New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai Central-New Delhi Rajdhani Express Time Table


Mumbai Central-New Delhi Rajdhani Express (12951)Return Train : New Delhi-Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express (12952)
Type : RajdhaniZone : Western
Departs from : Mumbai Central (BCT)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 16:40Arrives at : 08:30
Total Distance : 1384 kmNumber of halts : 4
Total Travel Time : 15h 50mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Central (BCT) START16:4010 KmMumbai-400 008, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Mahalakshmi (MX) 16:4116:4111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Lower Parel (PL) 16:4216:4212 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Mumbai Elphinstone Road (EPR) 16:4316:4314 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 16:4416:4415 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Matunga Road (MRU) 16:4516:4517 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Mahim Junction (MM) 16:4616:4618 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Bandra (BA) 16:4716:47110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.8Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:4716:47110 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
1.9Khar (KHAR) 16:4816:48111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.10Santa Cruz (STC) 16:4916:49113 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.11Vile Parle (VLP) 16:5016:50115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.12Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 16:5116:51117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.13Jogeshwari (JOS) 16:5316:53119 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.14Goregaon (GMN) 16:5516:55122 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
1.15Malad (MDD) 16:5716:57124 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
1.16Kandivli (KILE) 16:5816:58126 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.17Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 17:0017:00129 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
1.18Dahisar (DIC) 17:0217:02132 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.19Mira Road (MIRA) 17:0417:04135 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
1.20Bhayandar (BYR) 17:0617:06138 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.21Naigaon (NIG) 17:0917:09143 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
1.22Vasai Road (BSR) 17:1217:12147 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
1.23Nallasopara (NSP) 17:1417:14151 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
1.24Virar (VR) 17:1717:17155 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.25Vaitarna (VTN) 17:2317:23164 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.26Saphale (SAH) 17:2817:28171 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.27Kelve Road (KLV) 17:3317:33178 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.28Palghar (PLG) 17:3817:38186 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
1.29Umroli (UOI) 17:4317:43193 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
1.30Boisar (BOR) 17:4617:46197 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1.31Vangaon (VGN) 17:5217:521107 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.32Dahanu Road (DRD) 18:0018:001119 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
1.33Gholvad (GVD) 18:0818:081130 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
1.34Bordi Road (BRRD) 18:1118:111135 KmBordi, Maharashtra
1.35Umbargam Road (UBR) 18:1418:141139 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
1.36Sanjan (SJN) 18:1818:181145 KmSanjan, Gujarat
1.37Bhilad (BLD) 18:2618:261156 KmBhilad, Gujarat
1.38Karambeli (KEB) 18:2918:291161 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
1.39Vapi (VAPI) 18:3318:331168 KmVapi, Gujarat
1.40Bagwada (BAGD) 18:3818:381174 KmNH8, Gujarat
1.41Udvada (UVD) 18:4018:401177 KmUdvada, Gujarat
1.42Pardi (PAD) 18:4418:441183 KmValsad, Gujarat
1.43Atul (ATUL) 18:4618:461187 KmValsad, Gujarat
1.44Valsad (BL) 18:5118:511194 KmValsad, Gujarat
1.45Dungri (DGI) 18:5718:571203 KmNH 8, Gujarat
1.46Joravasan (JRS) 19:0019:001208 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
1.47Bilimora Junction (BIM) 19:0319:031212 KmBilimora, Gujarat
1.48Amalsad (AML) 19:0719:071217 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
1.49Ancheli (ACL) 19:0919:091221 KmNavsari, Gujarat
1.50Vedchha (VDH) 19:1119:111225 KmNavsari, Gujarat
1.51Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 19:1519:151230 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
1.52Navsari (NVS) 19:1719:171233 KmNavsari, Gujarat
1.53Maroli (MRL) 19:2319:231241 KmMaroli, Gujarat
1.54Sachin (SCH) 19:2719:271248 KmSachin, Gujarat
1.55Bhestan (BHET) 19:3119:311254 KmSurat, Gujarat
1.56Udhna Junction (UDN) 19:3419:341259 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
2Surat (ST) 19:3719:425m1263 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
2.1Utran (URN) 19:4519:451267 KmSurat, Gujarat
2.2Kosad (KSE) 19:4719:471270 KmSurat, Gujarat
2.3Gothangam (GTX) 19:4919:491273 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
2.4Sayan (SYN) 19:5119:511276 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
2.5Kudsad (KDSD) 19:5619:561283 KmNH 8, Gujarat
2.6Kim (KIM) 19:5719:571286 KmNH 8, Gujarat
2.7Kosamba Junction (KSB) 20:0320:031294 KmKosamba, Gujarat
2.8Hathuran (HAT) 20:0520:051298 KmKosamba, Gujarat
2.9Panoli (PAO) 20:0820:081302 KmPanoli, Gujarat
2.10Sanjali (SNJL) 20:1120:111306 KmPanoli, Gujarat
2.11Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 20:1520:151313 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
2.12Bharuch Junction (BH) 20:2120:211322 KmBharuch, Gujarat
2.13Chavaj (CVJ) 20:2420:241327 KmBharuch, Gujarat
2.14Nabipur (NIU) 20:2920:291334 KmNabipur, Gujarat
2.15Varediya (VRE) 20:3320:331341 KmNH 8, Gujarat
2.16Palej (PLJ) 20:3720:371347 KmPalej, Gujarat
2.17Lakodara (LKD) 20:4220:421355 KmNH 8, Gujarat
2.18Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 20:4720:471363 KmKarjan, Gujarat
2.19Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 20:4720:471363 KmKarjan, Gujarat
2.20Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 20:5320:531370 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
2.21Itola (ITA) 20:5520:551374 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
2.22Varnama (VRM) 20:5820:581378 KmVadodara, Gujarat
2.23Makarpura (MPR) 21:0121:011384 KmVadodara, Gujarat
2.24Vishvamitri (VS) 21:0521:051389 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3Vadodara Junction (BRC) 21:0721:1710m1392 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 21:1721:171393 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.2Vadodara E Cabin (BRGZ) 21:2221:221399 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.3Chhayapuri (CYI) 21:2421:241402 KmNE 1, Gujarat
3.4Pilol (PIO) 21:2521:251403 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
3.5Alindra Road (AIR) 21:3321:331413 KmAlindra, Gujarat
3.6Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 21:3821:381419 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.7Lotana (LAN) 21:4421:441427 KmSH 150, Gujarat
3.8Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 21:4621:461430 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
3.9Bakrol (BKRL) 21:5121:511436 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
3.10Derol (DRL) 21:5621:561443 KmKalol, Gujarat
3.11Kharsaliya (KRSA) 22:0622:061455 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
3.12Godhra Junction (GDA) 22:1422:141466 KmGodhra, Gujarat
3.13Kansudhi (KIZ) 22:1822:181471 KmGodhra, Gujarat
3.14Chanchelav (CCL) 22:2322:231478 KmNH 59, Gujarat
3.15Sant Road (SAT) 22:3022:301487 KmOrwara, Gujarat
3.16Piplod Junction (PPD) 22:3922:391499 KmPiplod, Gujarat
3.17Limkheda (LMK) 22:4522:451506 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
3.18Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 22:5222:521515 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
3.19Usra (USRA) 22:5722:571522 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.20Jekot (JKT) 23:0123:011527 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.21Rentia (RET) 23:0623:061533 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.22Dahod (DHD) 23:0923:091538 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.23Dhamarda (DHMA) 23:1323:131543 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.24Bordi (BIO) 23:1823:181548 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
3.25Anas (ANAS) 23:2423:241556 KmNH 59, Gujarat
3.26Meghnagar (MGN) 23:3523:351571 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
3.27Thandla Road (THDR) 23:4123:411579 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
3.28Bajrangarh (BJG) 23:4723:471586 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
3.29Panch Pipila (PCN) 23:5223:521593 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
3.30Amargarh (AGR) 23:5723:571600 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
3.31Bamnia (BMI) 00:0200:022607 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3.32Bhairongarh (BOG) 00:1600:162624 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3.33Raoti (RTI) 00:2000:202630 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
3.34Bildi (BILD) 00:2200:222632 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3.35Morwani (MRN) 00:3100:312643 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.36Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 00:3600:362650 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
4Ratlam Junction (RTM) 00:3700:403m2651 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
4.1Ratlam (RTLM) 00:4000:402651 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
4.2Ratlam East Cabin (RTME) 00:4200:422654 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
4.3Bangrod (BOD) 00:4600:462661 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
4.4Runkhera (RNH) 00:5000:502668 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4.5Khachrod (KUH) 00:5600:562679 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4.6Berawanya (BRNA) 00:5900:592685 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4.7Nagda Junction (NAD) 01:0301:032693 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
4.8Rohal Khurd (RLK) 01:0901:092703 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
4.9Mahidpur Road (MEP) 01:1301:132710 KmGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
4.10Luni Richha (LNR) 01:1901:192720 KmAlote, Madhya Pradesh
4.11Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 01:2601:262734 KmKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
4.12Thuria (THUR) 01:3101:312741 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
4.13Talavli (TLZ) 01:3601:362750 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
4.14Chau Mahla (CMU) 01:3901:392755 KmJhalawar, Rajasthan
4.15Nathukheri (NKH) 01:4401:442765 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
4.16Suwasra (SVA) 01:4701:472771 KmSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
4.17Hanspura (HNU) 01:5201:522779 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4.18Shamgarh (SGZ) 01:5501:552784 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4.19Garot (GOH) 02:0602:062805 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4.20Kurlas (KRLS) 02:0802:082807 KmGarot, Madhya Pradesh
4.21Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 02:1402:142818 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
4.22Dhuankheri (DKRA) 02:1902:192828 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
4.23Jhalawar Road (JHW) 02:2302:232834 KmJhalawar City, Rajasthan
4.24Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 02:3002:302847 KmRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
4.25Morak (MKX) 02:3502:352856 KmMorak, Rajasthan
4.26Kanwalpura (KIW) 02:3802:382862 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
4.27Dara (DARA) 02:4302:432870 KmDara, Rajasthan
4.28Ravtha Road (RDT) 02:5002:502883 KmNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
4.29Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 02:5402:542890 KmKasar, Rajasthan
4.30Alniya (ALNI) 02:5802:582896 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
4.31Dadhdevi (DDV) 03:0003:002900 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
4.32Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 03:0503:052909 KmKota, Rajasthan
4.33Kota South Cabin (KTSC) 03:0803:082915 KmKota, Rajasthan
5Kota Junction (KOTA) 03:1003:2010m2918 KmKota, Rajasthan
5.1Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 03:2103:212920 KmKota, Rajasthan
5.2Gurla (GQL) 03:2403:242923 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
5.3Gurla West (GQLW) 03:2403:242924 KmGurla, Rajasthan
5.4Gurla North (GQLN) 03:2503:252925 Km
5.5Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 03:2903:292931 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
5.6Arnetha (ARE) 03:3403:342940 KmBundi, Rajasthan
5.7Kapren (KPZ) 03:4203:422951 KmBundi, Rajasthan
5.8Ghataka Varana (GKB) 03:4903:492962 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
5.9Laban (LBN) 03:5503:552971 KmBundi, Rajasthan
5.10Lakheri (LKE) 04:0004:002978 KmBundi, Rajasthan
5.11Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 04:0804:082989 KmBundi, Rajasthan
5.12Amli (AMLI) 04:1604:1621003 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5.13Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 04:2104:2121010 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5.14Kushtala (KTA) 04:2704:2721019 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
5.15Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 04:3204:3221026 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5.16Ranthambhore (RNT) 04:3904:3921036 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
5.17Mokholi (MXL) 04:4504:4521045 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
5.18Malarna (MLZ) 04:5204:5221056 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5.19Nomoda (NMD) 04:5704:5721063 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
5.20Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 05:0305:0321073 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5.21Lalpur Umri (LRU) 05:1005:1021083 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
5.22Gangapur City (GGC) 05:1405:1421090 KmGangapur, Rajasthan
5.23Chhoti Odai (COO) 05:2305:2321102 KmSH 25, Rajasthan
5.24Pilioda (PDZ) 05:2805:2821110 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
5.25Khandip (KNDP) 05:3205:3221116 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
5.26Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 05:3705:3721124 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
5.27Sikroda Mina (SKDM) 05:4105:4121129 KmSH 22, Rajasthan
5.28Hindaun City (HAN) 05:4405:4421134 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
5.29Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK) 05:4905:4921142 KmDhindhora, Rajasthan
5.30Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 05:5305:5321147 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
5.31Dumariya (DY) 06:0006:0021158 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
5.32Bayana Junction (BXN) 06:0606:0621167 KmBayana, Rajasthan
5.33Salabad (SABD) 06:0906:0921172 KmBayana, Rajasthan
5.34Kela Devi (KEV) 06:1406:1421179 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
5.35Pingora (PNGR) 06:2006:2021188 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
5.36Jaicholi (JCU) 06:2306:2321193 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
5.37Sewar (SWAR) 06:2706:2721199 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
5.38Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 06:3406:3421209 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
5.39Dhaurmui Jaghna (DUM) 06:3906:3921217 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
5.40Ranikund Rarah (RKR) 06:4206:4221221 KmRarah, Rajasthan
5.41Jajan Patti (JJA) 06:4406:4421225 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
5.42Churaman Nagri (CRG) 06:4906:4921232 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
5.43Murhesi Rampur (MSRP) 06:5006:5021233 KmSH 33, Uttar Pradesh
5.44Mathura Junction (MTJ) 06:5606:5621242 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5.45Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 06:5806:5821245 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5.46Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 07:0307:0321252 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
5.47Ajhai (AJH) 07:1007:1021263 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
5.48Chata (CHJ) 07:1707:1721273 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
5.49Kosi Kalan (KSV) 07:2407:2421284 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
5.50Hodal (HDL) 07:3207:3221296 KmFaridabad, Haryana
5.51Banchari (BNCR) 07:3607:3621303 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
5.52Sholaka (SHLK) 07:3907:3921306 KmFaridabad, Haryana
5.53Rundhi (RDE) 07:4607:4621317 KmRundhi, Haryana
5.54Palwal (PWL) 07:5207:5221326 KmPalwal, Haryana
5.55Asaoti (AST) 07:5907:5921337 KmAsaoti, Haryana
5.56Ballabgarh (BVH) 08:0608:0621347 KmFaridabad, Haryana
5.57Faridabad New Town (FDN) 08:0908:0921352 KmFaridabad, Haryana
5.58Faridabad (FDB) 08:1108:1121355 KmFaridabad, Haryana
5.59Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 08:1508:1521361 KmFaridabad, Haryana
5.60Tuglakabad (TKD) 08:1908:1921367 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
5.61Okhla (OKA) 08:2308:2321373 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
5.62Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 08:2508:2521376 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
5.63Pragati Maidan (PGMD) 08:2608:2621378 KmMahatma Gandhi Marg, Delhi NCT
5.64Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 08:2808:2821381 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
5.65Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 08:2908:2921382 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
6New Delhi (NDLS) 08:30STOP21384 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions