New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai CST-Amravati SF Express Time Table


Mumbai CST-Amravati SF Express (12111)Return Train : Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express (12112)
Type : SuperfastZone : Central
Departs from : Mumbai CST (CSTM)Last Station : Amravati (AMI)
Departs at : 20:05Arrives at : 08:15
Total Distance : 670 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 12h 10mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai CST (CSTM) START20:0510 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 20:0620:0610 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 20:0720:0712 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Byculla (BY) 20:0920:0913 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 20:1020:1015 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 20:1020:1015 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Parel (PR) 20:1220:1217 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 20:1320:152m18 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2.1Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 20:1620:16110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mumbai Sion (SIN) 20:1920:19112 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.3Kurla Junction (CLA) 20:2220:22115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.4Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 20:2320:23116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.5Vidyavihar (VVH) 20:2420:24117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.6Ghatkopar (GC) 20:2620:26119 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2.7Vikhroli (VK) 20:2920:29122 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.8Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 20:3120:31124 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.9Bhandup (BND) 20:3320:33126 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
2.10Nahur (NHU) 20:3520:35128 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.11Mulund (MLND) 20:3720:37130 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.12Thane (TNA) 20:4020:40132 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.13Kalva (KLVA) 20:4220:42135 KmKalva, Maharashtra
2.14Mumbra (MBQ) 20:4720:47139 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
2.15Diva Junction (DIVA) 20:4920:49142 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
2.16Kopar (KOPR) 20:5420:54146 KmKopar, Maharashtra
2.17Dombivli (DI) 20:5520:55148 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
2.18Thakurli (THK) 20:5620:56149 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
3Kalyan Junction (KYN) 21:0021:033m153 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3.1Shahad (SHAD) 21:0721:07156 KmUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
3.2Ambivli (ABY) 21:1121:11159 KmAmbivli, Maharashtra
3.3Titwala (TLA) 21:1721:17164 KmTitwala, Maharashtra
3.4Khadavli (KDV) 21:2721:27171 KmKhadavli, Maharashtra
3.5Vasind (VSD) 21:3721:37179 KmVasind, Maharashtra
3.6Asangaon (ASO) 21:4421:44185 KmDist. Thane, Maharashtra
3.7Atgaon (ATG) 21:5721:57195 KmAtgaon, Maharashtra
3.8Thansit (THS) 22:0422:041101 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
3.9Khardi (KE) 22:1222:121107 KmKhardi, Maharashtra
3.10Oombermali (OMB) 22:2122:211113 KmOombermali, Maharashtra
3.11Kasara (KSRA) 22:3022:301120 KmDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3.12Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 (TGR3) 22:3422:341124 KmNH-3, Maharashtra
3.13Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 (TGR2) 22:3922:391127 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
4Igatpuri (IGP) 22:4822:502m1134 KmIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4.1Ghoti (GO) 22:5822:581143 KmGhoti, Maharashtra
4.2Padli (PI) 23:0723:071151 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
4.3Asvali (AV) 23:1623:161159 KmAsvali, Maharashtra
4.4Lahavit (LT) 23:2923:291172 KmWadhiware, Maharashtra
4.5Devlali (DVL) 23:3723:371179 KmDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
5Nasik Road (NK) 23:4323:452m1185 KmNashik 422101, Maharashtra
5.1Odha (ODHA) 23:5323:531197 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5.2Khervadi (KW) 23:5823:581204 KmKherwadi, Maharashtra
5.3Kasbe Sukene (KBSN) 00:0300:032210 KmKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
5.4Niphad (NR) 00:0700:072216 KmNashik, Maharashtra
5.5Ugaon (UGN) 00:1200:122223 KmUgaon, Maharashtra
5.6Lasalgaon (LS) 00:1900:192233 KmLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5.7Summit (SUM) 00:2700:272245 KmSummit, Maharashtra
5.8Manmad Junction (MMR) 00:3600:362258 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5.9Panevadi (PNV) 00:4000:402264 KmPanevadi, Maharashtra
5.10Hisvahal (HSL) 00:4500:452271 KmHisvahal, Maharashtra
5.11Panjhan (PJN) 00:4800:482275 KmPanjhan, Maharashtra
5.12Nandgaon (NGN) 00:5400:542283 KmNandgaon, Maharashtra
5.13Pimpar Khed (PKE) 01:0101:012294 KmPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
5.14Naydongri (NI) 01:0801:082304 KmNaydongri, Maharashtra
5.15Rohini (RHNE) 01:1501:152313 KmRohini, Maharashtra
5.16Hirapur (HPR) 01:1801:182317 KmHirapur, Maharashtra
5.17Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 01:2301:232325 KmChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5.18Vaghli (VGL) 01:3001:302335 KmVaghli, Maharashtra
5.19Kajgaon (KJ) 01:3701:372345 KmKajgaon, Maharashtra
5.20Nagardevla (NGD) 01:4001:402350 KmNagardevla, Maharashtra
5.21Galan (GAA) 01:4701:472359 KmGalan, Maharashtra
5.22Pachora Junction (PC) 01:5501:552370 KmPachora 424201, Maharashtra
5.23Pardhande (PHQ) 02:0302:032382 KmPardhande, Maharashtra
5.24Maheji (MYJ) 02:0602:062386 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
5.25Mhasavad (MWD) 02:1302:132397 KmMhasavad, Maharashtra
5.26Shirsoli (SS) 02:2002:202406 KmShirsoli, Maharashtra
6Jalgaon Junction (JL) 02:2802:302m2418 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
6.1Tarsod (TRW) 02:5002:502425 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
6.2Bhadli (BDI) 03:0103:012429 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
7Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 03:3503:4510m2442 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
7.1Varangaon (VNA) 03:5603:562454 KmVarangaon, Maharashtra
7.2Achegaon (ACG) 04:0304:032462 KmVarangaon, Maharashtra
7.3Bodwad (BDWD) 04:1304:132472 KmBodwad, Maharashtra
7.4Kolhadi (KLHD) 04:1904:192479 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
7.5Khamkhed (KMKD) 04:2304:232483 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
8Malkapur (MKU) 04:3104:332m2492 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
8.1Wadoda (WADO) 04:3904:392500 KmNH 6, Maharashtra
8.2Biswa Bridge (BIS) 04:4404:442506 KmBuldhana, Maharashtra
8.3Khumgaon Burti (KJL) 04:4904:492512 KmBuldhana, Maharashtra
9Nandura (NN) 04:5504:572m2520 KmNandura, Maharashtra
9.1Jalamb Junction (JM) 05:0605:062532 KmJalamb, Maharashtra
10Shegaon (SEG) 05:1605:182m2544 KmShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
10.1S K Nagjihari (NGZ) 05:2405:242552 KmDist. Akola, Maharashtra
10.2Paras (PS) 05:3105:312562 KmAkola, Maharashtra
10.3Gaigaon (GAO) 05:3605:362569 KmAkola, Maharashtra
11Akola Junction (AK) 05:4505:505m2582 KmAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11.1Yeulkhed (YAD) 05:5505:552589 KmAkola, Maharashtra
11.2Borgaon (BGN) 06:0406:042600 KmAkola, Maharashtra
11.3Katepurna (KTP) 06:1006:102608 KmNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
12Murtizapur (MZR) 06:1806:202m2619 KmMurtajapur, Maharashtra
12.1Mana (MANA) 06:4206:422631 KmAkola, Maharashtra
12.2Mandura (MNDA) 06:5306:532637 KmRd, Maharashtra
12.3Kuram (KUM) 07:0607:062644 KmAkola, Maharashtra
12.4Takli (TKI) 07:2007:202652 KmBadnera, Maharashtra
13Badnera Junction (BD) 07:3507:405m2661 KmBadnera 444701, Maharashtra
14Amravati (AMI) 08:15STOP2670 KmAmravati 444601, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions