KmSurat, Gujarat
1.60Gothangam (GTX) 02:2802:282273 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
1.61Sayan (SYN) 02:3002:302276 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1.62Kudsad (KDSD) 02:3502:352283 KmNH 8, Gujarat
1.63Kim (KIM) 02:3702:372286 KmNH 8, Gujarat
1.64Kosamba Junction (KSB) 02:4302:432294 KmKosamba, Gujarat
1.65Hathuran (HAT) 02:4602:462298 KmKosamba, Gujarat
1.66Panoli (PAO) 02:4802:482302 KmPanoli, Gujarat
1.67Sanjali (SNJL) 02:5102:512306 KmPanoli, Gujarat
1.68Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 02:5602:562313 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1.69Bharuch Junction (BH) 03:0203:022322 KmBharuch, Gujarat
1.70Chavaj (CVJ) 03:0603:062327 KmBharuch, Gujarat
1.71Nabipur (NIU) 03:1103:112334 KmNabipur, Gujarat
1.72Varediya (VRE) 03:1603:162341 KmNH 8, Gujarat
1.73Palej (PLJ) 03:2003:202347 KmPalej, Gujarat
1.74Lakodara (LKD) 03:2503:252355 KmNH 8, Gujarat
1.75Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 03:3103:312363 KmKarjan, Gujarat
1.76Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 03:3103:312363 KmKarjan, Gujarat
1.77Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 03:3603:362370 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
1.78Itola (ITA) 03:3903:392374 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
1.79Varnama (VRM) 03:4203:422378 KmVadodara, Gujarat
1.80Makarpura (MPR) 03:4603:462384 KmVadodara, Gujarat
1.81Vishvamitri (VS) 03:5003:502389 KmVadodara, Gujarat
2Vadodara Junction (BRC) 03:5204:0210m2392 KmVadodara, Gujarat
2.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 04:0204:022393 KmVadodara, Gujarat
2.2Vadodara E Cabin (BRGZ) 04:0704:072399 KmVadodara, Gujarat
2.3Chhayapuri (CYI) 04:1004:102402 KmNE 1, Gujarat
2.4Pilol (PIO) 04:1104:112403 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
2.5Alindra Road (AIR) 04:1904:192413 KmAlindra, Gujarat
2.6Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 04:2404:242419 KmVadodara, Gujarat
2.7Lotana (LAN) 04:3104:312427 KmSH 150, Gujarat
2.8Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 04:3304:332430 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
2.9Bakrol (BKRL) 04:3804:382436 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
2.10Derol (DRL) 04:4304:432443 KmKalol, Gujarat
2.11Kharsaliya (KRSA) 04:5404:542455 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
2.12Godhra Junction (GDA) 05:0305:032466 KmGodhra, Gujarat
2.13Kansudhi (KIZ) 05:0705:072471 KmGodhra, Gujarat
2.14Chanchelav (CCL) 05:1205:122478 KmNH 59, Gujarat
2.15Sant Road (SAT) 05:2005:202487 KmOrwara, Gujarat
2.16Piplod Junction (PPD) 05:2905:292499 KmPiplod, Gujarat
2.17Limkheda (LMK) 05:3605:362506 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
2.18Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 05:4305:432515 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
2.19Usra (USRA) 05:4805:482522 KmDahod, Gujarat
2.20Jekot (JKT) 05:5305:532527 KmDahod, Gujarat
2.21Rentia (RET) 05:5805:582533 KmDahod, Gujarat
2.22Dahod (DHD) 06:0206:022538 KmDahod, Gujarat
2.23Dhamarda (DHMA) 06:0606:062543 KmDahod, Gujarat
2.24Bordi (BIO) 06:1006:102548 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
2.25Anas (ANAS) 06:1706:172556 KmNH 59, Gujarat
2.26Meghnagar (MGN) 06:2906:292571 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
2.27Thandla Road (THDR) 06:3506:352579 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
2.28Bajrangarh (BJG) 06:4106:412586 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
2.29Panch Pipila (PCN) 06:4706:472593 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
2.30Amargarh (AGR) 06:5306:532600 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
2.31Bamnia (BMI) 06:5806:582607 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
2.32Bhairongarh (BOG) 07:1307:132624 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2.33Raoti (RTI) 07:1707:172630 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
2.34Bildi (BILD) 07:1907:192632 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
2.35Morwani (MRN) 07:2807:282643 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
2.36Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 07:3407:342650 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3Ratlam Junction (RTM) 07:3507:4510m2651 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.1Ratlam (RTLM) 07:4507:452651 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.2Ratlam East Cabin (RTME) 07:4807:482654 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.3Bangrod (BOD) 07:5507:552661 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.4Runkhera (RNH) 08:0308:032668 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.5Khachrod (KUH) 08:1408:142679 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.6Berawanya (BRNA) 08:2008:202685 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.7Nagda Junction (NAD) 08:2908:292693 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3.8Bhatisuda (BTSD) 08:3808:382702 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.9Piploda Bagla (PPG) 08:4308:432706 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.10Unhel (UNL) 08:4908:492711 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.11Palsora Makrawa (PSO) 08:5408:542716 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.12Aslaoda (ASL) 09:0709:072729 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.13Gambhir Bridge (GRFB) 09:1009:102732 Km
3.14Naikheri (NKI) 09:1609:162737 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4Ujjain Junction (UJN) 09:2809:302m2748 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4.1Vikram Nagar (VRG) 09:4009:402754 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4.2Karchha (KDHA) 10:0110:012766 KmState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
4.3Undasa Madhopur (UDM) 10:1110:112772 KmState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
4.4Naranjipur (NRGR) 10:2410:242779 KmDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4.5Dewas Junction (DWX) 10:4110:412789 KmDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4.6Barlai (BLAX) 11:0611:062802 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
4.7Mangliya Gaon (MGG) 11:2411:242812 KmMangilya, Madhya Pradesh
4.8Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR) 11:4411:442824 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
4.9Lakshmibai Nagar (LKBR) 11:4411:442824 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
5Indore Junction BG (INDB) 11:50STOP2827 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions