New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai Central - New Delhi (Bi-Weekly) SF AC Special Time Table


Mumbai Central - New Delhi (Bi-Weekly) SF AC Special (09003)Return Train : New Delhi - Mumbai Central (Bi-weekly) SF AC Special (09004)
Type : SuperfastZone : Western
Departs from : Mumbai Central (BCT)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 19:45Arrives at : 17:35
Total Distance : 1384 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 21h 50mDeparture Days : Tue, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Central (BCT) START19:4510 KmMumbai-400 008, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Mahalakshmi (MX) 19:4719:4711 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Lower Parel (PL) 19:4919:4912 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Mumbai Elphinstone Road (EPR) 19:5019:5014 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 19:5219:5215 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Matunga Road (MRU) 19:5419:5417 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Mahim Junction (MM) 19:5519:5518 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Bandra (BA) 19:5819:58110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.8Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:5919:59110 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
1.9Khar (KHAR) 20:0020:00111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.10Santa Cruz (STC) 20:0120:01113 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.11Vile Parle (VLP) 20:0420:04115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.12Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 20:0620:06117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.13Jogeshwari (JOS) 20:0920:09119 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.14Goregaon (GMN) 20:1320:13122 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
1.15Malad (MDD) 20:1620:16124 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
1.16Kandivli (KILE) 20:1920:19126 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 20:2220:253m129 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
2.1Dahisar (DIC) 20:2720:27132 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mira Road (MIRA) 20:3020:30135 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
2.3Bhayandar (BYR) 20:3320:33138 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.4Naigaon (NIG) 20:3820:38143 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
2.5Vasai Road (BSR) 20:4120:41147 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
2.6Nallasopara (NSP) 20:4520:45151 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
2.7Virar (VR) 20:4920:49155 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.8Vaitarna (VTN) 20:5720:57164 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.9Saphale (SAH) 21:0521:05171 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.10Kelve Road (KLV) 21:1121:11178 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.11Palghar (PLG) 21:1921:19186 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
2.12Umroli (UOI) 21:2521:25193 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
2.13Boisar (BOR) 21:2921:29197 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
2.14Vangaon (VGN) 21:3821:381107 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.15Dahanu Road (DRD) 21:5021:501119 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
2.16Gholvad (GVD) 22:0022:001130 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
2.17Bordi Road (BRRD) 22:0522:051135 KmBordi, Maharashtra
2.18Umbargam Road (UBR) 22:0922:091139 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
2.19Sanjan (SJN) 22:1422:141145 KmSanjan, Gujarat
2.20Bhilad (BLD) 22:2522:251156 KmBhilad, Gujarat
2.21Karambeli (KEB) 22:2922:291161 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
2.22Vapi (VAPI) 22:3522:351168 KmVapi, Gujarat
2.23Bagwada (BAGD) 22:4222:421174 KmNH8, Gujarat
2.24Udvada (UVD) 22:4522:451177 KmUdvada, Gujarat
2.25Pardi (PAD) 22:5022:501183 KmValsad, Gujarat
2.26Atul (ATUL) 22:5422:541187 KmValsad, Gujarat
2.27Valsad (BL) 23:0023:001194 KmValsad, Gujarat
2.28Dungri (DGI) 23:0923:091203 KmNH 8, Gujarat
2.29Joravasan (JRS) 23:1323:131208 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
2.30Bilimora Junction (BIM) 23:1723:171212 KmBilimora, Gujarat
2.31Amalsad (AML) 23:2223:221217 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
2.32Ancheli (ACL) 23:2623:261221 KmNavsari, Gujarat
2.33Vedchha (VDH) 23:2923:291225 KmNavsari, Gujarat
2.34Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 23:3423:341230 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
2.35Navsari (NVS) 23:3723:371233 KmNavsari, Gujarat
2.36Maroli (MRL) 23:4523:451241 KmMaroli, Gujarat
2.37Sachin (SCH) 23:5123:511248 KmSachin, Gujarat
2.38Bhestan (BHET) 23:5723:571254 KmSurat, Gujarat
2.39Udhna Junction (UDN) 00:0100:012259 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3Surat (ST) 00:0500:105m2263 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
3.1Utran (URN) 00:1300:132267 KmSurat, Gujarat
3.2Kosad (KSE) 00:1500:152270 KmSurat, Gujarat
3.3Gothangam (GTX) 00:1800:182273 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
3.4Sayan (SYN) 00:2100:212276 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3.5Kudsad (KDSD) 00:2600:262283 KmNH 8, Gujarat
3.6Kim (KIM) 00:2800:282286 KmNH 8, Gujarat
3.7Kosamba Junction (KSB) 00:3400:342294 KmKosamba, Gujarat
3.8Hathuran (HAT) 00:3800:382298 KmKosamba, Gujarat
3.9Panoli (PAO) 00:4100:412302 KmPanoli, Gujarat
3.10Sanjali (SNJL) 00:4400:442306 KmPanoli, Gujarat
3.11Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 00:4800:482313 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3.12Bharuch Junction (BH) 00:5600:562322 KmBharuch, Gujarat
3.13Chavaj (CVJ) 01:0001:002327 KmBharuch, Gujarat
3.14Nabipur (NIU) 01:0501:052334 KmNabipur, Gujarat
3.15Varediya (VRE) 01:1001:102341 KmNH 8, Gujarat
3.16Palej (PLJ) 01:1501:152347 KmPalej, Gujarat
3.17Lakodara (LKD) 01:2101:212355 KmNH 8, Gujarat
3.18Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 01:2701:272363 KmKarjan, Gujarat
3.19Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 01:2701:272363 KmKarjan, Gujarat
3.20Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 01:3301:332370 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
3.21Itola (ITA) 01:3601:362374 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
3.22Varnama (VRM) 01:3901:392378 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.23Makarpura (MPR) 01:4301:432384 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.24Vishvamitri (VS) 01:4801:482389 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4Vadodara Junction (BRC) 01:5002:0010m2392 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 02:0102:012393 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.2Vadodara E Cabin (BRGZ) 02:0602:062399 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.3Chhayapuri (CYI) 02:0902:092402 KmNE 1, Gujarat
4.4Pilol (PIO) 02:1002:102403 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
4.5Alindra Road (AIR) 02:2002:202413 KmAlindra, Gujarat
4.6Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 02:2502:252419 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.7Lotana (LAN) 02:3302:332427 KmSH 150, Gujarat
4.8Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 02:3602:362430 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
4.9Bakrol (BKRL) 02:4102:412436 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
4.10Derol (DRL) 02:4802:482443 KmKalol, Gujarat
4.11Kharsaliya (KRSA) 03:0003:002455 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
4.12Godhra Junction (GDA) 03:1003:102466 KmGodhra, Gujarat
4.13Kansudhi (KIZ) 03:1403:142471 KmGodhra, Gujarat
4.14Chanchelav (CCL) 03:2103:212478 KmNH 59, Gujarat
4.15Sant Road (SAT) 03:2903:292487 KmOrwara, Gujarat
4.16Piplod Junction (PPD) 03:4003:402499 KmPiplod, Gujarat
4.17Limkheda (LMK) 03:4803:482506 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
4.18Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 03:5603:562515 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
4.19Usra (USRA) 04:0204:022522 KmDahod, Gujarat
4.20Jekot (JKT) 04:0804:082527 KmDahod, Gujarat
4.21Rentia (RET) 04:1304:132533 KmDahod, Gujarat
4.22Dahod (DHD) 04:1804:182538 KmDahod, Gujarat
4.23Dhamarda (DHMA) 04:2204:222543 KmDahod, Gujarat
4.24Bordi (BIO) 04:2804:282548 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
4.25Anas (ANAS) 04:3504:352556 KmNH 59, Gujarat
4.26Meghnagar (MGN) 04:4904:492571 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4.27Thandla Road (THDR) 04:5704:572579 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4.28Bajrangarh (BJG) 05:0305:032586 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4.29Panch Pipila (PCN) 05:1005:102593 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
4.30Amargarh (AGR) 05:1605:162600 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
4.31Bamnia (BMI) 05:2305:232607 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4.32Bhairongarh (BOG) 05:3905:392624 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
4.33Raoti (RTI) 05:4405:442630 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
4.34Bildi (BILD) 05:4605:462632 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
4.35Morwani (MRN) 05:5705:572643 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
4.36Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 06:0406:042650 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
5Ratlam Junction (RTM) 06:0506:1510m2651 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
5.1Ratlam (RTLM) 06:1506:152651 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
5.2Ratlam East Cabin (RTME) 06:1706:172654 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
5.3Bangrod (BOD) 06:2206:222661 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
5.4Runkhera (RNH) 06:2706:272668 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
5.5Khachrod (KUH) 06:3406:342679 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
5.6Berawanya (BRNA) 06:3806:382685 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
5.7Nagda Junction (NAD) 06:4406:442693 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
5.8Rohal Khurd (RLK) 06:5106:512703 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
5.9Mahidpur Road (MEP) 06:5606:562710 KmGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
5.10Luni Richha (LNR) 07:0307:032720 KmAlote, Madhya Pradesh
5.11Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 07:1207:122734 KmKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
5.12Thuria (THUR) 07:1707:172741 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
5.13Talavli (TLZ) 07:2407:242750 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
5.14Chau Mahla (CMU) 07:2707:272755 KmJhalawar, Rajasthan
5.15Nathukheri (NKH) 07:3407:342765 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
5.16Suwasra (SVA) 07:3807:382771 KmSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
5.17Hanspura (HNU) 07:4407:442779 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5.18Shamgarh (SGZ) 07:4707:472784 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5.19Garot (GOH) 08:0208:022805 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5.20Kurlas (KRLS) 08:0308:032807 KmGarot, Madhya Pradesh
5.21Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 08:1108:112818 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
5.22Dhuankheri (DKRA) 08:1808:182828 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
5.23Jhalawar Road (JHW) 08:2208:222834 KmJhalawar City, Rajasthan
5.24Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 08:3108:312847 KmRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
5.25Morak (MKX) 08:3708:372856 KmMorak, Rajasthan
5.26Kanwalpura (KIW) 08:4108:412862 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
5.27Dara (DARA) 08:4708:472870 KmDara, Rajasthan
5.28Ravtha Road (RDT) 08:5608:562883 KmNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
5.29Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 09:0109:012890 KmKasar, Rajasthan
5.30Alniya (ALNI) 09:0509:052896 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
5.31Dadhdevi (DDV) 09:0709:072900 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
5.32Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 09:1409:142909 KmKota, Rajasthan
5.33Kota South Cabin (KTSC) 09:1809:182915 KmKota, Rajasthan
6Kota Junction (KOTA) 09:2009:3010m2918 KmKota, Rajasthan
6.1Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 09:3109:312920 KmKota, Rajasthan
6.2Gurla (GQL) 09:3409:342923 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
6.3Gurla West (GQLW) 09:3509:352924 KmGurla, Rajasthan
6.4Gurla North (GQLN) 09:3609:362925 Km
6.5Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 09:4109:412931 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
6.6Arnetha (ARE) 09:4709:472940 KmBundi, Rajasthan
6.7Kapren (KPZ) 09:5609:562951 KmBundi, Rajasthan
6.8Ghataka Varana (GKB) 10:0410:042962 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
6.9Laban (LBN) 10:1210:122971 KmBundi, Rajasthan
6.10Lakheri (LKE) 10:1810:182978 KmBundi, Rajasthan
6.11Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 10:2610:262989 KmBundi, Rajasthan
6.12Amli (AMLI) 10:3710:3721003 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
6.13Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 10:4310:4321010 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
6.14Kushtala (KTA) 10:4910:4921019 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
7Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 10:5510:572m21026 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7.1Ranthambhore (RNT) 11:0511:0521036 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
7.2Mokholi (MXL) 11:1211:1221045 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
7.3Malarna (MLZ) 11:2011:2021056 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7.4Nomoda (NMD) 11:2511:2521063 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
7.5Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 11:3211:3221073 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7.6Lalpur Umri (LRU) 11:4011:4021083 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
8Gangapur City (GGC) 11:4511:472m21090 KmGangapur, Rajasthan
8.1Chhoti Odai (COO) 11:5611:5621102 KmSH 25, Rajasthan
8.2Pilioda (PDZ) 12:0112:0121110 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
8.3Khandip (KNDP) 12:0612:0621116 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
8.4Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 12:1112:1121124 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
8.5Sikroda Mina (SKDM) 12:1512:1521129 KmSH 22, Rajasthan
9Hindaun City (HAN) 12:1812:202m21134 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
9.1Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK) 12:2612:2621142 KmDhindhora, Rajasthan
9.2Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 12:2912:2921147 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
9.3Dumariya (DY) 12:3612:3621158 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
9.4Bayana Junction (BXN) 12:4212:4221167 KmBayana, Rajasthan
9.5Salabad (SABD) 12:4512:4521172 KmBayana, Rajasthan
9.6Kela Devi (KEV) 12:5012:5021179 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
9.7Pingora (PNGR) 12:5612:5621188 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
9.8Jaicholi (JCU) 13:0013:0021193 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
9.9Sewar (SWAR) 13:0313:0321199 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
10Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 13:1013:122m21209 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
10.1Dhaurmui Jaghna (DUM) 13:4113:4121217 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
10.2Ranikund Rarah (RKR) 13:5513:5521221 KmRarah, Rajasthan
10.3Jajan Patti (JJA) 14:0814:0821225 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
10.4Churaman Nagri (CRG) 14:3214:3221232 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
10.5Murhesi Rampur (MSRP) 14:3714:3721233 KmSH 33, Uttar Pradesh
11Mathura Junction (MTJ) 15:0815:102m21242 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 15:1315:1321245 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 15:2015:2021252 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Ajhai (AJH) 15:3215:3221263 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Chata (CHJ) 15:4215:4221273 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
11.5Kosi Kalan (KSV) 15:5315:5321284 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
11.6Hodal (HDL) 16:0516:0521296 KmFaridabad, Haryana
11.7Banchari (BNCR) 16:1216:1221303 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
11.8Sholaka (SHLK) 16:1616:1621306 KmFaridabad, Haryana
11.9Rundhi (RDE) 16:2716:2721317 KmRundhi, Haryana
11.10Palwal (PWL) 16:3616:3621326 KmPalwal, Haryana
11.11Asaoti (AST) 16:4816:4821337 KmAsaoti, Haryana
11.12Ballabgarh (BVH) 16:5816:5821347 KmFaridabad, Haryana
11.13Faridabad New Town (FDN) 17:0217:0221352 KmFaridabad, Haryana
11.14Faridabad (FDB) 17:0617:0621355 KmFaridabad, Haryana
11.15Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 17:1217:1221361 KmFaridabad, Haryana
11.16Tuglakabad (TKD) 17:1717:1721367 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
11.17Okhla (OKA) 17:2417:2421373 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
11.18Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 17:2717:2721376 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
11.19Pragati Maidan (PGMD) 17:3017:3021378 KmMahatma Gandhi Marg, Delhi NCT
11.20Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 17:3217:3221381 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
11.21Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 17:3417:3421382 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
12New Delhi (NDLS) 17:35STOP21384 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions