New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express Time Table


Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express (22209)Return Train : New Delhi-Mumbai AC Duronto Express (22210)
Type : DurontoZone : Western
Departs from : Mumbai Central (BCT)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 23:15Arrives at : 16:55
Total Distance : 1384 kmNumber of halts : 3
Total Travel Time : 17h 40mDeparture Days : Mon, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Central (BCT) START23:1510 KmMumbai-400 008, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Mahalakshmi (MX) 23:1623:1611 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Lower Parel (PL) 23:1723:1712 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Mumbai Elphinstone Road (EPR) 23:1823:1814 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 23:1923:1915 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Matunga Road (MRU) 23:2023:2017 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Mahim Junction (MM) 23:2123:2118 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Bandra (BA) 23:2223:22110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.8Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:2323:23110 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
1.9Khar (KHAR) 23:2323:23111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.10Santa Cruz (STC) 23:2423:24113 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.11Vile Parle (VLP) 23:2623:26115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.12Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 23:2723:27117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.13Jogeshwari (JOS) 23:2923:29119 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.14Goregaon (GMN) 23:3123:31122 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
1.15Malad (MDD) 23:3323:33124 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
1.16Kandivli (KILE) 23:3423:34126 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.17Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 23:3623:36129 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
1.18Dahisar (DIC) 23:3823:38132 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.19Mira Road (MIRA) 23:4023:40135 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
1.20Bhayandar (BYR) 23:4323:43138 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.21Naigaon (NIG) 23:4623:46143 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
1.22Vasai Road (BSR) 23:4923:49147 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
1.23Nallasopara (NSP) 23:5223:52151 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
1.24Virar (VR) 23:5523:55155 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.25Vaitarna (VTN) 00:0100:01264 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.26Saphale (SAH) 00:0600:06271 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.27Kelve Road (KLV) 00:1100:11278 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.28Palghar (PLG) 00:1700:17286 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
1.29Umroli (UOI) 00:2100:21293 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
1.30Boisar (BOR) 00:2500:25297 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1.31Vangaon (VGN) 00:3100:312107 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.32Dahanu Road (DRD) 00:4000:402119 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
1.33Gholvad (GVD) 00:4800:482130 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
1.34Bordi Road (BRRD) 00:5200:522135 KmBordi, Maharashtra
1.35Umbargam Road (UBR) 00:5500:552139 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
1.36Sanjan (SJN) 00:5900:592145 KmSanjan, Gujarat
1.37Bhilad (BLD) 01:0701:072156 KmBhilad, Gujarat
1.38Karambeli (KEB) 01:1001:102161 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
1.39Vapi (VAPI) 01:1501:152168 KmVapi, Gujarat
1.40Bagwada (BAGD) 01:2001:202174 KmNH8, Gujarat
1.41Udvada (UVD) 01:2201:222177 KmUdvada, Gujarat
1.42Pardi (PAD) 01:2601:262183 KmValsad, Gujarat
1.43Atul (ATUL) 01:2901:292187 KmValsad, Gujarat
1.44Valsad (BL) 01:3401:342194 KmValsad, Gujarat
1.45Dungri (DGI) 01:4001:402203 KmNH 8, Gujarat
1.46Joravasan (JRS) 01:4301:432208 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
1.47Bilimora Junction (BIM) 01:4601:462212 KmBilimora, Gujarat
1.48Amalsad (AML) 01:5001:502217 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
1.49Ancheli (ACL) 01:5301:532221 KmNavsari, Gujarat
1.50Vedchha (VDH) 01:5501:552225 KmNavsari, Gujarat
1.51Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 01:5901:592230 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
1.52Navsari (NVS) 02:0102:012233 KmNavsari, Gujarat
1.53Maroli (MRL) 02:0702:072241 KmMaroli, Gujarat
1.54Sachin (SCH) 02:1202:122248 KmSachin, Gujarat
1.55Bhestan (BHET) 02:1602:162254 KmSurat, Gujarat
1.56Udhna Junction (UDN) 02:2002:202259 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1.57Surat (ST) 02:2302:232263 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
1.58Utran (URN) 02:2502:252267 KmSurat, Gujarat
1.59Kosad (KSE) 02:2802:282270 KmSurat, Gujarat
1.60Gothangam (GTX) 02:3002:302273 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
1.61Sayan (SYN) 02:3202:322276 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1.62Kudsad (KDSD) 02:3702:372283 KmNH 8, Gujarat
1.63Kim (KIM) 02:3902:392286 KmNH 8, Gujarat
1.64Kosamba Junction (KSB) 02:4502:452294 KmKosamba, Gujarat
1.65Hathuran (HAT) 02:4802:482298 KmKosamba, Gujarat
1.66Panoli (PAO) 02:5102:512302 KmPanoli, Gujarat
1.67Sanjali (SNJL) 02:5402:542306 KmPanoli, Gujarat
1.68Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 02:5802:582313 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1.69Bharuch Junction (BH) 03:0503:052322 KmBharuch, Gujarat
1.70Chavaj (CVJ) 03:0803:082327 KmBharuch, Gujarat
1.71Nabipur (NIU) 03:1303:132334 KmNabipur, Gujarat
1.72Varediya (VRE) 03:1803:182341 KmNH 8, Gujarat
1.73Palej (PLJ) 03:2303:232347 KmPalej, Gujarat
1.74Lakodara (LKD) 03:2803:282355 KmNH 8, Gujarat
1.75Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 03:3403:342363 KmKarjan, Gujarat
1.76Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 03:3403:342363 KmKarjan, Gujarat
1.77Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 03:3903:392370 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
1.78Itola (ITA) 03:4203:422374 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
1.79Varnama (VRM) 03:4503:452378 KmVadodara, Gujarat
1.80Makarpura (MPR) 03:4903:492384 KmVadodara, Gujarat
1.81Vishvamitri (VS) 03:5303:532389 KmVadodara, Gujarat
2Vadodara Junction (BRC) 03:5504:0510m2392 KmVadodara, Gujarat
2.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 04:0504:052393 KmVadodara, Gujarat
2.2Chhayapuri (CYI) 04:1304:132402 KmNE 1, Gujarat
2.3Pilol (PIO) 04:1404:142403 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
2.4Alindra Road (AIR) 04:2204:222413 KmAlindra, Gujarat
2.5Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 04:2704:272419 KmVadodara, Gujarat
2.6Lotana (LAN) 04:3404:342427 KmSH 150, Gujarat
2.7Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 04:3604:362430 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
2.8Bakrol (BKRL) 04:4104:412436 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
2.9Derol (DRL) 04:4704:472443 KmKalol, Gujarat
2.10Kharsaliya (KRSA) 04:5704:572455 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
2.11Godhra Junction (GDA) 05:0605:062466 KmGodhra, Gujarat
2.12Kansudhi (KIZ) 05:1005:102471 KmGodhra, Gujarat
2.13Chanchelav (CCL) 05:1605:162478 KmNH 59, Gujarat
2.14Sant Road (SAT) 05:2305:232487 KmOrwara, Gujarat
2.15Piplod Junction (PPD) 05:3305:332499 KmPiplod, Gujarat
2.16Limkheda (LMK) 05:4005:402506 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
2.17Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 05:4705:472515 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
2.18Usra (USRA) 05:5205:522522 KmDahod, Gujarat
2.19Jekot (JKT) 05:5705:572527 KmDahod, Gujarat
2.20Rentia (RET) 06:0206:022533 KmDahod, Gujarat
2.21Dahod (DHD) 06:0606:062538 KmDahod, Gujarat
2.22Dhamarda (DHMA) 06:1006:102543 KmDahod, Gujarat
2.23Bordi (BIO) 06:1506:152548 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
2.24Anas (ANAS) 06:2106:212556 KmNH 59, Gujarat
2.25Meghnagar (MGN) 06:3306:332571 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
2.26Thandla Road (THDR) 06:4006:402579 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
2.27Bajrangarh (BJG) 06:4606:462586 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
2.28Panch Pipila (PCN) 06:5206:522593 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
2.29Amargarh (AGR) 06:5706:572600 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
2.30Bamnia (BMI) 07:0307:032607 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
2.31Bhairongarh (BOG) 07:1807:182624 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2.32Raoti (RTI) 07:2207:222630 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
2.33Bildi (BILD) 07:2407:242632 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
2.34Morwani (MRN) 07:3307:332643 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
2.35Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 07:3907:392650 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3Ratlam Junction (RTM) 07:4007:5010m2651 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.1Ratlam (RTLM) 07:5007:502651 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.2Ratlam East Cabin (RTME) 07:5207:522654 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.3Bangrod (BOD) 07:5607:562661 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.4Runkhera (RNH) 08:0008:002668 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.5Khachrod (KUH) 08:0708:072679 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.6Berawanya (BRNA) 08:1008:102685 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3.7Nagda Junction (NAD) 08:1508:152693 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3.8Rohal Khurd (RLK) 08:2108:212703 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3.9Mahidpur Road (MEP) 08:2508:252710 KmGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
3.10Luni Richha (LNR) 08:3108:312720 KmAlote, Madhya Pradesh
3.11Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 08:3908:392734 KmKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
3.12Thuria (THUR) 08:4408:442741 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
3.13Talavli (TLZ) 08:4908:492750 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
3.14Chau Mahla (CMU) 08:5308:532755 KmJhalawar, Rajasthan
3.15Nathukheri (NKH) 08:5808:582765 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
3.16Suwasra (SVA) 09:0209:022771 KmSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
3.17Hanspura (HNU) 09:0709:072779 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3.18Shamgarh (SGZ) 09:1009:102784 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3.19Garot (GOH) 09:2209:222805 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3.20Kurlas (KRLS) 09:2309:232807 KmGarot, Madhya Pradesh
3.21Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 09:3009:302818 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
3.22Dhuankheri (DKRA) 09:3609:362828 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
3.23Jhalawar Road (JHW) 09:4009:402834 KmJhalawar City, Rajasthan
3.24Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 09:4709:472847 KmRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
3.25Morak (MKX) 09:5309:532856 KmMorak, Rajasthan
3.26Kanwalpura (KIW) 09:5609:562862 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
3.27Dara (DARA) 10:0210:022870 KmDara, Rajasthan
3.28Ravtha Road (RDT) 10:0910:092883 KmNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
3.29Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 10:1310:132890 KmKasar, Rajasthan
3.30Alniya (ALNI) 10:1710:172896 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
3.31Dadhdevi (DDV) 10:1910:192900 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
3.32Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 10:2410:242909 KmKota, Rajasthan
3.33Kota South Cabin (KTSC) 10:2810:282915 KmKota, Rajasthan
4Kota Junction (KOTA) 10:3010:355m2918 KmKota, Rajasthan
4.1Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 10:3610:362920 KmKota, Rajasthan
4.2Gurla (GQL) 10:4010:402923 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
4.3Gurla West (GQLW) 10:4010:402924 KmGurla, Rajasthan
4.4Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 10:4610:462931 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
4.5Arnetha (ARE) 10:5310:532940 KmBundi, Rajasthan
4.6Kapren (KPZ) 11:0211:022951 KmBundi, Rajasthan
4.7Ghataka Varana (GKB) 11:1111:112962 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
4.8Laban (LBN) 11:1811:182971 KmBundi, Rajasthan
4.9Lakheri (LKE) 11:2411:242978 KmBundi, Rajasthan
4.10Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 11:3311:332989 KmBundi, Rajasthan
4.11Amli (AMLI) 11:4411:4421003 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4.12Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 11:5011:5021010 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4.13Kushtala (KTA) 11:5711:5721019 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
4.14Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 12:0312:0321026 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4.15Ranthambhore (RNT) 12:1112:1121036 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
4.16Mokholi (MXL) 12:1912:1921045 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
4.17Malarna (MLZ) 12:2812:2821056 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4.18Nomoda (NMD) 12:3312:3321063 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
4.19Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 12:4112:4121073 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4.20Lalpur Umri (LRU) 12:5012:5021083 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
4.21Gangapur City (GGC) 12:5512:5521090 KmGangapur, Rajasthan
4.22Chhoti Odai (COO) 13:0613:0621102 KmSH 25, Rajasthan
4.23Pilioda (PDZ) 13:1213:1221110 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
4.24Khandip (KNDP) 13:1713:1721116 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
4.25Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 13:2313:2321124 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
4.26Sikroda Mina (SKDM) 13:2713:2721129 KmSH 22, Rajasthan
4.27Hindaun City (HAN) 13:3113:3121134 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
4.28Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK) 13:3813:3821142 KmDhindhora, Rajasthan
4.29Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 13:4213:4221147 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
4.30Dumariya (DY) 13:5113:5121158 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
4.31Bayana Junction (BXN) 13:5813:5821167 KmBayana, Rajasthan
4.32Salabad (SABD) 14:0214:0221172 KmBayana, Rajasthan
4.33Kela Devi (KEV) 14:0814:0821179 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
4.34Pingora (PNGR) 14:1514:1521188 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
4.35Jaicholi (JCU) 14:2014:2021193 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
4.36Sewar (SWAR) 14:2414:2421199 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
4.37Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 14:3214:3221209 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
4.38Dhaurmui Jaghna (DUM) 14:3914:3921217 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
4.39Ranikund Rarah (RKR) 14:4214:4221221 KmRarah, Rajasthan
4.40Jajan Patti (JJA) 14:4614:4621225 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
4.41Churaman Nagri (CRG) 14:5114:5121232 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
4.42Murhesi Rampur (MSRP) 14:5214:5221233 KmSH 33, Uttar Pradesh
4.43Mathura Junction (MTJ) 15:0015:0021242 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4.44Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 15:0215:0221245 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4.45Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 15:0815:0821252 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
4.46Ajhai (AJH) 15:1715:1721263 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
4.47Chata (CHJ) 15:2515:2521273 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
4.48Kosi Kalan (KSV) 15:3415:3421284 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4.49Hodal (HDL) 15:4415:4421296 KmFaridabad, Haryana
4.50Banchari (BNCR) 15:4915:4921303 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
4.51Sholaka (SHLK) 15:5215:5221306 KmFaridabad, Haryana
4.52Rundhi (RDE) 16:0116:0121317 KmRundhi, Haryana
4.53Palwal (PWL) 16:0816:0821326 KmPalwal, Haryana
4.54Asaoti (AST) 16:1716:1721337 KmAsaoti, Haryana
4.55Ballabgarh (BVH) 16:2516:2521347 KmFaridabad, Haryana
4.56Faridabad New Town (FDN) 16:2916:2921352 KmFaridabad, Haryana
4.57Faridabad (FDB) 16:3216:3221355 KmFaridabad, Haryana
4.58Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 16:3616:3621361 KmFaridabad, Haryana
4.59Tuglakabad (TKD) 16:4116:4121367 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
4.60Okhla (OKA) 16:4616:4621373 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
4.61Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 16:4916:4921376 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
4.62Pragati Maidan (PGMD) 16:5116:5121378 KmMahatma Gandhi Marg, Delhi NCT
4.63Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 16:5316:5321381 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
4.64Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 16:5416:5421382 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
5New Delhi (NDLS) 16:55STOP21384 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions