New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai Central -Vadodara Express Time Table


Mumbai Central -Vadodara Express (12927)Return Train : Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (12928)
Type : SuperfastZone : Western
Departs from : Mumbai Central (BCT)Last Station : Vadodara Junction (BRC)
Departs at : 23:40Arrives at : 05:55
Total Distance : 393 kmNumber of halts : 4
Total Travel Time : 6h 15mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Central (BCT) START23:4010 KmMumbai-400 008, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Mahalakshmi (MX) 23:4223:4211 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Lower Parel (PL) 23:4323:4312 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Mumbai Elphinstone Road (EPR) 23:4523:4514 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 23:4723:4715 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Matunga Road (MRU) 23:4823:4817 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Mahim Junction (MM) 23:5023:5018 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Bandra (BA) 23:5223:52110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.8Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:5323:53110 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
1.9Khar (KHAR) 23:5323:53111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.10Santa Cruz (STC) 23:5523:55113 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.11Vile Parle (VLP) 23:5723:57115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.12Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 00:0000:00217 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.13Jogeshwari (JOS) 00:0200:02219 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.14Goregaon (GMN) 00:0600:06222 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
1.15Malad (MDD) 00:0800:08224 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
1.16Kandivli (KILE) 00:1100:11226 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 00:1400:162m229 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
2.1Dahisar (DIC) 00:1800:18232 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mira Road (MIRA) 00:2200:22235 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
2.3Bhayandar (BYR) 00:2500:25238 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.4Naigaon (NIG) 00:2900:29243 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
2.5Vasai Road (BSR) 00:3300:33247 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
2.6Nallasopara (NSP) 00:3700:37251 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
2.7Virar (VR) 00:4100:41255 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.8Vaitarna (VTN) 00:4900:49264 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.9Saphale (SAH) 00:5700:57271 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.10Kelve Road (KLV) 01:0301:03278 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.11Palghar (PLG) 01:1101:11286 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
2.12Umroli (UOI) 01:1801:18293 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
2.13Boisar (BOR) 01:2201:22297 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
2.14Vangaon (VGN) 01:3201:322107 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.15Dahanu Road (DRD) 01:4301:432119 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
2.16Gholvad (GVD) 01:5401:542130 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
2.17Bordi Road (BRRD) 01:5901:592135 KmBordi, Maharashtra
2.18Umbargam Road (UBR) 02:0302:032139 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
2.19Sanjan (SJN) 02:0802:082145 KmSanjan, Gujarat
2.20Bhilad (BLD) 02:2002:202156 KmBhilad, Gujarat
2.21Karambeli (KEB) 02:2402:242161 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
2.22Vapi (VAPI) 02:3102:312168 KmVapi, Gujarat
2.23Bagwada (BAGD) 02:3702:372174 KmNH8, Gujarat
2.24Udvada (UVD) 02:4002:402177 KmUdvada, Gujarat
2.25Pardi (PAD) 02:4602:462183 KmValsad, Gujarat
2.26Atul (ATUL) 02:5002:502187 KmValsad, Gujarat
2.27Valsad (BL) 02:5602:562194 KmValsad, Gujarat
2.28Dungri (DGI) 03:0503:052203 KmNH 8, Gujarat
2.29Joravasan (JRS) 03:1003:102208 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
2.30Bilimora Junction (BIM) 03:1403:142212 KmBilimora, Gujarat
2.31Amalsad (AML) 03:1903:192217 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
2.32Ancheli (ACL) 03:2303:232221 KmNavsari, Gujarat
2.33Vedchha (VDH) 03:2603:262225 KmNavsari, Gujarat
2.34Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 03:3103:312230 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
2.35Navsari (NVS) 03:3403:342233 KmNavsari, Gujarat
2.36Maroli (MRL) 03:4203:422241 KmMaroli, Gujarat
2.37Sachin (SCH) 03:4903:492248 KmSachin, Gujarat
2.38Bhestan (BHET) 03:5403:542254 KmSurat, Gujarat
2.39Udhna Junction (UDN) 03:5903:592259 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3Surat (ST) 04:0304:052m2263 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
3.1Utran (URN) 04:0804:082267 KmSurat, Gujarat
3.2Kosad (KSE) 04:1004:102270 KmSurat, Gujarat
3.3Gothangam (GTX) 04:1304:132273 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
3.4Sayan (SYN) 04:1604:162276 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3.5Kudsad (KDSD) 04:2104:212283 KmNH 8, Gujarat
3.6Kim (KIM) 04:2304:232286 KmNH 8, Gujarat
3.7Kosamba Junction (KSB) 04:2904:292294 KmKosamba, Gujarat
3.8Hathuran (HAT) 04:3304:332298 KmKosamba, Gujarat
3.9Panoli (PAO) 04:3604:362302 KmPanoli, Gujarat
3.10Sanjali (SNJL) 04:3904:392306 KmPanoli, Gujarat
3.11Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 04:4404:442313 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
4Bharuch Junction (BH) 04:5104:532m2322 KmBharuch, Gujarat
4.1Chavaj (CVJ) 04:5704:572327 KmBharuch, Gujarat
4.2Nabipur (NIU) 05:0305:032334 KmNabipur, Gujarat
4.3Varediya (VRE) 05:0905:092341 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.4Palej (PLJ) 05:1405:142347 KmPalej, Gujarat
4.5Lakodara (LKD) 05:2105:212355 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.6Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 05:2705:272363 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.7Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 05:2705:272363 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.8Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 05:3405:342370 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
4.9Itola (ITA) 05:3705:372374 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
4.10Varnama (VRM) 05:4005:402378 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.11Makarpura (MPR) 05:4505:452384 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5Vishvamitri (VS) 05:5005:511m2389 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6Vadodara Junction (BRC) 05:55STOP2392 KmVadodara, Gujarat


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions